1917 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong
Pre-order the new Gwulo book to get special pricing, free shipping, and signed copies.

1917 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David, Grace, and Patricia. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published on 8th March, 1917. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Anton Charles Edward Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   No. 1 House     East Point
s Arculli Abdoolla Fuckeera Army & Navy Contractor       15A Kennedy Road  
s Bailey William Seybourne Engineer W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.     5 Kowloon City Road  
s Barlow Arthur Howard Sub-Manager HK. & S'hai Bank     118   The Peak
s Barton George Winstanley Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.   Hongkong Club      
s Beattie Andrew Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co.     131   The Peak
s Beattie Matthew P. Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co.   On premises      
s Bell William Henry Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     139   The Peak
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner     12A   The Peak
s Bonnar John Whyte Cooper Merchant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Brown William Samuel Secretary HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
s Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Manager Shewan, Tomes & Co.     33   The Peak
s Carter William Leonard Manager Telephone Co.     92   The Peak
s Champkin Cyril Manager Mercantile Bank of India, Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Chapman Edward John Partner Linstead & Davis     161   The Peak
s Chau Sui-ki Manager Chun On Fire Ince. Co., Ld.     2-8 Queen's Road West  
s Chinchen Sydney John Manager North China Insurance Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
s Clark Duncan Merchant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Compton Albert Henry Manager D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Bishop Lodge South     The Peak
s Coppin Alan Griffiths Manager Hongkong & South China Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co.     11 Queen's Road Central  
s Cousland Alexander Stark Dalglish Merchant Alex. Ross & Co.     97   The Peak
s Curry George Percy Local Secretary Gas Co.   On premises      
s David Archibald Manager S. J. David & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs     137   The Peak
s Dodwell Stanley Hudson Manager Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas     144   The Peak
s Dowley Walter Arthur Exchange Broker     Hongkong Hotel      
s Downing Thomas Charles Manager Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.   Charter House   Peak Road  
s Dunlop Gustaaf Abram Manager Netherlands-India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
s Dyer Robert Morton Chief Manager Dock Co.         Kowloon
s Ede Charles Montague Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Queen's Building      
s Edkins George Thomas Money Manager Butterfield & Swire     112   The Peak
s Ellis Oswald Isaac Manager S. J. David & Co., Ld.     6 Peak Road  
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Gibbs Lawrence Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs         Taipo
s Graham Frank Manager Electric Co., Ld.   Dunottar 81   The Peak
s Greaves John Ryrie Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
s Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange     147   The Peak
s Grimble Charles Frederick George Broker 1 Prince's Building   Hongkong Club      
s Gubbay Aaron Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Macdonnell Road  
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Macdonnell Road  
s Hancock Herbert Richard Budd Broker Benjamin & Potts   Hillside     The Peak
s Harvey Robert Donald Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Hay Charles Herbert Philpott Assistant General Manager, Union Ince. Socty. Of Canton, Ld.     Queen's Building      
s Hewitt Alfred Herbert Chief Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld.   Cement Works      
s Ho Fook Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
s Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
s Hogg George Manager International Banking Corporation   Trerebyn     The Peak
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary HK Land Investment and Agency Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
s Hough Thomas Frederick Broker Auctioneer, &c., Hughes & Hough     165   The Peak
s Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Humphreys Henry Manager J. D. Humphreys & Son 1 Alexandra Building      
s Humphreys William Meyrick Merchant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     55 Gough Hill Road The Peak
s Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer W. C. Jack & Co., Ld.     3 Peak Road  
s Kennedy James John Stodart Manager Hongkong Tramway Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
s Kraft William Dana Assistant Manager & Attorney Standard Oil Co.   Humphreys Building     Kowloon
s Lammert George Philip Broker       153 Barker Road  
s Lammert Herbert Alexander Auctioneer       5   The Peak
s Lang Archibald Orr Mercantile Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Leask William Laughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Buildings      
s Leefe Lawrence Noel Mercantile Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     110   The Peak
s Little Alexander Colborne Architect       18 Bank Building  
s Logan William Broker Logan & Basto   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Yalta     The Peak
s Macdonald Donald Engineer Macdonald & Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Mackenzie Alexander Merchant Arthur & Co.     154   The Peak
s Maitland Francis Manager Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood 55 Robinson Road  
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Merchant     Century Crescent 4 Kennedy Road  
s Moss Dennis Kebir Merchant Alex. Ross & Co.   Tragunter Mansions   May Road  
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Broker Moxon & Taylor   Hongkong Club      
s Newall Stuart George Manager South British Ince Co., Ld.   Prince's Buildings      
s Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     111   The Peak
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary HK. Kong Land Reclamation Co., Ld.     5 Bowen Road  
s Nuttall Geoffrey Kendal Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Mount Kellett     The Peak
s Ormiston Evan Bill & Exchange Broker Stewart Bros.   Beaconsfield Arcade      
s Parr Edward Victor David Superintendent P. & O. S. N. Co.   Craighyrie     The Peak
s Pattenden Walter Leslie Merchant Gilman & Co.     8A Des Voeux Road Central  
s Pearce Thomas Ernest Merchant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     106   The Peak
s Plummer John Archibald Merchant Bradley & Co.   Magazine Gap      
s Potts George Hunton Broker       12 Peak Road  
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Craigieburn     The Peak
s Rees Jacques Francois van Manager Nederlandsche-Handel Maatschappij   On premises      
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker       10 Ice House Street  
s Scott William Murray Manager Taikoo Sugar Refinery     74   The Peak
s Shewan Robert Gordon Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     22 Peak Road  
s Sinclair Walter Merchant Reiss & Co.     72   The Peak
s Skelton Alfred Holland Partner Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Smith George Morton Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
s Smith Horace Percy Chartered Accountant Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     67   Mt. Kellett
s Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth   Hongkong Club      
s Sutherland Robert Shipping Manager Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     129   The Peak
s Templeton David Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
s Tester Percy Sharebroker Wright & Hornby     53   The Peak
s Tisdall Gerald Arthur Manager Russo-Asiatic Bank   Quarndon     The Peak
s Walker William Bradley General Manager Standard Oil Co.     148 Peak Road  
s Wallace James Hislop General Agent Canadian Pacific Ocean Services Ld 3 Tregunter Terrace   May Road  
s Watson Nowell Lake Manager Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     134   The Peak
s White Hedley Graham Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Young Jesse Ashton Assistant Manager Shewan, Tomes & Co.     81   The Peak
c Abbas Abdul Hamid Librarian Hongkong Club     137 Queen's Road East  
c Abbas Abdule Rahim Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     44 Wanchai Road  
c Abdoolrahim Abdoolhoosen Architect       34 Queen's Road Central  
c Ablong Percy Frederick Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     4 Lochiel Terrace  
c Abney Evelyn Edward de Wivelslie Chief Clerk Thomas Cook & Son     101   The Peak
c Abraham Albert Clerk Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Abraham Ezekiel Shooker Manager S. J. David & Co., Ld.     2 May Road  
c Abraham Ezra Assistant Logan & Basto 8   12 Ice House Street  
c Abraham Reuben Clerk British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     2 Saifee Terrace Kowloon
c Adair Alonzo Ellsworth, Jr. Assistant Standard Oil Co.     7 Queen's Gardens  
c Adams F. R. John Civil Engineer Little, Adams & Wood     130   The Peak
c Agabag Filomeno Jose Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Ainslie Ernest James Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.       Chater Road  
c Aitchison Alexander Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Samuel Robert Wharf Manager Holt’s Wharf   Woolamai   Chatham Road Kowloon
c Ajima Tateo Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Alison David Albert Goldhill Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Allan John Niven Rodger Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Allen Henry Alex Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Allgood Henry Patrick Wharfinger Holt's Wharf         Kowloon
c Almeida Apolinario Antoniod' Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ld.     2 Caine Road  
c Almeida Jose Candido d' Asst. Gen. Manager Union Socty. Of Canton, Ld.,   Queen's Building      
c Almeida Jose' Maria d' Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank     5 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Alonco Leao Francisco da Silva Storekeeper HK. Rope Factory     33 Sau Wa Fong  
c Alves Alberto Eduardo de Selavisa Clerk Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Alves Alvaro Alvares Assistant Sores & Co   Scarteen 11 Macdonnell Road  
c Alves Antonio Louis Merchant   5 Queen's Road Central 12 Arbuthnot Road  
c Alves Arthur Alvaro Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Alves Charles Martinho de Selavisa Manager Fung Tang     39 Wongneichong Road  
c Alves Henrique Jose Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Alves Jose Miguel Merchant J. M. Alves & Co.,     9 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Amery Samuel Chant Paddon Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Andel Alexander Willem vau Manager Holland-China Trading Co.     27 Belilios Terrace  
c Anderson Ernest Graham Clerk Union Trading Co     62A Bonham Road  
c Anderson John Edgar Assistant Anderson Music Co.,Ld.     50A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Anderson Peter Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Anderson Reginald Nigel Insurance Manager Reiss & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Anderson William Managing Director Anderson Music Co.,Ld.     50A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Antonio Ernesto Clerk Mercantile Bank of India 2 College Garden      
c Aoki Euchi Clerk De Souza & Co     3 Lun Fat Street  
c Aquino Eneas Goularte d' Clerk Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Aquino Jose Goulart d’ Clerk C. E. Warren & Co.     1 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Archbutt Geoffrey Samuel Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.     101   The Peak
c Arculli Abdal Kader el Commission Agent Arculli Bros     15A Kennedy Road  
c Arculli Ebrahim el Merchant Army & Navy Contractor     15A Kennedy Road  
c Arculli Osman el Merchant Arculli Bros.     35 Wong Nei Chong Road  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     94   The Peak
c Arnold Edwin Lester Gilbert Clerk Commercial Union Assce. Co., Ld.     86 Bonham Road  
c Arnold John Accountant HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld. 10 Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
c Arnott Cuthbert Hodgson Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.         North Point
c Arthur Thomas Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas     10   The Peak
c Atkinson Clark Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Atkinson Robert Llewelyn Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 1 Hongkong Hotel      
c Aucott Ernest Frank Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     10 Queen's Gardens  
c Austin Anthony Roy Architect Butterfield & Swire     55   The Peak
c Austin David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Austin Noel John Accountant Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.   On premises      
c Austin Reginald Mein Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess      
c Azedo Jose Diaz Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Azevedo Alexandre Antonio d’ Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen’s Road Central  
c Azevedo Victor Felix d' Clerk Canadian Pacific Ocean Services Ld     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Backhouse James Herbert Merchant Manners & Backhouse, Ld     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Bacon Sydney Walter Fire Manager Union Ince. Socty of Canton, Ltd.   On premises      
c Baker Samuel Engineer China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.         East Point
c Baker William George Assistant Engineer Holt's Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Balean Alan Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Bannerman George Henry Maclean Assistant Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   King Edward Hotel      
c Baptista Antonio Assistant Cooper & Co.     51 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Arthur Federico Clerk Electric Light Co Ld     25 Caine Road  
c Baptista Augusto Antonio Clerk Neth. India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Baptista Duarte Cezario Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     51 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Joaquim Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     51 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Manuel Assistant S.C. Ismail & Co.,     53 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Rodolfo Diogenes Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   on premises      
c Barker William Leander Lee Assistant Standard Oil Co. of N. Y.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Barr John Hunter Works Foreman Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Barradas Arthur Oscar Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     2 Belilios Terrace  
c Barradas Fernando Augusto Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     6 Upper Mosque Terrace  
c Barradas Jose Augusto Asst. Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barradas Myriel Francisco d'Assis Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barretto Alberto Demee Clerk Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     21 Belilios Terrace  
c Barretto Jose Conde Assistant Union Trading Co.     25 Mosque Junction  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Reiss & Co.     1 Ormsby Terrace Kowloon
c Barros Antao Vasques Clerk Bradley & Co.     27 Mosque Street  
c Barros Horacio Frederico Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 2 Punjab Buildings     Kowloon
c Barton Lancelot Alexander Assistant Butterfield & Swire     3 Morrison Hill  
c Barton Roderick Thorold Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Bassford William Faulkner Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Basto Bernardino Broker Logan & Basto     8 Haukow Road Kowloon
c Batalha Jose Xavier Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     38 Wyndham Street  
c Bateman Thomas Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Beard John Eric Wolston Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co. 4 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Beaumont Ellis Ackroyd Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 5 Queen’s Gardens      
c Beaurepaire Herbert Nicholas Sub-Manager Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Beck Ernest Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Beith Benjamin David Fleming Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   No. 2 House     East Point
c Bell William Denny Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Beltrao Manuel Roza Clerk Messageries Maritimes     8 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Benjamin Benjamin Solomon Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 3 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Bennett Harold Sydney Assistant Manager Telephone Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Bentley John Agent Thomas Cook & Son   Mountain View 6   The Peak
c Berg. Sverre Assistant Thoresen & Co., 9 Queen’s Gardens      
c Bernardo Joaquim Natividade Clerk Messageries Maritimes     13 Mosque Street  
c Bernheim Adrien Assistant Ullmann & Co.     5 Caine Road  
c Best Henry Cadigan Mechanical Engineer W. G. Humphreys & Co.     61 Robinson Road  
c Beswick Charles Williamson Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bevington Francis Merchant Bradley & Co., Ld.     114   The Peak
c Bilimoria Manchershaw Rottonjee Clerk North West Trading Co.,     4 Pedder’s Hill  
c Bilting Samuel Tilden Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bird George Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Bisseker Frank Donover Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Blackburn Leslie James Engineer Gas Co.   Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blair David Kaey Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Post Office Buildings     Kowloon
c Blake Leonard James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Blason Charles Henry Assistant Butterfield & Swire     140   The Peak
c Bleeker Johannes Jacob Accountant Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bliss Arthur William Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Bois Adrein Rene Albert Lambelat du Cashier Russo-Asiatic Bank     6 Caine Road  
c Bolton Andrew Adam Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Bond Charles Manager Gande, Price & Co., Ld.   Palace Hotel     Kowloon
c Bond William Charles Assistant Butterfield & Swire     171   The Peak
c Bootes Arthur Nicholas Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Borges Jose Antonio Clerk China Provident Loan & Mortgage Co., Ltd     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Borthwick John Assistant Fitting Dept Gas Company   Gas Works      
c Botelho Alfredo Apollonio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     27 Mosque Street  
c Botelho Alvaro Alberto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     1 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Botelho Antonio Heytor Merchant Botelho Bros.   Alexandra Building      
c Botelho Augusto Cezar Chief Clerk Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ld.     2 Caine Road  
c Botelho Braz Joaquim Heytor Merchant Botelho Bros. 3 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Botelho Esdras Homero Clerk International Banking Corporation     6 Chancery Lane  
c Botelho Francisco Xavier Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     11 Mosque Street  
c Botelho Noe Ulysses Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Botelho Pedro Vicente Heytor Merchant Botelho Bros. 5 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Bothwell Edward Forbes Architect Palmer & Turner   Alexandra Building      
c Boulton Sydney Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bowker George Henry Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Bradbury Bertram Walter Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 5 East Block Military Married Quarters      
c Braga Frederick Joseph Accountant W. J. Carroll     7 Ormsby Terrace Kowloon
c Braga John Vincent Assistant Toyo Kisen Kaisha     2 Canton Villas Kowloon
c Braun Theodor Foreman China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Bremner Albert Hampton Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Mountain View     The Peak
c Breton Leonard Le Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   Ridge House   Broadwood Road  
c Brewer Noel Instone Clerk Butterfield & Swire   Garrison School House   Garden Road  
c Bridger Herbert Ben Assistant Manager Electric Co.     6 Queen's Gardens  
c Bridger Richard Leslie Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Brister John Henry Assistant Reiss & Co.     4 Morrison Hill  
c Bristow Richard Woodhouse Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Britto Jose Maria Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Brooke Charles Bannerman Assistant Pentreath & Co 52B David Building     Kowloon
c Brown Alexander Forsyth Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     156 Praya East  
c Brown Charles Bernard Accountant Linstead & Davis   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Brown Charles William Assistant Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown George Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown James Joiner Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown Neilage Sharp Chief Clerk Butterfield & Swire   Kellett     The Peak
c Brown William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown Wilson Foreman Joiner Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Bryson Andrew Birrel Merchant Banker & Co.,   Hotel Mansions     Kowloon
c Buchan Robert Manager American Express Co.,   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Buck Joseph Piano Tuner Robinson Piano Co. Ltd.     2 Jordan Road Kowloon
c Buck Morton Warde Engineer Siemens China Co.   Wellington Barracks      
c Bullen Joseph Albert Clerk Ice Co.     11 Ice House Street  
c Bunje Emil Theodore Hieronymus Merchant H. M. H. Nemazee   Prince's Building      
c Bunje Henry Ferdinand Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld. 4 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Burn Andrew George Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Butler Philip Randal Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Butterfield William Arthur Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     162   The Peak
c Bux Noor Mahomed Printers’ Overseer Kelly & Walsh Ltd.,     124 Wanchai Road  
c Buyers Charles Badenoch Superintendent Engineer Peak Tramway Co.   Peak Tramway House      
c Campos Henrique Maria do Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.     7 Belilios Terrace  
c Cappleman Daniel Edwin Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Carmichael Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Lyemoon Terrace     Quarry Bay
c Carr John Assistant Engineer Electric Light Co Ld     7 Leighton Hill Road  
c Carroll Anthony Henry Broker W. J. Carroll 4 Lyemun Villas     Kowloon
c Carroll William Joseph Broker       9 Ice House Street  
c Carter Albert James Accountant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     4 Conduit Road  
c Carvalho Carlos Francisco de Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank       May Road  
c Carvalho Duarte Euterio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 3 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Carvalho Guilherme Augusto Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     18 Ice House Street  
c Cassidy Philip Stanley Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   on premises      
c Castilho Alexander Bernado Assistant Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Castilho John Cerillo Assistant Whiteaway, Laidlaw & Co.     47 Pottinger Street  
c Castro Bonifacio Maria Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c Castro Carlos Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Castro Egydio Henrickson Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     17 Robinson Road  
c Castro Henrique Armando Assistant HK. Mercantile Co. Ltd     17 Robinson Road  
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant International Bank 1 Lyemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Castro Jose Francisco Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Chan Pat Assistant China Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     1 Mosque Terrace  
c Chapman Arthur Francis Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Blue Bunglow      
c Chapman James Brand Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Charlton Arthur Manager Naval Canteen       Praya East  
c Chassels Thomas Rae Assistant Butterfield & Swire     6 Queen's Gardens  
c Chen Kew Secretary Bank of Canton, Ld.     23 Kennedy Road  
c Cheng Yuet-po Manager Sun Man Woo Co     18 Connaught Road Central  
c Chopard Fritz Albert Hotel Proprietor Astor House Hotel   On premises      
c Chow U-ting Assistant Mow Fung & Co.,     89 High Street  
c Chunnutt Oscar Rowan Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     8 Middle Row Kowloon
c Churn Samuel Macombe Manager Union Trading Co.     3 Chancery Lane  
c Clark Douglas Edward Partner J. D. Humphreys & Son   Alexandra Building      
c Clark John Caer Architect       14 Queen's Road Central  
c Clark William John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Claxton Archibald Arthur Manufacturers' Representative       4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Clayson Edward Frederick Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co     20 Wellington Street  
c Coelho Julio Jesus dos Passos Assistant Joseph Bros.,     15 Mosque Junction  
c Coleman Frederick Charles Electrician Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Collaco Maximiano Antonio Clerk Mercantile Bank of India, Ld.     17a Queen's Road Central  
c Colson George Basil Assistant Superintendent Electric Co., Ld.   Electric Works      
c Conant Harold Abbott Rand Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Connelly Thomas Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Conner Alexander Goulden Superintendent HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     10 Kennedy Road  
c Conydon John Hopkins General Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Cook Walter Ernest Assistant Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Cooke Frank Lewis Clerk China Light & Power Co.     1 Morrison Hill  
c Cooper David Soutar Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Cordeiro Luis Gonzaga Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     6 St Francis Yard  
c Cordeiro Procopio Antonio Clerk Palmer & Turner     8 Sau Wa Fong  
c Cormack Benjamin William Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Cornell William Arthur Architect Palmer & Turner     114   The Peak
c Cossart Louis Auguste Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Costa Antonio Fidelis da Clerk Liverpool, London and Globe Insce. Co.     3 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Costa Isidora Maria da Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     8 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Costello George Edward Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   King Edward Hotel      
c Course Arthur Traffic Manager Hongkong Tramway Co.     23 Leighton Hill Road  
c Courtney George Leonzo Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Courtney James D. Merchant International Commercial Trading Co.,       Pedders Street  
c Cousins Ralph Hutchison Assistant Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Craddock Henry Edwin Foreman HK. Electric Light Works       Shaukiwan Road  
c Crapnell Albert Edward Book-keeper Moxon & Taylor     21 Humphreys Building Kowloon
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Clerk Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Foreman Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Crossan Thomas Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Croucher Noel Victor Amor Broker Benjamin & Potts   Hongkong Hotel      
c Cruz Guilheme Pedro da Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     3 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Cruz Joao Maria Architect W. L. Weaser     13 McGregor Street  
c Cruze Francis Chynyan Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     45 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Cubey Edwin Banfield Chief Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cullen Fred Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Cumming Kenneth Menzies Assistant Reiss & Co.     4 Morrison Hill  
c Cunha Bernardino Maria Cardoso da Clerk Union Ince. Socty of Canton, Ltd.   On premises      
c Cunningham John Nicolson Assistant Butterfield & Swire     3 Queen's Gardens  
c Curreem Abdul Assistant Arculli Bros.     22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Curreem Vahab Assistant Arculli Bros.     22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Cuthill George Hamilton Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Daigo Tsutomn Agent Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Dalziel James Chief Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Danby James Denison Assistant Butterfield & Swire       On Premises  
c Danenberg Emilio Professor of Music     The Albany      
c Danenberg Mario Jose Assistant Reiss & Co.     30A Caine Road  
c Daniel Vernon William Timber Merchant     Alexandra Buildings      
c Davenport William Belfield Clerk Pacific Mail S.S. Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Davidson Alexander Chief Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Davis Charles Hugh Assistant Butterfield & Swire       On Premises  
c Davis George Herbert Sub-Accountant International Bank Corporation     88   The Peak
c Davison Arthur Clifford Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       55 The Peak
c Davison William Foreman Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Des Voeux Edward Secretary Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Dewar John Asst Marine Superintendent Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Hotel      
c Dexter Walter James Assistant South British Ince Co., Ld.   Prince's Building      
c Dick Harry William Assistant Vernon & Smyth   Hongkong Club      
c Dick James Gold Sawmiller Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Dickens Charles Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dickie James Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dinnen Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery     2 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diss Arthur Charles Master Tailor Diss Bros.     1 Wyndham Street  
c Diss George Ambrose Master Tailor Diss Bros.     1 Wyndham Street  
c Dixon Robert James Boilermaker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Dobie John Somerville Stockbroker Vernon & Smyth     2 Des Voeux Villas Kowloon
c Doijer John Antonie Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Donnithorne James Henry Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Beaumont     Happy Valley
c Doughty Harry Engineer Green Island Cement Works   Cement Works      
c Dowbiggin H.B.L. Bill and Bullion Broker Stewart Bros     11 Beaconsfield Arcade  
c Dransfield Albert Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Drude Robert Alexander Philip Assistant Standard Oil Co.     1 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Drummond Neil Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Duckworth Ferdinand Farrant Electrical Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   Tesla Mess   Works Wanchai
c Duinker Wilhelm Marine Supt. Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c Dunbar Lambert Flour Broker     Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Duncan George Coppersmith Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan Robert Kirkwood Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dunlevy Robert John Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dunnett Gordon Black Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Dunrich Sydney Hardy Assistant E.D. Sasson & Co Ld   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Eastman Alfred William Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Eca Adolpho Jose d' Clerk HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     7 Granville Avenue Kowloon
c Eca Alberto M. d' Clerk Green Island Cement Co Ld 4 & 5 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Eca Jose Maria d' Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank 5 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Eddie David Silas Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Bello Building   Wyndham Street  
c Edgcumbe Clifford Broker Snowman & Co     9 May Road  
c Edwards Archibald Engineer HK Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld..     3 Wood Road  
c Edwards George Richard Secretary United Asbestos Oriental Agency Co., Ld. 24 Himphreys Building     Kowloon
c Edwards William Walter Trustee MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     19 Caine Road  
c Eidel Francis Works Foreman Floquet and Knoth     7 Wood Road  
c Eldridge William James Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Elias Isaac Ezekiel Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co     6 Chancery Lane  
c Elias Jack Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Elias Reuhen Sasson Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Elliott James Engineer Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Ellis Emanuel Ezekiel Broker       29 Leighton Hill Road  
c Ellis Frederick Broker       14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Elson William Thomas Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Enevoldsen Svend Trolle Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.       Morrison Hill  
c England Arthur James Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c England John Croom Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Eustace Bert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Evans Frederick Wiliam Stewart Manager Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     22   The Peak
c Evans John Henry Boatswain Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Ezra Edward Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     8 Belilios Terrace  
c Falconer Percy James Broker Alexandra Building          
c Farmer William Roland Assistant Butterfield & Swire 2 Knutsford Terrace     Kowloon
c Farne Francis Henry Assistant China Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     25 Old Bailey  
c Farrell Edward Henry Ridgett Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     19 Conduit Road  
c Farrell Peter Thomson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson James Carson Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Fernandes Menino Assistant HK Mercantile Co Ld     14 Morrison Hill Road  
c Ferreira Francisco Xavier dos Passos Foreman Electric Light Co., Ld.     40 Staunton Street  
c Fielder Bert Ernest Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Figueiredo Edward Jose de Assistant Hughes & Hough     1 Robinson Road  
c Figueiredo Francisco Maria Xavier de Assistant G. Martini Ld     29 Wong Nei Cheong Road  
c Figueiredo Heurique Gocis Melchiades Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     1 Victoria View Kowloon
c Figueiredo Manuel Augusto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 1 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Finch James Colin Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Finlayson Duncan John Assistant Supt Engineer Butterfield & Swire   King Edward Hotel      
c Fisher John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Fisher Thomas James Assistant Butterfield & Swire     76   The Peak
c Fleming Thomas George Foshrooke Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Fleming William Nicholson Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Floquet Rene Partner Floquet and Knoth   Prince's Building      
c Forbes Alexander Rodger Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co Ld     156 Praya East  
c Ford Edward Stephen Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     5 and 6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Ford William Edward Import Department Floquet and Knoth     28B Nathan Road Kowloon
c Ford William Fanlkner Harbour Foreman Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ford William Faulkner (Junior) Assistant Dock Company   Honkong Office      
c Forsythe William Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Fortie Mario Julius Manager G. Martini, Ld.     2A Kennedy Road  
c Fothergill Archibald Assistant Standard Oil Co.     5 Lyeemoon Villas Kowloon
c Foulds John Gibson Patrick Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Franco Carlos Alberto Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     171 Wanchai Road  
c Franco Carlos Maria Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Franco Viriato Bookseller's Assistant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     174 Queen's Road East  
c Fraser William Chief Clerk Electric Light Co Ld     8 Queen's Gardens  
c French Arthur Runner Hongkong Hotel Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
c French Ernest Malcolm Assistant Butterfield & Swire 3 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Fritz Chester William Assistant Fisher Flouring Mills Co   King Edward Hotel      
c Fukuda Kosaku Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Fukui Hisazo Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Fuller Denman Organist etc     Hongkong Hotel      
c Fyfe Alexander Adair Chartered Accountant Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     66 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Gace Frederick Arthur Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Gaine Albert Edward Manager S. Moutrie & Co     6 Babington Path  
c Gallagher William Manager Grand Hotel   On premises      
c Galloway Alfred Douglas Assistant Butterfield & Swire     85   The Peak
c Galluzzi Ugo Cesare Broker       13 Conduit Road  
c Gandall Charles Thomas Meter Inspector, Gas Co Hongkong & China Gas Co   Gas Works      
c Garcia Alexandre Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co     5 Ormsby Terrace Kowloon
c Garcia Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     5 Ormsby Terrace Kowloon
c Garcia Rufus Francisco Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     5 Ormsby Terrace  
c Gardner John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gardner Joseph Clerk Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Gardner Jr. William Frederick Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     8 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Gardner William Engineer HK. Rope Factory   Villa Maria 11 Glenealy  
c Garraway James Graham Foreman Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gaskell William Henry Accountant       29 Queen's Road Central  
c Gaunt Charles Edward Foreman China Sugar Refinery     89 Praya East  
c Gee Archibald Daniel Manager Steam Laundry Co., Ld.         Yaumati
c Gegg George William Assistant Hughes & Hough       Broadwood Road  
c Gens William Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Germann Alexander Clerk Astor House Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Gerrard George Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gibb James Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   Hongkong Hotel      
c Gibbins Frederick William Manager Wilkinson, Haywood & Clark     114   The Peak
c Gibbison John Joseph Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 3 Torres Buildings     Kowloon
c Gibbs Alfred Wolfe Dillon Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Gibbs Arthur William Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Wholesale Depot      
c Gill William Harris Staff of Taikoo Sugar Refinery           Quarry Bay
c Gittins Henry Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     19 Caine Road  
c Glendinning Percy Richard Assistant, Traffic Superintendent Hongkong Tramway Co     48 Morrison Hill Road  
c Glendinning Walter Scott Outside Overseer Hongkong Tramway Co     48 Morrison Hill Road  
c Gloyn John Wakeham Chief Foreman China Sugar Refinery     155 Praya East  
c Goard Silas George Diver Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Godenberg William Salesman Merchant & Co     15 Wong Nei Chong Road  
c Goggin William George Sub-Manager Bank Line Ld       Queen's Gardens  
c Goldfinch Albert Frank Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Goldsborough George Edward Steward Hongkong Club   On premises      
c Goldschmidt Sylvain Manager J. Ullmann & Co     9 Seymour Terrace  
c Gomes Francis Clerk Nippon Yusen Kaisha     7 Babington Path  
c Gomes Francisco Timotheo Assistant Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Assistant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
c Gomes Joaquim   Wm. Powell, Ld   On premises      
c Gomes John Jeronimo Assistant Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Gomes Jose Hipolyto Assistant Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Gomes Luiz Braz Clerk The General Electric Co. of China     7 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Gomes Luiz Maria Clerk Electric Co Ld     47 Haiphone Road Kowloon
c Gomes Maximiano Antonio dos Santos Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Gonella Ugo Architect E. M. Hazeland     33 Queen's Road Central  
c Gonsalves Verissimo Claudio da Costa Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     5 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Goodall Donald McGregor Manager Wiseman Ld     2 Basilea  
c Goodban Joseph Hammett Cateliffe Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Goodwin David Alexander Draughtsman W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld. 2 Knutsford Terrace     Kowloon
c Gordon James Miller Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Mountain View 6   The Peak
c Gosano Julio Jesus dos Passos Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank     15 Observation Place  
c Goulborn Vernon Engineer HK. Rope Factory   Hotel Mansions      
c Gouzalez Francisco Profession of Music         Caine Road  
c Gow David Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Graaff Theodore van de Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Graca Francisco Maria de Paulo Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     9 Garden Road  
c Graca Jose Athavosio Maria de Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     5 Mosque Terrace  
c Graham Albert George Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Graham William James Supt. Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Grant Peter Durham Hall Sub-Manager International Bank     1 Queen’s Gardens  
c Gray Robert Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gray Samuel Foreman Turner Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Green George Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 3 Durbar Villas     Kowloon
c Green Henry Edgerton Accountant Pacific Mail S.S. Co     4 The Albany  
c Green John Trickett Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Green Samuel Ebenezer Merchant Banker & Co.   Hotel Mansion      
c Greenfield Samuel Merchant and Registered Money-lender       13 Shaukiwan Road  
c Greenhill Leslie Solbe Assistant HK Land Investment & Agency Co Ld     5 Minden Villas Kowloon
c Gregory Tigram Mathews Merchant     King Edward Hotel      
c Greig Kenneth Edward Manager, Engine Works Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Griffin Herbert Assistant Holt's Wharf 23 Humphreys Building      
c Grimshaw Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Grott George Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Grunsell Stuart Assistant Wharf Manager Holt’s Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Gubbay David Sasson Clerk E. D. Sasson & Co Ld   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Guimaraes Jose Egas Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C     29 Wong Nei Chong Road  
c Guterres Augusto Arthur Manager Hong Kong Cigar Store   Holyrood   Chatham Road Kowloon
c Guterres Luiz Esperanca Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Gutierrez Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   The Bird Cage   Conduit Road  
c Gutierrez Gregorio Maria Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     5 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez Joao Baptista Clerk W. A. Hannibal & Co.,     9 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez John Joseph Book-keeper Bank Line, Ld.     1 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Haigh Fred. Dunwell Assistant Kelly & Walsh, Ld. 1 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Haines Hereward Francis Engine Driver Peak Tramway Co.   Peak Tramway Quarters      
c Hall Frank Edward Proprietor Palace Hotel         Kowloon
c Hamilton Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hammes Constantine John Representative Anderson, Meyer & Co. Ltd   King Edward Hotel      
c Hancock Harry Bill & Exchange Broker       105   Peak
c Hannibal Walter Albert Merchant W. A. Hannibal & Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hansen James Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hardwick William Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Harrington John Joseph Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Harris John Walter Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Harrison Cyril George Assistant S. Moutrie & Co.,     7 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Harron Henry Love Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery     1 Lyeemoon Terrace  
c Hart Charles William Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     1 Great George Street  
c Harteam Hasim Clerk International Bank     105 Queen's Road East  
c Harvey David Assistant Supt. United Asbestos Oriental Agency 17 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Haskell David Merchant D. Haskell & Co.     5 Robinson Road  
c Hassan Abdool Jalil Assistant Harry Wicking & Co   Prince's Building      
c Hatt Charles Inspector Telephone Co.     3 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Haxton George Kay Manager Ice Co.   Ice House     East Point
c Hayward Harold Emile   Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Architect       4 Basilea  
c Heath Henry Thomas Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hedley William Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Hegarty Herbert George Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Heitman Harold Assistant Thoresen & Co.,     6 Morrison Hill  
c Henderson Archibald Kerr Workshop Superintendent Hongkong Tramway Co   Tramway Co's Office 1 Russell St  
c Henderson George Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson James Engineer Green Island Cement Works   Fair View 3 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Henderson Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   HK Tramway Station     Bowrington
c Herbert Rex. Geoffrey Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Herbst Carl Emil Peter Clerk Holt's Wharf     3 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Heron Arthur William Wharfinger HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co.   Chater’s Bungalow     Kowloon
c Herridge Frank Gordon Assistant W. R. Loxley, & Co. 6 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Hewlitt Arthur George Architect       18 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Hickling Clement Chinery Assistant Butterfield & Swire     5 Morrison Hill  
c Hidden Stanley Assistant Whiteaway, Laidlaw & Co.     56 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Higginbotham Charles John Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co. 6 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Hill Alfred Paul Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,     1 Saifee Terrace Kowloon
c Hill Thomas William Assistant Bradley & Co., Ld. 4 Queen's Buildings      
c Hill Walter Joseph Senior Assistant Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hobbs Frank Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Hodge Lewis Edwin Sotheron Merchant Hasting Hodge & Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hodge William James Sub-Manager Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Hong Kong Hotel      
c Hodgson Christopher Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess      
c Hodgson Paul Mary Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   On premises      
c Hoggard Frederick Foreman G. I. Cement Co., Ld.         Deep Water Bay
c Hollands Henry Ethelbert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Holman Scott   Standard Oil Co. of N. Y.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Holt Harold Osborn Manager Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Honkey Chan Manager Union Trading Co     4 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Hoogewerff Wilhelm Ewond Sub-Acct. Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Hooper Joseph Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co. 5 Minden Villas      
c Hosie Edward Lumsden Accountant Dock Co.   Kowloon docks      
c Howard Edward Exchange Broker     Devonia 9 Peak Road  
c Howard Robert Restaurant Keeper Alexandra Café     14 Basket Terrace  
c Howell Charles Lloyd Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon dock      
c Hung Hing-fat Asst. Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     2 Prospect Place  
c Hunter Henry James Assistant Bradley & Co., Ld.     58 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Hunter James Assistant Fitter Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Hunter James Adam Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hunter Robert Engineer Macdonald & Co. 12 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Hunter Tobias Shipping, Estate and Commission Agent   6 Carnarvon Villas     Kowloon
c Hurley Frederick Charles Mason Assistant Hughes & Hough   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Hyde James Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 5 Torres Building     Kowloon
c Hyndman Edgar Oscar Peter Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     3 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Hyndman Edward Robert Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Hyndman Henry Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     38 Wyndham Street  
c Hyndman Henry Anthony Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     9 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Hyndman Luiz Schellas Clerk W. S. Bailey & Co Ld     1 Gillies Avenue Kowloon
c Hyndman Raphael Emanuel Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Im Yat-wing Clerk Macdonald & Co.     9 Aberdeen Street  
c Innes Robert Marine Supt. Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Ireland George Engineer China Light & Power Co., Ld. 2 Gomes Villas     Kowloon
c Ireson Arthur Engineer Green Island Cement Works   Cement Works      
c Isaac Joseph Jacob Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Ismail Sheik Cassim Merchant S. C. Ismail & Co.     153 Wanchai Road  
c Ismail Sheik Ebrahim Manager S. C. Ismail & Co.     20 Leighton Hill Road  
c Ismail Sheik Ramjahn Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     12 Leighton Hill Road  
c Jack James Marshall Book-keeper Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 1 Amai Villas     Kowloon
c Jack James McKenzie Student W. C. Jack & Co., Ld.     3 Peak Road  
c Jackson Andrew Hugh Gilmore Stockbroker Wright & Hornby   Hongkong Club      
c Jackson William C. Assistant Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c James Frederick William Superintendent Engineer Butterfield & Swire     78   The Peak
c Jenkins Anthony Sales Manager Vacuum Oil Co.     5 Wongneichung Road  
c Jensen Karl Assistant Thoresen & Co.     6 Queen's Gardens  
c Jesus Daniel David Overseer HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     11 Yuk Ming Street  
c Jex Starling Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     5 Old Bailey  
c Joanilho Antonio Bellarmino Book-keeper Bradley & Co., Ld.     1 Zetland Street  
c Johnson John Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Johnson Marcus Theodore Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co     22 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Johnston William James Watson Barman Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Johnston William Murray Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Johnstone James Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Johnstone John Sharp Engineer Holt's Wharf   Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Jonckheer John Jachinks Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Jonckheer Philippus Hendrikus Jacobus Gerard Manager Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Jones Hugh Ivor Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.     101   The Peak
c Jones James Mowbray Merchant China Overseas Trading Co.   Lyeemun Villas     Kowloon
c Jorge Francisco Jose Vicente Jr Assistant Silva Netto & Co     6 Leung Fee Terrace  
c Jorge Heitor Telles Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Joseph Edward Menashih Merchant Joseph Brothers   Hongkong Hotel      
c Joseph Joseph Edgar Broker   1 Prince's Building 39 Conduit Road  
c Joseph Silas Haiem Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 3 Aimai Villas   Kowloon  
c Judah James Jacob Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     8 Arbuthnot Road  
c Juman Samuel Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     140 Praya East  
c June James Kim Fook Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     4 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Juster Andrew William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Kailey William Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Laichikok      
c Kamiya Danichi Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1 & 2 Bowen Road  
c Kay Lloyd Wharfinger HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     3 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Keating Augustine Superintendent Green Island Cement Co., Ld., Deep Water Bay   On premises      
c Keigwin Archer Dave Civil Engineer Holt's Wharf 5 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Keith Allan Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     100   The Peak
c Keith David Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Kennedy Robert Asst. Acct. Mercantile Bank of India     4 Morrison Hill  
c Kennett Henry William Bulmer Assistant China Borneo Co., Ld.     14 Knutsford Terrace  
c Kerr William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Manager Rudolf Wolf & Kew     8 Lower Castle Road  
c Kew Joseph Whiteley Engineer       14 Des Voeux Road  
c Khan Abass Clerk Arculli Bros   Whitfield Barracks     Kowloon
c Khan Juman Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     15 Austin Road Kowloon
c Kharas Dinshah Kavasji Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co.     31 Wyndham Street  
c Kim Charles Henry Clerk Green Island Cement Works   On premises      
c King Charles Manager Robert Dollar Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Kinghorn John Richard Engineer Butterfield & Swire     5 Wongneichong Road  
c Kinnaird John Daniel Foreman China Sugar Refinery     159 Praya East  
c Kinross Andrew Robert Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Knight Thomas Leonard Clerk Robert Dollar Co.     13 Macdonnell Road Kowloon
c Knoth Yean Partner Floquet & Knoth 4 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Kotewall Robert Hormus Merchant Hongkong Mercantile Co Ld     50 Bonham Road  
c Kwong Frederick Norman Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Kylling Henry William Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     60 Des Voeux Road  
c Labrum Victor Charles Printer Kelly & Walsh Ltd., 1 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Lafleur Franciscus H. Y. A. Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   Pagoda Bungalow   Chatham Road Kowloon
c Laing John Commission Agent John Laing & Co.,     28 Stanley Street  
c Lakin George Mason Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Lam Ping Manager HK. Trading Co.,     55 Wyndham Street  
c Lambden Alfred Assistant Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Lambert William Osborne Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Lancaster John de Bangley Ince. Manager Liverpool, London and Globe Insurance. Co. Ltd. 8 Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
c Lapicque Paul Auguste Merchant P. A. Lapicque & Co.,   Blarney Stone     Pokfulam
c Larcina Angelo Maria Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Laurel Felix Cyprian Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     3 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Laurel Francisco Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     21 Peking Road Kowloon
c Lauritsen Christian Proprietor Dragon Motor Car Co.,       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Lawrence John Henry Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Lawson William Graham Assistant Standard Oil Co.   c/o Godowns     West Point
c Lay Kamfort Frederick Clerk International Bank     17 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Layton Jeffry Bendyshe Broker Layton & Co., 1 Prince's Buildings      
c Leach Arthur Accountant Vacuum Oil Co.   St. George's Building 13 Broadwood Road  
c Lee Chinfen Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     2 & 3 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Lee Chinhien Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     2 & 3 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Lee George Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     1 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Leeman Thomas Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co.     166   The Peak
c Leiria Joao Joaquim Bill & Bullion Broker       14a Des Voeux Road Central  
c Leite Luiz Augusto Pereira Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     4 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Leith Alister Cameron Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Lemm John Architect       36 Queen's Road Central  
c Lennox John Supt. Engineer Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Leon Arthur Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Leon Cesar Augusto Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Leong Ernest Clerk International Banking Corporation     14 Conduit Road  
c Leung Hoi-tai Shipping Clerk Thomas Cook & Son     13 Lee Yeung Street  
c Leung Kam-lun Assistant Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     9 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Levy David S Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co.     34 Staunton Street  
c Levy Silas Simon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.       Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Lewis Herbert Proprietor Lewis & Railton   Carlton Hotel      
c Lo Chung-wan Compradore Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Lo Kai-hong Clerk HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     2   Lan Kai Fong
c Logan James Campbell Harbour Representative H. Ruttonjee & Son   Bisnee Villas     Pokfulam
c Logan James Douglas Boilermaker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Logan Malcolm Hunter Civil Engineer Palmer & Turner   Alexandra Building      
c Longfield Stuart Electrical Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Longmire Kendall de Cruz Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess      
c Look Poon Shan   Chief Manager Bank of Canton, Ld.     6 West Terrace  
c Lopes Arthur dos Anjos Clerk Bank Line, Ld.     4 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Carlos Augusto Clerk China Mail S. S. Co.     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Dellano Pedro Jesus Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Lopes Jose Maria de Jesus Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Lucas Lindouro Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     5 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Secundio Antonio Clerk HK. Tramway Co., Ld.     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Loughlin Thomas Alexander Manager Bank Line, Ld.     4 Morrison Hill  
c Loureiro Eduardo Jose da Silva Book-keeper Hongkong Hotel     1 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Loureiro Francisco Jose da Silva Clerk W. A. Hannibal & Co     1 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Lovely Lionel Hugo Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   On premises      
c Ludin Gunnar Manager Swedish Trading Co., 4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Luhrs Jan Hendrik van Gennep Sub-Acct. Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Lukhmanoff Dmitri A. Agent Russian Volunteer Fleet   Hotel Mansions      
c Lum Shan-shan Compradore’s Assistant HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     93 Hollywood Road  
c Luz Augusto Augusto da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     8 Seymour Terrace  
c Luz Francisco Jose da Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Luz Stephanis Epiphanis da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     1 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Lyle David Laird Assistant Taikoo Dockyard       Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Lyle William Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lysaught John Joseph Engineer China Metal and Mining Co.,   Burnside   Shaukiwan Road  
c Maas Martin Mortimore Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
c Macarthur Neil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Macaskill Kennett Roderick Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c MacCrae Donald Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Macdonald Alexander Gum Book-keeper Moxon & Taylor     1 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Macdonald Andrew Deighton Power House Engineer Hongkong Tramway Co   King Edward Hotel      
c Macdonald James Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Macdonald John Accountant Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   Hongkong Club      
c Macdougall Robert Ernest Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Jardine Bungalow     East Point
c Macfarlane William Engineer Ice Co   Ice Works     Laichikok
c MacGregor Robert Secretary Taikoo Dockyard     58   Peak
c Machado Francisco Antonio Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.     37 Peking Road Kowloon
c Mackay Charles Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Mackay David Murray Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Mackenzie Alexander Assistant Standard Oil Co.     26a Nathan Road Kowloon
c Mackenzie Allan Clerk Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     27 Elgin Street  
c Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Director Mackintosh & Co. Ld.     16 Des Voeux Road  
c Maclachlan James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Macnider Stanley Corwine Superintendent Eng Hok Fong SS Co     6 Macdonnell Road  
c Madar H. P. Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel Co., Ld.     20 Leighton Hill Road  
c Maher Timothio Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Mahomed Moosa Shipping Clerk Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     14 Yee Woo Street  
c Mahomed Rafeck Clerk Osaka Shosen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Makeham Charles Dairyman Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Maltby Cyril Fort Accountant Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   On premises      
c Manley George Noble Assistant Manager Brunner Mond & Co.     1 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Manners John Merchant Manners & Backhouse, Ld     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Manning Warner Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     22   The Peak
c Mansfield William Robert de Courcy Stanley Assistant Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Manuk Malcolm Secretary Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Markar Cassim Gaful Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.     129 Praya East  
c Marques Carlos Evaristo Assistant Standard Oil Co.     13 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Marques Frederic Clerk Electric Co Ld     2 Granville Avenue Kowloon
c Marques Jose Daniel Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Marques Leopoldo Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Martin Alfred Edgecumbe Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co.   P. & O. Mess     The Peak
c Martin Alfred John James Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     1 Granville Avenue Kowloon
c Martin George Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.       Powell's Building  
c Martin James Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Masaki Juro Engineer Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Mathias Alfonso Assistant Whiteaway Laidlaw & Co., Ld.     37 Elgin Street  
c Mauricio Evaristo Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Maxwell John Jex Overseer HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     1 Ashley Road Kowloon
c May George Howard Manager Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     1 Aimai Villas Kowloon
c Mayes Stanley Maurice Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     90 Bonham Road  
c Mazzi Emilio Clerk G. Martini   Calder   Calder Path  
c McCann John Smith Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co     22 Des Voeux Road Central  
c McCormack John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McCorquodale John Kerr Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     2 Great George Street  
c McCubbin John President Engineer Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c McCubbin John Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McDougall Alexander Assistant Skott & Co.     13 Morrison Gap Road  
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire     126   The Peak
c McInnes Charles M Assistant Central Agency Co., Ld.     6 Queen's Garden  
c McIntosh Alexander Forsyth Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McIntosh James Stewart Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c McIntyre John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Neil Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c McIntyre Robert Williams Assistant Butterfield & Swire     3 Queen's Gardens  
c McKay William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McKerns Frederick William Assistant Mackintosh & Co.     16 Des Voeux Road Central  
c McKirdy Archibald Chief Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McLay Robert Moontgomerie Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel      
c McNeill Duncan Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McNeillie David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McNicoll Leslie Douglas Assistant Harry Wicking & Co   Prince's Building      
c McPherson J. L. General Secretary Young Men's Christian Association       Des Voeux Road Central  
c McTavish Hector McEwan Chemist China Sugar Refinery   On premises      
c Mead James Henry Moore Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     6 Victoria View Kowloon
c Medina Luiz da Roza Station Foreman Electric Light Co Ld     12 St. Francis Street  
c Meek Thomas Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co. Ld.   Carlton Hotel      
c Mellis George Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co. Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Merecki John Thomas Commission Agent     Hongkong Hotel      
c Michael Sassoon Hai Merchant J. R. Michael & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Michael Sydney Merchant J. R. Michael & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Mickle Dabney Minor Assistant Standard Oil Co.   On premises      
c Middleton John Paul Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Millar Andrew William Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Millar James Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Miller John Findlay Supt. Engineer Bradley & Co., Ld.     85   The Peak
c Miller Titus Foreman Holt's Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Milroy Anthony Alexander Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Mitchell Eric Jahn Reinhold Assistant Bradley & Co Ltd   Lyeemoon     The Peak
c Mitchell John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mitchell Robert Hay Berry Storekeeper Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Mitchelmore Ernest Vernon Manager Whiteaway, Laidlaw & Co., Ld.     37   The Peak
c Mody Jehangir Hormisj Naorogi Bill & Exchange Broker       11 Conduit Road  
c Mok Man Cheung Compradore Holt's Wharf     267 Queen's Road East  
c Mootee Fazul Assistant U. Rumjahn & Co.     12 Jardine Bazaar  
c Moraes Joseph Souza Assistant Union Trading Co.     3 Caine Road  
c Morgan William Alfred Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Morley Walter Book-keeper J. D. Humphreys & Son   Alexandra Building      
c Morris Charles Manager Belle View Hotel       Shaukiwan Road  
c Morrison George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Morrison Kenneth Sinclair Mercantile Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Morrison Lindsay Leslie Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Morrison William James Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Bank Mess      
c Morse Arthur Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Morton Richard Charles Agent Pacific Mail S.S. Co     141   The Peak
c Moses Naphtali Steinberg Merchant Moses & Co     27 Wongneichung Road  
c Mow Fung Frederick Charles Merchant Mow Fung & Co     9 College View  
c Muir David Assistant, Fitting Dept Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Muir John Greig Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Muirhead John Staff of Taikoo Sugar Refinery Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mulder Jan Dirk Frederik Manager of Foreign Exchange Bank of Canton, Ld.     17 Conduit Road  
c Munton Douglas William Engineer Siemens China Co   Villa Miramare     Pokfulam
c Muriel Hugh Ernest Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Murphy Duncan Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Murphy Lewis Newton Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Murray Francis Jonathan Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine     Chater Road    
c Murray Malcolm Alexander Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Murray Patrick Henry Marine Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.         Taikoktsai
c Murray Patrick Robert Clerk China Mail S.S. Co         Laichikok
c Muskett William Herbert Basin Clerk A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Musso Salvador Marine Engineer Bradley & Co., Ld.     46 Morrison Hill Road  
c Nairn Harry John Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Neave Etienne Hugh Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     4 Fairview Villas Kowloon
c Neave Thomas Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Neilson Donald McLaren Foreman Boilermaker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nelson Charles Cowley Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Neves Florindo Jose Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     2 Observatory Villas Kowloon
c Nicholls William Clerk Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicholson Alfred Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicol Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Nicoll David Gordon Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld.     5 Saifee Terrace Kowloon
c Nicolson John S. Assistant Central Agency Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Nienwenhuys Johannes Antonies Jospehus Willem Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Nixon Theodore Clement Clerk Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Noronha Jose Maria Secretary Credit Foncier d'Extreme-Orient     15 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Norris Edgar Charles Electrical Engineer Electric Light Co Ld     41 Robinson Road  
c Northey Hugh Reginald Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Northey Robert Herbert Foreman China Sugar Refining Co Ld         East Point
c Obrembski Marion von Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c O'Brien Maurice Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ogilvie Alexander Ogilvie & Co       42 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Oka Rakuzo Assistant Agent Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1&2 Bowen Road  
c Oliphant Thomas Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Oliveira Eduardo d' Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Oliveira Oscar Mirandolino dos Santos Clerk Green Island Cement Works     4 Barrow Terrace  
c Oliver Peter Moulder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Olson Charles William Assistant Thoresen & Co     98A Wanchai Road  
c Olson John Merchant C. E. Warren & Co.     30 & 32 Des Voeux Road  
c Ormiston James Assistant Macdonald & Co. 13 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Osborne John Engine Driver Peak Tramway Co.   Peak Tramway Quarters      
c Osmund Alberto Jose Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Redoaxela Terrace  
c Osmund Arthur Frederick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 11 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Caesar Henry Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 19 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Ernest Edgar Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund George Vincent Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery     6 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Oswald William Robert Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Overy Hubert Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Owen James Colin Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Owen Mackertich Cyril Secretary A. B. Moulder & Co., Ld.   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Owen Owen Elias Proprietor Carlton Hotel     20 & 22 Ice House Road  
c Owens William James Foreman Holt's Wharf     32A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Oxberry James Henry Assistant Gande, Price & Co.,     31 Wongneichung Road  
c Ozorio Duarte Deniz Clerk Macdonald & Co.     19 Shelley Street  
c Ozorio Eurico Maria Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.     2 Belilios Terrace  
c Ozorio Joaquim Maria d'Assumpcao Clerk Electric Co Ld     15 Mosque Street  
c Ozorio Jose Graca Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Packham Ralph Cargo Supt. HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     4 Kimberley Villas Kowloon
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Dairy Farm Depot 38 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Paine Albert Edward Manager Montrie & Co Ld     6 Babington Path  
c Palmer Henry Thomas Foreman China Sugar Refining Co Ld     19 Leighton Hill Road  
c Pang Siu Hang Director Gande, Price & Co.,     2 Wongneichung Road  
c Parker Philo W Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Parkes John Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Paterson John Bill & Bullion Broker Layton & Co. 1 Prince's Building      
c Paton James Wilson Asst. D'yard Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Pearson James Alfred Tailor J. T. Shaw     28A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Pentreath George Artis Merchant Pentreath & Co   Alexandra Building      
c Pereira Carlos Jose Maria Clerk Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     1 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Pereira Henrique Bruno Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     30 Sau Wa Fong  
c Pereira Joao Maria Roza Clerk International Bank Corporation     3 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Pereira Jose Maria Gonzaga Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     19 Caine Road  
c Pereira Jovita Duarte Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Pereira Thomas Maria Clerk International Bank     14 Mosque Street  
c Perrie Robert Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Perry Frederick Arthur Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     37   The Peak
c Perry Silas Shalome Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 18 Bello Building      
c Pestonji Rustom Assistant Benjamin & Potts 2 Patell Villas     Kowloon
c Peterkin Norman Manager Robinson Piano Co., Ld.     2B Gordon Road Kowloon
c Peters William Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Petley Harold Wallace Electrical Engineer Electric Co.   Electric Light Works Mess      
c Pinna Mario Francisco Clerk Nippon Yusen Kaisha 1 Punjab Building     Kowloon
c Pinna Sebastiao Francisco de Assistant Harry Wicking & Co   Prince's Building      
c Pintos Cecilio Paulo Assistant Holland China Trading Co.     5 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Pol Gerard Hendrik Vanden Assistant Holland China Trading Co   On premises      
c Polley John David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Potts Patrick Cumming Broker       12 Peak Road  
c Prata Pedro Fernando da Cruz Clerk Green Island Cement Works     4 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Pringle William Jervis Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Prowse Walter Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Pumfrett Arthur John Powys Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Stewart Terrace 3   The Peak
c Quarles van Ufford Charles Francisco Jean Assistant Manager Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Rafeek Mahomed Chief Clerk Osaka Shosen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Rahman Abdool Karrim Clerk King Edward Hotel     13 Morrison Hill Road  
c Rahumed Abdul Kadir Clerk Electric Co Ld     8 Lamont Lane  
c Railton Mauning Leonard Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 1 Eden Court     Kowloon
c Railton Norman Leslie Howard Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Eden Court     Kowloon
c Ram Harry Assistant John Lemm, Architect     8 Shing Wong Street  
c Ramsay Allan Barrie Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ramsay Harry William Accountant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     7 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Ramsay John Harris Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Supt Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay Peter Walter Robertson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ramsay Robert Arthur Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   North Point Installations      
c Ramsay Thomas Ship Draughtsman W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Ranger Frederick Ernest Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 6 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Rapley Lewis Stephen Assistant Lane Crawford & Co   On premises      
c Rapp Fritz Assistant A. S. Watson & Co Ld   Alexandra Building      
c Rapp Gustav Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son   Alexandra Building      
c Rattay William John Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect       45 Conduit Road  
c Rawlinson Ronald James Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Raworth Arthur Basil Branch Manager General Electric Co     11   The Peak
c Ray Edward Henry Broker Alexandra Building          
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 11 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Raymond Edward Morris Stockbroker       7 Queen's Road Central  
c Razack Moosa Abdool General Broker       32 Leighton Hill Road  
c Reichmann Frederick Proprietor Grand Hotel       Queen’s Road Central  
c Reid James General Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Reincke Henry Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refining Co Ld   On premises      
c Reis Jose Manuel Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank     24 Austin Road Kowloon
c Relph Harry Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Remedios Alberto Maria Octavio dos Asst Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Remedios Alfredo Frederico dos Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     22 Belilios Terrace  
c Remedios Antonio Augusto Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & Cp.     7 St. Francis Yard  
c Remedios Carlos Augusto dos Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.     22 Robinson Road  
c Remedios Carlos Eugenio dos Head Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios Carlos Savard Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     29 Mosque Street  
c Remedios Eugenio Gonsalves dos Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     2 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Remedios Fernando Eduardo d'almada Clerk Union Trading Co.     14 Macdonnell Road  
c Remedios Francisco Xavier d'Almada Assistant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     17 Belilios Terrace  
c Remedios Hermenegildo Marcos Maria dos Assistant Hongkong Tramway Co     7 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Remedios Hermillo Hermigildo dos Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios Joao Joaquim Vandenberg dos Clerk International Bank Corporation   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios Jorge Maria Ozorio dos Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     3 Seymour Terrace  
c Remedios Jose Candido dos Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank     13 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Remedios Jose Julita dos Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank     53 Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Jose Maria Vandenberg dos Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Remedios La Lopes Clerk Wiseman Ld     5 Mosque Junction  
c Remedios Luiz Eugenio Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     22 Belilios Terrace  
c Remedios Luiz Gonzaga Assistant Standard Oil Co.     98D Wanchai Road  
c Remedios Mazimiano Antonio dos Merchant Maxim & Co     51 Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Romualdo Jacob dos Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     98D Wanchai Road  
c Remedios Vasco Luiz dos Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Resker Herbert Charles Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Rew Joseph Mary Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     32 Morrison Hill Road  
c Ribeiro Angelo Cecilio Vieira Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     12 Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Augusto Jose Vieira Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.     8 Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Constantino Filomeno Vieira Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     4 Morrison Hill Gap Road  
c Ribeiro Fernando Jose Clerk Hk. & S'hai Bank     53 Wyndham Street  
c Ribeiro Francisco Jorge Vieira Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     12 Morrison Hill Road  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Vieira Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank 1 Carnarvon Villas     Kowloon
c Ribeiro Frederico Book-keeper Mustard & Co     53 Wyndham Street  
c Ribeiro Joao Chrysostomo Vieira Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     24 Robinson Road  
c Ribeiro Jorge Alberto Vieira Merchant Maxim & Co     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Ribeiro Jose Maria Vieira Assistant Alex Ross & Co     12 St Francis Street  
c Ribeiro Julio de Costa Vieira Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     6 Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Luiz Antonio Vieira Assistant Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co     7 Morrison Gap Road  
c Ribeiro Luiz Gonzaga Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     53 Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Venceslau Francisco Vieira Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     18 Belilios Terrace  
c Ribeiro Vicente Rogerio Vieira Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Richardson Charles Edward Agent Fisher Flouring Mills Co          
c Richardson Hedley Thomas Superintendent Engineer Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     15 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Ridgway James Aylmer Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Riechelman Frederik Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Ritchie Archibald Superintendent United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ld.   Abergeldie 136   The Peak
c Ritchie David Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ritter Ovid Herbert Agent China Mail S.S. Co   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Robarts Augusto Cesar Assistant Whiteway, Laidlaw & Co Ld     13 Morrison Gap Road  
c Roberts William Ewart Secretary HK Tramway Co Ld   Peak Hotel      
c Robertson Arthur Walter Lennox Assistant Butterfield & Swire     169   The Peak
c Robertson Thomas Watson Supt. Engr. HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 3 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Robinson William Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co     3 Hart Avenue  
c Robson John James Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Rocha Alvaro Gustavo da Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     7 Belilios Terrace  
c Rocha Isaias da Clerk A. B. Swedish Trading Co     10 Seymour Terrace  
c Rocha Joao Maria da Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     53 Wyndham Street  
c Rocha Joao Maria da Assistant Liverpool, & London, & Globe Ince. Co   Villa Rosita   Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Rocha Viceute Cactano da Asst Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Rodger John Assistant Manager China Sugar Refinery     159 Praya East  
c Rodrigues Carlos Augusto Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   Valerde   May Road  
c Rodrigues Jose Carvalho Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     7 Morrison Gap Road  
c Rodrigues Joseph Simao Clerk North China Insurance Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Rodrigues Louis Gonzales clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   Valcerd   May Road  
c Rosa Jose Marina da Clerk S. O. Ismail & Co     104 St. Francis Street  
c Rosario Polycarpo Autonio Asst Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Rose Louis Augustus Architect   62 Queen's Road Central 46 Elgin Street  
c Rose William Edward Assistant Musso & Co     46 Elgin Street  
c Ross Cecil Philip Assistant Thos. Cook & Son   St George's Bldg      
c Ross David Macbean Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ross Leslie Owen Architect Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Ross Walter Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Rosser Alexander James Weekles Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co   P. & O. Mess     The Peak
c Rosser Frederick Endoll Architect Harker & Rosser     13B Macdonnell Road  
c Rowe Herbert John Engin Carmichael & Clarke   St George's Bldg   Kennedy Road  
c Roza Calixto Baptista da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Roza Carlos Augusto da Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     14 Macdonnell Road  
c Roza Christiano Ingracio da Clerk Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Roza Edmundo Duarte da Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     14 Belilios Terrace  
c Roza Fernando Lima da Share Broker       1 Lyemoon Villas Kowloon
c Roza Gregorio Francisco da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Rozario Antonio Manuel da Silva Assistant J. M. Alves & Co     27 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Arthur Cornelio Clerk International Bank     6 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Augusto Frederico do Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Rozario Daniel Anthero Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank     8 Bridges Street  
c Rozario Eduardo Maria do Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     4 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Jose Libanio Manuel Spencer do Manager Connell Bros. Co.     2 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Rozario Jose Maria da Silva Clerk Bradley & Co., Ld.     17 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Julio Cezar do Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     21 Morrison Hill Road  
c Rumjahn Dawood Proprietor Brewer & Co     53 Wong Nei Chong Road  
c Rumjahn Hassim Storekeeper Dock Co.       Kowloon Docks  
c Rumjahn Usuf Merchant U. Rumjahn & Co     8 Arbuthnot Road  
c Russell John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee & Son     1 Wyndham Street  
c Sadick Ebrahim M Clerk Chater & Mody   Victoria Buildings      
c Sainty Percy Roland Tuner Moutrie & Co     7 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Samways Frederic George Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     1 Great George Street  
c Samy Ahdool Hamid Clerk Hastng Hodge & Co     14 Front Row Tai Hang
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect John Lemm     88 Bonham Road  
c Sandford Henry Chamberlain Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank     1 St. John's Place  
c Sanh Joseph Antoine Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     2 Broadwood Road  
c Santos Antonio Joaquim Rodriqgues dos Clerk Brewer & Co     1 Hollywood Road  
c Sawyer Frank Hamilton Vice President North West Trading Co     3 Macdonnell Road  
c Sayce Kelly Tobacconist Sayee & Co 14 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Schou-Sorensen Arne Manager Thoresen & Co     127   The Peak
c Schulz Arthur Ernest Assistant Linstead & Davis     14 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Scott Ernest Hansen Assistant Skott & Co     4 Minden Row Kowloon
c Scott Harry Hodge Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Scott Holman Assistant Standard Oil Co.   hongkong Hotel      
c Scott John Hannay Merchant Mustard & Co   hongkong Hotel      
c Scott Thomas Liddell Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Scriven Henry Ernest Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Scull Ernest Francis Manager Jockey Club Stable         Causeway Bay
c Seath William Petrie Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Sedgwick Reginald Ensor Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Sepher Sheik Abdool Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     3 Bowrington Canal East  
c Sequeira Carlos Jose Clerk Anderson Meyer & Co Ld     1 Mosque Junction  
c Sequeira Carlos Maria Assistant Standard Oil Co.     17 Mosque Street  
c Sequeira Gumelsindo Jesus Manager A. R. Marty     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Sequeira Henrique Remijio Clerk International Banking Corporation     23 Shelley Street  
c Sequeira Pedro Nolasco Assistant Standard Oil Co.     20 Belilios Terrace  
c Seth Harold Commission Agent       2 Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessey Accountant, &c. Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     2 Peak Road  
c Seybt Clarence Eugene Merchant International Commercial Trading Co       Pedders Street  
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Sharp Ronald Henry Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.   Braeside      
c Shaw George Morison Manager China Sugar Refining Co Ld   On premises      
c Shaw James Totten Tailor J. T. Shaw     4 Conduit Road  
c Shaw John Archibald Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c She Tat-tsoi Compradore HK. C & M Steamboat Co Ld     26 Hollywood Road  
c Sheldon Rex Donald Assistant Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Lauriston      
c Sheppard John Oram Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co     15 Conduit Road  
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant W. Shewan & Co 3 Blue Buildings      
c Shroff Framroze Pestonjee Clerk S. J. David & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Silas Frederick David Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     3 Duddel Street  
c Silkstone Albert Edmund   Tunder, Moutrie & Co     1 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Silva Antonio Francisco Clerk Electric Co Ld     8 Granville Road Kowloon
c Silva Antonio Jose Cupertino da Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. Top Floor   38 Praya East  
c Silva Armando Maria da Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     7 Mosque Junction  
c Silva Arnaldo Gomes da Clerk P. A. Lapicque & Co     30 Wyndham Street  
c Silva Arnaldo Heitor da Clerk Linstead & Davis     3 Duddel Street  
c Silva Arthur Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     6 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Calixto Francisco da Clerk Macdonald & Co.     3 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Silva Carlos Clerk Electric Co Ld     31 Wyndham Street Kowloon
c Silva Francisco Britto da Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank 1 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Clerk D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     12 Beaconsfield Arcade Kowloon
c Silva George Honorio da Station Foreman Electric Light Co Ld     100c Wanchai Road  
c Silva Henrique Mario da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     15 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Jorge Alberto Britto Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     1 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Silva Jose Gateman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Silva Jose Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Silva Lucas Antonio Chief Clerk Jockey Club Stable     43 Wyndham Street  
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Broker W. G. Worcester & Co   Shorncliffe   Garden Road  
c Silva Ricardo Crescencio da Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     6 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Silva-Netto Antonio Perreira Batalba Merchant Silva-Netto & Co     63 Robinson Road  
c Sim Edwin Lionel Accountant Mercantile Bank of India   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Simmons John Henry Clerk Gas Co   Gas Works      
c Simoes Manuel Augusto Assistant Standard Oil Co.     49 Maiphone Road Kowloon
c Simpson Andrew Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Simpson James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Singer Eugene Theodore Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Skott Hans Manager H. Skott & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Slark Allen McDougall Assistant Harry Wicking & Co   Prince's Buildings      
c Sleat Herbert John Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.         North Point
c Sloan James Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Smid Alex Johan Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Smirke James Frederick Inspector Peak Tramway Co 1A & B Block     Queen's Road  
c Smith Albert William Manager, Soda Water Factory A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith Andrew Storeman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Smith Annesly Reginald Deeke Stanley Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 4 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     2 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Smith Edmund Bart Foreman Holt's Wharf     14 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Smith Elliot Ivan Grant Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith Frank Harland Merchant Smith & Co     6 Des Voeux Road Central
c Smith Inglis Sydney Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   Astor House Hotel      
c Smith James Clerk Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     39 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Smith William Assistant Gordon & Co     6 Victoria View Kowloon
c Smith William Henry Paterson & Co       8A Des Voeux Road  
c Smyth James Mathie Blacksmith Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Snowman Albert Washington Broker         Queen's Building  
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant Soares & Co     9 Robinson Road  
c Soares Charles Maria Clerk Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     21 Shelley Street  
c Soares Francisco Paulo de Vasconcellos Clerk P. & O. S. N. Co.     8 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Soares Francisco Xavier Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank     49 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Soares Joes Maria Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     17 Mosque Street  
c Soares Pedro Pantaliao         34 Wyndham Street  
c Soeters John Michel Accountant Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Sonuza Luiz Carlos do Rozario Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Soonderam Ramasamy Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Sorby Vincent Dare Mains Superintendent Electric Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Soutar Francis Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Souza Antonio Maria Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     12G Prays East  
c Souza Duarte Eleuterio Maria de Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Souza Eduardo Valerio Maria Ricci de Merchant De Souza & Co     1 Ormsby Villas Kowloon
c Souza Euzebio Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Souza Jose Thomas de Assistant Holland China Trading Co     33 Peking Road Kowloon
c Souza Marcus Antonio Rozario Clerk Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c souza Virinto Boniface de Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     3 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Souza Wilhehmino Juno Jose Foreman Electric Co., Ld.     6 Bridges Street  
c Spiers James Bell Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Spit Hendricus Martinus Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Spittles Benjamin James Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Wine Department      
c Spradbery Joseph James Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Stackhouse John Walker Assistant Reiss & Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Stalker Archibald Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stalker John Assistant Bank Line, Ld.     12 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Stark Charles Crawford Accountant Vacuum Oil Co.     12 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Stark George Engineer China Light & Power Co., Ld.         Hung Hon
c Starkey Charles Francisco Jean Mining Engineer China Metal & Mining Co     2 Broadwood Road  
c Steele David Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Steer James Watchmaker       4 D'Aguilar Street  
c Stephens Herbert Manager H. Stephens & Co     16-22 Queen's Road Central  
c Stephens Walter Alfred Assistant Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co   St George's House   Kennedy Road  
c Steven David Gray Manager Australian and Oriental Trading Co. Ld.     13 Macdonnell Road  
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Llama View     Pokfulam
c Stewart Allan Brown Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Junior Mess     East Point
c Stewart George Edward Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Stewart James Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stewart William Timber Merchant     Alexandra Building      
c Stone Paul Emil Frederick Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Stone William Forbes Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Stoneham Herbert Frederick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Strafford Cecil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stuart Charles Assistant Wm. Powell Ld.   Powell's Building   Des Voeux Road Central  
c Suffiad Abdul Gaffoor Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     14 Leighton Hill Road  
c Sullivan Charles Daniel Godownkeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Summers Charles Henry Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Lighter Supt. HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 6 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Passenger Agent Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Taggart James Harper Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Takenchi Schidzuka Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1 & 2 Bowen Road  
c Tall Peter Tugmaster Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Tape Benjamin Wong Agent China Mutual Life Ince. Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Tarrant John Arthur Secretary A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Harting   Austin Road Kowloon
c Tata Eruch Kaikaoos   N. D. Ollia & Co., 4 Queen's Building      
c Tata Fariborze Kaikaoos Manager N. D. Ollia & Co., 4 Queen's Building      
c Tavares Carlos Eugenio Clerk Russian Volunteer Fleet     4 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Tavares Fernandes Jose Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Caine Road  
c Tavares Francisco Xavier Place Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     4 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Tavares Jose Filippe Clerk Reiss & Co.     1 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Tavares Jose Maria Place Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     4 Caine Road  
c Tayler Henry Herbert Manager China Provident Loan & Mortgage Co Ld   Windsor Lodge     Kowloon
c Taylor John William Stockbroker Moxon & Taylor     135   The Peak
c Taylor Percy John Engineer Ice Co       Great George Street East Point
c Taylor Thomas Assistant Palmer & Turner 23 Kowloon Docks      
c Taylor William Pattern-maker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Tennent Thomas Bertram Greig Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     131   The Peak
c Tetzel Charles Clerk International Banking Corporation     81 Shing Wong Street  
c Thom William Assistant Palmer & Turner   Carlton Hotel      
c Thomas Francis Henry Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas George Gateman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Thomas Paul Agent Messageries Maritimes     10 Middle Road Kowloon
c Thomson Fraser Syme Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Thomson John Brendon Engineer Carmichael & Clarke 6 Tregunter Terrace   May Road  
c Thornton George Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Thursfield Reginald Proude Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Tobias Lewis Albert   Lazarus & Co.,     28 Queen's Road Central  
c Tod Peter Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess     East Point
c Todd Francis Charles Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Buildings      
c Todt Arthur Lovejoy Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Tollan Duncan Electrical Engineer Telephone Co.     19 Wongneichong Road  
c Tomino Jasujiro Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1 & 2 Bowen Road  
c Tong Kwan-choo Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews       Praya East  
c Tong Tsung-po Cashier Thomas Cook & Son     11 Staunton Street  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     35 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Tourtet Joseph Assistant Messageries Maritimes 22 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Towns George Ernest Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Travers Frank Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     15 Conduit Road  
c Tucker Alfred Head Watchman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Tully John Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     34b Nathan Road Kowloon
c Tye James Clerk Siemens China Co.     35 Portland Street Yaumati
c Tyson Frederick Hunter Assistant Standard Oil Co.   On premises      
c Uldall Sofus Wilhelm August Works Manager G. I. Cement Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Umrigar Hormusji Cursetji Clerk S. J. David & Co., Ld.     2 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ld.   King Edward Hotel     Morrison Hill
c Uyama Tokujiro Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1 & 2 Bowen Road  
c Vandenberg Francisco Valeriano Assistant Reiss & Co.     9 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Varn Madison Howell Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Vas Maroal Antonio Clerk Astor House Hotel     15 Shelley Street  
c Vermey Henri Jacques Cashier Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Victor John Thome Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank     6 Morrison Hill Road  
c Victor Jose Maria Assistant Standard Oil Co.     7 St. Francis’ Yard  
c Vieira Bernardino Senna Assistant Thoresen & Co.,     4 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Vieira Bomfilho Clerk Kelly & Walsh Ltd.,     6 Pedder’s Hill  
c Vieira Jose Maria Assistant Cooper & Co.     9 Mosque Terrace  
c Vincenot Louis Paul Merchant Walter Ford & Co.,     17 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Wagtendonk Willem Johannes van Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Wal Frans Jan Karel van der Employee Netherlands Trading Society     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Waldron James Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Walker James Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulam
c Walker James McLellan Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Wallace Charles Assistant The Central Agency Co. Ltd.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Wallace Robert Cooper Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ward Arthur Victor Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Naval Yard      
c Warren Charles Edward Contractor, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.   The Towers   Broadwood Road  
c Watkins Charles Harvey Clerk Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Watson James Master, “David Gillies” Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Watson W. Malcolm Merchant J. D. Hutchison & Co.   King’s Building      
c Wattie John Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     41 Robinson Road  
c Weall Thomas Graham Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect   5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Webb Bertram Monteith Principal B. M Webb & Co.,     124   The Peak
c Webb Henry Montague Assistant Butterfield & Swire     76   The Peak
c Wechel Derk Herman Te Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Weill Albert Manager Sennet Freres   On premises      
c Weir John Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Weir Walter Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wells Michael John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c West Samuel Henry Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Wetton George Ernest Assistant H. Scott & Co.,   Peak Hotel      
c Weyl Bernard Assistant Sennet Freres       Queen's Road Central  
c Weyler Henri Willem Assistant Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c White Edmund William Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c White Francis William Share Broker Victoria Buildings     7 Robinson Road  
c White Selly P Cashier American Express Co.,   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Whiteford Robert Hamilton Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.         East Point
c Whitelaw Alexander Alston Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Whiteley William Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Whyte Lionel Mountstuart Wine Merchant Donnelly & Whyte     2 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Wilgress Henry Trollope Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Hongkong Club      
c Wilken Eric Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Wilkie Arthur Maxwell Assistant Butterfield & Swire     101   The Peak
c Wilkie John Merchant     Hongkong Hotel      
c Wilkinson Robert Andrew Assistant Butterfield & Swire 6 Queen’s Gardens      
c Wilkinson William James Overseer Hongkong Land Investment Co., Ld. 4 Blue Buildings   Praya East  
c Wilks Reginald Dixon Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.       Broadwood Road  
c Williams Ernest Alfred Mountfort Incorporated Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Richmond House 96   The Peak
c Williams William George Assistant Thomas Cook & Son     33 Conduit Road  
c Wilson George Clerk British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     48 Bonham Road  
c Wilson George Leopold Civil Engineer Palmer & Turner   Alexandra Buildings      
c Wilson Gordon Harold Merchant Robertson, Wilson & Co.,     42b Nathan Road Kowloon
c Wilton Richard James Chief Asst. Engineer Hongkong Tramway Co   Beaumont     Happy Valley
c Witchell Job Manager King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Wolff Philip Robert Chief Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 1 Louren Villas     Kowloon
c Wondenberg Gerarduo Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Pagoda Bungalow   Chatham Road Kowloon
c Wong David Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Wong Joseph Mowlam Manager, Chinese Department A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Wong Kam Fuk Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     3 Caine Road  
c Wong Kit Wan Chief Clerk Vacuum Oil Co.     172 Wellington Street  
c Wong Kwong-tin Secretary Kai Tak Land Investment Co. Ld.     26 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wong Matthew Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Wong Peter Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Soda Water Depot      
c Wong Tak-kwong Clerk Sincere & Co. Ld.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Wood Marshall Architect Little, Adams & Wood 18 Bank Building      
c Woodhead Charles Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Junior Mess     East Point
c Worcester William Gilbert Gray Broker     Queen’s Building 119   The Peak
c Wotherspoon William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Xavier Antonio Francisco de Clerk Goddard & Douglas     3 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Xavier Domingos Clerk Wiseman Ld     32 Mosque Street  
c Xavier Egydio Antonio Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C 9 Punjab Buildings     Kowloon
c Xavier Epiphanio Maria Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Xavier Gregorio Maria Clerk Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Xavier Hermenegildo Innocencio Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Xavier Hermenegildo Maria Clerk Hongkong Tramway Co.     35 St. Francis Street  
c Xavier Jose Maria Merchant HK. Import & China Produce Export Co.     113 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Xavier José Paulino Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     9 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Xavier Luiz Gonzaga Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Xavier Pedro Nolasco Clerk HK Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld..     3 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Young Charles Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Young David Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Young Joseph Accountant’s Clerk Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     4 Mosque Terrace  
c Young Lawrence Assistant Thos. Cook & Son     26 Elgin Street  
c Yvanovich Jr., Guilherme Antonio Clerk P. A. Lapicque & Co.,     13 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Yvanovich Phillipe Antonio Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Yvanovich Vincente Antonio Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank     13 Ashley Road Kowloon