1918 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong

1918 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: Annelise, David, Grace, and Patricia. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published on 23rd May, 1918. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Adams Francis Robert John Civil Engineer Little, Adams & Wood   Peak Hotel      
s Adamson William Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Inverugie   Peak Road  
s Arculli Abdoolla Fuckeera Army Contractor and Merchant       16 Kennedy Road  
s Arthur Thomas Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas     10   The Peak
s Bailey William Seybourne Managing Director W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.     5 Kowloon City Road  
s Barlow Arthur Howard Sub-Manager HK. & S'hai Bank       Queen's Road Central  
s Barton George Winstanley Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     20 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Beattie Andrew Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co.     131   The Peak
s Bell William Henry Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     68   The Peak
s Bennett Harold Sydney Manager China & Japan Telephone & Electric Co., Ld.   On premises      
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner     12A   The Peak
s Brown William Samuel Secretary HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
s Butcher Frederick Charles Managing Director Bradley & Co., Ld.   Prince's Building      
s Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Manager Shewan, Tomes & Co. 4 Mountain View     The Peak
s Champkin Cyril Manager Mercantile Bank of India, Ld.   Ebordale 44   The Peak
s Chapman Edward John Partner Linstead & Davis   Alexandra Building      
s Chau Sui-ki Manager Chun On Fire Ince. Co., Ld.     2-8 Queen's Road West  
s Chinchen Sydney John Manager North China Ince Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
s Clark Duncan Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Compton Albert Henry Manager D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.       Des Voeux Road Central  
s Coppin Alan Griffiths Manager Hongkong & South China Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co.     81   The Peak
s Cousland Alexander Stark Dalglish Merchant Alex. Ross & Co.     97   The Peak
s Curry George Percy Secretary Gas Co.   Rockvale   Kimberley Road Kowloon
s David Archibald Manager S. J. David & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Club      
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs     137   The Peak
s Dobie John Somerville Stock Broker Vernon & Smyth     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Dodwell Stanley Hudson Director Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   Peak Hotel      
s Dowley Walter Arthur Exchange Broker     Hongkong Hotel      
s Downing Thomas Charles Manager Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.   Charter House   Peak Road  
s Dyer Robert Morton Chief Manager Dock Co.         Kowloon
s Ede Charles Montague Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Queen's Building      
s Edkins George Thomas Money Chief Manager Butterfield & Swire     112   The Peak
s Ellis Oswald Isaac Manager S. J. David & Co., Ld.     6 Peak Road  
s Evans Frederick William Stewart Manager Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     139   The Peak
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.   Kingsclere      
s Fuller Denman Organist, etc     Hongkong Hotel      
s Graham James William Works Manager Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
s Graham Frank Manager HK. Electric Co., Ld.   Dunottar 81   The Peak
s Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange     1 Des Voeux Road  
s Grimble Charles Frederick George Ship Broker 1 Prince's Building   Hongkong Club      
s Gubbay Aaron Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Macdonnell Road  
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Macdonnell Road  
s Hancock Herbert Richard Budd Broker Benjamin & Potts   Cheltondale 100   The Peak
s Hay Charles Herbert Philpott Assistant General Manager, Union Ince. Socty. Of Canton, Ld.     Queen's Building      
s Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
s Hogg George Manager International Banking Corporation     78   The Peak
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary HK Land Investment and Agency Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
s Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.     111   The Peak
s Humphreys Henry Partner J. D. Humphreys & Son 1 Tregunter Mansions      
s Humphreys William Meyrick Merchant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 1 Stewart Terrace   Gough Hill Road The Peak
s Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer W. C. Jack & Co., Ld.     14 Des Voeux Road  
s Jonckheer Philippus Hendrikdus Jacobus Gerard Manager Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
s Keigwin Archer Dave Resident Engineer Holt's Wharf 5 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
s Kotewall Robert Hormus Manager HK Mercantile Co Ld       Queen's Road Central  
s Kraft William Dana Attorney Standard Oil Co. 20 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
s Lammert George Philip Broker         Des Voeux Road Central  
s Lammert Herbert Alexander Auctioneer       5   The Peak
s Lang Archibald Orr Merchant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Leask William Laughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Buildings      
s Leefe Lawrence Noel Underwriter Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     110   The Peak
s Little Alexander Colborne Architect     Hongkong Hotel      
s Logan William Broker Logan & Basto     10 Ice House Street  
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Kellet Lodge     The Peak
s Macdonald Donald Principal Macdonald & Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Mackenzie Alexander Manager Arthur & Co.     154   The Peak
s Maitland Francis Partner Linstead & Davis   Hongkong Hotel      
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Merchant     Century Crescent 4 Kennedy Road  
s Moss Dennis Kebir Merchant Alex. Ross & Co.   Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Stock Broker Moxon & Taylor         The Peak
s Newall Stuart George Manager South British Ince Co., Ld.     129A   The Peak
s Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     111   The Peak
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary HK. Kong Land Reclamation Co., Ld.     5 Bowen Road  
s Nuttall Geoffrey Kendal Sub-Manager Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
s Ormiston Evan Bill & Exchange Broker Stewart Bros.     8   The Peak
s Parr Edward Victor David Superintendent P. & O. S. N. Co.       Des Voeux Road Central  
s Pattenden Walter Leslie Merchant Gilman & Co.     8A Des Voeux Road Central  
s Pearce Thomas Ernest Merchant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     106   The Peak
s Plummer John Archibald Director Bradley & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Potts George Hunton Broker       12 Peak Road  
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Cottage   Barker Road The Peak
s Rees Jacques Francois van Agent Nederlandsche-Handel Maatschappij   On premises      
s Rodgers Rohert Manager Russo-Asiatic Bank   Quarndon     The Peak
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker       10 Ice House Street  
s Scott William Murray Manager Taikoo Sugar Refinery     53   The Peak
s Shewan Robert Gordon Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Inverugie     The Peak
s Silva-Netto Antonio Pereira Batalha Merchant Silva-Netto & Co     63 Robinson Road  
s Sinclair Walter Assistant Manager Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
s Skelton Alfred Holland Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
s Smith George Morton Sub-Manager Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
s Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Sutherland Robert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     129   The Peak
s Templeton David Sub-Manager Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Cornhill     Quarry Bay
s Tester Percy Sharebroker Wright & Hornby     100   The Peak
s Thomson Ross Chief Manager Butterfield & Swire     112   The Peak
s Tisdall Gerald Arthur Manager Russo-Asiatic Bank   Quarndon     The Peak
s Walker William Bradley General Manager Standard Oil Co.   Altadena     The Peak
s Wallace James Hislop General Agent Canadian Pacific Ocean Services Ld 3 Eggesford 124   The Peak
s Watson Nowell Lake General Manager Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     134   The Peak
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     20 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Williams Ernest Alfred Mountfort Incorporated Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     10 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Young George Macdonald Sub-Manager Butterfield & Swire     75   The Peak
c Abbas Yakub Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     6 Bowrington Canal East  
c Abbas Abdule Rahim Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     4 Morrison Hill Road  
c Abbas Mahomed Hoosain Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld. 3rd floor   102 Praya East  
c Abbas Abdul Hamid Librarian Hongkong Club     137 Queen's Road East  
c Abdoolrahim Abdoolhoosen Architect       34 Queen's Road Central  
c Abney Evelyn Edward de Wivelslie Chief Clerk Thomas Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central The Peak
c Abraham Albert Chief Clerk Gas Co. 2 Clarence Terrace      
c Abraham Ezra Assistant Logan & Basto 8   10 Ice House Street  
c Abraham Reuben Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld. 8 Torres Buildings     Kowloon
c Agabag Filomeno Jose Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.,     22 Staunton Street  
c Ainslie Ernest James Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.       Chater Road  
c Aitchison Alexander Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Samuel Robert Wharf Manager Holt’s Wharf   Knutsford Hotel     Kowloon
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Alison David Albert Goldhill Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Allan John Niven Rodger Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Allen Henry Alexander Clerk Hongkong Hotel Top Floor   16 Morrison Hill Road  
c Allgood Henry Patrick Wharfinger Holt's Wharf   Holt’s Wharf     Kowloon
c Almeida Jose Candido d' Assistant Union Socty. Of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Almeida Apolinario Antonio d' Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ld.     2 Caine Road  
c Almeida Antonio Amadeo Clerk HK. Tramway Co., Ld     6 Chancery Lane  
c Almeida J. M.d’ Clerk Banque de l”Indo-Chine     11 Humphreys Avenue  
c Alonco Leao Francisco da Silva Clerk HK. Rope Factory     33 Sau Wa Fong  
c Alves Alberto Eduardo de Selavisa Clerk Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Alves Arthur Alvaro Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Alves Carlos Martinho Selavisa Assistant Soares & Co     3 Broadwood Terrace  
c Alves Antonio Louis Merchant 5 Queen’s Road Central     8 Macdonnell Road  
c Alves Alvaro Alvares Assistant Soares & Co   Scarteen 11 Macdonnell Road  
c Alves Egas Luiz de Selavisa Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     10 Mosque Terrace  
c Alves Jose Miguel Partner J. M. Alves & Co.,     9 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Amery Samuel Chant Paddon Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Andel Alexander Willem van Manager Holland-China Trading Co.     27 Belilios Terrace  
c Anderson William Managing Director Anderson Music Co.,Ld.     19 Broadwood Road  
c Anderson John Fraser Superintendent of Works Gordon & Co.,     2 Broadwood Terrace  
c Anderson John Edgar Assistant Anderson Music Co.,Ld.     14 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Anderson Peter Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Antonio Ernesto Clerk Mercantile Bank of India 2 College Garden      
c Aquino Eneas Goularte d' Assistant Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Archbutt Geoffrey Samuel Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Arculli Abdul Kader el Commission Agent Arculli Bros     16 Kennedy Road  
c Arculli Ebrahim el Assistant Arculli Bros     15A Kennedy Road  
c Arculli Osman el Merchant, Army Contractor Arculli Bros     35 Wong Nei Chong Road  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     94   The Peak
c Arnold Edwin Lester Gilbert Local Manager Commercial Union Assce. Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Arnold John Acting Secretary HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld. 10 Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
c Arnott Thomas Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ld.     10 Chatham Road Kowloon
c Atkinson Clarke Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Austin Reginald Mein Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   East Point Mess      
c Austin Noel John Accountant Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.   On premises      
c Austin David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Azedo Jose Diaz Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Azevedo Victor Felix d' Clerk Canadian Pacific Ocean Services Ld     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Azevedo Alexandre Antonio d’ Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen’s Road Central  
c Backhouse James Herbert Merchant Manners & Backhouse, Ld     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Baker James Foreman China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.     16 Morrison Hill Road  
c Baker Samuel Chief Engineer China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.         East Point
c Baker William George Assistant Engineer Holt's Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Balean Alan Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Bannerman George Henry Maclean Assistant Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   King Edward Hotel      
c Baptista Cezar Octaviano Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Baptista Rodolfo Deogenes Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   on premises      
c Baptista Oscar Mercantile Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Baptista Arthur Feliciano Clerk Electric Light Co Ld     25 Caine Road  
c Baptista Marciano Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     25 Caine Road  
c Baptista Augusto Antonio Assistant Neth. India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Baptista Joaquim Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     51 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Duarte Cezario Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     51 Elgin Street  
c Baptista Manuel Assistant S.C. Ismail & Co.,     53 Elgin Street  
c Barker William Hotel Manager Grand Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Barma Salehbhoy Tyebjee Civil Engineer A. Abdoolrahim, Architect   Fulmer   Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Barr John Hunter Foreman Gas Co.   Gas Works     Hongkong
c Barradas Arthur Oscar Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Barradas Myriel Francisco d'Assis Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barradas Jose Augusto Asst. Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barradas Fernando Augusto Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     6 Upper Mosque Terrace  
c Barretto Alberto Demee Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Barretto Jose Conde Assistant Union Trading Co.   Queen's Building      
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     21 Belilios Terrace  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Reiss & Co.     33 Granville Road Kowloon
c Barros Antao Vasques Assistant Bradley & Co., Ld.   Prince's Building      
c Barros Horacio Frederico Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 3 Punjab Buildings     Kowloon
c Barton Roderick Thorold Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Barton Lancelot Alexander Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road Central  
c Bassford William Faulkner Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Basto Bernardino Broker Logan & Basto     10 Ice House Street  
c Batalha Jose Xavier Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     43 Wyndham Street  
c Bateman Thomas Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bayani Pablo Gateman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Beard John Eric Wolston Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co. 4 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Beaurepaire Herbert Nicholas Sub-Manager Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Beck Ernest Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bell William Denny Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Beltrao Manuel Roza Clerk Messageries Maritimes     8 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Bentley John Agent Thomas Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Berg. Sverre Assistant Thoresen & Co.,     56   The Peak
c Bernard Dallas Gerald Mercer Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Best Henry Cadigan Mechanical Engineer W. G. Humphreys & Co. No. 1 North View   Shaukiwan Road  
c Beswick Charles Williamson Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bevington Francis Secretary Bradley & Co., Ld.   Prince's Building 114   The Peak
c Biggar David McDonald General Agent American Express Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bird Cecil Bewley Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Queen's Building      
c Bird George Watchman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Blackburn Leslie James Engineer Gas Co.   Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blair David Kaey Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews   Peak Hotel      
c Blair George Manager G. Martini Ld     2 Saifee Terrace Kowloon
c Blason Charles Henry Chartered Accountant Butterfield & Swire     140   The Peak
c Bleeker Johannes Jacob Acting Manager Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Bliss Arthur William Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Bois Adrein Lambelat du Accountant Russo-Asiatic Bank 22 New Humphreys Buildings      
c Bolton Andrew Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Bond Charles Manager Gande, Price & Co., Ld.     6 Queen's Road Central Kowloon
c Bond Charles P Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bootes Arthur Nicholas Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Borges Jose Antonio Clerk China Provident Loan & Mortgage Co., Ltd     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Borthwick John Assistant Fitting Dept Gas Company   Gas Works      
c Botelho Augusto Cezar Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ld.     2 Caine Road  
c Botelho Esdras Homero Clerk International Banking Corporation     6 Chancery Lane  
c Botelho Noe Ulysses Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Botelho Julio Cecilio de Souza Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Botelho Braz Joaquim Heitor Merchant Botelho Bros. 3 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Botelho Pedro Vicente Heitor Merchant Botelho Bros. 4 Ormsby Villas   Granville Road Kowloon
c Botelho Alvaro Alberto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     1 Saifee Terrace Kowloon
c Bothwell Edward Forbes Architect Palmer & Turner   Alexandra Building      
c Bouet Ami Louis Merchant Vulcan Steel Products Co   Queen's Building      
c Boulton Sydney Clerk of Works Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Boyce Robert Perry Assistant Cashier American Express Co.,   St George's House      
c Bradbury Bertram Walter Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 5 East Block Military Married Quarters      
c Braga Frederick Joseph Accountant Carroll Bros     47 Conduit Road  
c Braun Theodor Foreman China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Breton Leonard Le Salesman Alex. Ross & Co.     52 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Brewer Noel Instone Assistant Butterfield & Swire     4 Mount Austin  
c Bridger Richard Leslie Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Bridger Herbert Ben Assistant Manager Electric Co. 5 Tregunter Mansions      
c Brister John Henry Assistant Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Bristow Richard Woodhouse Storekeeper Gordon & Co     2 Broadwood Terrace  
c Britto Vicente Ferrer Medina de Office Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Britto Jose Maria Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Broacha P Assistant Wiseman Ld   Wiseman's Bakery      
c Brooke Charles Albert Bannerman Manager Pentreath & Co   Alexandra Building      
c Browell William Gregson Chief Ship Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown Wilson Joiner Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown Alexander Forsyth Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     11 Praya East  
c Brown Charles William Assistant Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown George Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Brown Charles Bernard Assistant Linstead & Davis     52   The Peak
c Brown Neilage Sharp Assistant Butterfield & Swire     76   The Peak
c Bruyant A Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   St George's Building      
c Bryson Andrew Birrel Merchant Banker & Co. 6 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Buchan Robert General Agent American Express Co.,   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Buck Joseph Piano Tuner Robinson Piano Co. Ltd.     2 Jordan Road Kowloon
c Budge William Assistant Butterfield & Swire   King Edward Hotel      
c Bullen Joseph Albert Clerk Ice Co.     11 Ice House Street  
c Bunje Emil Theodore Hieronymus Merchant H. M. H. Nemazee   Prince's Building      
c Bunje Henry Ferdinand Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld. 4 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Burn Andrew Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Burns Ninian Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bursley Allan John Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     17 Shelley Street  
c Butler Philip Randal Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Butterfield William Arthur Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     5   The Peak
c Bux Noor Mahomed Printers’ Overseer Kelly & Walsh Ltd.     124 Wanchai Road  
c Caffyn Joseph Sylvest Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Cameron Duncan Haywood Attorney Standard Oil Co     18 Peak Road  
c Campos Henrique Maria Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.     5 Mosque Street  
c Cappleman Daniel Edwin Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere      
c Carmichael Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Carr John Assistant Engineer Electric Light Co Ld     7 Leighton Hill Road  
c Carroll Anthony Henry Broker Carroll Bros 4 Lyemun Villas     Kowloon
c Carroll William Joseph Broker       49 Conduit Road  
c Carter Albert James Accountant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c Carvalho Octavio Arthur de Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Carvalho Carlos Francisco de Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Carvalho Gustavo Adolpho Assistant Reiss & Co.     17 Belilios Terrace  
c Carvalho Guilherme Augusto Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     10 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Carvalho Duarte Euterio de Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     37 Granville Road Kowloon
c Cassidy Philip Stanley Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   on premises      
c Castilho Alexander Bernado Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Castro Carlos Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Castro Bonifacio Maria Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c Castro Jose Francisco Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     12 Belilios Terrace  
c Castro Egydio Maria Henrickson Clerk HK Rope Factory     17 Robinson Road  
c Castro Antonio Piu Assistant Standard Oil Co     17 Robinson Road  
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Clerk International Banking Corporation 1 Lyemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Castro Jose Maria d'almada Assistant Reiss & Co.     1 Lyemoon Villas Kowloon
c Chan James Robert Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Chan Pat Assistant China Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     1 Mosque Terrace  
c Chapman James Brand Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Chassels Thomas Rae Assistant Butterfield & Swire     171   The Peak
c Chaves Carols Henrique Clerk Messageries Maritimes     60 Catchick Street  
c Chen Kew Secretary Bank of Canton, Ld.       Des Voeux Central  
c Chin Lin-fong Compradore Robert Dollar Co     1 Wing Kut Street  
c Chopard Fritz Albert Hotel Proprietor Astor House Hotel   On premises      
c Chow U-ting Assistant Mow Fung & Co.,     89 High Street  
c Chunnutt Oscar Rowan Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     8 Middle Row Kowloon
c Churn Samuel Macomber Merchant Union Trading Co.   Queen's Building      
c Clark Douglas Edward Partner J. D. Humphreys & Son 7 Tregunter Mansions      
c Clark John Caer Architect   7 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Clark Frederick William George Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Clark William John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Claxton Archibald Arthur Manufacturers' Representative       4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Clayson Edward Frederick Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co     20 Wellington Street  
c Cobb Philip Hawtyn Stock Broker Moxon & Taylor         Kowloon
c Coburn Clarence A Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 Hankow road Kowloon
c Coelho Julio Jesus dos Passos Assistant Joseph Bros.     6 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Coghill Alec Foreman Holt's Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Coleman Frederick Charles Electrician Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Collaco Maximiano Antonio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     17a Queen's Road Central  
c Colson George Basil Station Supdt HK Electric Co Ld   Telsa Mess     Wanchai
c Comrie Richard Conrad Assistant Standard Oil Co     3 Queen's Garden  
c Conant Harold Abbott Rand Assistant Standard Oil Co.     4 Queen's Garden  
c Congdon John Hopkins General manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Payoda Bungalow     Kowloon
c Connelly Thomas Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Cook Walter Ernest Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Cooke Frank Lewis Clerk China Light & Power Co.     1 Morrison Hill  
c Cooper David Soutar Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Cordeiro Luis Gonzaga Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Cordeiro Procopio Antonio Clerk Palmer & Turner     8 Sau Wa Fong  
c Cormack Benjamin William Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Cornell William Arthur Architect Palmer & Turner   Hongkong Club      
c Corveth Ignacio Pereira Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Cossart Louis Auguste Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     9 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Costa Jose Souza da Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Queen's Building      
c Costa Isidora Maria da Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     27 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Costa Antonio Fidelis da Clerk Liverpool, London and Globe Insce. Co.     12 Granville Road Kowloon
c Costello George Edward Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd., 2 Torres Buildings     Kowloon
c Course Arthur Traffic Supt Hongkong Tramway Co.   Belvidere     Happy Valley
c Courtney George Leonzo Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd., 2 Torres Buildings     Kowloon
c Cousins Ralph Hutchison Assistant Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Crapnell Frederick Harry Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 13 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Crapnell Albert Edward Book-keeper Moxon & Taylor         The Peak
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Lane Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Foreman Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Cruickshank J. Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co. Ld.   St. George's House      
c Cruz Joao Maria Architect W. L. Weaser     1 Ming Yong Lane  
c Cruz Florencio Maria da Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     1 Mosque Junction  
c Cruz Guilherme Augusto Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     60 Peel Street  
c Cruze Francis Chynyan Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     45 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Cubey Edwin Banfield Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Culhane Thomas B. Engineer Anderson, Meyer & Co. Ltd   King Edward Hotel      
c Cunha Bernardino Maria Cardoso da Clerk Union Ince. Socty of Canton, Ltd.   On premises      
c Curreem Abdul Assistant Arculli Bros.     22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Curtis John Libby Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hong Kong Club      
c Dalziel James Chief Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Danby James Denison Assistant Butterfield & Swire     74   The Peak
c Danenberg Emilio Professor of Music     The Albany 1 Garden Road  
c Danenberg Mario Jose Assistant Reiss & Co.   Basilia 4 Lyttleton Road  
c Davidson Alexander Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Davis Charles Hugh Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Hong Kong Club      
c Davison William Superintendent Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Davison Arthur Clifford Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     55   The Peak
c Des Voeux Edward Alfred Secretary Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Dewar John Asst Marine Superintendent Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Hotel      
c Dexter Walter James Assistant South British Ince Co., Ld. 4 The Albany      
c Dick James Gold Sawmiller Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Dick Harry William Assistant Vernon & Smyth     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Dickens Charles Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dickie James Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dinnen Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Diss Arthur Charles Tailor Diss Bros.     1 Wyndham Street  
c Dixon Robert James Boilermaker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Dobben Alexander leonard Willem van Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Donnelly Denis Weart Wine merchant Donnelly & Whyte 3 Stewart Terrace     The Peak
c Donnithorne James Henry Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 Broadwood Road Happy Valley
c Doughty Harry Assistant Engineer Green Island Cement Works     20B Nathan Road, Kowloon, and 168 The Peak  
c Dowbiggin Hugh Blackwell Layard Bill and Bullion Broker Stewart Bros     11 Beaconsfield Arcade  
c Dransfield Albert Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Drude Robert Alexander Philip Assistant Standard Oil Co. of New York     1 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Drummond Neil Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Duckworth Ferdinand Ferdinand Assistant Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   Tesla Mess   Works Wanchai
c Dunbar Lambert Merchant W. Dunbar   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Duncan George Coppersmith Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan Robert Kirkwood Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dunlevy Robert Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dunnett Gordon Black Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Eastman Alfred William Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     5 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Eca Jose Maria d' Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank 5 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Eca Adolpho Jose d' Clerk HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     4 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Eddie David Silas Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   Zetland House   Queen's Road  
c Edgcumbe Clifford Broker Snowman & Co 9 Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
c Edwards Archibald Engineer HK Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld.. 2 East Block Military Quarters      
c Edwards William Walter Stock Broker E. Ellis & Co.     19 Caine Road  
c Edwards George Richard Secretary United Asbestos Oriental Agency Co., Ld. 24 Himphreys Building     Kowloon
c Edwards W. G. foreman Ralph W. Weymouth         Tsun Wan
c Eidel Francis Works Foreman Floquet and Knoth     7 Wood Road  
c Eldridge William James Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Elias Isaac Ezekiel Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co     6 Chancery Lane  
c Elias Reuben Sassoon Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Elias Jacob Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Ellis Arthur Sassoon Assistant Manager Getz Bros. & Co.     6 Broadwood Terrace  
c Ellis Frederick Broker       14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Ellis Emanuel Ezekiel Broker       41 Wongneichong Road  
c Elson William Thomas Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Eustace Bert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Evans John Henry Boatswain Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Ezra Edward Cashier D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     8 Belilios Terrace  
c Fairley Victor Lionel Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     1 Kimberley Villas Kowloon
c Falconer Percy James Broker Alexandra Building          
c Farne Francis Henry Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Queen's Building      
c Farrell Peter Thomson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Fasse Jacobus Marine Supt. Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Fatideen Shamusdun Office Assistant Dock Co.   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Ferdes Julio Maria Assistant Alex, Ross & Co.     32 San Wah Fong  
c Ferguson James Carson Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Fernandes Menino Assistant HK Mercantile Co Ld       Queen's Road Central  
c Ferreira Georginio Julio Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ferreira Francisco Xavier dos Passos Foreman, Installation Dept Electric Light Co., Ld.     40 Staunton Street  
c Fetterly Kenneth Melfort Assistant Butterfield & Swire     2 Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Fielder Bert Ernest Assistant Butterfield & Swire 4 The Albany      
c Figueiredo Eduardo Jose de Partner Hughes & Hough 1 Belilios Terrace      
c Figueiredo Francisco Maria Xavier de Clerk G. Martini Ld     6 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Manuel Augusto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 1 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Figueiredo Henrique Joao Melchiades de Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     4 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Finch John Colin Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Finlayson Duncan John Assistant Butterfield & Swire   King Edward Hotel      
c Fisher Thomas James Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Hong Kong Club      
c Fisher John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Fisher Joseph Frederick Clerk Gordon & Co.     43 Queen's Road East  
c Fleming Thomas George Fosbrokke Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Fleming William Nicholson Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     36B Nathan Road Kowloon
c Floquet Rene Merchant, Principal Floquet and Knoth     18 Chatham Road Kowloon
c Fonseca Jose Maria Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Forbes Alexander Rodger Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.     209 Praya East  
c Ford William Falconer Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ford Edward Stephen Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     5 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Ford William Assistant Floquet and Knoth     28B Nathan Road Kowloon
c Ford Jr William Faulkner Assistant Dock Company   Hongkong Office      
c Forsythe William Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Fothergill Archibald Assistant Standard Oil Co. of New York 5 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Foulds John Gibson Patrick Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Franco Carlos Alberto Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     171 Wanchai Road  
c Franco Carlos Alberto Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     171 Wanchai Road  
c Franco Viriato Clerk Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     177 Wanchai Road  
c Fraser William Chief Clerk Electric Light Co Ld     3 Queen's Gardens  
c French Arthur Runner Hongkong Hotel Co Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
c French Ernest Malcolm Assistant Butterfield & Swire 3 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Fritz Chester Assistant Fisher Flouring Mills Co   King Edward Hotel      
c Gaan Martin Jose Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld. 21 Belilios Terrace      
c Galloway Alfred Douglas Assistant Butterfield & Swire     85   The Peak
c Galluzzi Ugo Cesare Broker Geo. Grimble & Co.     13 Conduit Road  
c Gandall Charles Thomas Meter Inspector, Gas Co Gas Co.   Gas Works      
c Garcia Alexandre Freight Clerk Pacific Mail S.S. Co     25 Cameron Rd Kowloon
c Garcia Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     25 Granville Road Kowloon
c Garcia Alexandre Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co     5 Ormsby Terrace Kowloon
c Garcia Rufus Francisco Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     25 Granville Road Kowloon
c Gardner William Frederick Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Gardner Joseph Clerk Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Gardner William Engineer HK. Rope Factory   Villa Maria 11 Glenealy  
c Gardner John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Garraway James Graham Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gee Archibald Daniel Manager Steam Laundry Co., Ld.         Yaumati
c Gegg George William Partner Hughes & Hough     14 Broadwood Road  
c Germann Alexander Clerk Astor House Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Gerrard George Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Geus Willem Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Gibb James Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   Chartered Bank Mess      
c Gibbins Frederick William Manager Wilkinson, Haywood & Clark   Hongkong Club      
c Gibbs Alfred Wolfe Dillon Assistant, Warehouse Dept A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Gill William Staff of Taikoo Sugar Refinery           Quarry Bay
c Gittins Henry Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     19 Caine Road  
c Glendinning Percy Richard Chief Inspector Hongkong Tramway Co     48 Morrison Hill Road  
c Glendinning Walter Scott Outside Overseer Hongkong Tramway Co     48 Morrison Hill Road  
c Gloyn John Wakeham Chief Foreman China Sugar Refinery     210 Praya East  
c Goard Silas George Diver Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Goggin William George Sub-Manager Bank Line, Ld.     7 Queen's Gardens  
c Goldenberg William Salesman Mustartd & Co     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Goldfinch Albert Frank Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Goldsborough George Edward Steward Hongkong Club   On premises      
c Goldschmidt Sylvain Manager J. Ullmann & Co     9 Seymour Terrace  
c Gomes Jose Wm Powell, Ld     Powell's Building      
c Gomes Francis Assistant Nippon Yusen Kaisha     7 Babington Path  
c Gomes Joao Jeronimo Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gomes Jose Hipolyto Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gomes Francisco Timotheo Store Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Assistant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
c Gomes Maximiano Antonio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Gomes Luiz Braz Assistant The General Electric Co. of China     4 Granville Road Kowloon
c Gonella Ugo Architect E. M. Hazeland     33 Queen's Road Central  
c Gonsalves Verissimo Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Goodall Donald McGregor Manager Wiseman Ld 2 Basilea   Lyttelton Road  
c Goodban Joseph Hammett Cuteliffe Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Goodman Frederick Charles Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Goodwin David Alexander Assistant W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.   Knutsford Hotel     Kowloon
c Gordon James Miller Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     81   The Peak
c Gosano Julio Jesus dos Passos Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Goulborn Vernon Engineer HK. Rope Factory   Hotel Mansions      
c Gould Joseph Merchant       6 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Gow David Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Graca Francisco Maria de Paulo Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     9 Garden Road  
c Graca Jose Athavosio Maria de Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     5 Mosque Terrace  
c Graham Albert George Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gray John Ship Broker Snowman & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Gray Samuel Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Gray Robert Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Green Henry Edgerton Accountant Pacific Mail S.S. Co     4 The Albany  
c Green George Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 3 Durbar Villas     Kowloon
c Green Samuel Ebenezer Merchant Banker & Co.     15 Hankow Road Kowloon
c Green John Trickett Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Greenfield Samuel Chair Manufacturer and Registered Mony-lender       13 Shaukiwan Road or 14 Pedder St  
c Gregory Tigram Mathews Merchant     King Edward Hotel      
c Greig Kenneth Edward Chief Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Greog Walter Sub-Manager International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Club      
c Griffin Herbert Assistant Butterfield & Swire 23 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Grimshaw Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Grimstone Sydney Ernest Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess      
c Grott George Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Grunsell Stuart Assistant Wharf Manager Holt’s Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Gubbay David Sasson Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Guimaraes Egas Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C     6 Caine Road  
c Guiterrez Raoul Maria d'Oliveira Mercantile Asst Union Trading Co   Eranee Bungalow   Kimberley Road  
c Guterres Luiz Esperanca Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Guterres Augusto Arthur Manager Hong Kong Cigar Store   Woodbury   Hankow Road Kowloon
c Gutierrez Gregorio Maria Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Gutierrez Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   The Bird Cage   Conduit Road  
c Gutierrez Joao Baptista Clerk W. A. Hannibal & Co.,     9 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez John Joseph Book-keeper Bank Line, Ld.     13 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Hall Robert Marine Supt. Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hall William Civil Engineer A. Abdoolrahim Architect     14 Caine Road  
c Hall George Clerk HK C & M Steamboat Co Ld     18 Caine Road  
c Hall Frank Edward Proprietor Palace Hotel         Kowloon
c Hamilton Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hamlin Frederick Shepard Manager Robert Dollar Co 21 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Hammes Constantine John Acting Manager Anderson, Meyer & Co. Ltd   King Edward Hotel      
c Hancock Harry Bill & Exchange Broker       105   Peak
c Hannibal Walter Albert Merchant W. A. Hannibal & Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hansen James Ernest Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hardwick William Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Harling Henry Rushbrook Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Peak Hotel      
c Harrington John Joseph Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Harris John Walter Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Harrison Cyril George Pianoforte Tuner S. Moutrie & Co., 7 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Harron Henry Love Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hart Charles William Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     1 Great George Street  
c Harteam Hasim Clerk International Banking Corporation     105 Queen's Road East  
c Harvey David Marine Engineer United Asbestos Oriental Agency 17 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Haskell David Merchant D. Haskell & Co.       Ice House Street  
c Hatt Charles Inspector Telephone Co.     3 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Haxton George Kay Manager Ice Co.   Ice House     East Point
c Hayward Harold Emile   Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Architect       33 Queen's Road Central  
c Heath Henry Thomas Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hedley William Office Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson George Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson Archibald Kerr Workshop Superintendent Hongkong Tramway Co   Tramway Co's Office 1 Russell St  
c Henderson Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   HK Tramway Station     Bowrington
c Henderson James Assistant Engineer Green Island Cement Works   Fair View 3 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Herbert Rex. Geoffrey Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road Central  
c Herbst Carl Emil Peter Assistant Holt's Wharf     3 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Heron Arthur William Wharfinger HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co.   Chater’s Bungalow     Kowloon
c Herridge Frank Gordon Assistant W. R. Loxley, & Co. 6 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Hewlitt Arthur George Architect       18B Nathan Road Kowloon
c Hickling Clement Chinery Assistant Butterfield & Swire     5 Morrison Hill  
c Hidden Stanley Assistant Whiteaway, Laidlaw & Co.     58 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Higginbotham Charles John Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     54B Nathan Road Kowloon
c Hill Walter Joseph Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hobbs Frank Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Harting   Austin Road Kowloon
c Hodge Lewis Edwin Sotheron Manager Hasting Hodge & Co.,   Prince's Building      
c Hodge Seth Evans Manager North West Trading Co     1 Bowen Road  
c Hodgson Christopher Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Junior Mess      
c Hodgson Paul Mary Sec Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   On premises      
c Hoggard Frederick Foreman G. I. Cement Co., Ld.         Deep Water Bay
c Hollands Henry Ethelbert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 10 Queen's Garden      
c Holt Harold Osborne Manager Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Honkey Chas Merchant Union Trading Co     4 Rednaxella Terrace  
c Hoogewerff Wilhelm Ewond Cashier Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Hooper Joseph Acct HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co. 2 Mountain View     The Peak
c Hosie Edward Lumsden Accountant Dock Co.   Kowloon docks      
  Hyndman Luiz Clerk W. S. Bailey & Co Ld 3 Punjab Building     Kowloon
  Irvine James robert Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of I.A. and C.   Bank Mess      
  Jack James McKenzie Engineer Student W. C. Jack & Co., Ld.     14 Des Voeux Road  
  Jex Starling Assistant Andersen, Meyer & Co.     2 West Terrace  
  Joblin Miller Attorney Standard Oil Co.   Altadena     The Peak
  Jorge Heitor Telles Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Howard Edward Exchange Broker       20   The Peak
c Howell Charles Lloyd Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Humphreys Alfred David Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 8 Queen's Garden   Peak Road  
c Hung Hing-fat Asst. Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 2 Prospect Place   Bonham Road  
c Hunt Herbert James Assistant Engineer HK. Electric Light Co.     3 Broadwood Road  
c Hunter James Fittings Superintendent Gas Co.   Basilea   Robinson Road  
c Hunter Tobias Shipping, Estate and Commission Agent   6 Carnarvon Villas     Kowloon
c Hunter Robert Assistant Macdonald & Co. 12 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Hunter Henry James Assistant Bradley & Co., Ld.     58 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Hunter James Adam Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hurley Frederick Charles Mason Partner Hughes & Hough     168 Magazine Gap  
c Hyde James Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 5 Torres Building     Kowloon
c Hyndman Henry Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Hyndman Edward Robert Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine     11 Humphreys Avenue  
c Hyndman Raphael Emanuel Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Hyndman Edgar Oscar Peter Clerk Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     21 Mosque Street  
c Hyndman Henry Anthony Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     9 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Innes Robert Marine Supt. Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ireson Arthur Engineer Green Island Cement Works   Cement Works      
c Isaac Joseph Jacob Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Ismail Sheik Ramjahn Clerk HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     12 Leighton Hill Road  
c Ismail Sheik Ebrahim Manager S. C. Ismail & Co.     20 Leighton Hill Road  
c Ismail Sheik Cassim Merchant S. C. Ismail & Co.     153 Wanchai Road  
c Jack James Accountant Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 1 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Jackson William Croom Assistant Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c James Frederick William Superintendent Engineer Butterfield & Swire     54   The Peak
c Jeannon Antain Paul Manager French Store       Queen's Road Central  
c Jenkins Anthony Sales Manager Vacuum Oil Co.     35 Conduit Road  
c Jensen Karl Assistant Thoresen & Co.     52   The Peak
c Jesus Daniel David Assistant HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     11 Yuk Ming Street  
c Joanilho Antonio Clerk Bradley & Co., Ld.     73 Wyndham Street  
c Johnson Marcus Theodore Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co     22 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Johnson John Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Johnston William Murray Head Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Johnstone James Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Johnstone John Sharp Engineer Holt's Wharf   Holt's Wharf     Kowloon
c Jonckheer John Jachinks Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Jones James Mowbray Merchant China Overseas Trading Co.   Lyeemun Villas     Kowloon
c Jorge Francisco Jose Vicente Jr Assistant Silva Netto & Co     6 Leung Fee Terrace  
c Joseland Frank Ewart Wine Merchant Donnelly & whyte 2 Fairview   Nathan Road  
c Joseph Joseph Edgar Broker   1 Prince's Building 39 Conduit Road  
c Joseph Edward Menashih Principle Joseph Brothers     6 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Joseph Silas Haiem Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 2 Broadwood Terrace     Wanchai
c Judah James Jacob Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 56 David's Building     Kowloon
c Juman Sheik Assistant HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     13 & 15 Matheson Street  
c June James Kim Fook Assistant HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     2 & 3 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Juster Andrew William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
  Kennedy Robert Asst. Acct. Mercantile Bank of India     4 Morrison Hill  
  Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Manager Rudolf Wolf & Kew     8 Castle Road  
  Kincard Percy De Witt Assayer Fisher Flouring Mills   King Edward Hotel      
  Knight Percy Lister Chief Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co   P. & O. Mess     The Peak
  Laurel Felix Cyprian Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     3 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
  Layton Geoeffry Bendyshe Broker Layton & Co., 1 Prince's Buildings      
  Leiria Joao Joaquim Bill & Bullion Broker       14a Des Voeux Road Central  
  Levy David Saul Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co. 2 Beaconsfield Arcade      
  Levy Silas Simon Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     16 Ashley Road Kowloon
  Limasjoe George Theodore Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
  Limasjoe James Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Kailey William Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Laichikok works      
c Kay Lloyd Wharfinger HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     3 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Keith James Smith Carpenter Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Keith David Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Keith Allan Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     100   The Peak
c Kellner John Foreman China Sugar Refining Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Kennett Henry William Bulmer Assistant China Borneo Co., Ld.     16 Magazine Gap The Peak
c Kerr William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ketel Bernardus Hendricus van Assistant Netherlands India Commerical Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Kew Arthur James Stenographer Andersen, Meyer & Co     8 Lower Castle Road  
c Kew Joseph Whiteley Engineer       9 Wongneichong Road  
c Khan Abass Clerk Arculli Bros   Ration Store, Whitfield Barracks     Kowloon
c Khan Juman Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     3 Shanghai Street Kowloon
c Kinghorn John Richard Assistant Butterfield & Swire     13 Wongneichong Road  
c Kinross Andrew Robert Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Knight Thomas Leonard Shipping Clerk American Express 6 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Knoth Jean Partner Floquet & Knoth 4 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Kylling Henry William Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     60 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Labrum Victor Charles Manager, Printing Office Kelly & Walsh Ltd. 1 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Lafleur Franciscus H. Y. A. Assistant Holland China Trading Co. 1 Saifee Terrace     Kowloon
c Laing Kamming Clerk Benjamin & Potts     3 Staunton Street  
c Lakin George Mason Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Lambsden Alfred Clerk of Works Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Lancaster John de Bangley Acting Local Manager Liverpool, London and Globe Insurance. Co. Ltd. 8 Tregunter Mansions   May Road  
c Lapicque Paul Auguste Merchant P. A. Lapicque & Co.,   Blarney Stone   Pokfulam Road  
c Larcina Angelo Maria Office Assistant Dock Co.   Hongkong Office      
c Laurel Francisco Paulo Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     119 Belchers Street  
c Lauritsen Christen Proprietor Dragon Motor Car Co.,   Hongkong Hotel      
c Lawrence John Henry Storekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Lawson William Graham Assistant Standard Oil Co.   c/o Godowns     West Point
c Lay Alexander Hyde Assistant Butterfield & Swire   c/o Butterfiled & Swire      
c Lay Kamfort Frederick Clerk International Bank     1D Caine Road  
c Leach Arthur Chief Accountant Vacuum Oil Co. 14 Knutsford Terrace      
c Lee Chinfen Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     93 High Street  
c Lee Rodney Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld. 5 Gordon Terrace     Kowloon
c Lee George Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     1 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Leeman Thomas Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co. 5 Minden Villas     Kowloon
c Leite Luiz Augusto Pereira Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     4 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Leith Alister Cameron Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Lely Jacques van der Mechanic Alex. Ross & co     6 Wing Ning Street  
c Leon Cesar Augusto Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Leon Arthur Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Leong Ernest Clerk International Banking Corporation     14 Conduit Road  
c Leung Hoi-tai Assistant Thomas Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Leung Kam-lun Assistant Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     9 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Lo Chung-wan Compradore Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
  Lopes Secundio Antonio Clerk HK. Tramway Co., Ld.     23 Belilios Terrace  
  Lopes Dellano Pedro Jesus Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     44 Elgin Street  
  Lopes Lindouro Lucas Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     5 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
  Loureiro Eduardo Jose da Silva Accountant Hongkong Hotel     1 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
  Lovely Lionel Hugo Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   On premises      
  Lundgren Frits Maurits Civil Engineer A. B. Swedish Trading Co.,     13C Macdonnell Road  
  Macdonald John Acting Sub-Manager Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   Hongkong Club      
  Mackay David Murray Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
  Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Director Mackintosh & Co. Ld.     19 Robinson Road  
  Marques Carlos Evaristo Assistant Electric     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lo Kai-hong Clerk HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co., Ld.     2   Lan Kai Fong
c Loader Percy Arnold Engineer Alex. Ross & Co.     48 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Logan James Douglas Boilermaker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Longfield Stuart Electrical Engineer Electric Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Longmire Kendall de Cruz Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Ewo Mess      
c Look Poon Shan   Chief Manager Bank of Canton, Ld.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Lopes Carlos Augusto Clerk China Mail S.S. Co     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Jose Maria de Jesus Assistant Standard Oil Co.     6 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Lopes Arthur dos Anjos Shipping Clerk Bank Line, Ld.     4 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Loughlin Thomas Alexander Manager Bank Line, Ld.     4 Morrison Hill  
c Loureiro Francisco Jose da Silva Bookkeeper Gordon & Co.     1 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Ludin Gunnar Manager A. B. Swedish Trading Co., 4 Hongkong Hotel     Kowloon
c Luz Francisco Jose da Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Luz Henrique Maria da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     15 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Luz F. da Assistant Donnelly & Whyte 1 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Luz Augusto Augusto da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 1 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Luz Stephanis Epiphanis da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 1 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Luz Aquibaldo Maria da Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 1 Rose Terrace     Kowloon
c Luzae Jan Gerbrand Assistant Netherlands India Commerical Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Lyle William Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lyle David Laird foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lysaught John Joseph Engineer China Metal and Mining Co.,   York Building      
c Maas Martin Mortimore Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     120   The Peak
c Macarthur Neil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Macaskill Kennett Roderick Clerk Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c MacCrae Donald Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Macdonald Andrew Deighton Power House Engineer Hongkong Tramway Co   Hazledene 17 Broadwood Road  
c Macfarlane William Engineer Ice Co   Ice Works     Laichikok
c MacGregor Robert Secretary Taikoo Dockyard     58   The Peak
c Machado Francisco Antonio Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c MacIntyre Neil Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     8   The Peak
c Mackay Charles Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Mackenzie Allan Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld. 2nd floor   52 Praya East  
c Mackenzie John Clerk Benjamin & Potts     25 Queen's Road East  
c Mackenzie Alexander Assistant Standard Oil Co.     26a Nathan Road Kowloon
c Maclachlan James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c MacTavish Hector McEwan Chemist China Sugar Refining Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Madar H. P. Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel Co., Ld.     20 Leighton Hill Road  
c Maher Teomothio Gatekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Mahomed Rafeck Clerk Osaka Shosen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Mahomed Moosa Assistant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     15 Yee Woo Street  
c Makeham Charles Dairyman Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Maltby Cyril Fort Accountant Chartered Bank of I. A. & C   On premises      
c Manley George Noble Manager Brunner Mond & Co.     1 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Manners John Merchant Manners & Backhouse, Ld     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Manning Warner Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     31   The Peak
c Mansfield William Robert de Courcy Stanley Assistant Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Manuk Malcolm Secretary Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Markar Cassim Gaful Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.     177 Praya East  
c Marques Fernando Cezar Clerk Electric          
c Marques Jose Daniel Office Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Marques Francisco Luiz Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Marshall Walter Leonard Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere      
c Mart Charles William China Sugar Refining Co Ld       1 Great George Street  
c Martin James Chief Eng. Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Martin George Cutter Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Martin Alfred John James Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews     18 Granville Avenue Kowloon
c Martin Alfred Edgecumbe Assistant P. & O. S. N. Co.   P. & O. Mess     The Peak
c Maslin Herbert Edward Manager Getz Bros & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Mauricio Evaristo Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Maxwell John Jex Assistant HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     1 Ashley Road Kowloon
c May George Howard Manager Kelly & Walsh, Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Mayes Stanley Maurice Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     1 Basilea  
c Mayhew John Wesley Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Luuritsen 1 Bowen Road  
c McCormack John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McCorquodale John Kerr Campbell Foreman China Sugar Refinery     2 Great George Street  
c McCubbin John Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery          
c McCubbin John Engineer Gas Co.   Gas Works   Hongkong  
c McDougall Alexander Assistant Skott & Co.     4 Morrison Gap Road  
c McGregor Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire     59   The Peak
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire     126   The Peak
c McInnes Charles Mirren Assistant Central Agency Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c McIntosh James Stuart Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c McIntosh Alexander Forsyth Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McIntyre John Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Robert Williams Assistant Butterfield & Swire     56   The Peak
c McKay William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McKerns Frederick William Assistant Mackintosh & Co.   Edencourt   Cameron Road Kowloon
c McKirdy Archibald Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McMurray David Supt Engr Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     160   The Peak
c McNeill Duncan Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McNeillie David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McNicoll Leslie Douglas Merchant Harry Wicking & Co   Prince's Building      
c McPherson J. L. General Secretary Young Men's Christian Association       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Mead James Henry Moore Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ld. 6 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Meek Thomas Jeweller Geo. Falconer & Co. Ld.   Carlton Hotel      
c Meines H van Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     8 Mountain View The Peak
c Mendes Francisco Xavier Office Assistant Dock Co.   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Mendes Antonio Jose Office Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Merecki John Thomas Commission Agent     Hongkong Hotel      
c Mickle Dabney Minor Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Middleton John Paul Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Millar James Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Millar Andrew William Timekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Miller Titus Foreman Holt's Wharf   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Miller John Findlay Supt. Engineer Bradley & Co., Ld.     84   The Peak
c Milne George Willox Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Milroy Anthony Alexander Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Mistry Kharshidgi Dhunjibhoy Karanjia & Co       2 Chater Road  
c Mitchell Robert Hay Berry Office Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Mitchell John Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mitchelmore Ernest Vernon Manager Whiteaway, Laidlaw & Co., Ld.     37   The Peak
c Mody Jehangir Hormisj Naorogi Bill & Exchange Broker       11 Conduit Road  
c Moore Brinsley John de Heez Chief Robert Dollar Co   St George's House      
c Moosdeen D. A. Assistant Wiseman Ld     2 Observation Place  
c Moosdeen E Assistant Wiseman Ld     35 Wongneichong Road  
c Mootee Fazul Clerk U. Rumjahn & Co.     12 Jardine Bazaar  
c Moraes John Souza Civil Engineer A Abdoolrahim Architect     3 Cain Road  
c Morgan William Alfred Office Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Morley Walter Book-keeper J. D. Humphreys & Son   King Edward Hotel      
c Morrison William James Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Bank Mess      
c Morrison Kenneth Sinclair Assistant Bradley & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Morrison George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Morse Arthur Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Morton Adam George Sinclair Agent Eastern Tungsten Co Ld   Queen's Building      
c Moses Naphtali Steinberg Merchant Moses & Co     27 Wongneichung Road  
c Mow Fung Frederick Charles Merchant Mow Fung & Co     82 Sai Tan Kowloon City
c Muir David Assistant, Fitting Dept Gas Co.   Basilea   Robinson Road  
c Muir John Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Muirhead John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mulder Jan Dirk Frederik Manager of Foreign Exchange Bank of Canton, Ld.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Muriel Hugh Ernest Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Murphy D. J. Assistant B. M. Webb & Co     47 Robinson Road  
c Murray Malcolm Alexander Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Murray Francis Jonathan Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine     15 Robinson Road  
c Murray Patrick Robert Ticket Clerk China Mail S.S. Co   Asiatic Petroleum Works     Taikoktsui
c Muskett William Herbert Book-keeper A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Musso Salvador Assistant Bradley & Co., Ld.     46 Morrison Hill Road  
c Myatt William Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     5 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Nagel Lee Orlando Accuontant J. T. Shaw & Co     4 Conduit Road  
c Nairo Harry John Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Club      
c Neave Thomas Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Neave Etienne Hugh Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 4 Fairview Villas     Kowloon
c Neeson W. P. Ticket Clerk Pacific Mail S.S. Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Neilson Donald Boilermaker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nelson Charles Cowley Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Neves Florindo Jose Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 2 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Nicholls William Assistant Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicholson Alfred Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicol Alexander Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Nicoll David Gordon Asst Engr Green Island Cement Co., Ld.   Cement Works      
c Nicolson John Swanson Manager Central Agency Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Nieuwenhuijse Autonius Henricus Nicolaas van Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Nixon Theodore Clement Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Noronha Jose Maria Secretary Credit Foncier d'Extreme-Orient     15 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Norris Edgar Charles Asst Engineer HK Electric Co Ld     41 Robinson Road  
c North Robert Herbert Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.     4 Great George Street  
c Northey Hugh Reginald Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Obrembski Marion von Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c O'Brien Maurice Timekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Odufre Emile Jean Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     4 The Albany  
c Ogilvie Alexander Ogilvie & Co       42 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Oliphant Tom Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Dairy Farm     Pokfulam
c Oliveira Eduardo d' Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Oliveira Oscar Mirandolino dos Santos Clerk Green Island Cement Works 10 Barrow Terrace   Granville Road  
c Oliver Peter Moulder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Olson John Merchant C. E. Warren & Co.     30 & 32 Des Voeux Road  
c Olson Charles William Assistant Thoresen & Co     98A Wanchai Road  
c Omar Usuff Mahomed Clerk Hongkong Hotel Co Ld 3 Bowrington   Canal Road East  
c Ormiston James Assistant Macdonald & Co. 13 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Osmund Arthur Frederick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 11 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Ernest Edgar Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund George Vincent Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 16 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund Caesar Henry Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 19 Belilios Terrace      
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery     6 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Oswald William Robert Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Overy Hubert Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c Owen James Colin Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Owen Mackertich Cyril Secretary A. B. Moulder & Co., Ld.   Norman Cottage 2 Peak Road  
c Owens William James Foreman Holt's Wharf     32 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Oxberry James Assistant Gande, Price & Co.,     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Ozorio Eurico Maria Clerk Chartered Bank of I. A. & C.     2 Belilios Terrace  
c Ozorio Duarte Deniz Clerk Macdonald & Co.     19 Shelley Street  
c Ozorio Jose Graca Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Ozorio Leopoldo Eugenio Mercantile Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Ozorio Joaquim Maria d'Assumpcao Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     15 Mosque Street  
c Packham Ralph Cargo Supt. HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     4 Kimberley Villas Kowloon
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Dairy Farm Depot 38 Nathan Road Kowloon
c Paine Albert Edward Manager Montrie & Co Ld     6 Babington Path  
c Palmer Henry Thomas Foreman China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.     25 Leighton Hill Road  
c Pank Sui-chang Director Gande, Price & Co., Ld.     6 Queen's Road  
c Parkes John Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Paton James Wilson Asst. D'yard Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Pearson John Henry General Manager Robinson Piano Co. Ltd.     13 Macdonnell Road  
c Pearson James Alfred Tailor J. T. Shaw     28A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Pentreath George Artis Merchant Pentreath & Co   Alexandra Building      
c Pepperell Edmund Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.   St. George’s House   Kennedy Road  
c Pereira Joao Maria Roza Clerk International Bank Corporation   Club Lusitano      
c Pereira Jose Maria Gonzaga Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     19 Caine Road  
c Pereira Thomas Maria Clerk International Banking Corporation     14 Mosque Street  
c Pereira Jovita Duarte Clerk Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Pereira Carlos Jose Maria Clerk Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     1 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Pereira Joao Patricio Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     1 Redoaxela Terrace  
c Pereira Henrique Bruno Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     31 Sau Wa Fong  
c Pereira Fermino Maria Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     47 Wyndham Street  
c Pereira Charles Michael Emil. Book-keeper Anderson, Meyer & Co. Ltd     19 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Perrie Robert Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Perry Silas Shalome Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. Room 18 Bello Building (Old College Chambers)      
c Perry Frederick Arthur Merchant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     101   The Peak
c Pestonji Rustom Share Broker Benjamin & Potts 8 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Peterkin Norman Manager Robinson Piano Co., Ld.     16 Des Voeux Road Central Kowloon
c Peters William Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Petley Harold Wallace Asst. Mains Supt. HK. Electric Co., Ld   Tesla Mess     Wanchai
c Pinna Sebastiao Francisco de Merchant Harry Wicking & Co     24 Belilios Terrace  
c Pinna Mario Francisco Assistant Nippon Yusen Kaisha 1 Punjab Building     Kowloon
c Pinquet Marcel Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Wyndham Hotel      
c Pintos Cecilio Paulo Assistant Holland China Trading Co.     5 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Pittendrigh William McKenziet Merchant U. Rumjahn & Co.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Place Abelardo Antonio Store Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Pol Gerard Hendrik van den Assistant Holland China Trading Co     9 Kennedy Road  
c Polley John David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Potts Patrick Cumming Share Broker Benjamin & Potts   Hongkong Club 12 Peak Road  
c Prata Pedro Fernando da Cruz Clerk Green Island Cement Works 9 Durbar Villas     Kowloon
c Pringle William Jervis Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Prowse Walter Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Pullen Norman D. Analyst China Mining & Metal Co., Ld.   York Building      
c Puncheon James Shipbuilder Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Quan Shun John Accountant Bank of Canton, Ld.       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Quarles van Ufford Charles Francisco Jean Assistant Manager Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Rafeek Mahomed Clerk Osaka Shosen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Rahman Abdool Karrim Clerk King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Rahumed Abdul Kadir Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     8 Lamont Lane  
c Railton Norman Leslie Howard Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Eden Court     Kowloon
c Ram Harry Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld. Top Floor   8 Shing Wong Street  
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Supt Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay John Harris Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ramsay Thomas Assistant Director W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.   Harting     Kowloon
c Ramsay Harry William Accountant Kelly & Walsh, Ld.     8 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Ramsay Allan Barrie Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ramsay Peter Walter Robertson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ranger Frederick Ernest Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld. 6 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Rapley Lewis Stephen Sales Manager J.T. Shaw & Co   Sea View   Wanchai Gap  
c Rapp Fritz Assistant, Warehouse Dept A. S. Watson & Co Ld   Warehouse Dept      
c Rapp Gustav George Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     5 Babington Path  
c Rattay William John Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect       45 Conduit Road  
c Rawlinson Ronald James Assistant Butterfield & Swire     171   The Peak
c Raworth Arthur Basil Electrical Engineer HK Electric Co Ld     11   The Peak
c Ray Edward Henry Broker Alexandra Building          
c Raymond Edward Maurice Share Broker Benjamin & Potts     4 Macdonnell Road  
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co. 11 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Razack Moosa Abdool General Broker       32 Leighton Hill Road  
c Reid Kennedy Bremner Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Club      
c Reid James Dockyard Manager Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Reis Jose Manuel Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Reis Pedro Antonio Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Remedios Francisco Xavier d'Almada Assistant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews 3 Aimai Villas      
c Remedios Fernando Eduardo d'almada Assistant Union Trading Co. 3 Aimai Villas      
c Remedios Jose Maria Vandenberg dos Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Remedios Jose Julita dos Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Remedios Jose Candido dos Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Remedios Alfredo Frederico dos Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Remedios Alberto Maria Octavio dos Asst Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Remedios Vasco Luiz dos Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   On premises      
c Remedios Luiz Eugenio Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     22 Belilios Terrace  
c Remedios Joao Joaquim Vandenberg dos Clerk International Bank Corporation   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios Hermillo Hermigildo dos Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios Carlos Eugenio dos Head Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   The Hut   Castle Road  
c Remedios L.A. Lopes Clerk Wiseman Ld     5 Mosque Junction  
c Remedios Paulo Maria Assistant B. Reif     29 Mosque Street  
c Remedios Carlos Savard Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     29 Mosque Street  
c Remedios Carlos Augusto dos Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.     22 Robinson Road  
c Remedios J. G. dos Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     3 Seymour Terrace  
c Remedios Jorge Maria Ozorio Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     3 Seymour Terrace  
c Remedios Romualdo Jacob Chief Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     98D Wanchai Road  
c Remedios Luiz Gonzaga Assistant Standard Oil Co.     98D Wanchai Road  
c Remedios Mazimiano Antonio dos Merchant Maxim & Co     51 Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Mousinho Ferdinando dos Assistant China Light & Power Co., Ld.     3 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Resker Herbert Charles Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Rew Joseph Mary Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     32 Morrison Hill Road  
c Rew Tommy James Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     12 St. Francis Street  
c Ribeiro Antonio Jose Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Vieira Clerk HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Constantino Filomeno Vieira Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Fernando Jose Clerk Hk. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Augusto Jose Vieira Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St George's Bldg      
c Ribeiro Frederico Book-keeper Mustard & Co     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Ribeiro Angelo Cecilio Vieira Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     28 Robinson Road  
c Ribeiro Joao Chrysostomo Vieira Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Ribeiro Vicente Rogerio Vieira Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Ribeiro Luiz Gonzaga Assistant C. A. da Roza     53 Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Luiz Antonio Vieira Clerk Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co     7 Morrison Hill  
c Ribeiro Jose Maria Vieira Assistant Alex Ross & Co     36 Morrison Hill Road  
c Ribeiro Julio Costa Vieira Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     6 Mosque Street  
c Ribeiro Venceslau Francisco Vieira Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co. 18 Bellios Terrace   Robinson Road  
c Ribeiro Oscar Francisco Assistant Thoresen & Co.,     45 Wyndham Street  
c Ribeiro Jorge Alberto Vieira Merchant Maxim & Co     2 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Richardson Charles Edward Agent Fisher Flouring Mills Co   King Edward Hotel      
c Ridgway James Aylmer Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Riechelman Frederik Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Riechelmann Daniel Sub-Accountant Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Ringnalda Gerben Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     2 Queen's Gardens  
c Ritchie David Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ritchie Archibald Marine Engineer United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ld.   Abergeldie 136   The Peak
c Ritter Ovid Herbert Agent China Mail S.S. Co     3 Macdonnell Road  
c Robarts Ricardo Ramiro Mercantile Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Roberts William Ewart Secretary HK Tramway Co Ld   Peak Hotel      
c Roberts William Edmund Assistant Bradley & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Robertson Thomas Watson Supt. Engr. HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 3 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Robertson Arthur Walter Lennox Assistant Butterfield & Swire     169   The Peak
c Robinson William Office Gunner P. & O. S. N. Co     22 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Robson John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Rocha Viceute Caetano da Asst Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Rocha Alvaro Gustavo da Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     14 Belilios Terrace  
c Rocha Jose Maria da Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     53 Elgin Street  
c Rocha E. L. Clerk Banque de l”Indo-Chine     50 Hauwoo Street  
c Rocha Isaias da Clerk A. B. Swedish Trading Co     2 Mosque Street  
c Rocha Epiphanio Maria da Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     100b Wanchai Road  
c Rocha Joao Maria da Manager J. M. da Rocha & Co. Ld   Villa Rosita   Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Rodger John Assistant Manager China Sugar Refinery     159 Praya East  
c Rodrigues Antonio Jose Maria (Jr.) Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Rodrigues Jose Carvalho Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     5 Broadwood Terrace  
c Rodrigues Louis Gonzales Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank     5 Broadwood Terrace  
c Rodrigues Carlos Augusto de Carvalho Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   Valerde   May Road  
c Rodrigues Jose Simao Clerk North China Insurance Co., Ld.     4 Mosque Street  
c Rosa Jose Maria da Clerk S. C. Ismail & Co     4 St. Francis Street  
c Rosario Fernando Antonio Maria Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Rosario Valeriano Cruz Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Rosario Polycarpo Antonio Asst Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Rose Louis Augustus Architect 62 Queen’s Road Central     25 Seymour Road  
c Ross David Macbean Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ross Walter Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Rosser Frederick Endell Architect F. E. Rosser     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Rowe Herbert John Engineer Carmichael & Clarke     9 Kennedy Road  
c Roza Chrispiano Ingracio da Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Roza Calixto Baptista da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Roza Gregorio Francisco da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     72 Caine Road  
c Roza Carlos Augusto da Incorporated Accountant       14 Macdonnell Road  
c Roza Edmundo Duarte da Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews 2 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Rozario Daniel Anthero Assistant Botelho Bros.     8 Bridges Street  
c Rozario Antonio Manuel da Silva Assistant J. M. Alves & Co     27 Mosque Street  
c Rozario Eduardo Jose Maria do Assistant Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     25 Shelley Street  
c Rozario Arthur Cornelio Clerk International Banking Corporation     25 Shelley Street  
c Rozario Jose Maria da Silva Book-keeper Bradley & Co., Ld.   Prince's Building      
c Rozario Julio Cezar do Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     21 Morrison Hill Road  
c Rozario Jose Libanio Manuel Spencer do signs per pro Connell Bros. Co.     2 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Rumjahn Usuf Merchant U. Rumjahn & Co     8 Arbuthnot Road  
c Rumjahn Dawood Book-keeper Graude, Price & Co     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Rumjahn Dawood Principal Brewer & Co     53 Wongneichong Road  
c Russell John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee & Son     16 Queen's Road Central  
c Sadick Ebrahim M Clerk Chater & Mody   Victoria Buildings      
c Samways Frederic George Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery     1 Great George Street  
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect       88 Bonham Road  
c Sandford Henry Chamberlain Acting Chief Acct HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Sanger Richard Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere      
c Sanh Joseph Antoine Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co. 6 Lyemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Santos Antonio Joaquim Rodriqgues dos Principal Brewer & Co 2nd Floor   1 Hollywood Road  
c Sayce Kelly Tobacconist Sayee & Co 14 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Schou-Sorensen Arne Manager Thoresen & Co   Bicton 128   The Peak
c Schulz Arthur Ernest Chartered Accountant Lowe, Bingham & Matthews 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Scott Holman Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere      
c Scott Harry Hodge Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Scott John Hannay Merchant Mustard & Co     4 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Scott Ernest Hansen Assistant Skott & Co     4 Minden Row Kowloon
c Scott Thomas Liddell Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Scriven Henry Ernest Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Seath William Petrie Foreman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Sedgwick Reginald Ensor Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Sepher Sheik Abdool Asst HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.     3 Bowrington Canal East  
c Sequeira Pedro Nolasco Assistant Standard Oil Co.     20 Belilios Terrace  
c Sequeira Carlos Jose Assistant Anderson Meyer & Co Ld     2 Mosque Street  
c Sequeira Carlos Maria Assistant Standard Oil Co.     17 Mosque Street  
c Sequeira Gumelsindo Jesus Manager A. R. Marty     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Sequeira Henrique Remijio Clerk International Banking Corporation     23 Shelley Street  
c Seth Harold Commission Agent       2 Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessey Accountant, &c. Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Seybt Clarence Eugene Merchant Thomas W. Simmons & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Shaw David Engineer Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Shaw George Morison Manager China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Shaw John Roy General Agent, Passenger Dept Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Queen's Garden      
c Shaw James Totten Tailor J. T. Shaw     4 Conduit Road  
c Shaw John Archibald Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c She Tat-tsoi Compradore HK. C & M Steamboat Co Ld     51 Conduit Road  
c Sheppard John Oram Acting Agent Pacific Mail S.S. Co     15 Conduit Road  
c Sherwin Herbert Macy Assistant Standard Oil Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant W. Shewan & Co 3 Blue Buildings      
c Shroff Lowjee Framroz Civil Engineer A. Abdoolrahim, Architect     3 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Shroff Framroze Pestonjee Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     3 Hart Avenue Kowloon
c Silas Frederick David Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     12 Beaconsfield Arcade  
c Silva Francisco Britto Perez Clerk HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Silva Arthur Emiliano da Mercantile Asst Shewan, Tomes & Co.     16 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Arnaldo Heitor da Assistant Linstead & Davis     3 Duddell Street  
c Silva Armando Maria da Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     8 Mosque Street  
c Silva Francisco Xavier da Clerk Goddard & Douglas     176 Queen's Road East  
c Silva Antonio Jose Cupertino da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. Top Floor   175 Wanchai Road  
c Silva Calixto Germano da Clerk Electric Co., Ld.     13 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Assistant D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     4 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Silva Arthur Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     15 Granville Road Kowloon
c Silva Arnaldo Tassio Gomes da Clerk P. A. Lapicque & Co     7 Middle Road Kowloon
c Silva Antonio Francisco Paulo da Clerk HK Electric Co Ld     55 Wongneichong Road Kowloon
c Silva Lucas Leonardo da Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Silva Jose Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Silva Joao Maria da Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank     10 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Henrique Mario da Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     15 Belilios Terrace  
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Broker W. G. Worcester & Co       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Silva George Honorio da Station Foreman Electric Light Co Ld     100c Wanchai Road  
c Silva Lucas Antonio da Assistant Jockey Club Stable         Causeway Bay
c Silva Marciano Antonio da Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.     5 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Silva Jorge Alberto Perez Assistant E. D. Sassoon & Co., Ld.     16 Granville Road Kowloon
c Silva Ricardo Crescencio da Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     12 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Sim Edwin Lionel Accountant Mercantile Bank of India     17 Chamberlain Road The Peak
c Simmons alfred Brodix Export Manager Thomas W Simmons & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Simoes Manuel Augusto Assistant Standard Oil Co.     49 Haiphone Road Kowloon
c Simpson Andrew Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Simpson James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Singer Eugene Theodore Assistant Standard Oil Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Skott Hans Manager H. Skott & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Slark Allen McDougall Merchant Harry Wicking & Co   Hongkong Club      
c Sloan James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Smirke James Frederick Ticket Inspector Peak Tramway Co 1A & B Block     Queen's Road East  
c Smith Herbert Edwin Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Hongkong Club      
c Smith Arthur William Manager, Soda Water Factory A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Smith William Henry Merchant Gilman & Co Ld     8A Des Voeux Road  
c Smith Inglis Sydney Engineer HK Electric Co Ld     23 Leighton Hill Road  
c Smith Charles H.L. Engineer W. S. Bailey & Co., Ld.       Lyeemun Villas  
c Smith James Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co. 4 Victoria View      
c Smith Frank Harland Commission Agent Smith & Co     6 Des Voeux Road Central
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     2 Gordon Terrace Kowloon
c Smith James Clerk Dairy Farm Co., Ld.     39 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Smith Andrew Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Smyth James Mathie Blacksmith Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Snowman Albert Washington Broker     Queen's Building      
c Soares Francisco Xavier Assistant H.K. & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Soares Angusto Domingos Store Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Soares Joes Maria Clerk Mercantile Bank of India     17 Mosque Street  
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant Soares & Co     12 Peak Road  
c Soares Charles Maria Accountant Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Soeters John Michel Accountant Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Soonderam Ramasamy Clerk Hongkong Hotel     3 Loong On Street  
c Sorby Vincent Mains Superintendent HK Electric Co Ld   Quarters     North Point
c Soutar Francis Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Souter Ewart Benjamin George Assistant Gilman & Co Ld     8A Des Voeux Road Central  
c Souza Euzebio Timekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Souza Luiz Carlos do Rozario Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Souza Duarte Eleuterio de Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen’s Building      
c Souza Marcus Antonio Rozario Clerk Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Souza Jose Thomas de Assistant S. J. David & Co., Ld.     33 Peking Road Kowloon
c Souza Wilhehmino Juno Jose Foreman Electric Co., Ld.     6 Salisbury Avenue Kowloon
c Spiers James Bell Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Spit Hendricus Martinus Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Spittles James Manager A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Wine Department      
c Spradbery Joseph James Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Stackhouse John Walker Manager New Zealand Insurance Co Ld   c/o Reiss & Co, Queen's Building      
c Stainfield Herbert Langham Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     2 Austin Road Kowloon
c Stalker John Shipping Clerk Bank Line, Ld.   Hongkong Hotel Mansions      
c Stalker Archibald Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stark George Engineer China Light & Power Co., Ld.         Hung Hom
c Stark Charles Crawford Local Manager Vacuum Oil Co.     12 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Starkey Charles Francis Mining Engineer, Manager China Metal & Mining Co   York Building      
c Steele David Shipwright Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Steer James Watchmaker       4 D'Aguilar Street  
c Stephens Herbert Manager H. Stephens & Co     16-22 Queen's Road Central  
c Stephens Walter Alfred Assistant Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Milk Co 16 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.         Pokfulam
c Stewart William Timber Merchant Wm Stewart & Co   Alexandra Building      
c Stewart Allan Brown Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Stewart James Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stewart George Edward Assistant Butterfield & Swire     54   The Peak
c Stone Paul Emil Frederick Assistant Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Stone William Forbes Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Stoneham Herbert Frederick Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld. 18 Hongkong Hotel Annexe      
c Strafford Cecil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stuart Charles Assistant Wm. Powell Ld.   Powell's Building   Des Voeux Road Central  
c Suffiad Abdul Gaffoor Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     14 Leighton Hill Road  
c Sullivan Charles Voeux Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Lighter Supt. HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld. 7 Aimai Villas     Kowloon
c Surman Edward John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   The University      
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Passenger Agent Canadian Pacific Ocean Services Ld   Hongkong Club      
c Taggart James Harper Secretary & Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Tape Benjamin Wong Agent China Mutual Life Ince. Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Tarrant John Arthur Secretary A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Tavares Alvaro Mario Assistant Bradley & Co Ld   Prince's Building      
c Tavares Jose Maria Place Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     4 Caine Road  
c Tavares Fernandes Jose Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Caine Road  
c Tavares Carlos Eugenio Assistant Russian Volunteer Fleet     6 Caine Road  
c Tavares Jose Filippe Assistant Reiss & Co.     1 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Tayler Henry Herbert Manager China Provident Loan & Mortgage Co Ld   Windsor Lodge     Kowloon
c Taylor William Pattern-maker Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Taylor Percy John Engineer Ice Co         East Point
c Taylor Frank Harold Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     40 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Taylor John William Stockbroker Moxon & Taylor         The Peak
c Tennent Thomas Bertram Greig Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     131   The Peak
c Tetzel Charles Clerk International Banking Corporation     81 Shing Wong Street  
c Thom William Assistant Palmer & Turner   Astor House Hotel      
c Thomas George Gatekeeper Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Thomas Francis Henry Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas Evan Ralph Assistant Union Ince. Society of Canton, Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Thomson Fraser Syme Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ld.   Queen's Building      
c Thomson John Brendon Engineer Carmichael & Clarke 6 Tregunter Terrace      
c Thornton George Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Thorp E Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha   King's Building      
c Thursfield William Reginald Proud Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Tillman Henry Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Tobias Lewis Albert   Lazarus & Co.,     28 Queen's Road Central  
c Tod Peter Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Todd Francis Charles Assistant, Wine Dept A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Todt Arthur Lovejoy Assistant Standard Oil Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Tollan Duncan Electrical Engineer Telephone Co.     19 Wongneichong Road  
c Tong Tsung-po Cashier Thos, Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     35 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Tourtet Joseph Assistant Messageries Maritimes 19 Humphreys Building     Kowloon
c Towns George Ernest Assistant HK & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Travers Frank Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha   King's Building      
c Tucker Alfred Head Watchman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Tully John Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.     8 Broadwood Road  
c Turenne Thomas Guthrie Passenger Agent Candian Pacific Ocean Services Ld   Kingsclere      
c Turenne Napoleon Isidore Assistant British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     40 Haiphong Road Kowloon
c Uldall Sofus Wilhelm August Works Manager G. I. Cement Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.   King Edward Hotel      
c Vandenberg Francisco Valeriano Assistant Reiss & Co.     9 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Vas Maroal Antonio Clerk Astor House Hotel     4 Mosque Street  
c Ventura Jose Clerk G. Martini, Ld     5 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Vermeulen Pieter Willem Sub-Accountant Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Vermey Henri Jacques Bookkeeper Netherlands Trading Society       Queen's Road Central  
c Victor John Thome Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Victor Jose Maria Assistant Standard Oil Co.     8 St. Francis’ Yard  
c Vieira Jose Maria Assistant Cooper & Co.     9 Mosque Street  
c Vieira Jose Maria Eleuterio Clerk Cooper & Co.     9 Mosque Street  
c Vieira Bomfilbo Maria Bookkeeper Kelly & Walsh Ltd.     47 Wyndham Street  
c Vieira Bernardino Senna Assistant Thomas W. Simmons & Co     19 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Vincenot Louis Paul Managing Partner Walter Ford & Co.,     17 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Wagtendonk Willem Johannes van Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Waldron James Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Walker James Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ld.   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulam
c Wallace Charles Assistant The Central Agency Co. Ltd.,     29 Cameron Road Kowloon
c Wallace Robert Cooper Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ward Arthur Victor Assistant HK Land Investment & Agency Co Ld   Naval Yard      
c Warren Charles Edward Contractor, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.   The Towers   Broadwood Road  
c Watkins Harry Engineer Asiatic Petroleum Co., Ld.   Carlton Hotel      
c Watson James Master, “David Gillies” Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Wattie John Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     41 Robinson Road  
c Watts-Evans William Thomas Mercantile Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect and Surveyor   5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Webb Bertram Monteith Principal B. M Webb & Co.,   Villa Miramare   Jubilee Road  
c Wechel Derk Herman Te Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Station Hotel     Kowloon
c Weill Albert Manager Sennet Freres   On premises      
c Weir Walter Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Weir John Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wells Michael John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wells Francis Arthur Assistant Butterfield & Swire     54   The Peak
c West Samuel Henry Stores Supt Dock Co.   Kowloon Docks      
c Weston Percival Horace Tuner Robinson Piano Co., Ld.   Wyndham Hotel      
c Wetton George Ernest Manager H. Scott & Co.,   Peak Hotel      
c Weyl Bernard Assistant Sennet Freres       Queen's Road Central  
c Weyler Henri Willem Assistant Netherlands India Commercial Bank       Des Voeux Road Central  
c White Edmund William Assistant Wm. Powell, Ld.   Powell's Building      
c White Selly Perry Cashier American Express Co.,   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c White Francis William Share Broker Victoria Buildings     7 Robinson Road  
c Whiteford Robert Hamilton Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refining Co., Ld.     4 Great George Street  
c Whitelaw Alexander Alston Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Whiteley William Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Whiteley William Henry Assistant A. S. Watson & Co Ld   Soda Water Factory      
c Whyte Lionel Mountstuart Wine Merchant Donnelly & Whyte     2 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Wilgress Henry Trollope Assistant Canadian Pacific Ocean Services, Ltd.,   Hongkong Club      
c Wilken Eric Assistant HK. & S'hai Bank   On premises      
c Wilkie John Merchant     Hongkong Hotel      
c Wilkinson Robert Andrew Assistant Butterfield & Swire 6 Queen’s Gardens      
c Wilkinson William Joseph Overseer Hongkong Land Investment Co., Ld.   Blue Buildings 7 Praya East  
c Wilks Reginald Dixon Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Williams William George Assistant Thomas Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wyemouth Ralph Wells Principal Ralph W. Weymouth   Kingsclere      
c Williamson Stuart Moller & Co     On premises      
c Wilson John Assistant Butterfield & Swire   hongkong Club      
c Wilson George Clerk British-American Tobacco Co., Ld.     4 Lower Mosque Terrace  
c Wilson Gordon Harold Merchant Robertson, Wilson & Co.,   Woodbury     Pokfulam
c Wilton Richard James Chief Asst. Engineer Hongkong Tramway Co   Ridge House     Happy Valley
c Winkler Cornelis Assistant Java-China-Japan Lijn   York Building      
c Wiseman J. O. Acct International Banking Corporation   On premises      
c Witchell Job Manager King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Wolfers Marcel Accountant Banque Industrielle de Chine     53 Mount Kellet Road The Peak
c Wolff Philip Robert Chief Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld. 1 Louren Villas     Kowloon
c Wondenberg Gerardus Assistant Holland-China Trading Co.   Harting   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Wong Edwin Chun Assistant A. S. Watson & Co Ld   Kowloon Dispensary      
c Wong Joseph Mowlam Manager, Chinese Department A. S. Watson & Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Wong Po-ki Assistant Standard Oil Co.   On premises      
c Wong Peter Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Soda Water Depot      
c Wong Kam Fuk Compradore HK. & K'loon W. & G. Co., Ld.     11 Arbuthnot Road  
c Wong Ping-shun Compradore P. & O. S. N. Co     22 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wong Kwong-tin Secretary Kai Tak Land Investment Co. Ld.     26 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wong Tak-kwong Manager Fung Tang     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Wong Min Chief Clerk China Light & Power Co., Ld.       Nathan Road Yaumati
c Wood Marshall Architect Little, Adams & Wood 18 Bank Building      
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Wotherspoon William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Xavier Hermenegildo Innocencio Assistant Union Ince. Socty. of Canton, Ld.   On premises      
c Xavier Domingos Assistant Wiseman Ld     5 College View  
c Xavier Jose Maria Merchant HK. Import & China Produce Export Co.     113 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Xavier Gregorio Maria Clerk Gas Co.     11 Hill Road  
c Xavier Michael Antony Articled L. A. Rose, Architect     16 Macdonnell Road  
c Xavier Epiphanio Maria Chief Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine     4A Mosque Terrace  
c Xavier Pedro Nolasco Clerk HK Rope Manufacturing Co., Ld..     26 Robinson Road  
c Xavier Hermenegildo Maria Clerk Hongkong Tramway Co.     35 St. Francis Street  
c Xavier Antonio Francisco Clerk Goddard & Douglas     3 Ashley Terrace Kowloon
c Xavier Luiz Gonzaga Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine     3 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Xavier José Paulino Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     9 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Young Lawrence Assistant Thos. Cook & Son       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Young Joseph Accountant’s Clerk Percy Smith, Seth & Fleming     5 Queen's Road Central  
c Young Cyril Roe Muston Assistant Butterfield & Swire     44A Nathan Road Kowloon
c Young David Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Young Charles Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ld.         Quarry Bay
c Yvanovich Jr., Guilherme Antonio Accountant P. A. Lapicque & Co.,   Durbar House   Cameron Road Kowloon
c Yvanovich Vincente Antonio Clerk Russo-Asiatic Bank   Durbar House   Cameron Road Kowloon
c Yvanovich Phillipe Antonio Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.     6 Granville Road Kowloon