1908 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong
Pre-order the new Gwulo book today to get 
special pricefree shippingsigned copies, and a free sample
Details and how to order

1908 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David, Grace, Kate, Michael, Neville and Sean. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published in the Hongkong Government Gazette on 6th March, 1908. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Anton Charles Edward Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Arculli Abdoolah Fuckeera Army & Navy Contractor       20 Yee Wo Street  
s Arima Tadaichi Manager Osaka Shosen Kaisha   On premises      
s Armstrong John Bank Manager     Charter House   Queen's Gardens  
s Babington Anthony Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     63 Robinson Road  
s Barrett Edgar George Sub-Manager Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 3 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
s Barton John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Beattie Andrew Manager W. R. Loxley & Co.   Stoke’s Bungalow West     The Peak
s Becker Arthur Wilhelm Arthur Merchant Sander, Wieler & Co.         The Peak
s Berindoague Louis Manager Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner     6   The Peak
s Bolles John Walker General Manager Standard Oil Company   Hongkong Club      
s Bonnar John Whyte Cooper Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co   St. George's Building      
s Bryer Alfred Architect Leigh & Orange   Tanderagee 119B   The Peak
s Carter William Leonard Manager China & Japan Telephone Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Chan A Fook Director Watkins Ltd.       Queen's Road  
s Chau Siu Ki Secretary Chun On Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.,     2 & 8 Queen's Road West.  
s Clark Duncan Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Cousland Alexander Stark Dalglish Manager Ross & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road The Peak
s Craddock Douglas William General Traffic Agent Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     10 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Cruickshank William Arthur Carruthers Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Cumming Alexander Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Dann George Harry Merchant H. Wicking & Co.     104   The Peak
s David Abraham Jacob Merchant S. J. David & Co     2 & 3 Gough Hill  
s Davis William Herbert Trenchard Manager Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd. 4 Wolverton     The Peak
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Craigieburn Hotel      
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   Tantallon   Barker Road The Peak
s Dowley Walter Arthur General Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Ede Charles Montague Underwriter     King Edward Hotel      
s Ehmer Hermann Merchant Grossmann & Co.   Glenshiel Bungalow   Peak Road  
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Bradley & Co.   Eilandonan     The Peak
s Fung Wa Chun Compradore Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
s Gibbs Lawrence Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs     107   The Peak
s Goetz Ernst Merchant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Luginsland   Peak Road  
s Gok Carl Gottfried Manager Hamburg Amerika Linie   Ian Mor   Peak Road  
s Gordon Alexander Grant Engineer A. G. Gordon & Co.   Tor Crest     The Peak
s Gourdin Allston O'Driscoll Assistant Secretary Hongkong Club     61 Robinson Road  
s Grace Charles Henry Secretary Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
s Graham Walter Douglas Manager Wilkinson, Heywood & Clark, Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
s Hancock Sidney Exchange Broker   10 Queen’s Gardens   Peak Road  
s Haskell David Merchant         Des Voeux Road Central  
s Hinds Edward Harvey Agent Glen Line of Steamers   Dunnottar     The Peak
s Ho Fook Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
s Ho Tung Merchant         Caine Road  
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Rougemont 1 MacDonnell Road  
s Hough Thomas Frederick Broker & Govt. Auctioneer Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
s Howard Albert Merchant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.   David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.      
s Hughes Edward Jones Broker & Government Auctioneer Hughes & Hough   Meirion     The Peak
s Humphreys Henry Merchant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Abertholwyn   Peak Road  
s Jessen Johann Heinrich Merchant Jebsen & Co.   King’s Building      
s Jupp John Ambrose General Manager & Agent, Accountant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Ian Mor   Peak Road  
s Lafrentz Charles Julius Merchant       6 Peak Road  
s Lammert George Philip Auctioneer         Elliott Crescent  
s Lau Chu Pak Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.       Queen's Road Central  
s Lauts Johann Theodor Merchant Lauts, Wegener & Co.     21 Conduit Road  
s Law Donaldson Riddell Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Layton Bendyshe Exchange Broker   1 Prince’s Building   Des Voeux Road  
s Leiria Joao Joaquim Merchant J. J. dos Remedios & Co   Duart 15 Arbuthnot Road  
s Lenzmann Carl Robert Merchant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant     St. George’s Building   Chater Road  
s Mackay Edward Fairbairn Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Mackenzie Alexander Merchant Arthur & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road  
s Maitland Francis Merchant Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood 55 Robinson Road  
s Marten Richard Merchant Radecker & Co.   Peak Hotel      
s May Charles William Chief Accountant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
s Medhurst George Harold Manager Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Hazledene   Robinson Road  
s Melchers Friedrich Wilhelm Merchant Wendt & Co.   Strathallan   Robinson Road  
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Broker   4 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
s Mitchell Robert Naval Architect Dock Company   Peak Hotel      
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Banker           Hongkong
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary Hong Kong Land Reclamation Co. Ltd.     5 Macdonnell Road  
s Orange James Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Red Hill East     The Peak
s Ormiston Evan Banker   6 Queen’s Gardens   Peak Road  
s Ough Arthur Henry Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
s Pemberton George William Cyril Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     57   The Peak
s Peter John Charles Sub-Manager Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   St. John’s Place      
s Pinckney Herbert Exchange Broker       6 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Lyeemun   Barker Road The Peak
s Raymond Abraham Jacob Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Devonia 11 Peak Road  
s Rennie Alfred Herbert Merchant A. H. Rennie & Co.   The Firs   Bowen Road  
s Rodger Alexander Sugar Refiner China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
s Rose Thomas Isaac Secretary Dock Company   Goolistan   Conduit Road  
s Ross Charles Henderson Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Rumjahn Ahmet Merchant Rumjahn & Co     64 Queen's Road Central  
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker   3   4 Des Voeux Road  
s Scott John Gray Manager Tramway Co.   Clovelly   Peak Road  
s Scott William Murray Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
s Shellim Edward Merchant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
s Shewan Robert Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Silverstone Sholom Agent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   King Edward Hotel      
s Skelton Alfred Holland Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Craigends   Barker Road The Peak
s Slade Henry Adolphus Warre Merchant Gilman & Co.   Taiping   Mount Gough The Peak
s Smith Alexander Findlay Merchant     Peak Hotel      
s Stewart Murray Exchange Broker       113 Plantation Road The Peak
s Tam Tsz Kong General Manager Hip On Insurance Exchange and Loan Co., Ltd.     6,7,8 Wa In Fong East  
s Tomkins Herbert Edmund Merchant Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
s Tomlin George Lomer Secretary China Fire Insurance Co Ltd   Earnsfoot 30 Robinson Road  
s Turner Arthur Architect Palmer & Turner   Equesford     The Peak
s Walker William Bradley Assistant General Manger Standard Oil Company     21 Robinson Road  
s Watson William Malcolm Merchant John D. Hutchison & Co.   Abergeldie   Plantation Road The Peak
s Wendt Friedrich August Merchant Wendt & Co. 2 Hillside     The Peak
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     32 Robinson Road  
s Whittall James Bowyer Kidman Secretary China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Wickham William Henry Manager Electric Light Company, Ltd.     23 Conduit Road  
s Wilford Francis Cumming Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Williams Arthur John Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
s Wilson William Acting Chief Manager Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Aagaard Bjarne Steamship Agent Aagard Thoreson & Co     1 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Abraham Albert Clerk Gas Company     26 Staunton Street  
c Abraham Ezekiel Stooker Clerk S. J. David & Co   Hotel Mansions      
c Abraham Ezra Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China 3 Ripon Terrace      
c Abraham Reuben Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China 3 Ripon Terrace      
c Abraham Saul D. Foreman Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.     12 Elgin Street  
c Adams Francis Robert John Civil Engineer Quarry Bay Shipyard   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Aftalian Aaron Lemtoff Assistant Levy Hermanos   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ahmed Shiek Aboo Assistant HK Milling Co Ld 1 Lower Ladder Street Terrace      
c Ahrendt Carl Max Heinrich Assistant Melchers & Co.   On Premises      
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Allen Frank Stanley Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Allen William Stanley Manager Sperry Flour Company     6 Conduit Road  
c Alvares Luiz Maria Jacques Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co   Selbourne Villa East 10 Kennedy Road  
c Alves Antonio Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     40 High Street  
c Alves Jose Miguel Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co     24 Robinson Road  
c Andel Alexander Willem van Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Anderson William Pianoforte Tuner Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Anderson William Marshall Banker International Banking Corporation   On premises      
c Andrew John Ingram Engineer Geo. Fenwick & Co. 4 The Albany      
c Angelbeck Ernst Assistant Grossmann & Co.     2 Conduit Road  
c Antia Naorojee Kersaspjee Merchant Tata & Co.     49 Hollywood Road  
c Apear Arratoon Vertannes Merchant A. V. Apear & Co.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Arculli Adul Kader el Merchant       20 Yee Wo Street  
c Arculli Osman el Army & Navy Contractor       20 Yee Wo Street  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Arnold Charles Edward Foreman       16 Shaukiwan Road  
c Arnold John Accountant Hongkong, Canton & Macao S. P. Co. 3 The Albany   Peak Road  
c Arnott Thomas Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd 3 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Asger Asadullah Ebrahim Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     46 Elgin Street  
c Asger Mehdi Ebrahim Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     49 Wyndham Street  
c Aucott Ernest Frank Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Glenshiel   Plantation Road The Peak
c Audap Roger Chief Accountant Banque de I'Indo-Chine   On premises      
c Auld James Durran Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Craigmin West   Magazine Gap  
c Austin Anthony Roy Architect Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Austin Frank Mercantile Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Bailey William Seybourne Engineer Bailey & Co     20 Connaught Road  
c Bain Alexander Engineer China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.   East Point Refinery      
c Barbey Henri Clerk       13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Barnett Thomas Overseer       8 Cross Street Wanchai
c Barretto Alberto Demee Clerk Cruz, Basto & Co   Larkspur   Robinson Road  
c Barretto Frederico Demee Merchant Barretto & Co.     1 Castle Road  
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     18 Wyndham Street  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Barretto & Co.     44 Caine Road  
c Bassford William Faulkner Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Batalha Joe Xavier Corresponding Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank     17 Mosque Junction  
c Baxter Robert Hall Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Beattie Matthew Poole Merchant W.R.Loxley & Co.,   On Premises      
c Benjamin Joseph Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     54 Peel Street  
c Bent Henry Aubrey Wa??? Banker       8 Queen's Road  
c Berblinger Albrecht August Carl Merchant     Hongkong Hotel      
c Berry Francis James Brewery Manager     Connaught Hotel      
c Beuzeville James Manager Cottam & Co     6 Humphrey's Avenue Kowloon
c Bevan Herbert Staton Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.     1 Leighton Hill Road  
c Bevington Francis Mercantile Assistant     Kingsclere      
c Bird Cyril Frederick Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Bird Lennox Godfrey Architect, &c. Palmer & Turner     2 Cameron Villas Peak
c Bisschop Philip John Roosegarde General Agt Java-Japan-China Lijn   York Building      
c Blackburn Leslie James Gas Engineer     Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blackledge Harold Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Blake Anthony Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Blake John Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Blason Chas Henry Chartered Accountant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Bliefernicht Heinrich Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Block Kurt Diedrich Carl Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.     29 Conduit Road  
c Blood Guy Architect, &c. Palmer & Turner   On Premises      
c Bock George Foreman Boilermaker     Kowloon Docks      
c Boetje Johan Manager Neth. India Commercial Bank     16 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bolden Samuel George Assistant Standard Oil Co.,   Carlton House   Ice House Street  
c Boolsen George Assistant Hamburg Amerika Line   Victoria Lodge   Peak Road  
c Borner Hermann Frederich Georg Merchant Meyer & Co.   Derrington   Peak Road  
c Bosch Hendrik Joan van den Sub-Manager Java-Japan-China Lijn     5 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Botelho Augusto Cezar Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ltd     10 Bellios Terrace  
c Boulton Sydney Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Boyce William Bensley Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Boyes John Ridley Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Bramley Harry Chief Assistant Thomas Cook & Son   King Edward Hotel      
c Brandes Karl Assistant Grossmann & Co.     9 Robinson Road  
c Brayfield Thomas Henry Gordon Consulting Engineer     Hongkong Hotel      
c Brewer Walter Fred Bookseller     Braeside      
c Bridger Herbert Ben Electrical Engineer       13 Caine Road  
c Bridger Richard Leslie Grocer Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Brodersen Harold Carl Heinrich Assistant Meyer & Co.   Okements 25 Conduit Road  
c Brooke Charles Albert Bannerman Assistant Vacuum Oil Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Brooks Robert Clerk Dock Company   Aberdeen Docks      
c Brown Frederick Archibald Berthing Master HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     5 Victoria View Kowloon
c Brown Neilafe Sharp Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Brown Theodore Sugar Foreman       142 Praya East  
c Brown William Samuel Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace Peak
c Brown Wilson Foreman Joiner   4 Kowloon Docks      
c Browne Percy Edward Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Bryson Alexander Assistant Bradley & Co.     6 Park View West Point
c Buchanan John Foreman Mason Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     3 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Buckle Percy Assistant P. & O. Company   Craig Ryrie     Peak
c Bumann Johannes Merchant       7 Caine Road  
c Bune Thos. Friederich Andreas Ship Broker       3 Conduit Road  
c Bunje Emil Theodor Manager Asiatic Petroleum Co       Shaukiwan Road  
c Burjor Dhunjibhoy Sorabjee Dady Merchant and Commission Agent       28 Des Voeux Road  
c Burn Andrew Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Quarry Point  
c Bussierre Jean Saint Clair Renouard de Assistant Messageries Maritimes Co.   Carlton House      
c Buyers Charles Badenoch Superintendent Engineer Tramway Co.         Peak
c Caine Charles Henry Clerk       37 Caine Road  
c Caldwell George Arthur Chief Clerk Dock Company   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Callaco Vicente Alexandre de Paulo Bank Assistant       1 Woodlands Terrace  
c Campbell Francis Crane Driver Butterfield & Swire     7 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.         Hongkong
c Campbell John Sidney Denison Accountant     Arnhold, Karberg & Co.      
c Campbell La Clair Fusilier Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.         Hongkong
c Carmichael Hugh Cameron Consulting Engineer     China Sugar Refinery      
c Carroll Francis George Banker’s Clerk     Cloudlands     The Peak
c Carroll William Joseph Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     3 Pedder's Hill  
c Carvalho Charles Francisco de Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     14 Arbuthnot Road  
c Castro Bonifacio Maria Clerk       1 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant International Banking Corporation     8 East Terrace Kowloon
c Catchick Gregorius George Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Chalmers James Hynd Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Chapman Edward John Clerk Linstead & Davis   C/o Linstead & Davis      
c Chapple Frederick Thomas Assistant William Powell Ld.     28 Queen's Road Central  
c Chard Henry Frank Assistant Manager HK Milling Co Ld   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Chater Chater Paul Secretary HK Iron Mining Co Ld       Conduit Road  
c Chinchen Sydney John Marine Insurance Assistant     Kingsclere      
c Choy Sek Chuen Secretary China Commercial S.S. Co.     78 Wing Lok Street  
c Christiani George Max Albrecht Theodor Exchange Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Chunnutt Frederick George Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     24 Bonham Road  
c Chunnutt Oscar Rowan Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     24 Bonham Road  
c Clark Ernest Sidney Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Clark Jasper Assistant Standard Oil Company   Peak Hotel      
c Clark Milton Ona Assistant Standard Oil Company     21 Robinson Road  
c Clarke Wm. Edward Secretary HK C. & M. Steamboat Co Ld   Durnford     The Peak
c Clarke Wm. Gray Engineer     Hongkong Club      
c Claxton Archibald Arthur Assistant     Beauregard   Bonham Road  
c Clelland Joseph Shipwright Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Cobden Alfred Sydney Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Cobley Augustus Otto Fresenius Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire          
c Cochrane John Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Colahan Henry James Cashier Russo-Chinese Bank 155 Rock View   Wanchai Road  
c Collett Charles Manager Wallem & Co   Hongkong Club Annexe      
c Collins James Foreman Mechanic Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Comar Alexander Clerk       65 Des Voeux Road  
c Condon Harry Lestro Stenographer and File Clerk       2 Kennedy Road  
c Cooke Charles John Draughtsman Dock Company       Barker Road The Peak
c Cooper Albert George Warner Inerd Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Coppin Alan Griffiths Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Cordeiro Albano Antonio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 4 RoseTerrace   Robinson Road  
c Corse Grey Henry Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Coughtrie Roger Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Coulthart John Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Westley 6 Babington Path  
c Course Arthur Traffic Supt Electric Tramway Co.     12 Queen's Road Central  
c Craddock Henry Edwin Sanitary Overseer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     33 Praya East  
c Craik James Assistant Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Crapnell Albert Edward Book-keeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Royal Buildings      
c Crawford Alexander Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Lane Clerk Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Robert Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Crosbie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Cruikshank Geo. Seymour Mechanical Engineer     Kingsclere      
c Cruikshank John Jeweller Falconer & Co   Hotel Baltimore      
c Curreem Vahab Merchant       22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Currie Alexander Scott Assistant       3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Curry George Percy Local Secretary Gas Company   On premises      
c Daniel Walter Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Chater’s Bungalow     Kowloon
c Danielsen Friederich Julius Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Danielsen Julius Emil Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Dansfield Albert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Joss House     Quarry Bay
c Darton Thomas Harwood Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c David Evelyn Assistant       104 Peak  
c David Ramesh Assistant Manager Kowloon Hotel   On Premises      
c Davidson Henry Bertram Shipping Clerk   YMCA Alexandra Building      
c Davidson Horace Assistant Butterfield & Swire         Quarry Bay
c Davidson Peter Sub. Account National Bank of China Ltd     6 Mountain View Peak
c Davies Arthur Frederick Manager Hongkong Hotel   On Premises      
c Davison William Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Day Frank Oswald Clerk Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard   Tang Yuen   Macdonnell Road  
c Desebrock Hermann Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Dickie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickie John Sugar Boiler     Bowrington Refinery      
c Dickson David Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickson Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diercks Alfred Chihli Clerk W. R. Loxley & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Dinning Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diss Arthur Charles Master Tailor Diss Bros.   Oriental Hotel      
c Diss George Ambrose Master Tailor Diss Bros.     36 Caine Road  
c Dixon Walter Edward Engineer Dock Company         Kowloon Dock
c Dizon Arsenio Assistant       5 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Dizon Francisco Santos Commission Agent       10 Elgin Street  
c Dodd John Valentine Clerk       40 Elgin Street  
c Douglas John Philips Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd     3 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Drew Walter Clement Merchant H. Wicking & Co.   St. George’s Building      
c Drude Fritz Office Assistant       4 Humphreys' Avenue Kowloon
c Dumerin Pierre Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine   On Premises      
c Duncan George Foreman Plumber Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan George Leopold Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     3 Duddell Street  
c Dunlop Gustaaf Abram Accountant Neth. India Commercial Bank     16 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Dunne Michale Diver         Quarry Bay Shipyard  
c Dunrich Arthur Ellis William Clerk Gas Company     5 Arsenal Street  
c Dutton Sydney Hardy Salesman     Westley   Babington Path  
c East Edward Charles Clayton Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Edger John Andrew Clerk       6 Hillside Terrace  
c Edwards George Richard Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 2 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Edwards Gilbert Hamilton Assistant Butterfield & Swire 5 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Eggert Otto Karl Friederich Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Eldridge William James Storekeeper       7 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Ellis Albert Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Peak Hotel      
c Ellis Emmanuel Ezekie Assistant       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Ezekiel Isaac Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Frederick Broker       4 Queen's Road Central  
c Ellis Obadiah Isaac Merchant       1 Pedder's Hill  
c Engel Gustav Christoph Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Esrom Frank Book-keeper East Asiatic Trading Co.   Connaught Hotel      
c Eyre Harry Manager W. Powell & Co.   Connaught Hotel      
c Ezekiel Reuben Marcus Broker     Connaught Hotel      
c Ezra Edward Assistant David Sassoon Sons & Co.     14 Robinson Road  
c Ezra Reuben Assistant David Sassoon Sons & Co.   College Chambers      
c Fairnie Robert Banker Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Falconer Percy James Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Farrell Peter Thomson Engineer       3 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Farwell Judge Lorraine Accountant       1 East Avenue Kowloon
c Fenton Sydney George Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Ferry Wallace Vincent Clerk Waverley Hotel   Carlton House      
c Figueiredo Francisco Maria Xavier de Clerk Vernon & Smyth     9 Caine Road  
c Finke Hermann Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Fischer Rudolf Merchant       3 Duddell Street  
c Fisher John Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Fittock Charles Jr Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Aberdeen Docks      
c Fletcher Harold Lewthwaite Consulting Engineer     Glenshiel   Barker Road  
c Forbes John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd. 159     Praya East  
c Forbes Joseph Malcolm Pianoforte Tuner       161 Wanchai Road  
c Ford Edward Stephen Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     43 Caine Road  
c Ford William Falconer Harbour Foreman Engineer Dock Company House 32 Kowloon Docks      
c Forde Frank Herbert Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation 2 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
c Forrest Thomas Shaw Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Forsyth George Granville Sutherland Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Franklin George Gould Marine Insurance Assistant       1 Morrison Hill  
c Fraser Alan Stuart Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Cloudlands     The Peak
c Frerichs Charles Edward Manager Oriental Hotel     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Freund Karl Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Galloway Alfred Douglas Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Galloway Robert Dryden Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Gardner William Frederick Engineer Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ltd   Villa Maria 11 Glenealy  
c Gaster Ernest Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd   Kingsclere      
c Gatjens Walther Emil Clerk Siemssen & Co.   On Premises      
c Gee Archibald Assistant W. Powell & Co.   c/o W. Powell, Ld.      
c Gegg George William Manager Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Georg Friederich Erich Carl Broker Erich Georg & Co. 3 Goolistan   Conduit Road  
c Gibson Joe Ernest Hotel Agent     King Edward Hotel      
c Gibson William Charles Ernest Accountant Chartered Bank   Hongkong Club      
c Ginkel Alexander van Book-keeper Holland China Trading Co.   On Premises      
c Gittins Arthur Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Merion     The Peak
c Gittins Henry Accountant Cotton Mills   Cotton Mills      
c Glendinning Walter Scott Chief-Inspector Electric Traction Co   On Premises      
c Glover Campbell Accountant Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Gloyn John Wakeham Assistant China Sugar Refinery     4 George Street East Point
c Goggin William George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     3 Belilios Terrace  
c Gomes Francis Clerk Nippon Yusan Kaisha     27 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Clerk Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     29 Caine Road  
c Gordon Alexander George Grant Engineer A. G. Gordon & Co.   Tor Crest     Peak
c Gorrell Oscar Assistant Accountant Standard Oil Co Room 29 Hotel Mansions      
c Gow David Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Gow John Cowper Foreman Blacksmith Dock Company 22 Terrace Kowloon Docks      
c Graff Reginald Charles Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Graham Frank Electrical Engineer   17 College Chambers   Wyndham Street  
c Graham James William Superintendent Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Grant John Kintrea Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Gray Thomas Charles Assistant Reiss & Co.   On Premises      
c Greenhill Leslie Solbe Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Gregory Alfred Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         Mount Kellett, Peak
c Gregory Tigran Matthews Assistant A. V. Apear & Co.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Grey Cosby French Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire     129 Barker Road Peak
c Grimble Charles Frederick George General Broker Butterfield & Swire   Bisnee Villa     Pokfulum
c Grimshaw Thomas Assistant Chief Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     8 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Groskamp William Hendrik Assistant Netherlands Trading Society     77 Mount Kellett Road Peak
c Gubbay Aaron Sassoon Broker E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Gubbay David Sassoon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Joseph Sassoon Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Raphael Aaron Stock Broker Gubbay & Michael   Ravenshill      
c Gug James Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Guimaraes Marcellino da Silva Assistant Bookkeeper Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 2 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Gutierrez Augusto Aureliano Clerk       14 Mosque Street  
c Haigh Fred. Dunwell Assistant Kelly & Walsh Ltd   Pelham House   Wyndham Street  
c Hall Frederick Charles Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Hall Jonathan Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hall Thomas Philip Marine Surveyor       2 Connaught Road  
c Halton Frederick Joseph Chief Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 Macdonnell Road  
c Hamet Abdool Hoosen Assistant H. Price & Co.     10 Leighton Hill Road  
c Hance Cyril Eugene Agathon Clerk Macdonald & Co.     7 Seymour Terrace  
c Hancock Herbert Richard Budd Merchant     Cheltondale     The Peak
c Hand John Superintendent Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Hansen James Ernest Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Hansen Theodor Friedrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St George's Building      
c Hansen Wallace John Assistant H. Skott & Co.     151 Magazine Gap  
c Hardwick William Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Harms Nicolaus Friedrich Seigfried Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Harrison Alfred Acting Depot Manager British American Tobacco Co.     20 Macdonnell Road  
c Harrison Tom Lloyd Assistant Standard Oil Co. Room 17 Hotel Mansions      
c Harron Henry Love Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery     3 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Harrop Charles Edward Vincent Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Harvey David Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     13 Austin Avenue  
c Harvie John Napier Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Haskell Ernest David Assistant E. S. Kadoorie & Co.     2 Seymour Terrace  
c Hassan Hosin Clerk H. Price & Co.   On premises      
c Haxton George Kay Assistant Manager HK. Ice Co. Ltd   Ice House     East Point
c Hayes George Vincent Manager Sperry Flour Company Room 4 Hotel Mansions      
c Hayward Charles Burdon Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hayward Ernest Malcolm Book-keeper Lane, Crawford & Co.     7 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Civil Engineer     Coombe 152 Magazine Gap  
c Hechtel Otto Peter Assistant Wendt & Co. 3 Ormsby Villas   Granville Road Kowloon
c Heermann Paul Emil Jeweller Gaupp & Co.   Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Heldt Franz Max John Assistant East Asiatic Trading Co.     11 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hell Paul Edward Heinrich William Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Helmers Johann Christian Insurance Clerk Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Helms Wilhelm Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   On premises      
c Hemmings Robert Edwin Assistant Leigh & Orange     29 Wyndham Street  
c Henderson John Mentiplay Boilermaker HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 6 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Hendry Hugh Stevenson Engineer       3 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hendy Harold Edward Assistant Engineer Flour Mills   Connaught Hotel      
c Hermann Carl Friedrich Assistant     Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Hertslet Henry Reginald Mercantile Assistant   1 Park View     West Point
c Herzog Rene Clerk       13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Hewitt Alfred Herbert Civil Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd       Hok-un Kowloon
c Heyde Oscar Von der Broker       52   The Peak
c Hickie Sidney Douglas Merchant China Express Co.     26 Belilios Terrace  
c Hickling Clement Chinery Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hickman Harry Frank Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd 1 Des Voeux Villas     The Peak
c Hill Ebenezer Erskine Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hill Walter Joseph Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hintze Hans Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King’s Building      
c Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
c Ho U-ming Merchant       81 Queen’s Road Central  
c Hobbs William James Clerk Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard 1 Ormsby Villas   Granville Road Kowloon
c Hoggard Fred. Overseer Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     2 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hollings Alfred Edward Accountant       1 Ice House Road  
c Holmes Herbert Skerritte Merchant H. S. Holmes & Co.   Rochvale     Kowloon
c Holyoak Percy Hobson Salesman & Assistant Reiss & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Hooper Joseph Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Hope Greig Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hoskins John Thomas Chief Foreman Quarry Bay Shipyard     1 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hottrich Paul Clerk     c/o Arnhold, Karberg & Co.      
c Houten Jan Lubertus van Manager Netherlands Trading Society     65 Mount Kellett Road  
c Howard Edward Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Howarth Henry Storekeeper Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     5 Arsenal Street  
c Hughes Ernest Leonard Clerk Percy Smith & Seth     5 Queen’s Road Central  
c Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.   St George's Buildings      
c Humphreys Cecil Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     4 Queen's Gardens  
c Humphreys Ernest Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Humphreys William Meyrick Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co. Room 6, 4th floor Alexandra Building      
c Hunter George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys’ Avenue Kowloon
c Hunter Robert Engineer   4 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Hunter Tobias Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys’ Avenue Kowloon
c Hupeden Hans Ferdinand Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Hurley Frederick Charles Assistant Hughes & Hough 1 Meirion     The Peak
c Hurley Robert Crisp Accountant   5 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Hutchison William Foreman Dock Company 26 Kowloon Docks      
c Hynd Robert Robertson Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Hyndman Alberto Herculano Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Kowloon Docks      
c Hyndman Francisco Henrique Book-keeper King Edward Hotel     8 Granville Road Kowloon
c Hynes Arthur Cecil Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Ilmer Paul Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Deutsch Asiatische Bank      
c Innes Robert Marine Supt China Navigation Co     1 Connaught Road  
c Ironside William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Irving John Mark Engineer Hongkong Ice Company Ltd.         East Point
c Ismail Sheik Ramjahm Clerk       12 Leighton Hill Road  
c Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer Wilks & Jack 4 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Jahrand Alfred Assistant Jebsen & Co.     11 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Jameson Philip Sutherland Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Jebsen Jacob Merchant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Jebsen Michael Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Jenkins Anthony Book-keeper Hongkong Hotel   Hotel Mansions      
c Jenkins John Venties Timekeeper     Hotel Mansions      
c Jephson David Solomon Clerk       3 Beaconsfield Arcade  
c Jertrum Hans Peter Tobacconist       5 Caine Road  
c Jesnitzer Alexander Albrecht Erdmann Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Jesus Franciso Xavier Montalio Book-keeper       3 Chico Terrace  
c Jillings Harry Fredrick Bannet Assistant W. Powell Ltd.   Alexander Building      
c Johnson John Engineer           Quarry Bay
c Johnston Benjamin Charles Maturin Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Jonckheer Philippus Hendrikus Jacobus Gerard Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     37 Robinson Road  
c Jordan Ernest Granville Secretary Phoenix Club     2 Wyndham Street  
c Jorge Francisco José Vicente Merchant Jorge & Co   Villa D'Alva   Kennedy Road  
c Joseph Ezra Solomon Broker Hotel Mansions          
c Joseph Joseph Edgar Exchange Broker     King Edward Hotel      
c Joseph Raymond Menasheh Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Hotel Mansions      
c Judah James Jacob Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Zetland House      
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.   College Chambers      
c Kadoorie Eleazer Silas Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co   Modreenagh     Peak
c Kadoorie Ellis Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co   Modreenagh     Peak
c Kaily William Charles Assistant Standard Oil Company         Lai-chi-kok
c Kapteyn Barend Dirk Assistant Holland Trading Co   Alexandra Building      
c Kellinghusen Franz Otto Hermann Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Kendall Frederick Carr Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     11 Mountain View Peak
c Kennedy Edward Arnold Timekeeper         Kowloon Docks  
c Kennett Henry William Bulmer Manager China Borneo Co., Ltd. 2 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Kenny Herbert Willam Banker       2 Century Crescent, Kennedy Road  
c Kent Herbert Wade Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     43 Caine Road  
c King Walter Bookseller Kelly & Walsh Ltd 1 Magdalen Terrace 149 The Peak  
c Kinnaird John Daniel Panman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     159 Praya East  
c Kitazawat Naona Clerk c/o Ataka & Co          
c Kitzmantl John Charles Merchant Grossmann & Co.   Exmoor 15 Conduit Road  
c Klimanek Philipp Harding Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Knott Thomas Macfarlane Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Knox Lefferts District Manager China Mutual Insurance Co.   Villa Lucia   Pokfulam Road  
c Knyvett Paul Karl Local Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Mercantile Bank of India      
c Koch Carl Sudwig George Ship Broker Lamke & Rogge     2 Connaught Road  
c Korten Hanns Leonhard Werner Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Koster Ernst August Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Kraentler Albert Accountant Russo Chinese Bank     13 MacDonnell Road  
c Kraft William Dana Assistant Manager & Attorney Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Krauss Edward Leo Marine Insurance Agent   A 6 Hongkong Club Annexe      
c Kullmann John Banker     Club Germania      
c Kunze Paul Adolf Adalbert Mercantile Representative   6 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Lambert John Surveyor to Lloyd's Register     Alexandra Building     Kowloon
c Lambert John James Bain Civil Engineer Wm Danby & Co 4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Lammert Frank Wine Merchant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lammert Herbert Alexander Assistant G. P. Lammert, Auctioneer     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lammert Lionel Eugene Assistant G. P. Lammert     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lamperski Albert Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Lane Edward Courtenay Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd,     3 Des Voeux Road Peak
c Langborg Hugo Wilhelm Chief Accountant Vacuum Oil Co. 6 Mountain View     Peak
c Langstein Ludwig Victor Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   On Premises      
c Langtry William Foreman Erector         Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Lapsley Robert Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lau Wan Kai Assistant Secretary Tung On Fire Insurance Co. Ld.     2 Bonham Strand West  
c Laurenz Rudolph Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Le Breton Andre First Assistant Messageries Maritime     13A MacDonnell Road  
c Leask William Loughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   On premises      
c Lee Cornith Henry Office Assistant       80 Staunton Street  
c Leefe Lawrence Noel Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     117 Plantation Road Peak
c Leeham James Foreman     Quarry Bay Shipyard      
c Lehmann Hans Assistant Schuldt & Co.   Club Germania      
c Lemm John Architect       7 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Lester Hugh William Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 1 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c Leung Fee Cooke Coal Merchant, &c.       53 Connaught Road  
c Leuz Rudolph Harold Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Levy Silas Simon Book-keeper E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Li Wai Lam Chief Clerk Flour Mills     67 Wyndham Street  
c Lieb Fritz Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   On Premises      
c Lightfoot Sidney Electrician Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Little James Furnishing Asst. Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Lochead James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Logan James Douglas Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Logan William Clements Accountant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Long Edward Arthur Stenographer Standard Oil Company     1 West End Terrace  
c Longuet Carl Wilhelm Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Losseus Jacob Johan Assistant Superintendent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     3 Leighton Hill Road  
c Loureiro Edward Jose da Silva Chief Clerk Rope Works     4 Belilios Terrace  
c Loureiro Peter Accountant National Bank of China Ltd 2 The Albany      
c Luders Eduard Carl Ferdinand Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Windsor Lodge   Kingsclere Road Kowloon
c Luhring Edward Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.     9 Kennedy Road  
c Lysaught John Engineer W. Lysaught & Son     131 Wanchai Road  
c Lyson Cecil Hynes Clerk       6 Shelley Street  
c MacAskill Kenneth Roderick Clerk Butterfield & Swire     6 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c MacDonald Donald Engineer     Braeside      
c Macfarlane Alexander Engineer         Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Macgowan Robert John Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     68 Mount Kellett Peak
c Mackenzie Alexander Clerk       3 Ripon Terrace  
c Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Outfitter Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Maclennan Kenneth Mackenzie Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Cloudlands     Peak
c Macqueen Alexander Rees Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On Premises      
c Maguire Thomas Bernard Butcher     Belle View Hotel      
c Makeham Charles Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Makin Henry Reginald Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Malden George Fletcher Engineer Electric Traction Co.   On premises      
c Manners John Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On Premises      
c Manuk Malcolm Accountant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Marcenaro Ettore Tomaso Michell Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Marshall George Exchange Bank Accountant Mercantile Bank of India          
c Marston Lionel Manager China Light & Power Co., Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Martin James Draughtsman Dock Company   Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co.      
c Mast Edward Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Matsda Kichita Manager Toyo Kisen Kaisha   York Building   Chater Road  
c Maucher Felix Merchant       13 Macdonnell Road  
c May Ernest Alfred George Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 1 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c McBryde William Gray Draughtsman Dock Company   Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co.      
c McCorquadale John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     2 Great George St. East Point
c McCubbin John Engineer Gas Company   Gas Works     West Point
c McDougall Alex. Mercantile Assistant       3 Arbuthnot Road  
c McGillivray James Paterson Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c McGlasban James Shipwright Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c McHugh Francis Edwards Chief Accountant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c McIlraith George Duncan Insurance Agent Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
c McIntyre John Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Wilson Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c McKirdy Archibald Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McNeill Duncan Boiler Maker Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McRobie Frank Engineer Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Mead James Henry Bookseller Kelly & Walsh Ltd 6 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Meek Thomas Jeweller   6 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhushroo Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. Room No. 11 College Chambers   Wyndham Street  
c Melvin James Dewar Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Menzies John Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Mercado Atilano Clerk       5 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Metzenthin Hermann Carl Adolf Inspector of Hamburg Amerika Linie     Hongkong Hotel      
c Meyer Carl Martin Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Club Germania      
c Meyer Constantin Adolf Edward Assistant Meyer & Co. 3 Queen's Gardens      
c Meyer Harry Albert Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Meyer Johannes Emil Assistant Meyer & Co.   King's Building 4 Connaught Road  
c Meyer Oscar Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Michael Sassoon Hai Stock Broker   1 Prince's Building      
c Michael Solomon Jacob Stockbroker Gubbay & Michael     2 Chancery Lane  
c Millar Andrew William Timekeeper Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Miller John Finlay Engineer Bradley & Co.   Stoke's Bungalow West     Peak
c Miller Robert Sugar Boiler       2 Great George St.  
c Millet Jean Agent Messageries Maritimes   Hongkong Club      
c Milroy Anthony Alex. Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Mistry Kharshbedji Dhunjibhoy Assistant S. J. David & Co   Prince's Building      
c Mitchell John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Moffatt George Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 4 Queen's Gardens      
c Moir Alexander Manager Peak Hotel   On premises      
c Moller Johannes Joachim Heinrich Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Molson William Ernest Wharfinger       72 Praya East  
c Monk Albert Victor Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Moon Herbert Ernest Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Mooney John Mortimer Assistant Oriental Hotel     177 Wanchai Road  
c Moosa Omar Cassam Merchant       1 and 3 D'Aguilar Street  
c More Charles Andrew Chief Clerk China Sugar Refinery     3 Morrison Hill  
c Morfey Alan Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Morphew George Foreman Butterfield & Swire         Quarry Bay
c Morrison John Dugal Harbour Engineer     Kowloon Dock      
c Moses Elias Joseph Broker J. R. Michael & Co.       Belilios Terrace  
c Moss Dennis Kebir Assistant Ross & Co. 3 Alexandra Building      
c Moulder Augustus Bourneville Merchant     King Edward Hotel      
c Muhle Heinrich Ludwig Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On Premises      
c Muir John Greig Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Munro Roland George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Murphy Edward Owen Engineer W. S. Bailey & Co.   Highlands   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Murray Douglas Bennett Assistant Union Insurance Society Ltd. 4 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Murray James Smith Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd, Hok-un Cement Works   On Premises      
c Murray Malcolm Alexander Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Cloudlands     Peak
c Musso Ferdinando Merchant       12 Bonham Road  
c Musso Luigi Merchant     Stowford 12 Bonham Road  
c Musso Salvadore Marine Engineer       46 Morrison Hill Road  
c Nakagawa Yorimoto Accountant Osaka Soshen Kaisha     17 Kennedy Road  
c Naumann Carl Wilhelm Ludwig Quintus Walter Mercantile Assistant       9 Robinson Road  
c Neave Elvine Hugh Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     11 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Neave Thomas   Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Neidt Arthur Carl Wilhelm Merchant     c/o. Wm. Meyerink & Co.      
c Neilson Donald McLaren Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Neville Samuel Arthur Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Newman Kenneth Charles Horton Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Premises     Wanchai
c Newson Clement Charles Accountant     King Edward Hotel      
c Nicholls William Clerk Dock Company 2 Kowloon Docks      
c Nicholson Philip Forster Manager Taikoo Dockyard & Engineering Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Nicholson Reginald Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Cloudlands     Peak
c Nicholson Robert Alfred Engineer     Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Nilsson Arthur Gustav Vilhelm Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Quarry Point Quarry Bay
c Nye Percival Herbert Electrical Engineer       14 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Obremski Marian Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry bay
c Ogilhie Alexander Piano Tuner       2 Pedder's Hill  
c Ohme Alfred Clerk Sander, Wieller & Co.   Club Germania      
c Olson Gustav Olsson Assistant       110 Macdonnell Road Kowloon
c Olson John Building Contractor C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Ortlepp Heinrich Frederic Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.     6 Morrison Hill  
c Osborne Cyrus Clarke Assistant Standard Oil Co.,     21 Robinson Road  
c Osborne John Engine Driver Tramway Co.     30 Queen's Road East  
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd. 6 Rednaxella Terrace   Peel Street  
c Otten Gerhardus Book-keeper Java-Japan-China Lijn     2 Babbington Path  
c Owen Edward Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Owen Owen Elias Proprietor Kowloon Hotel   On Premises      
c Packham Ralph Cargo Superintendent HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Wharf Co.'s Office     Kowloon
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Dairy Farm Depot 10 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Paine Albert Edward Manager S.Moutrie & Co.,Ltd.,     7 Robinson Road  
c Palmer Henry Thomas Spinning Master Cotton Mills          
c Parker Albert Ernest Manager Singer Machine Company     74 Caine Road  
c Paterson John Exchange Broker   1 Prince's Buildings      
c Paterson Reginald Alexander Elliot Chartered Accountant     Kingsclere      
c Pattenden Walter Leslie Assistant Gilman & Co., 4 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Peacock John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Lyemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Pearce Edward John Thomas Submarine Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Pearce Thomas Ernest Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.   Beauregard   Bonham Road  
c Pearson James Iron Moulder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Pearson John Henry Manager Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.   Parkside   Robinson Road Kowloon
c Peche Ivanhoe Timekeeper Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Peel Charles Alfred Mercantile Assistant     Eden Hall   Lyttleton Road West  
c Penster Paul Osbar Hotel Agent       66 Caine Road  
c Pereira Alfredo Maria Roza Superintendent China Comercial S.S.Co Ltd.,       Garden Road Kowloon
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Perry Isaac Samuel Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.       Des Voeux Road  
c Pestonji Rustom Stenographer International Banking Corporation     5 Seymour Terrace  
c Pettey Harold Wallace Electrical Engineer     Electric Light Works Mess      
c Pickering George Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.   On Premises      
c Piens Charles Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Piercey Richard Smailes Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Diocesan School      
c Piper Johann Christian Rudolph Clerk Sander, Weiler & Co.,   On Premises      
c Plage Phillip Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         Bowrington
c Plummer John Archibald Temple Assistant Bradley & Co. 2 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Plummer Lewis Chief Clerk P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Polley John David Gunner P. & O. Company     3 Duddell Street  
c Potts Patrick Cumming Hutton Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Priedemann Hermann Georg Merchant Hamburg-Amerika Line     132 Magazine Gap  
c Prien Peter George Friedrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   F. Blackhead & Co.      
c Pugh Alfred John Assistant Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Hongkong Hotel      
c Pumfrett Arthur John Powys Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Puncheon James Iron Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Purcell William Harris Accountant Kelly & Walsh Ltd     149 Magazine Gap The Peak
c Purves David Atkinson Foreman Engineer           Kowloon Docks
c Putley Arthur Charles Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Quinn John Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Radburn William David Diver       9 Arsenal Street  
c Rahfeek Mahomed Clerk Osaka Soshen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Ram Harry Assistant John Lemm, Architect     3 Shing Wong Street  
c Ramsay James Foreman Turner Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Foreman Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay Thomas Ship Draughtsman     Highlands     Kowloon
c Rapp Fritz Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Rapp Gustav Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     4 East Avenue Kowloon
c Rapp Herman Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.      
c Rattey William James Clerk Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect           Junk Bay
c Ray Edward Henry Broker     St. George's Building      
c Raymond Albert Assistant S. J. David & Co     56 Caine Road  
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Raymond Edward Maurice Assistant       56 Caine Road  
c Raymond Ellis Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Razack Moosa Abdool Genaral Broker       18A Stanley Street  
c Reeves Henry Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Reich Charles Assistant Robinson Piano Co., Ltd. 2 Belilios Terrace      
c Reiners Walter Edward Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     11 Morrison Hill Road  
c Reutter Robert Henry Emanuel Assistant   3 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Richards Thomas James Assistant Brick Works         Deep Water Bay
c Richardson Hedley Thomas Superintendent Engineer Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 3 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Riecken Julius Assistant Jebsen & Co. 6 Morrison Hill      
c Ritchie Archibald Superintendent United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ltd.   Holyrood     Kowloon
c Ritchie Archibald Merchant       236 Mongkok North  
c Roberts Arthur Griffith Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Deacon's Bungalow     Pokfulum
c Robertson Arthur Walter Lennox Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Robertson John Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Missionary Bungalow     The Peak
c Robertson Thomas Watson Superintendent Engineer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Robinson Albert Edward Manager H. Price & Co. 2 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
c Robson John James Engineer HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Roby Ernest Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Rodger John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     159 Praya East  
c Rogers Charles Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Rombach Josef Albert Merchant     Club Germania      
c Rosario Jose Maria da Silva Assistant Bradley & Co.     17 Mosque Street  
c Rose Louis Augustus Assistant E. M. Hazeland, Architect     10 Robinson Road  
c Rose William Edward Assistant China Mutual Life Insurance Co. Ltd     42 Elgin Street  
c Ross William Walker Gibson Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Rouse Athol Bernard Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd. 4 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Rowan Robert Thomas Tailor's Cutter Lane, Crawford & Co.          
c Rumjahn Dawood Cashier     H. Price & Co., Ltd      
c Rutter Robert Vart Foreman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ruttonjee Hormusjee Storekeeper H. Ruttonjee & Co.     5 D'Aguilar Street  
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee & Co.     5 D'Aguilar Street  
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect John Lemm     28 Bonham Road  
c Sandford Henry Chamberlain Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Saunders George Haward Clerk Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Sayer George John Budds Civil Engineer     Tang Yuen 18 Macdonnell Road  
c Sayer Henry William Draughtsman, Civil Engineer's Office Butterfield & Swire          
c Sayle Robert Theophilus Dalton Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Schellhass Albrecht Wilhelm Exchange Broker       21 Conduit Road  
c Schierenberg Hermann Wilhelm Assistant Ferd. Bornemann     16 Des Voeux Road  
c Schindewolf Friedrich Wilhelm Max Accountant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     13C Macdonnell Road  
c Schluter Carl Merchant       21 Connaught Road Central  
c Schluter Hakon Axel Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co. 7 Queen's Gardens      
c Schmidt Carl Julius Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Schmidt Wilhelm Clerk Jebsen & Co.   On premises      
c Schoenemann Andreas Fleinrich A Tai Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   F. Blackhead & Co      
c Schroter Carl Christian Hermann Merchant Meyer & Co.   Shorncliffe   Garden Road  
c Schwandes Ernest Hermann Bernhard Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Magdalene Terrace 150 Magazine Gap  
c Schwarzkopft Friderich John Rudolph Storekeeper F. Blackhead & Co.   Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Scriven Henry Ernest Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Seggie Thomas Bank Clerk     Tang Yuen 18 Macdonnell Road  
c Sequeira Pedro Nolasco Assistant Standard Oil Company     7 Mosque Terrace  
c Seth Enos Secretary Humphreys Estate & Finance Co. Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessy Accountant, &c. Percy Smith & Seth   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth Seth Arathoon Secretary Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seydler Richard Albert Benno Curt Manager China Export Import & Bank Co.     1 Queen's Gardens  
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Sharpin Harry Douglas Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Shaw Alfred Manager Cotton Mills         East Point
c Shaw Ernest Assistant Cotton Mills   Cotton Mills      
c Shaw James Tollen Cutter       71 Peak  
c Shea James Jerry Assistant Standard Oil Company   Hongkong Hotel      
c Sheffield Alfred Assistant Superintendent, Fitting Dept. Gas Company     1 Bonham Road  
c Shennan Herbert Bromfield Clerk Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Shepherd Edgar Bruce Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     14 Knutsford Terrace  
c Sheppard John Oram Clerk     Albany Terrace   Caine Road  
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant       8A Des Voeux Road  
c Shroff Framroze Pestonji Clerk S. J. David & Co.     57 Queen's Road  
c Sibbit John James Head Timekeeper Dock Company   On premises      
c Siebler Hugo Oscar Manager Soap Works       Shaukiwan Road  
c Siebs Hans August Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Silas Charles David Assistant Dock Company   College Chambers      
c Silas David Hai Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.   College Chambers      
c Silbermann Isydor Hotel Keeper Globe Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Clerk D. Sassoon & Co., Ltd.     3 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Printer Guedes & Co. 4 Seymour Terrace      
c Simcock Philip Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Simms Henry George Insurance Agent North China Insurance Co. 2 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Sinclair Angus Engineer Indo-China Steam Navigation Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Skinner Thomas Consulting Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 2 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Skott Christian Assistant Skott & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Skott Hans Merchant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Slade Thomas Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Slaney Abert Edward Overseer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     127 Barker Road The Peak
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Smith Francis Harland Clerk Butterfield & Swire     3 Pedder's Hill  
c Smith George Morton Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     4 Queen's Gardens  
c Smith Horace Percy Chartered Accountant Percy Smith & Seth   The Summer House   Mount Kellett  
c Smith Samuel Boatswain         Kowloon Docks  
c Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth   Victoria Building 5 Queen's Road  
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant       24 Robinson Road  
c Soares Alfredo Francisco de Jesus Merchant       24 Robinson Road  
c Soares Francisco Paulo de Vasconcellos Assistant P. & O. Company     6 Caine Road  
c Sorby Vincent Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   HK Electric Co Ld     Wanchai
c Souza Miguel Angelo Antonio Secretary Campbell, Moore & Co.     4A Upper Mosque Terrace  
c Spafford Thomas Storekeeper Punchard, Lowther & Co.     12 San Wa Fong  
c Spalckhaver Wilhelm Otto Christian Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises     Kowloon
c Squair Alexander Cook Bookkeeper and Cashier Dock Company 7 Ormsby Terrace     Kowloon
c Stalmann Robert Johannes Ludwig Assistant Ferd. Bornemann     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Stebbing William Thomas Printer Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Steel David Thomson Assistant     Fernside     The Peak
c Stein Alexis Low Manager Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada 6 Alexandra Building      
c Steinhoff Ferdinand Julius Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Stevens Harry Jabez Assistant       6 Mountain View The Peak
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Stockhausen Curt Gottlob Gustav Assistant F. Blackhead & Co. 12 Bay View   East Road Kowloon
c Stoltz Olav Ship Broker   3 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Stone Paul Emil Frederic Assistant Standard Oil Company (Shipping)   Kowloon Hotel      
c Stoneham Herbert Frerderick Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Tang Yuen 18B Macdonnell Road  
c Stopani John Andrew Assistant Superintendent Rope Manufacturing Co   Peak Hotel      
c Stoppa William Christian Paul Broker   7 & 8 Hotel Mansions      
c Stubbings John James Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Tesla, HK Electric Co Ld      
c Sullivan Charles Daniel Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Joss House     Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Storekeeper Hongkong and Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     21 Robinson Road  
c Sutherland Robert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     106   The Peak
c Sutton Arthur Leslie Engineer       11 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Swan William Frederick Foote Mercantile Assistant     Kowloon Hotel      
c Swart Schelto Partner Schuldt & Co 2 Victoria Lodge     The Peak
c Taggart James Harper Sub-Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Tatam Fariborze Kaikaoos Commission Agent   4 Queen's Building      
c Tatam John Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     166 Queen's Road East  
c Tayler Henry Herbert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     5 Ripon Terrace  
c Taylor Alexander Engineer       1 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Taylor Joseph William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Taylor William Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Taylor William Pattern-maker Dock Company     15 The Terrace Kowloon Docks
c Templeton David Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.   Corn Hill     Quarry Bay
c Terry Edgar William Engineer Gas Company   Gas Works     West Point
c Tester Percy Assistant Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd.,     53   The Peak
c Thiel Carl Heinrich Merchant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.     31 Robinson Road  
c Thiel Eugene H Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George Building      
c Thiessen Adolf Johannes Martin Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George Building      
c Thomas Francis Henry Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas George Harold Clerk W. S Bailey & Co   On premises      
c Thomas Harry Philip Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     21 Robinson Road  
c Thompson Myron Lewis Superintendent of Construction Standard Oil Company   Hongkong Hotel      
c Thomson John Dick Wylie Engineer       13 Praya East  
c Thorne Stanley Moritz Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     3 Queen's Road Central  
c Thun Carl Heinrich Johannes Merchant     Rombach & Co      
c Tiefenbacher Hans Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Tillmann Henry Foreman       20 Shaukiwan Road  
c Tohdow Daizo Manager Bank of Taiwan   Prince's Building      
c Tong Tze-san Secretary Tung On Fire Insurance Co. Ld.     2 Bonham Strand  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Towne Dana Winters Assistant C. P. Railway Co   Chairmount 2 Kennedy Road  
c Tricker Charles Henry Acting Supt Engineer Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Company     1 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Tully John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Turnbull Thomas Guthrie Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Turner Richard Rennie Clerk Shewan, Tomes & Co.         Kowloon
c Turner William Cecil Dutton Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Tuxford Alfred Stanley Opthalmic Optician       74 Caine Road  
c Uldall Sofus Vilhelm August Manager Green Island Cement Co., Ltd       Kowloon City Road Kowloon
c Ulderuy Johnnes P Engineer       21 Connaught Road  
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     156 Praya East  
c Unsworth Richard Berthing Master HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 3 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Vollbrecht Ernst Oscar Rudolph Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     9 Kennedy Road  
c Voort Reinbard Theodor Frederick Von der Book-keeper Java-Japan-China Lijn     37 Robinson Road  
c Vorster Julius Otto Assistant Meyer & Co.   King's Building      
c Walker James Foreman Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulam
c Walker Richard Corker Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.         Kowloon
c Ward Arthur Jacob Electrical Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ward John Edward Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 MacDonnell Road  
c Wardigan Arthur William Ganger       4 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Warnes Charles Aspinall Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.       Wong-nei-chong Road  
c Warnsloh Hugo Peter Gerald Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Warrack Alexander Fehrsen Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Warre Felix Walter Assistant Gilman & Co. 4 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Warren Charles Edward Architect, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Waterhouse Wilfrid Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     1 Park View West Point
c Watson Ernest George Engine Driver Peak Tramway   Engine House     Peak
c Watt Albert William Jack Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Watt Robert Downie Marine Engineer           Quarry Bay
c Weall Thomas Graham Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 6 Park View      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect     Alexandra Building      
c Webb George Stanley Chief Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Webber William James Diver       7 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Weill Albert Manager Levy Hermanos     13 Seymour Road  
c Weinberg Samuel Godown Superintendent Standard Oil Company     34 Morrison Hill Road  
c Weis Adam F Chemist Imperial Brewery Co Ld     9 & 11 Wong-nei-chong Road  
c Welter Emil Manager     Pelham House      
c West Johannes Jacobus van Assistant Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Westerburger Charles Adolphs Henri Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     33 Conduit Road  
c Westhoff Adolft Jean Philip Hubert Desire Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     2 Babington Path Peak
c Weston William MacGregor Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Wheeley John Thomas Martin Manager China Borneo Co., Ltd.     23 Conduit Road  
c White Edmund William Assistant W. Powell Ld   On premises      
c White George Builder and Diver Dock Company     31 Kowloon Docks  
c White Hedley G Representative for Suter Hartmann & Rahtjen's Composition Co Ld     Hongkong Hotel      
c Wiesinger Otto Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co.     1 Queen's Gardens  
c Wilkie John Engineer and Surveyor   1 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Wilkinson Harrie Vaughan Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Wilson William Webb Merchant       6 Humphrey's Road Kowloon
c Winter Frank Vernor Steward     King Edward Hotel      
c Witchell Job Supt Brick Works         Deep Water Bay
c Wolff Erich Theodor Reinhold Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     9 Robinson Road  
c Wolff Philip Robert Clerk Dock Company 3 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wong Nathaniel Accountant     Mutual Stores      
c Wong Po Chun Agent China Mutual Life Insurance Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer     Hongkong Hotel      
c Wood Robert Bryden Manager Steam Laundry Co   On premises      
c Worby George Clerk British American Tobacco Co.     4 Kennedy Road  
c Worcester William Gilbert Gray Assistant P. & O. Company     11 Mountain View The Peak
c Wright James Francis Broker   4 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wright John Laird Engineer       1 Observatory Villas Kowloon
c Wynne Hugh Smith Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Yamada Noriaki Chief Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha   York Building   Chater Road  
c Yamada Teizo Clerk Ataka & Co.          
c Young Alexander Bar Manager King Edward Hotel          
c Young Charles Henry Assistant China Commercial SS Co Ld     7 Chiu Loong Street  
c Young David Overseer       4 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Young James Traill Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     6 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Young Jesse Ashton Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Queen's Gardens  
c Yuetpo Cheng Manager Bismarck & Co 2nd floor   19 Stanley Street  
c Zuylen Hendrik van Superintendent Java-Japan-China Lijn     37 Robinson Road  

Comments

I looked for relatives of the "tailor of Ulm" Albrecht Ludwig Berblinger (1770-1829) and found Albrecht (Karl August Heinrich) Berblinger in the list of jurors. He is a descendant of the tailors brother Antonius. Thanks for this.

Gudrun Schwarz