1912 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong
Pre-order the new Gwulo book to get special pricing, free shipping, and signed copies.

1912 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David and Grace. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published on 7th March, 1912. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Aagaard Bjarne Steamship Agent Aagaard, Thoresen & Co.     1 Austin Avenue Kowloon
s Anton Charles Edward Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Red Hill     Peak
s Arculli Abdoolla Fuckeera Army & Navy Contractor       64 Queen's Road Central  
s Armstrong Francis Harold Merchant Reiss & Co.     18   The Peak
s Bailey William Seybourne Engineer Bailey & Co.   Highlands     Kowloon
s Barlow Arthur Howard Sub-Manager HK. & S'hai Bank     109   Peak
s Barton John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Red Hill     Peak
s Beattie Andrew Manager Loxley & Co.   On premises      
s Beattie John Montgomery Merchant Loxley & Co.   On premises      
s Beattie Matthew Pool Manager W. R. Loxley & Co.   On premises      
s Berindoague Louis Manager Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner     6   The Peak
s Bisschop Philip Johan Roosegaarde General Agent Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
s Bolles John Walker General Manager Standard Oil Company     3 Elliott Crescent  
s Bryer Alfred Architect Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
s Carter William Leonard Manager China & Japan Telephone Co.   Kingsclere      
s Chau Siu Ki Secretary Chun On Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     2 & 8 Queen's Road West.  
s Clark Duncan Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Tusculum     Peak
s Clarke William Edward Secretary HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co. Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs         Peak
s Dickson William Manager Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Charter House      
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   Tantallon   Barker Road Peak
s Dowley Walter Arthur General Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Drew Walter Clement Merchant H. Wicking & Co.     18 Macdonnell Road  
s Dunbar William Merchant     St. George's Building      
s Dyer Robert Morton Chief Manager Dock Company   Hongkong Office      
s Ede Charles Montague Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Bradley & Co.   Eilandonan     Peak
s Forrest Thomas Shaw Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
s Friesland Gustav Adolf Georg Merchant Melchers & Co.   Queen’s Building      
s Fuhrmann Ernst Richard Merchant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.     31 Robinson Road  
s Gibbs Lawrence Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs         The Peak
s Gordon Alexander Grant Engineer A. G. Gordon & Co.   Tor Crest     The Peak
s Gourdin Allston O'Driscoll   Masonic Hall     61 Robinson Road  
s Graham Frank Electrical Engineer       4 Queen’s Gardens  
s Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
s Grimble Charles Frederick George General Broker   1 Prince’s Building      
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
s Halton Frederick Joseph Agent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     5 Conduit Road  
s Harvey Robert Donald Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     126 Barker Road  
s Haskell David Merchant         Elliott Crescent  
s Ho Fook Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
s Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
s Hogg George Manager International Bank   Cameron Villas     Peak
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ld.   Rougemont 1 Macdonnell Road  
s Hough Thomas Frederick Broker, & Govt Auctioneer Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
s Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.       Morrison Hill  
s Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer W. C. Jack & Co.     14 Des Voeux Central  
s Kadoorie Ellis Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Lafrentz Charles Julius Merchant       6 Peak Road  
s Lammert George Philip Auctioneer         Elliott Crescent  
s Lau Chu Pak Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.       Queen's Road Central  
s Lieb Fritz Manager Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Lergisland   Peak Road  
s Logan Malcolm Hunter Engineer Palmer & Turner   On premises      
s Logan William Manager D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Kingsclere      
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant     St. George’s Building   Chater Road  
s Macdonald Frederick Clark Manager Mercantile Bank of India     1 Morrison Hill  
s Mackenzie Alexander Merchant Arthur & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road  
s Maitland Francis Merchant Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood 55 Robinson Road  
s Medhurst George Harold Manager Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Hazledine   Robinson Road  
s Melchers Friedrich Wilhelm Merchant Wendt & Co.   Strathallan   Robinson Road  
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Broker   4 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
s Moss Dennis Kebir Assistant Alex, Ross & Co         Kowloon
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Broker Ellis Kadoorie & Co.         Peak
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary Hong Kong Land Reclamation Co. Ld.     5 Macdonnell Road  
s Ormiston Evan Exchange Broker Steward Bros   Beaconsfield Arcade      
s Ough Arthur Henry Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
s Pattendeo Walter Leslie Merchant Gilman & Co.     6 Stewart Terrace  
s Pemberton George William Cyril Secretary China Fire Insurance Co Ld.     42 Nathan Road Kowloon
s Pinckney Herbert Exchange Broker       6 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs         The Peak
s Raymond Albert Manager S. J. David & Co.     1 Robinson Road  
s Rees Jacques Francois van Manager Nederlandsche-Handel Maatschappij   On premises      
s Robertson Henry Wallace Manager Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Rumjahn Ahmet Merchant H. Price & Co     12 Queen's Road  
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker       4 Ice House Street  
s Sayer George John Budds Civil Engineer       19 Queen's Road Central  
s Schroter Carl Christian Hermann Merchant Garrels, Borner & Co.   Shorncliffe   Garden Road  
s Scott William Murray Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
s Shallard Harold Wentworth Dillon Chief Clerk P. & O. Company     104A   Peak
s Shellim Edward Merchant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
s Shewan Robert Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Siebs Hans August Merchant Siemssen & Co.   Lidbroke 9 Conduit Road  
s Skelton Alfred Holland Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Craigside     Peak
s Stewart Murray Exchange Broker       113 Plantation Road Peak
s Sutherland Robert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.   Peak Hotel      
s Templeton David Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Corn Hill     Quarry Bay
s Timmerscheidt Richard Manager Deutsch-Asiatische Bank   Clovelly   Peak Road  
s Tisdall Arthur Gerald Manager Russo-Asiatic Bank   Creggan     Peak
s Tomes Charles Alexander Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
s Turner Arthur Architect Palmer & Turner   Eggesford     Peak
s Walker William Bradley Assistant General Manger Standard Oil Company     18 Peak Road  
s Wendt Friedrich August Merchant Wendt & Co.     6 Ice House Road  
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     1 Douglas Street  
s Wilford Francis Cuming Merchant Lane, Crawford & Co.   College Chambers      
s Wilks Edward Charles Engineer       14 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Woldringh Conradus Manager Netherlands India Commercial Bank   On premises      
s Young George Macdonald Sub-Manager Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Abbass Abdul Hamid Librarian Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Ablong Arthur John Foreman Green Island Cement Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Abney Evelyn Edward de Wivelsie Assistant Thomas Cook & Son   Peak Hotel      
c Abraham Albert Clerk Gas Company   On premises      
c Abraham Ezekiel Shooker Clerk S. J. David & Co. 14 College Chambers      
c Abraham Ezra Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China       Chatham Road Kowloon
c Abraham Reuben Alfred Clerk British-American Tobacco Co. Ld.   Woolamai     Kowloon
c Adam Friedrich Wilhelm Hermann Manager China Export, Import & Bank Compagnie     3 Park Road  
c Adolf Carl Foreman Carpenter     Kowloon Docks      
c Adrain A. Ledebver Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co     14 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Aitchison Alexander Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Samuel Robert Assistant Manager Holt’s Wharf         Kowloon
c Alexander Charles William Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Allan John Niven Rodger Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Alonco Thiago Florencio de Silva Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Alport Claude Mashiter Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   China Light & Power Co.     Kowloon
c Alves Alberto Eduardo de Selavisa Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Alves Alvaro Alvares Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     8 Arbuthnot Road  
c Alves Antonio Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     12 Arbuthnot Road  
c Alves Arthur Alvaro Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     5 Humphrey’s Avenue Kowloon
c Alves Egas Luiz de Selavisa Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld. 2 Queen’s Building      
c Alves Jose Miguel Merchant       9 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Andel Alexander Willem van Chief Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Anderson George William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Anderson William Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Antonio Ernesto Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     19 Caine Road  
c Aquino Eneas Goularte Clerk Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Archbutt Geoffrey Samuel Assistant China Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     4 Morrison Hill  
c Arculli Adul Kader el Merchant         Leighton Hill Road  
c Arculli Osman el Merchant       10 & 12 Leighton Hill Road  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Arndt Ernst Manager HK. & China Shoe Factory Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Arnold Edwin Lester Gilbert Clerk Commercial Union Assce. Co., Ld.     26 Bonham Road  
c Arnold John Accountant HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld. 3 Albany   Peak Road  
c Arthur Thomas Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   St. George's Building      
c Asger Asadullah Ebrahim Assistant A. Apcar & Co.     46 Elgin Street  
c Atkins Samuel William Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Buildings      
c Atkinson Robert Llewelyn Bookseller       3 Duddell Street  
c Aucott Ernest Frank Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Auffermann Will Frank Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     55 Robinson Road  
c Austin Anthony Roy Architect Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Austin David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Austin Frank Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Backhouse James Herbert Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince’s Building      
c Bain Alexander Engineer China Sugar Refinery   East Point Refinery      
c Baist Heinrich Reinhold Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Praya Central  
c Bannerman George Henry Maclean Electric Engineer Electric Light Co.         Wanchai
c Baptista Manuel Assistant Vieira & Co.     51 Elgin Terrace  
c Barker Eric Johnson Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Barnett Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Barr James Hunter Works Foreman     Gas Works      
c Barradas Adolfo Maria Clerk Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     6 Robinson Road  
c Barradas Arthur Oscar Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     4 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Barradas Cezario Maria Clerk China Sugar Refinery     4 Mosque Junction  
c Barradas Myriel Francisco d'Assis Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barratt Reginal Frank Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld. 5 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Barrett William Curwen Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Barretto Alberto Demee Assistant Cruz, Basto & Co.     7 Robinson Road  
c Barretto Fernando Julio Assistant Standard Oil Company     4A Mosque Street  
c Barretto Frederico Demee Merchant Barretto & Co.     1 Castle Road  
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Mosque Terrace  
c Barretto Jose Conde Assistant Cruz, Basto & Co.     5 Mosque Street  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Barretto & Co.     13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Barros Antan Vasques Assistant China Export, Import & Bank Compagnie     27 Mosque Street  
c Barros Anthero Aprigio Clerk HK. Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld.     20 Water Street  
c Barros Horacio Frederico Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 2 Punjab Buildings     Kowloon
c Barton George Winstanley Assistant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Bassford William Faulkner Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Basto Jose Maria Fernandes Assistant Cruz, Basto & Co.     2 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Bateman Thomas Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bates Floyd Lee Clerk & Stenographer P. M. S. S. Co.   Baltimore Hotel      
c Bathel Walther Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     4 Gordon Terrace  
c Beath Charles Trench Accountant Mercantile Bank of India     11 Queen's Road Central  
c Beaumont Ellis Ackroyd Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Beaumont William Carding Master Cotton Mills         Causeway Bay
c Beaurepaire Herbert Nicholas Clerk Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Beith Benjamin David Fleming Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Bell William Denny Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Bellenger Stanley Bagg Clerk C. P. Railway Co.     11 Humphrey's Avenue Kowloon
c Benjamin Joseph Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     2 Hollywood Road  
c Bennett Harold Sydney Assistant Manager China Japan Telephone Co   Kingsclere      
c Bentley John Chief Clerk Thomas Cook & Son   Lauriston   Bowen Road  
c Benton Philips Ernest Assistant H. K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Bernardo Dallas Gerald Mercer Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Bernardo Joaquim Narividade Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     13 Mosque Street  
c Bevington Francis Merchant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Beyer Hans Ludwag Assistant Reiss & Co.     4 Steward Terrace Peak
c Bierling Friedrich Albert Bruno Merchant Fred. Bornemann & Co.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bird George Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Bird Lennox Godfrey Architect Palmer & Turner 2 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Blackburn Leslie James Manager     Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blackhall Alexander Reith Maclaggan Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Blair David Keay Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews 6 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Blair Thomas Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c Blaker Cedric Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Block George Assistant Sennet Freres       Queen's Road  
c Bloxsidge Frederick John Clerk Kowloon Docks   Kowloon Docks      
c Boanas William Henry Thomas Clerk A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.       Wanchai Road  
c Boisseree Ludwig Magnus Hubertus Assistant Fred. Bornemann & Co.     16 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bolden Samuel George Assistant Standard Oil Company   Grand Carlton Hotel      
c Bond Charles General Assistant H. Price & Co Ld     12 Queen's Road Central  
c Bond Harold Herbert Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Bone Charles William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Booth Robert Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Botelho Braz Joaquim Heytor Assistant Barretto & Co.     44 Caine Road  
c Botelho Francisco Xavier Assistant Carl Bodiker & Co   York Building      
c Botelho Joao Antonio Heytor Assistant Barretto & Co.     44 Caine Road  
c Botelho Jr. Augusto Cezar Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ld. 8     Chico Terrace  
c Botelho Julius Caesar Clerk Wendt & Co.     7 Mosque Street  
c Boulton Andrew Adams Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Boulton Sydney Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Bowker George Henry Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Boysen Kurt Konrad Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince’s Building      
c Bradbury Bertram Walter Butcher, Dairy Farm Co., ld       2 Lower Albert Road  
c Bradshaw Hugh Assistant Standard Oil Company     5 Carnarvon Road  
c Braun Theodor Foreman China Sugar Refinery 4 Moreton Terrace      
c Brayfield Thomas Henry Gordon Consulting Engineer Carmichael & Clark     124   Peak
c Breton Leonard Le Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   Oldesloe   Austin Road  
c Bridger Herbert Ben Electrical Engineer       159 Praya East  
c Bridger Richard Leslie Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Brinckmann Adolf Christian Max Assistant Siemssen & Co.     6 Queen's Gardens  
c Brister John Henry Fane Assistant Reiss & Co.     6 Morrison Hill  
c Bristow Richard Woodhouse Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Britto Francisco Xavier Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank 19 Belilios Terrace      
c Britto Jose Maria Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Browell William Gregson Head Ship Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown Charles Marsh Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.       Macdonnell Road  
c Brown George Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown Robert John Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown Wilson Foreman Joiner Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Browne Christopher Clerk Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld. 2 Queen's Building      
c Brubu Franz Assistant Carl Bodiker & Co   York Building      
c Bryham Ernest Lord Sub-Accountant International Bank     10 Kennedy Road  
c Buckle Percy Office Gunner P. & O. Company   On premises      
c Bulmer John Herbert Assistant Standard Oil Company     18 Macdonnell Road  
c Bumann Friedrich Carl Assistant Merlchers & Co   Queen's Building      
c Bune Thomas Friederich Andreas Merchant       4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bunje Carl Assistant Chas. G. Gaupp & Co   Durbar House     Kowloon
c Burnside George Andrew Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Bursley Alan John Clerk Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     5 Lower Mosque Street  
c Butterfield W. A. Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co       North Point  
c Buyers Charles Badenoch Superintendent Engineer Tramway Co.         Peak
c Cadman Herbert Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co         Tai Kok Tsui
c Caldwell George Arthur Chief Clerk Dock Company   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     18 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Campos Henrique Reys Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     4 Mosque Street  
c Campos Jose Maria Assistant G. P. Lammert     51 Pottinger Street  
c Carmichael Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.   Lyemoon Terrace      
c Carmichael Hugh Cameron Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Carroll Anthony Henry Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Carroll William Joseph Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Carter Albert James Accountant British American Tobacco Co., Ld.     11a Conduit Road  
c Carvalho Beltrao Lucas de Clerk North China Insurance Co., Ld.     13 Mosque Junction  
c Carvalho Carlos Francisco de Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank     14 Arbuthnot Road  
c Carvalho Duarte de Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Club Lusitano      
c Carvalho Henrique Jose Maria de Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Carvalho Julio Augusto de Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Castro Bonifacio Maria Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c Castro Carlos Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant International Bank 1 Lyemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Champion Major James Assistant Steward Hongkong Club          
c Chan Pat Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ld.     1 Mosque Terrace  
c Chapman Ben Fletcher Assistant Thomas Cook & Son   Blue Bungalow      
c Chapman Edward John Assistant Linstead & Davis     56   The Peak
c Chapman James Brand Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Chapple Frederick Thomas Assistant William Powell Ld.   On premises      
c Cheng Yuet Po Manager Bismarck & Co     18 & 19 Connaught Road Central  
c Chinchen Sydney John Manager North China Insurance Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Chunnutt Frederick George Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.   Parkside     Kowloon
c Clark Allan McDougall Assistant Harry Wicking & Co   Wyndham Hotel      
c Clark Douglas Edward Chief Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     3 Stewart Terrace  
c Clark Jasper Chief, T&B Dept Standard Oil Company     3 Queen's Gardens  
c Clarke Ernest Blears Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Clayson Edward F Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co.     5 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Coleman Frederick Charles Electrician Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Collaco Vicente Alexandre de Paulo Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 1 Woodlands Terrace      
c Colson George Basil Electrical Engineer     Electric Co. Works      
c Cooper David Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks     Quarry Bay
c Coppin Alan Griffiths Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Costa Roberto Augusto da Clerk HK., C & M Steamboat Co Ld.     10 Robinson Road  
c Courmont Edward 1st Assistant Messageries Maritimes     10 Wyndham Street  
c Course Arthur Traffic Supt Electric Tramway Co.   Power Station     Bowrington
c Cousins Ralph Hutchison Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Craik James Secretary Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Crane Arthur Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.     3 Taikoo Terrace  
c Crapnell Albert Edward Bookkeeper Moxou & Taylor     38 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Crapnell Frederick Harry Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Crawford Alexander Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Lane Clerk Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Croucher Rowland Hendy Basil Clerk Ice Co     9 Wong Nei Cheong Road Quarry Bay
c Cruicksbanks John Lowden Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cruickshank John Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co     43 Robinson Road  
c Cruz Antonio Maria da Merchant Cruz, Basto & Co     7 Robinson Road  
c Cruz Guilheme Pedro da Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     56 Peel Street  
c Cruz Jose Maria da Clerk Cruz, Basto & Co     38 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Cubey Edwin Bunfield Chief Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cunha Bernardino Maria Cardoso da Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Cunningham Kenneth Menzies Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.   Braeside 20 Macdonnell Road East Point
c Curreem Abdul Assistant Arculli & Co.     22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Currie Alexander Scott Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.     3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Curry George Percy Local Secretary Gas Company   On premises      
c Daleziel James Chief Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Dalgety George Mackay Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Danenberg Mario Jose Assistant Reiss & Co.   Reiss & Co      
c Danielsen Friederich Julius Assistant Siemssen & Co.     23 Conduit Road  
c Danielsen Julius Emil Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     3 Granville Road Kowloon
c Danly James Denison Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Darch Oswald Wallwyn Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co   Peak Hotel      
c Dashwood Arthur Paul Civil Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dauter Erich Eduard Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.   Grand Hotel      
c David Archibald Manager S. J. David & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c David Ramesh Licensee Kowloon Hotel   Kowloon Hotel     Kowloon
c Davidson Alexander Chief Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Davidson Horace Clerk HK. Ice Co., Ld.       Ice House Street  
c Davidson John Assistant Superintendent Gas Company         West Point
c Davidson Nabob Kitchen Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.         North Point
c Davison William Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Dawson Arthur Leopold Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Day Frank Oswald Clerk Taikoo Dockyard     10 Seymour Terrace  
c Day Gilbert Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co   Peak Hotel      
c Deane Arthur Francis Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Dekeatel Johannes Alides Accountant Nederlandsche-Handel Maatschappij   Peak Hotel      
c Delaunay Paul Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Delden Eliza Jacques Henri van Accountant Neth.-India Com. Bank     16 Peak Road  
c Desebrock Hermann Emil Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Detmers Kurt Clerk Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
c Dickie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickson Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dinning Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co     2 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diss Arthur Charles Master Tailor Diss Bros.     1 Wyndham Street  
c Diss George Ambrose Master Tailor Diss Bros.     36 Caine Road  
c Dobbie John Alexander Traveller Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Donne Duncan James Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Donnelly Denis Ewart Merchant Garner, Quelch & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Dorrington Sidney Arthur Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dorward David Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.       Morton Terrace  
c Doughty Harry Engineer G. I. Cement Co., Ld.   Green Island Co.'s Works      
c Douglas John Philips Engineer G. I. Cement Co., Ld.     8 Austin Avenue  
c Dransfield Albert Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery     2 Lyemoon Terrace  
c Dreyer Holger Assistant H. Skott & Co. 6 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Drude Frederick Edmond Nash Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     6 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Drude Robert Alexander Philip Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Drude William Rowland Clarence Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     6 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Drummond Neil Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dubgen Walther Edmund Otto Manager H. A. Fromn 4 Queen's Building      
c Duncan George Foreman Plumber Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan George Leopold Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.   Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Dunrich Arthur Ellis William Accountant Gas Company   Gas Works      
c Durmeth Gordon Black Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Dutton Sydney Hardy Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Westly   Babington Path  
c Eberius Gattfried Fritz Merchant Eberius & Co.     4 Macdonnell Road  
c Edwards George Richard Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld. 2 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Edwards Robert Campbell Chief Accountant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Eggers Franz Assistant Siemssen & Co.     55 Robinson Road  
c Eggers Hans Herbert Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Elborough Alfred Charles Ernest Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Eldridge William James Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Elliott James Engineer Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ellis Albert Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c Ellis Arthur Sassoon Broker       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Emanuel Ezekiel Broker       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Frederick Ezekiel Broker       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Oswald Isaac Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     3 Pedder's Hill  
c Elson William Thomas Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Emberley William Henry Assistant Whiteaway & Laidlaw     9 Morrison Hill Gap Road  
c Emmett Edward Charles Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     17 Caine Road  
c Engel Gustav Christoph Manager Wm. Meyerink & Co.   Ravenshill West      
c Esrom Frank Assistant Carl Bodiker & Co   On premises      
c Eustace Bert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Evans Edward Henry Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ewing John Jessiman Tug Master Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ezra Edward Assistant David Sassoon & Co. Ld. 21 College Chambers      
c Farne Francis Henry Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ld.     45 Graham Street  
c Farrell Edward Assistant J. T. Shaw   The Blarney Stone   Jubilee Road  
c Farrell Peter Thomson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Archibald Hill Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Ferguson James Carson Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Joseph Chalmers Gillon Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Fernandes Menino Clerk Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     4 Arsenal Street  
c Feslier Albert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Fielder Bertie Ernest Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Figueiredo Eduardo Jose de Assistant Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
c Figueiredo Henrique Joao Melchiades de Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     21 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Manuel Augusto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 1 Victoria View   Garden Road Kowloon
c Finke Hermann Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Fisher John Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Fisher Thomas James Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Fittock Charles Jr Superintendent Dock Company   Aberdeen Docks      
c FitzGerald George de in Poer Beresford Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Fleming William Nicholson Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Forbes Alexander Rodger Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery       Praya East  
c Forbes John Rodger Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ld.     129 Praya East  
c Ford William Falconer Harbour Foreman Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Forde Kenneth Rowley Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Forrester John Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel   Calder Path  
c Forthergill Archibald Assistant Laichikok Oil Co         Laichikok
c Franco Viriato Bookseller's Assistant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.       Morrison Hill Road  
c Freese Wilhelm Assistant Blackhead & Co.       Bonham Road  
c Friedrichs Carl August Ernst Max Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     3 MacDonnell Road  
c Frisbugen Hanns Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Praya Central  
c Fyfe Alexander Adair Chartered Accountant Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Galluzzi Raoul Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     11 Conduit Road  
c Gannay Paul Chief Acct Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Garcia Francisco Maria Clerk P. M. S. S. Co     2 Reduaxeia Terrace  
c Gardner John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gardner William Engineer Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld.   Villa Maria 11 Glenealy  
c Gardner William Frederick Jr Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Garraway James Graham Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Gaubert Rene Sub-Accountant Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
c Gausden James George Stanley Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Geddes Francis Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Gee Archibald Daniel Assistant Manager Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Gegg George William   Hughes & Hough       Ice House Street  
c Gellion Friederick Johnson Electrician W. C. Jack & Co     14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Gill Harold Engineer China Shoe Factory     13 MacDonnell Road  
c Gittins Henry Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Glendinning Percy Richard Assistant Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Glendinning Walter Scott Inspector Hongkong Tramway Co., Ld.   Power Station      
c Gloyn John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Goggin William George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Goldenberg Harry Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   On premises      
c Goldschmidt Sylvain Assistant Ullmann & Co.   C/o. J Ullmann & Co.      
c Gomes Francis Clerk Nippon Yusen Kaisha     15 Seymour Road  
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Assistant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     29 Caine Road  
c Gonsalves Verissimo Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     13 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Goulborn Vernon Assistant Engineer HK. Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Gourgey Ivor Clerk Moxon & Taylor   The Deer   Robinson Road  
c Gourgey Maurice Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     21 Belilios Terrace  
c Gow David Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Graca Francisco Maria de Paulo Assistant China Sugar Refinery     58 Peel Street  
c Graff Reginald Charles Assistant P. & O. Co. 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Graham James William Superintendent Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Grant John Barman King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Grataniad Daniel Marcellus Assistant Nederlandsche-Handel Maatschappij   On premises      
c Gray Robert Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gray Samuel Foreman Turner     Kowloon Docks      
c Green George Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   King George Hotel      
c Gregersen Christoph Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Gregory William Percy Printer Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     3 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Greig Kenneth Edward Manager, Engine Works Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Griffin Herbert Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Grimshaw Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gubbay David Sassoon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Raphael Aaron Broker       4 Ice House Street  
c Guillet Arthur Francis Clerk A. R. Marty & Co.     15 Queen's Road Central  
c Gunsther Hugo Adolph Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     4 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Guterres Augusto Arthur Clerk International Bank     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Gutierrez Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     6 Conduit Road  
c Gutierrez Gregorio Maria Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Gutierrez Joao Maria Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     1 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez John Joseph Bookkeeper Bank Line Ld.     11 Mosque Street  
c Haasemann Theodor Welhelm Erich Merchant Burne & Reif 4 Ormsby Villas      
c Hacking John Emmott William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hackman Albert Julius Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     55 Robinson Road  
c Haesloop Conrad Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     13 Magazine Gap  
c Haigh Fred. Dunwell Assistant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     10A Conduit Road  
c Haines Hereward Francis Brakesman       31 Saw Wa Fong Wanchai
c Hamet Abdool Hoosen Assistant Garner, Quelch & Co.     39 Morrison Hill Road  
c Hamilton Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hamilton Charles Norman Maclean Engineer China Light & Power Co.         Kowloon
c Hamilton John Campbell Clerk P. M. S. S. Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hannibal Walter Albert Clerk Wendt & Co.     36 Nathan Road  
c Hansen Christian Rude Shipping Clerk Hamburg Amerika Linie     3 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Hansen Theodor Friedrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     5 Caine Road  
c Hansen Wallace John Assistant H. Skott & Co. 2 Ormsby Villas      
c Hanson James Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hardwick William Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Harker Bernard Brotherton Architect       2 Pedder's Street  
c Harrington John Joseph Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Harris Charles Shipwright Kowloon Docks   Kowloon Docks      
c Harris Richard Vittorio Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co. 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Harrison Tom Lloyd Assistant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Harron Henry Love Pansman Taikoo Sugar Refinery     1 Lyemoon Terrace  
c Hartig Gottlieb Ernst Louis Assistant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Harvey Charles Ernest Manager Bank Line Ld.   Peak Hotel Annex.      
c Harvey David Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ld.       Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Haskell Ernest David Merchant D. Haskell & Co.     23 Robinson Road  
c Hasse Jacobus Marine Supt. Java-China-Japan Lijn   On premises      
c Hatt Charles Inspector C. & J. Telephone Co.     2 Duddell Street  
c Haxton George Kay Manager HK. Ice Co. Ld.   Ice House     East Point
c Haynes Harry Manager King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Architect   2 Park View      
c Heath Henry Thomas Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hedley William Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Heekscher Robert Assistant Kruse & Co.   On premises      
c Heermann Carl Friederich Merchant Gaupp & Co.   Deacon's Bungalow      
c Heermann Wilhelm Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   On premises      
c Hegarty Herbert George Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Heldt Franz Assistant Carl Bodiker & Co.   York Building      
c Hell Paul Edward Heinrich Wilhelm Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Henderson Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Henderson Archibald Kerr Asst. Engineer HK. Tramway Co., Ld.     159 Praya East  
c Henderson James Engineer Bailey & Co.       Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Henderson John Mentiplay Boilermaker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Great George Street  
c Hendrich Max Heinrich Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Herbst Carl Emil Peter Clerk Holt's Wharf     4 Seymour Terrace  
c Herdman Andrew Elliot Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hermeling Peter August Hubert Superintendent Engineer Norddeutscher Lloyd   Intramuros   Caine Road  
c Hesse Franz Merchant Burne & Reif 3 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Hewett Arthur Stanley Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Hewitt Alfred Herbert Chief Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld.         Green Island
c Hickling Clement Chinery Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hickman Harry Frank Assistant China Fire Insurance Co., Ld.   The Retreat     Mount Kellet
c Hidden Stanley Assistant Whiteaway & Laidlaw       Wong Nei Cheong Road  
c Hildebrandt Jonannes Carl Assistant China Export, Import & Bank Compagnie   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Hill Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hill Walter Joseph Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hinde Walter Butterfield Assistant Thomas Cook & Son   Lauriston   Bowen Road  
c Hoffman Harry Edward Chief Clerk Oriental Brewery, Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Hoggard Frederick Foreman G. I. Cement Co., Ld.   Deep Water Bay Works      
c Hollands Henry Ethelbert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Holt Harold Osborn Book-keeper Wm. Powell Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Holyoak Percy Hobson Salesman & Assistant Reiss & Co.   Westley   Babbington Path  
c Horbacz Jacob Bernhard Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Howell Charles Lloyd Assistant Standard Oil Company     17 Chater Road West Point
c Howie Neil McDonald Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hoy William Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Humphreys Cecil Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     2 Peak Road  
c Humphreys William Meyrick Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co.     9 Stewart Terrace Peak
c Hunter Hugh Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Hunter James Assistant Fitter Gas Works          
c Hunter James Adam Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hunter Robert Engineer Macdonald & Co. 2 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Hunter Tobias Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphrey’s Avenue Kowloon
c Hupeden Ferdinand Hans Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.     44 Robinson Road  
c Hurley Frederick Mason Assistant Hughes & Hough 1 Meirion     Peak
c Hyndman Alberto Herculano Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank       Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Hyndman Francisco Henrique Assistant Standard Oil Company       Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Hyndman Henrique Jr. Clerk Bailey & Co.       Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Ievers Thomas Patrick Assistant Vacuum Oil Co.     56 Nathan Road  
c Innes Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Irving John Mark Mardhaugh Engineer HK. Ice Co., Ld.         East Point
c Ismail Sheek Ebrahim Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.     5 Yee Woo Street  
c Jack James Book-keeper Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     9 Pedder's Street  
c Jacobs Edward Assistant Standard Oil Company     33 Wong Nei Cheong Road  
c Jahrand Alfred Assistant Jebsen & Co.     5 Queen's Gardens  
c Jasse Carl George Heinrich Clerk Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
c Jesus Albino Alberto da Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     18 Morrison Hill Road  
c Jesus Jose Vicente Paulo de Assistant Gordon & Co.     12 Morrison Hill Road  
c Joass Henry Crawford Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Johnson John Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Johnson William Murray Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Johnstone James Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Jolly William Secretary Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Jones Hugh Ivor Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ld.     76A   Peak
c Jones Samuel Richard Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Jorge Francisco José Vicente, Jr. Merchant Jorge & Co     21 Old Bailey  
c Joseph Felix Alexander Cashier Russo Asiatic Bank   On premises      
c Joseph Raymond Menasse Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Devonia   Peak Road  
c Joseph Silas Haiem Clerk E. D. Sasson & Co     43 Robinson Road  
c Judah James Jacob Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 11 College Chambers      
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     11 Seymour Road  
c Kabel Everardus Simon Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   On premises      
c Kahn Ormand Manager Ullmann & Co.     5 Caine Road  
c Kahr Albert Runner Thomas Cook & Son   Royal George Hotel     Kowloon
c Kaily William Assistant Standard Oil Company         Lai-chi-kok
c Kedward Thomas Agor Ship Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Keith Allan Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Keith David Foreman Carpenter     Kowloon Docks      
c Kellinghusen Franz Otto Hermann Foreman Carpenter     Kowloon Docks      
c Kelly Harry Assistant Grand Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Kendall Frederick Carr Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Kennedy David Manager Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Kennedy James John Stodart General Manager Electric Traction Co., Ld.     1 Morrison Hill  
c Kennett Henry William Balmer Assistant China Borneo Co., Ld.     4 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Kennett Herbert Sydney Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Kerr William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     27 Seymour Road  
c Kew Joseph Whiteley Engineer       14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Kharas Dinshaw Kavasji   P. & O. Company 14 College Chambers      
c Kim Charles Henry Clerk Green Island Cement Co     21 Peel Street  
c Kinghorn John Richard Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Kinnaird John Daniel Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Knapp William Bruce Assistant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Knell Friedrich Engineer Uhlerup & Schluter     21 Connaught Road Central  
c Knight Charles Crosby Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Knox Lefferts Manager China Mutual Insurance Co.   On premises      
c Koch Hermann Sub-Manager Deutsch-Asiatische Bank   On premises      
c Kraft William Dana Assistant Manager & Attorney Standard Oil Company     1 Bowen Road  
c Kuhn Arthur Principal Kuhn & Komor       Queen's Road Central  
c Kunze Paul Adolf Adalbert Mercantile Representative Shewan, Tomes & Co. 2 Lyemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Kwong King In Clerk Bismarck & Co       Connaught Road Central  
c Laing Alfred Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Lakin George Mason Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Lambden Alfred Assistant Leigh & Orange     36 Caine Road  
c Lambert John Lloyd’s Surveyor     Alexandra Building      
c Lambert William Osborne Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lammert Frank Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lammert Herbert Alexander Assistant G. P. Lammert, Auctioneer   Cotton Mills     East Point
c Lamperski Albert Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Lander John William Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lang Archibald Orr Mercantile Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Lang William Edwin Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China       Queen's Road  
c Langstein Ludwig Victor Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     3 Queen's Gardens  
c Laurel Felix Cyprian Assistant P. M. S. S. Co     16 & 18 Bridges Street  
c Laurenz George Rudolf Merchant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Lauritsen Martin Engineer Oriental Brewery, Ld.         Lai Chi Kok
c Lawder Cecil Assistant China Mutual Life Ince. Co.       Elgin Street  
c Lawrence John Henry Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lawson George Thomson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lay Kenneth Fortscue Bank Clerk International Banking Corporation   West Villas 9 Wong Nei Cheong Road  
c Leask William Laughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   On premises      
c Lee George Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co.     31 Pokfulam Road  
c Lee Jesse Rees Commission Agent       64 Haiphone Road Kowloon
c Lemarchand William Rowland Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co   Mountain View     Peak
c Lemm John Architect       66 Queen's Road Centrl Kowloon
c Lenhard Wilhelm Sub-Acct Deutsch-Asiatische Bank   On premises      
c Lennox John Superintendent Engineer Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Lenz Harold Rudolf Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Leon Manual Valantin Clerk Vieira & Co.     25 Mosque Street  
c Leong Ernest Cashier Oriental Brewery, Ld.     30 Caine Road  
c Leou Arthur Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lester Hugh William Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Leung Fee Cooke Coal Merchant, &c.       53 Connaught Road  
c Levy Isaac Simeon Clerk S. J. David & Co. 48 David's Buildings     Kowloon
c Levy Silas Simon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Liebach Gerrith Hanns Julius Assistant Meyerink & Co   On premises      
c Little John Hargraves Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road Central  
c Long Edwin Arthur Elliott Stenographer Standard Oil Company 4 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Long Reginald Frederick Electrical Engineer     Electric Co. Works     Wanchai
c Lopes Arthur dos Anjjos Clerk Bank Line Ld     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Carlos Augusto Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Dellano Pedro Jesus Clerk Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     43 Elgin Street  
c Losseus Jacob Johan Assistant Superintendent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   St. George’s House      
c Loureiro Eduardo Jose da Silva Chief Clerk Rope Works     4 Belilios Terrace  
c Lugehil Vladimir Banker Russo-Asiatic Bank   On premises      
c Luhring Edward Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Lurpsen Hermann Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Lyle David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lynam Charles Edward Clerk & Stenographer P. M. S. S. Co     11 Humphrey's Avenue  
c Lysaught John Joseph Engineer John Lysaught & Son     139 Wanchai Road  
c Maas Martin Mortimore Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co   Peak Hotel      
c Macarthur Neil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Macaskill Kenneth Roderick Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Macauby James Duncan Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c MacCrae Donald Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Macdonald Alexander Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Macdonald Andrew Assistant Engineer H.K. Tramway Co Ld     153 Wanchai Road  
c MacDonald Donald Engineer     Braeside      
c Macdougall Robert Ernest Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Macgregor Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Machutyre Henry Arthur Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Mackay William Chase Assistant Standard Oil Company     5 Carnarvon Road  
c Mackenzie Alexander Assistant Standard Oil Company     3 Rippon Terrace  
c Mackenzie David Roderick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Mackie Charles Gordon Steward Manager Gibb, Livingston & Co.   On premises      
c Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Maher Antonio Sebastio Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Mahomed Moosa Shipping Clerk Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     16 Yee Wo Street  
c Makeham Charles Dairyman Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Makin Henry Reginald Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Manhoff Charles Norman Accountant Oriental Brewery, Ld.   Grand Hotel      
c Mann Frederick Randall Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Manners John Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Manuk Malcolm Accountant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     6 Moretone Terrace  
c Marshall Walter Basil Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Martens Robert Marine Supdt Hamburg-Amerika Linie   Queen's Building      
c Martin Friedrich Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road Central
c Martin Friedrich Eliott Armstrong Storekeeper Kowloon Docks     62 Hainphong Road  
c Martin James Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Mauricio Evaristo Assistant Wm. Powell Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Maxfield Walter Merchant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     4 Des Voeux Road  
c May Ernest Alfred George Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c May George Howard Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ld.   Station Hotel      
c Mayes Stanley Maurice Asst British-American Tobacco Co     11A Conduit Road  
c McCaig John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.   On premises      
c McCallum Andrew Imrie Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McCormack John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McCorqnodale John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery       East Point  
c McCubbin John Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McCubbin John Resident Engineer     Gas Works      
c McCullagh William Douglas Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c McCulloch William Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China       Queen's Road  
c McDougall Alexander Mercantile Assistant H. Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c McHugh Frank Edward Chief Accountant Standard Oil Company     1 Bowen Road  
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c McIntosh Alexander Forsyth Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McIntyre John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Wilson Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery     3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c McKay Charles Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McKay William Loftman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McKirdy Archibald Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McLeod John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McNeill Duncan Boiler Maker Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McNeillie David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McNulty Edmund Joseph Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Mead James Henry Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     3 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Meester Titus de Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhushroo Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     41 Wyndham Street  
c Mellis George Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co. Ld.     10 Kennedy Road  
c Meyer Carl Assistant Heuser, Eberius & Co.   German Club      
c Meyer Carl Martin Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     9 Garden Road  
c Meyer Oscar Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Michael Sassoon Hai Merchant J. R. Michael & Co. 1 Prince's Building      
c Mickle Danby Minor Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Middletou George Simpson Sub-Acct. International Bank     151 Magazine Gap  
c Millar Andrew William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Millar Edmund Reid Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld. 1 Gomes Villas     Kowloon
c Millard William Harold Tuner Robinson Piano Co.   Wyndham Hotel      
c Miller George Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Miller John Findlay Engineer Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Miller Robert Kennedy Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Milroy Anthony Alex. Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Miskin Geoffrey Assistant Gilman & Co.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Mistry Kursbedjee Dhunjeebhoy Assistant Arndt & Co     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Mitchelmorl Ernest Vernon Manager Whiteaway & Laidlaw   Hongkong Hotel      
c Monk Albert Victor Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Moodie Frederick Archibald Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Moon Henry William Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Mooney Charles Secretary HK Hotel     4 Lower Mosque Terrace  
c Mooney William Glover Clerk Palmer & Turner   On premises      
c Morrison Kenneth Sinclair Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Morse Herbert John Chief Accountant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Muble Heinrich Ludwig Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Muir John Greig Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mulder Jan Dirk Frederik Book-keeper MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     48 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Muller Carl Otto Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     15 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Muller George Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   On premises      
c Murdoch Arthur Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Murphy Charles Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Murphy Thomas Assistant Holt's Wharf   Holt's Wharf     Kowloon
c Murray James Smith Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld., Hok-un Cement Works   On premises      
c Murray Malcolm Mclean Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Murray Patrick Henry Marine Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co.       Shaukiwan Road  
c Naninga Pieter Willem Leonard Assistant Neth.-India Commercial Bank   On premises      
c Neave Thomas Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Neidt Arthur Carl Wilhelm Assistant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Neilson Donald McLaren Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nellner Hartwig Merchant Garrels, Borner & Co.     8 Queen's Garden  
c Nelson Charles Cowley Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Nicholls William Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Nicol Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Nielson Jens Assistant Superintendent Norddeutscher Lloyd 3 Patell Villas      
c Northcombe Francis Daniel Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c O'Brien Morris Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Obrembski Marion von Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Oliphant Tom Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Oliver Peter Moulder Kowloon Docks   Kowloon Docks      
c Olson Charles William Assistant Thoresen & Co 4     Nathan Road Kowloon
c Olson John Building Contractor C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Oram-Sheppard John Assistant P. M. S. S. Co 2 Queen's Garden   Peak Road  
c Orchard Ernest Frank Gordon Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Ormston Francis Raymond Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Osborne John Engine Driver Tramway Co.     38 Queen's Road East  
c Osmund Arthur Frederick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Cesar Henry Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 15 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Ernest Edgar Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Gerorge Vincent Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery     6 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Owen James Colin Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Owen Owen Elias Proprietor Grand Carlton Hotel   On premises      
c Oxberry James Henry General Assistant H. Price & Co Ltd     12 Queen's Road Central  
c Ozorio Eurico Maria Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     5 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Ozorio Jose Graca Clerk Percy Smith & Seth & Fleming     58 Peel Street  
c Ozorio Leopoldo Augusto Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Dairy Farm Depot 10 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Paine Albert E Manager Moutrie & Co Ld   Moutrie & Co      
c Palmer Henry Spinning Master Cotton Mills   On premises      
c Paterson John Layton & Co   1 Prince's Building      
c Payson Wilhelm Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.       Chatham Road  
c Peacock John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.     3 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Pearce Harold Assistant Reiss & Co.   Reiss & Co      
c Pearce Thomas Ernest Merchant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     8 Queen's Road Central  
c Pearson John Henry Manager Robinson Piano Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
c Peel Charles Alfred Mercantile Assistant Dodwell & Co.   Eden Hall   Lyttleton Road West  
c Peet James William Assistant Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Pereira Carlos Jose Maria Clerk Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     50 Peel Street  
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery     1 Lyemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Peters William Timekeeper     Kowloon Docks      
c Petley Harold Wallace Electrical Engineer     Electric Light Works Mess      
c Phillips Reginald Philip Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Dispensary      
c Piens Charles Assistant Siemssen & Co.     13 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Piercy Richard Smailes Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Diocesan School      
c Pintos Cecilio Paulo Assistant Holland China Trading Co.     20 Elgin Street  
c Plage Philip Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ld.         Bowrington
c Pol Gerrit Hendrik van den Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Observatory Villas      
c Polley John David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Pollock Archibald Bar Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China       Queen's Road  
c Prestage John Thomas Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Prien Peter Georg Friedrich Merchant     Hongkong Hotel Buildings 27 Conduit Road  
c Pringle William Jr. Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co. Ld.   Kowloon Hotel      
c Pryce Charles Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 5 Park View      
c Pumfrett Arthur John Powys Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co Ld.         East Point
c Purcell William Harris Accountant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.   Sharp Building     Kowloon
c Purvis David Aitchison Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Pye Edmund Burns Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Quinn John Steward Hongkong Club   On premises      
c Rafeek Mahomed Clerk Osaka Shosen Kaisha   On premises      
c Railton Norman Harbout Runner Oriental Brewery Ld   Carnarvon Villas      
c Ram Harry Assistant John Lemm, Architect     3 Wa In Fong Street  
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Foreman Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay Thomas Ship Draughtsman Bailey & Co.   Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Rapp Fritz Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Rapp Gustav Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     4 East Avenue Kowloon
c Rapp Herman Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Rass David Maclean Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect Weaser & Raven     53 Robinson Road  
c Ray Edward Henry Broker St. George’s Building   Hongkong Hotel      
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Raymond Ellis Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Razack Moosa Abdool General Broker       18A Stanley Street  
c Reeves Henry Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Reichmann Frederick Proprietor Grand Hotel       Queen’s Road Central  
c Reid James General Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Reid John Findlay Marine Engineer W. C. Jack & Co   Alexandra Buildings      
c Reis Archibald Herbert Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Relton Trevor Lyons Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Remedios Carlos Augusto dos Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Remedios Carlos Bartholomeo dos Assistant Garrels, Borner & Co.   Club Lusitano      
c Remedios Carlos Eugenio dos Head Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   Prince's Building      
c Remedios Carlos Maria Place dos Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road  
c Remedios Hermillo Hermigildo dos Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   Prince's Building      
c Remedios Jorge Maria Ozorio dos Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     65 Caine Road  
c Remedios Jose Julita dos Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Remedios Jose Maria Vandenburg Assistant Dock Company     4 Belilios Terrace  
c Remedios Maximiano Antonio dos Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Remedios Paulo Maria Bookkeeper Bume & Reif     12 Humphrey’s Avenue  
c Remedios Romualdo Jacob dos Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     2 Woodland Terrace  
c Remedios Vasco Luiz dos Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Ribeiro Carlos de Monte Carmelo Vieira Assistant Standard Oil Company     4 Chancery Lane  
c Ribeiro Fernando Alfredo Vieira Assistant Norddeutscher Lloyd       Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Vieira Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Des Voeux Road  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Vieira, Jr. Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Joao Chrysostomo Vieira Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank     12 Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Jorge Alberto Vieira Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Ribeiro Jose Antonia da Costa Vieira Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Ribeiro Julio de Costa Vieira Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     4 Chancery Lane  
c Ribeiro Oscar Francisco Assistant China Export, Import & Bank Compagnie     45 Wyndham Street  
c Ribeiro Venceslau Francisco Vieira Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
c Richardson Hedley Thomas Superintendent Engineer Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 3 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Riecken Julius Merchant Jebsen & Co.     7 Queen’s Garden  
c Riegen Johannes von Superintendent Engineer Norddeutscher Lloyd 1 Bay View House     Kowloon
c Ritchie Alfred Alexander Sub-accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China       Queen’s Road  
c Ritchie Archibald Superintendent United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ld.   Craigieburn     Peak
c Roberts Charles Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Roberts John Cookman Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Robertson John Accountant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Robinson William Assistant P. & O. Company       Ashley Road Kowloon
c Robson John James Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Robson Thomas Ernest Stanley Assistant Dockyard Manager           Quarry Bay
c Roby Ernest Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Rocha Alvaro Gustavo da Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     7 Belilios Terrace  
c Rocha Antonio Jose da Cruz Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Rocha Isaias da Clerk Bradley & Co. 4 Queen's Building      
c Rocha Joao Maria da Clerk Wm. Meyerink & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Rocha Vicente Caetano da Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     25 Caine Road  
c Rodger John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     129 Praya East  
c Rodger Robert Kerr Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Rodrigues Carlos Augusto Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Rodrigues Louis Gonzales Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   Prince's Building      
c Roker George William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Rose Christian Georg Heinrich Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Rose Guy Septimus Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Rose Louis Augustus Architect       37 Queen's Road Central  
c Rosemann Carl Engineer Bume & Reif 4 Ormsby Villas      
c Ross John Engineer Bailey & Co.     63 Kowloon City Road  
c Ross Walter Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Rouse Athol Bernard Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Rowan Robert Thomas Tailor's Cutter Lane, Crawford & Co.          
c Rowe Oswald Stanhope Benbow Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.       Peak Road  
c Rowoldt Bernhard Anton Friedrich Clerk Wendt & Co.     25 Conduit Road  
c Roylance George Brakeman Peak Tramway Co.   Peak Station      
c Roza Calixto Baptista da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Roza Daniel da Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank     9 Granville Road Kowloon
c Roza Edmundo Duarte da Clerk Chamber of Commerce     16 Belilios Terrace  
c Roza Fernando Lima da Clerk Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Roza Gregorio Francisco da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Rozario Alvaro Francisco Bellundo Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     5 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Rozario Eduardo Maria Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co     17 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Orlando Francisco Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     17 Mosque Street  
c Rudow George Runner Hongkong Hotel          
c Rumjahn Dawood Clerk     C/o. H. Price & Co., ld      
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee & Son       Queen's Road Central  
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect John Lemm     28 Bonham Road  
c Sargon Ellis Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld. 13 College Chambers      
c Saunders William Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Sayce Kelly Tobacconist   14 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Schafer Otio Merchant Ulderup & Schluter     21 Connaught Road  
c Schluter Carl Merchant Ulderup & Schluter     21 Connaught Road Central  
c Schmidt Heinrich Gerhard Johann Assistant Hamburg-Amerika Linie   On premises      
c Schoenberr Hanns Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Praya Central  
c Schultz Johann Anton Assistant Garrels, Borner & Co.       Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Scott Harry Hodge Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Scott John Byron Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.       Glenthorne Kowloon
c Scott Thomas Liddell Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Scriven Henry Ernest Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Seath William Petrie Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Seidel Arthur Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Sequeira Gumelsindo Jesus Manager A. R. Marty     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Sequeira Pedro Nolasco Assistant Standard Oil Company     9 Salisbury Avenue  
c Seth Enos Secretary Humphreys Estate & Finance Co. Ld.   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth Harold Commission Agent     Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessey Accountant, &c. Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Shaw James Tollen Tailor       11A Conduit Road  
c Shepherd Edgar Bruce Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ld.     26 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant       4 Robinson Road  
c Shields Andrew Lusk Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Shorey Arthur Carlton Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation     10 Kennedy Road  
c Shroff Framroze Pestonji Clerk S. J. David & Co.     11 Humphrey's Avenue Kowloon
c Sibley James Clarence Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Silas Charles David Assistant Dock Company   College Chambers      
c Silas David Hai Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.   Edgehill 6a   The Peak
c Silva Arnaldo Heitor da Clerk Linstead & Davis     38 Caine Road  
c Silva Arthur Emilio da Clerk Cruz, Basto & Co     38 Caine Road  
c Silva Arthur Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China 8 Punjab Building     Kowloon
c Silva Augusto Cesar da Clerk North China Insurance Co.     15 Mosque Junction  
c Silva Francisco Britto da Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 1 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Clerk D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Henrique Mario Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     15 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Mario Emilio da Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     25 Caine Road  
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Printer Guedes & Co.     4 Seymour Terrace  
c Silva-Netto Antonio Ferreira Batalha Manager Jorge & Co     53 Wyndham Street  
c Simpson Andrew Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Simpson James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Sinclair Angus Engineer Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c Skott Christian Assistant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Skott Hans Merchant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Sloan James Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Smirke James Frederic Brakesman Peak Tramway Co   Peak Tramway Station      
c Smith Alexander McTurk Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Smith Andrew Storeman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith Francis Harland Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Smith George Morton Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith Horace Percy Chartered Accountant Percy Smith & Seth & Fleming   The Summer House 67   The Peak
c Smith James Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth   Hongkong Club      
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant Soares & Co   Bemfica   Robinson Road  
c Soares Carlos Marcus Salette Assistant Barretto & Co.     21 Belilios Terrace  
c Soares Francisco Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank     51 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Soares Francisco Paulo de Vasconcellos Clerk P. & O. S. N. Co.       Caine Road  
c Soares Vicente Ferrer Clerk Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.       Mosque Junction  
c Soffietti Paul Commission Agent Soffietti & Co     14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Solomon Herbert Henry Chief Clerk P. M. S. S. Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Somekh Solomon David Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ld.   Lock Hing Buildings      
c Soonderam Ramasamy Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Sorby Vincent Dare Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Electric Co.'s Works     Wanchai
c Sorensen Aone Schon Manager Thoresen & Co.     126   Peak
c Soutar Francis Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Souza Duarte Eleuterio Maria de Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Souza Francisco Maria Xavier de Book-keeper Messageries Maritimes   Queen’s Building      
c Souza Jose Thomas de Clerk Reuter, Brockelmann & Co. 5 Punjab Building     Kowloon
c Souza Viriato Bonifacio de Assistant Wm. Meyerink & Co.     3 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Spittles Benjamin James Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Squair Alexander Cook Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Stanford Bernard Arthur Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Stark Charles Crawford Accountant Vacuum Oil Co.   King's Building      
c Steele John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Stein Alexis Low Manager Sun Life Assce. Co. of Canada   On premises      
c Steinhoff Ferdinand Julius Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Stewart Charles Sub-Accountant International Bank     151   Magazine Gap
c Stewart George Edward Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Stewart John Wemyss Chief Clerk China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Stewart Robert Dougherty Sub-Manager Bank Line Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Stewart William Foreman Sawyer     Kowloon Docks      
c Stewart William Herbert Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Stone Paul Emil Frederick Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Stormer Willy Bruno Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Storrie Alexander Potter Assistant Wm. Powell Ld.   On premises      
c Strafford Cecil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stubbings John James Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Tesla, HK Electric Co., Ld.      
c Stubbs Robert Isaac Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Stujfbergen Petrus Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Suffiad Abdul Gaffoor Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     14 Leighton Hill Road  
c Suffiad Abdul Majid Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     14 Leighton Hill Road  
c Sullivan Charles Daniel Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Storekeeper HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 4 The Albany      
c Sutherland William Munro Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Taggart James Harper Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Tang Chee Commission Agent       14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Tarrant John Arthur Secretary A. S. Watson & Co., Ld. 1 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Tata Eruch Kaikaoos Assistant F. K. Tata 4 Queen's Building      
c Tata Fariborze Kaikaoos Commission Agent   4 Queen's Building      
c Tavares Jose Maria Place Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     4 Caine Road  
c Taylor Henry Herbert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     1 Humphrey's Avenue Kowloon
c Taylor John Manager China Express Co.     6 Queen's Garden  
c Taylor John Kennedy Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Taylor John William Broker Moxon & Taylor   Hongkong Club      
c Taylor William Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ld.         East Point
c Taylor William Pattern-maker     Kowloon Docks      
c Tebb Lewthwaite Dewar Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     13 Macdonnell Road  
c Temperley Alfred Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     20 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Tennent Thomas Bertram Gerig Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     17 Belilios Terrace  
c Thiel Eugene Heinrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     25 Conduit Road  
c Thom William Assistant Denison, Ram & Gibbs     3 Duddell Street  
c Thomas Francis Henry Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas Harry Philip Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co. Rm 11 Hotel Mansions      
c Thomas John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Thomas Paul Agent Messageries Maritimes   Peak Hotel      
c Thompson Frank Barman Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Thompson Walter Hayton Assistant British-American Tobacco Co     40 Hollywood Road  
c Thomson John Brendon Engineer Carmichael & Clarke   Braeside      
c Thursfield Reginald Proud Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Tibbs William Evan Assistant Thos, Cook & Son     54 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Tollan Duncan Electrical Engineer China & Japan Telephone Co.     7 Morrison Hill Road  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Townend Lawrence Francis Clerk Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Towns George Ernest Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Tucker Alfred Brakesman Peak Tramway Co     12 Queen's Road East  
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Tully John Engineer Macdonald & Co 3 Kimberley Villas      
c Turner Isaac Head Watchman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ufford Charles Francis Jean Quarles van Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Uldall Sofus Vilhelm August Manager Green Island Cement Co., Ld.         Hok Un
c Ulderup Johannes Engineer       21 Connaught Road  
c Umrigar hormusji Bursetji Clerk S. J. David & Co     51 Pottinger Street  
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ld.     18B Macdonnell Road  
c Uschmann Albert Robert Godown Keeper Norddeutscher Lloyd   Station Hotel      
c Vandenburg Francisco Veleriano Assistant Reiss & Co.     23 Caine Road  
c Veenendaal Everandus Johannes Assistant Nederlandsche Handel Maatschappij   King Edward Hotel      
c Victor John Thome Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank     175 Wanchai Road  
c Vieira Jose Maria Merchant Vieira & Co.     9 Mosque Terrace  
c Vierich Guastav Julius Adolf Arthur Assistant Melchers & Co. 2 Queen's Building      
c Vollbrecht Ernst Oscar Rudolph Merchant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.     4 Des Voeux Road  
c Waddell Charles Hugh Accountant Mercantile Bank of India     4 Morison Hill  
c Wagner Otto Watchmaker Gaupp & Co.         Magazine Gap
c Waldron James Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Walker Charles Nigel Gordon Clerk Gilman & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Walker Frederick Glover Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Walker James Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulam
c Walkinshaw Arthur William Wellesley Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Wanlers Heinrich Assistant Inspector Norddeutscher Lloyd     3 Ormsby Terrace  
c Ward Arthur Victor Clerk W. C. Jack & Co Ld     2 Naval Terrace  
c Warnes Charles Aspinall Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Warren Charles Edward Contractor, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wasserfall Heinrich Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank     9 Garden Road  
c Waterhouse Wilfred Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Waterman Emil Joseph Receiver and Manager Oriental Brewery Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
c Watson Howell Lake Manager Asiatic Petroleum Co.     108A   The Peak
c Weall Thomas Graham Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect Weaser & Raven   Ormsby Villas      
c Webb Bertram Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Webb Henry Montague Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Wedgewood O Assistant Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Weill Albert Manager Levy Hermanos       Queen’s Road  
c Weir John Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Weir Walter Clerk Taikoo Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Wells Michael John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c West Peter Joseph Piano Turner S. Moutrie & Co.     25 Belilios Terrace  
c Westerburger Charles Adolphe Henri Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Westphal Hans Julius Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     6 Observatory Road  
c White Edmund William Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   On premises      
c White Harry l’Hommedien Head Book-keeper Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c White Hedley Graham Manager Connell Bros     127   Peak
c Whiteley William Clerk Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Whyte Lionel Mountstuart Sub-Accountant international Banking   Kingsclere      
c Wiesinger Otto Christoph Georg Karl Assistant China Export, Import & Bank Co.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Wilkie John Engineer and Contractor Macdonald & Co 1 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Wilkie Percival William Aldred Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Wilkinson William James Overseer Hongkong Land Investment Co., Ld.   Blue Buildings   Praya East  
c Williams Ernest Alfred Mountfort Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     127 Barker Road  
c Williams Stanley Accountant International Bank     184 Barker Road  
c Wilson George Leopold Architect Palmer & Turner   Craigieburn     Peak
c Wilson Gordon Harold Managing Director Robertson & Wilson     8 Hanoi Road  
c Wilson John Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Wilton Richard James Chief Assistant Hongkong Tramway Co   Kimberley Villas      
c Winter Adalbert Christian Elimar Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Wolf George Morton Dudley David Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co.     8 Gordon Terrace  
c Wong John Chun Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Kowloon Dispensary      
c Wong Joseph Mowlam Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     35 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wong Tape Benjamin Agent China Mutual Life Ince. Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Wontman Martinus Hendrik   Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road  
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
c Wood Robert Bryden Manager Steam Laundry Co.   On premises      
c Woon Harry Vernon Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Worcester William Gilbert Gray Broker     Prince’s Building 59   The Peak
c Worth Thomas George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Worth William Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wotherspoon William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wynne Hugh Smith Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Wynyard Frederick William Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Xavier Antonio Francisco de Clerk Goddard & Douglas   St. George's Building      
c Xavier Francisco Miguel Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     4 Lower Mosque Terrace  
c Xavier José Maria do Rosario Clerk Kuhn & Komor     8 Morrison Hill Road  
c Xavier José Paulino Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Xavier Pedro Nolasco Clerk HK Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld..     35 St. Francis Street  
c Yeadell Stanley Preston Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.   Loxley & Co.      
c Yost Emil Hugo Book-keeper Harry Wicking & Co   Station Hotel      
c Young Charles Nichols Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Young David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Young David Hill Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Young Jesse Ashton Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Blue Bungalow   Peak Road  
c Yvanovich Jr., Guilherme Antonio Clerk A. R. Marty     1 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Zackay Ellis David Assistant D. Sassoon & Co Ld   College Chambers