1892 Jurors List

Submitted by Admin on Fri, 01/26/2024 - 16:10

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David, Grace, and joybot. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published on 25 Feb 1892. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Occupation) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

The first column's meaning:

  • Type: s = Special Juror, or c = Common Juror
Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Anderson George Cobban Marine Surveyor Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Andrew John Broker           Morrison Hill
s Arnold Thomas Secretary H. C. & M. Steam-boat Co., Ltd.     55 Wyndham Street  
s Bazonjee Pestonjee Merchant R. Habibhoy & Co.     11 Peel Street  
s Bell-Irving James Jardine Merchant Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Bovis Louis Francois David de Chief Manager Hongkong & S'hai Bank   St John's Place      
s Brockelmann Heinrich Alexander Alfred Busing Merchant Reuter Brockelmann & Co       Ice House Lane  
s Burnie Edward Marine Surveyor         Robinson Road  
s Champeaux Guillaume de Agent Messageries Maritimes     2 Albany  
s Ch'au Ping Manager Un Fat Hong     10 Bonham Strand West  
s Cheung Luk U Agent China Merchants Steam Navigation Co.     73 Praya West  
s Choi Chee Bee Compradore China Sugar Refinery Company         East Point
s Cohen Charles Coleman Broker Cohen & Georg   Hongkong Hotel      
s Cooke Robert Assistant Secretary Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Richmond House      
s Coughtrie James Billington Secretary China Fire Insurance Co Ltd         The Peak
s Coxon Ernest James Broker         Peak Road  
s Coxon George Lionel Stuart Exchange Broker         Peak Road  
s Crawford Henry Storekeeper Lane Crawford & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
s Cross Frederick William Manager Hongkong & China Gas Co., Ld.   Gas Works      
s Dalrymple Henry Liston Merchant Birley Dalrymple & Co         The Peak
s Danby William Civil Engineer Danby, Leigh & Orange         The Peak
s David Abraham Jacob Merchant S. J. David & Co     2 Queen's Gardens  
s Davies Thomas Edmund Merchant Douglas Lapraik & Co     6 Wyndham Street  
s Dick Harry William Manager W. Hewett & Co.         The Peak
s Dodwell Frederick Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.         Magazine Gap
s Dodwell George Benjamin Merchant Dodwell Carlill & Co.         The Peak
s Ede Nathaniel Joseph Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton       Robinson Road  
s Foster Frederick Thomas Pearce Merchant Linstead & Davis         The Peak
s Fung Shui Compradore National Bank of China Ltd       Cleverly Street  
s Fung Tang Compradore New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld.     42 Bonham Strand  
s Garrels Johann Heinrich Merchant Meyer & Co     9 Queen's Gardens  
s Gillies David Secretary Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Rose Villas, East      
s Gilmour David Walker Sub-Manager Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     West Terrace    
s Glenat Louis Acting Agent Comptoir National d'Escompte de Paris       Caine Road  
s Gomes Francisco d'Assis Merchant Brandao & Co.   The Castle      
s Gourdin Allston O'Driscoll Secretary P. & S. D. S. Mining Company, Ld.       Upper Richmond Road  
s Gray Roderick MacKenzie Merchant Reiss & Co   The Wilderness      
s Grote Max Carl Johann Broker Chater & Vernon     15 Caine Road  
s Hancock Alfred Bill and Bullion Broker         Queen's Gardens  
s Hancock Sydney Bill and Bullion Broker         Queen's Gardens  
s Haskell David Merchant M. S. Sassoon & Co     7 Castle Road  
s Hawkins Villiers Alewyn Caesar Chief Accountant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank       Mosque Terrace  
s Heemskirk Jan Jacob Bysterus Broker     Norman Cottage      
s Henderson Fullerton Secretary Chamber of Commerce   College Chambers      
s Hirst Charles Joseph Merchant Stolterfoht & Hirst         The Peak
s Ho Amei Manager On Tai Insurance Co.       Praya West  
s Ho Fook Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Old Bailey Street  
s Holliday Charles James Merchant Holliday Wise & Co.       Robinson Road  
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary H.K. Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Devonia   Peak Road  
s Hoppius Heinrich Merchant Siemssen & Co.       Caine Road  
s Howard Thomas Merchant       14 Upper Albany  
s Hutchison John du Flon Merchant           The Peak
s Inchbald Charles Chantrey Manager Bank of China Japan & the Straits, Ltd.         Magazine Gap
s Joseph Henry Hope Superintendent P. & O. S. N. Company       Magazine Gap  
s Judah Judah Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     1 Albany Road  
s Just Hermann Zadich Broker           The Peak
s Kaw Hong Take Merchant         Bonham Strand  
s Layton Bendyshe Broker           The Peak
s Legge William Share Broker           Kowloon
s Loxley William Richard Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co.       Castle Road  
s Lyall Robert Merchant Norton & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
s Mackintosh Edwin Merchant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
s Marten Richard Merchant Radecker & Co     1 Wyndham Street  
s McConnachie Alexander Merchant Gilman & Co     1 Morrison Hill  
s McKean Arthur Blain Sub-Manager National Bank of China Ld   Hongkong Hotel      
s Mehta Hormusjee Meherwanjee Merchant Framjee Hormusjee & Co.     4 Castle Terrace  
s Melbye Peter Emil Helga Merchant Dunn Melbye & Co         The Peak
s Mendel Louis Bill Broker       1 West Terrace  
s Meyerink Hermann Friedrich Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   Connaught House      
s Michaelsen Stephen Cornelius Merchant Melchers & Co       Peak Road  
s Mitchell Edward William Manager Caldbeck Macgregor & Co.   Burnside      
s Mody Hormusjee Norowjee Broker     Buxey Lodge   Caine Road  
s Morris Alfred George Merchant     Victoria Hotel      
s Moses Jacob Silas Merchant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
s Moses Reuben Meyer Merchant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     6 Praya Central  
s Musso Dominico Merchant D. Musso & Co       Praya West  
s Orange James Civil Engineer Danby, Leigh & Orange         The Peak
s Osborne Edward Secretary Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
s Palmer Clement Architect Palmer & Turner         The Peak
s Percival William Howes Agent North-China Insurance Company, Limited   Excelsior      
s Playfair George William Forbes Manager National Bank of China Ltd   St. Andrews      
s Poesnecker Lorenz Merchant Arnhold Karberg & Co.       Peak Road  
s Potts William Hutton Secretary Selama-Tin Mining Company, Limited       Magazine Gap  
s Ray William Henry Secretary China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.         The Peak
s Rose Thomas Isaac Share Broker       57 Wyndham Street  
s Rozario Augusto Jose do Merchant Rozario & Co.     47 Caine Road  
s Rutter Ernest William Attorney for the Liquidator New O'tal Bk. Cor., Ld       Praya Central  
s Sachse Frederick Carl Paul Manager Carlowitz & Co.   Bellevue      
s Sassoon David Reuben Merchant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     6 Praya Central  
s Sassoon Moses Solomon Silas Merchant M. S. Sassoon & Co.     7 Queen's Road Central  
s Seip Friedrich Gustav Gerhard Merchant Schellhass & Co.       Plantation Road  
s Sharp Charles Stewart Merchant Gibb Livingston & Co.         The Peak
s Sharp Granville Broker     Rose Villas      
s Shewan Robert Gordon Merchant Shewan & Co.     37 Wyndham Street  
s Smith Alexander Findlay Merchant McEwen Frickel & Co   Peak Hotel      
s Smith Herbert Merchant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
s Smith John Grant Merchant       6 West Terrace  
s Stewart Gershom Bill Broker Anton & Stewart         The Peak
s Stokes Arthur George Broker Stokes & Young   Beaconsfield Arcade      
s Tata Dorabjee Burgojee Merchant D. Tata & Co       Pottinger Street  
s Thurburn John Manager Chartered Mercantile Bank       The Albany  
s Tomes Charles Alexander Merchant Shewan & Co.         The Peak
s Van Buren Joseph Sheffield Agent Pacific Mail S.S. Co,       Robinson Road  
s Veitch George Thomas Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Wai A Yuk Compradore Chartered Mercantile Bank     27 Gough Street  
s Whealler Edmund Singleton Merchant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Robinson Road  
s Wieler Gustav Adolph Merchant Wieler & Co.   The Albany      
s Woo Lin Yuen Secretary Man On Insurance   Pan Kwai Lane      
s Wood Alexander George Merchant Gibb Livingston & Co.         The Peak
c Abesser Friedrich August Richard Merchant Scheele & Co.     20 Stanley Street  
c Abraham Eleazer Abraham Printer       3 Hollywood Road  
c Adam Robert Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company         East Point
c Adams William Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Adamson Charles Murray Assistant Shewan & Co.         Kowloon
c Adis Nissim Nissim Broker       57 Peel Street  
c Airey Louis Charles Assistant Hongkong Trading Company, Limited     4 Queen's Road Central  
c Aitken Alexander Geddes Foreman Engineer Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon
c Alemao Adelino Eulalio Assistant Melchers & Co       Staunton Street  
c Alemao Dulcinio Luiz de Jesus Assistant Brandao & Co.       Bridges Street  
c Allen Richard Baugh Assistant H.K. Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Burnside      
c Alonco Thiago Florencio da Silva Assistant Siemssen & Co.     23 Staunton Street  
c Alsberg Moritz Friedrich Assistant Wieler & Co.       Pedders Street  
c Altona Hermann Ludwig Washington Assistant Gaupp & Co.   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Alvares Alvaro Antonio Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China   Club Lusitano      
c Alvares Luiz Maria Jacques Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton   Club Lusitano      
c Andrew David Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Angus George Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Antia Nowrojee Kersaspjee Merchant N. Mody & Co.     33 Hollywood Road  
c Armstrong John Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China   Connaught House      
c Attock Charles Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     17 Hollywood Road  
c Atzeuroth Gustav Gerhard Johann Merchant Scheele & Co.     20 Stanley Street  
c Avasia Ardeshir Byramjee Assistant Tata & Co.     33 Hollywood Road  
c Azevedo Felix Hilario d' Assistant China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.       Hollywood Road  
c Azevedo Jose Joaquim d' Assistant New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld,       Arbuthnot Road  
c Babington Anthony Assistant National Bank of China Ltd   Victoria Hotel      
c Bain Alexander Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company         Bowrington
c Bamsey William Sidney Assistant Manager Hongkong & China Gas Co Ltd   Gas Works      
c Banerjee Bhuwan Mohom Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     19 Gage Street  
c Baptista Antonio Marciano Assistant G. Sharp & Co.     15 Hollywood Road  
c Baptista Oscar Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.     11 Hollywood Road  
c Barff Lionel Christian Assistant Canadian Pacific Mail Steam-ship Line   The Hut      
c Barker John Elvin Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Aberdeen Dock      
c Barnes John Assistant W. Hewett & Co   Bank Buildings      
c Barradas Adolpho Maria Assistant Meyer & Co     18 Old Bailey Street  
c Barradas Euzignio Cantidio Assistant China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.     8 Old Bailey Street  
c Barradas Myriel Francisco d'Assis Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton     8 Old Bailey Street  
c Barretto John Antonio Assistant Wenyon & Robinson     9 Mosque Street  
c Barros Francisco Jorge Assistant Selama-Tin Mining Company, Limited     3 Mosque Street  
c Barros Joao Jose das Dores Assistant Turner & Co.     37 Mosque Street  
c Barton John Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.         The Peak
c Basto Hermenegildo Maria Assistant Siemssen & Co.       Queen's Road East  
c Bazonjee Merwanjee Pestonjee Assistant R. Habibhoy & Co     11 Peel Street  
c Beart Montague Assistant Butterfield & Swire       Magazine Gap  
c Becker Albert Wilhelm Arthur Assistant Wieler & Co.       Pedder Street  
c Becker Robert Manager Sander & Co.     10 Queen's Road Central  
c Behrens John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Benjamin Solomon Sassoon Broker Benjamin & Kelly       Upper Richmond Road  
c Bernheim Moise Merchant Ullmann & Co.     74 Queen's Road Central  
c Berwick Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bischoff Ernst Albert Assistant Carlowitz & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Blair Thomas Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company         Bowrington
c Blake John Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Blohm Johann Friedrich Theodore Assistant Grossmann & Co         Kowloon
c Boffey William Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   College Chambers      
c Bohm Paul Proprietor Windsor Hotel     8 Queen's Road Central  
c Boner Hermann Heinrich Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Botelho Antonio Alexandrino Heytor Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.     10 Shelley Street  
c Botelho Francisco de Sales Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Mosque Street  
c Botelho Jose Maria Braz Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Rednaxela Terrace  
c Boyd John White Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Brewer William Walter Bookseller           Kowloon
c Brewitt Paul Assistant Siemssen & Co.     Woodlands Terrace    
c Britto Alexandre de Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Wyndham Street  
c Britto Leonardo de Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     6 Chancery Lane  
c Brown Frederick Archibald Wharfinger Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ld.         Kowloon
c Brown Hugh Matheson Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Brull Adolf Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     75 Wyndham Street  
c Burder Richard Howard Russell Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Burdon Edward Russell Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.   St. Paul's College      
c Burnes William Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Burnie James Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c Buyers Alexander Shipwright Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Caldwell George Arthur Accountant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Belmont      
c Cama Pochajee Bomanjee Exchange Broder       14 Aberdeen Street  
c Cardno Joseph Anderson Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company         East Point
c Carmichael Hugh Storekeeper Carmichael & Co., Limited     18 Praya Central  
c Carneiro Antonio Marcal Assistant G. Girault & Co.     58 Queen's Road East  
c Carvalho Carlos Francisco de Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     14 Arbuthnot Road  
c Carvalho Fernando Augusto de Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     10 Wyndham Street  
c Carvalho Gerardo Maria Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Peel Street  
c Carvalho Henrique Jose Maria de Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton       Seymour Road  
c Carvalho Joao Maria de Assistant Hongkong & China Gas Co Ltd   Craigengower      
c Carvalho Julio Augusto de Assistant New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld   Craigengower      
c Castro Carlos Maria Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.       Mosque Junction  
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     4 Chancery Lane  
c Castro Luiz Gonzaga Maria Assistant Punjom & Sunghie Dua S.M. Co., Ld       Mosque Street  
c Cattaneo Antonio Professor of Music       23 Mosque Terrace  
c Chan Shiu Pang Assistant Scottish Oriental Steam-ship Company     122 Hollywood Road  
c Chan U-fai Merchant       78 Praya Central  
c Chapman Robert Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Cheung A-hoi Merchant       5 Pottinger Street  
c Chinoy Ardaseer Hormusjee Broker       26 Graham Street  
c Chow Dart Tong Compradore G. R. Stevens & Co.       Wellington Street  
c Chow Kum Wong Assistant Man On Insurance Company       Queen's Road  
c Clark Duncan Jr Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
c Cohen Aaron Solomon Broker       8 Belilios Terrace  
c Collaço Alexandre Assistant China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.     110 Queen's Road East  
c Collaço Leonardo Francisco Augusto Assistant Messageries Maritimes       Bowrington  
c Collaço Maximiano Antonio Assistant Gaupp & Co.     37 Shelley Street  
c Collaço Vincente Alexandre de Paulo Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     9 Caine Road  
c Collingwood Everard Lancelot Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Collins Francis George Local Secretary Hongkong & China Gas Co Ltd   Gas Works      
c Corderio Albano Antonio Assistant Shewan & Co.     31 Mosque Street  
c Corderio Daniel Antonio Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.     5 Chancery Lane  
c Corveth Cordiano Cordial Assistant Messageries Maritimes     2 West End Terrace  
c Corveth Cornelio Corculio Assistant Messageries Maritimes   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Costa Theodosio Antonio Assistant Melchers & Co     10 Old Bailey Street  
c Cotewall Hormusjee Rustomjee Broker       33 Hollywood Road  
c Craddock Douglas William Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.,       Praya Central  
c Crick Harry Assistant Lang & Co     14 Mosque Street  
c Crombie John Sealie Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Cruz Olympio Augusto da Assistant China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.     9 Chancery Lane  
c Cumming Alexander Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Cunningham Alexander Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Curran Thomas Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co         Kowloon Dock
c Currie David Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c D' Almeida Jose Maria Assistant Bank of China Japan & the Straits, Ltd.   Club Lusitano      
c Dalby Thomas Henry Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
c Danby Solomon Isaac Broker Potts & Danby   Connaught House      
c Danenberg Carlos Diocleciano Assistant Reiss & Co     1 Upper West Terrace  
c Danenberg Mario José Assistant Reiss & Co     1 Upper West Terrace  
c Dannemann Johann Assistant Sander & Co.     10 Queen's Road Central  
c Darby Selby Lovett Assistant Bank of China Japan & the Straits, Ltd.       Robinson Road  
c Darling James Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Daver Pestonjee Framjee Storekeeper B.M. Ruttonjee & Co     2 Lyndhurst Terrace  
c David Isaac Ezekiel Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Davidson George Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Davis Leonard Kennard Assistant North China Insurance Co       Robinson Road  
c Day William Henry Gunner P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Death Alfred Dugood Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
c Dempsey Samuel Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Denison Albert Civil Engineer           Magazine Gap
c Denson Henry Edward Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.         Kowloon
c Dickie John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c Dickson Charles Wedderburn Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Dickson Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Dittrich Alfred Assist China Export & Import Bank Compagnie   College Chambers      
c Douglas Robert Photographer Hopkins & Co       D' Aguilar Street  
c Dowling John Patrick Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.   Victoria Hotel      
c Downes Lacey Accountant National Bank of China Ltd         The Peak
c Draper Charles Philip Assistant Danby, Leigh & Orange         Kowloon
c Dührssén Hermann Antonio Assistant Carlowitz & Co.       Ice House Lane  
c Duncan George Leopold Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   College Chambers      
c Dutt Narain Chander Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     19 Gage Street  
c Eça José Maria Carvalho d' Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Craigengower      
c Eckhoff Frederick Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Eckley George Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co,     72 Queen's Road  
c Edwardes James Manager Marine House     4 High Street  
c Ehmer Hans Wilhelm Hermann Assistant Meyer & Co     9 Robinson Road  
c Elias Jacob Benjamin Merchant Belilios & Co     50 Lyndhurst Terrace  
c Ezekiel Abraham Reuben Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     6 Praya Central  
c Ezekiel Edward Solomon Broker         Queen's Road Central  
c Ezra Edward Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     16 Elgin Street  
c Farmer William Assistant Victoria Hotel   Victoria Hotel      
c Faznlally Shaikally Storekeeper       6 Peel Street  
c Fearon Ernest Charles Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Fenwick George Engineer Geo. Fenwick & Co Limited   Hongkong Hotel      
c Figueiredo Henrique Jose Melchiades de Assistant Carlowitz & Co     5 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Jose Miguel Victor de Broker       5 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Jose Miguel Victor de, Jr Assistant Carlowitz & Co     5 Caine Road  
c Finke Heinrich Alexander Alfred Assistant Stolterfoht & Hirst   Victoria Hotel      
c Firon Gustav Alfred Storekeeper Ricco & Co     6 Staunton Street  
c Forbes James Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company         East Point
c Forbes James McGregor Chief Clerk China Sugar Refinery Company         East Point
c Foxcroft James Frederick Assistant Kelly & Walsh Ltd     19 Queen's Road Central  
c Francis James Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     2 Hollywood Road  
c Fredericks Jacob Aaron broker         Robinson Road  
c Freire Francisco Vicente Assistant Comptoir National d'Escompte de Paris 3 Blue Buildings      
c Friedrichs Carl August Ernst Max Assistant Carlowitz & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Fryan Thomas Frederick Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Fuchs Edmund Manager Criterion Hotel     21 Pottinger Street  
c Fuchs Friedrich Hermann Arnold Assistant Siemssen & Co.       Praya Central  
c Fung Shung-ham Assistant Dunn Melbye & Co       Praya Central  
c Fung Tsung Assistant Scottish Oriental Steam-ship Company     17 Praya Central  
c Gaiser Paul Friedrich Carl Assistant Merlchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Gardner Thomas Campion Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Gardner William Engineer Hongkong Rope Manfacturing Co     4 Staunton Street  
c Gaskell William Henry Assistant Bank of China Japan & the Straits, Ltd.       Magazine Gap  
c Gattey Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Gazee Abdool Assistant Victoria Hotel   Victoria Hotel      
c Georg Carl Wilhelm Assistant Hongkong Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co         Kowloon
c Georg Friederich Erich Carl Broker Cohen & Georg       Robinson Road  
c Goetz Ernst Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.       Robinson Road  
c Gomes Augusto Jose Merchant Brandao & Co.   Lena Cottage      
c Gomes Francis Assistant Cohen & Georg     2 Hollywood Road  
c Gomes Jeronimo Joao Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Gomes Joao Baptista Jr Merchant Brandao & Co.   The Castle      
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co   The Castle      
c Gomes John Charles Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     334 Queen's Road East  
c Gomes Jose Maria Assistant D Lapraik & Co   The Castle      
c Gomes Norberto Joaquim Assistant Belilios & Co     48 Lyndhurst Terrace  
c Gonsalves Constancio Joaquim Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     8 Wyndham Street  
c Gonsalves Francisco Mamede Merchant       16 Aberdeen Street  
c Goosmann Johann Nicolaus Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Gordon Alexander George Grant Commission Agent Gordon & Co   Westbourne Villas      
c Gorham Charles Leary Assistant Pacific Mail Steam-ship Co,     72 Queen's Road Central  
c Graca Filomeno Maria de Assistant Hon. C. P. Chater     4 Hollywood Road  
c Graca Jose Maria de Assistant Hon. C. P. Chater     4 Hollywood Road  
c Graca Pio Maria Augusto de Assistant H.K. Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     4 Hollywood Road  
c Grant Charles Manager Kelly & Walsh Ltd     19 Queen's Road Central  
c Grant John Broker         Robinson Road  
c Grath Paul Assistant Blackhead & Co     1 Queen's Gardens  
c Green Harry Thomas Sinclair Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Gresson William Jardine Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co         East Point
c Griffith David Knox Photographer         Ice House Lane  
c Grimble Frederick Robert William Assistant Butterfield & Swire       Belilios Terrace  
c Grimes James Benjamin Assistant Linstead & Davis   Victoria School      
c Grimshaw Thomas Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Grossmann Christian Frederick Merchant Grossmann & Co     16 Stanley Street  
c Gschwind Otto Assistant Radecker & Co     1 Wyndham Street  
c Gubbay Aaron Sassoon Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Gubbay Charles Sassoon Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Gubbay Raphael Aaron Broker Toeg & Gubbay     16 Queen's Road Central  
c Guimaraes Marcellino da Silva Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Guinness Robert Cecil Day Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Gutierrez Adelino Oscar Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     25 Wyndham Street  
c Gutierrez Augusto Aureliano Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     5 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Gutierrez Francisco Maria Assistant Shewan & Co     11 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez Francisco Xavier Assistant Shewan & Co       Rednaxela Terrace  
c Gutierrez Gregorio Maria Assistant Shewan & Co     13 Mosque Street  
c Gutierrez Joao Maria Assistant City Hall     13 Mosque Street  
c Hagan Edward James Assistant Stolterfoht & Hirst       Praya Central  
c Hahn Ferdinand Albert Carl Piano-forte Tuner       15 D'Aguilar Street  
c Hall Frederick Willilam Assistant Kelly & Walsh Ltd     19 Queen's Road Central  
c Hallward Leslie Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.       Robinson Road  
c Hamilton Robert Assistant China Sugar Refinery       Bowrington  
c Hancock William St John Hu Architect & Surveyor     Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Hand John Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Hansen Martin Assistant German Tavern       Queen's Road  
c Hardoon Elias Aaron Assistant Benjamin & Kelly       Upper Richmond Road  
c Hardwick William Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Harms Carl Hermann Johannes Assistant G.R. Stevens & Co     27 Mosque Street  
c Harrison William Stuart Agent China and Japan Telephone Company     13 Praya Central  
c Harton Charles Frederick Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.       Robinson Road  
c Harvie Andrew Moulder Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Harvie John Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Hatherly William Finner Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
c Hayward George Cresswell Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.,       Mosque Terrace  
c Hazeland John Innes Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Ball's Court      
c Heard Richard Howard Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company       Seymour Road  
c Heermann Hugo Frederick Assistant Gaupp & Co.     2 Castle Terrace  
c Hensley Egerton Hugh Edmonstone Assistant New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld       Queen's Road Central  
c Hepple John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Heuermann Friedrich Wilhelm Storekeeper Heuermann Herbst & Co     14 Queen's Road Central  
c Hewett Edbert Ansgar Acting Superintendent P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Heyde Oscar Von der Assistant Gaupp & Co.     9 Queen's Gardens  
c Ho Kom Tong   Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Wing Lok Street  
c Ho Yuk Cha   Assistant A. Denison     55 Hollywood Road  
c Hoile Henry Ernest Alexander Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Holloway Edward General Agent Canadian Pacific Mail S. S. Line     3 Queen's Gardens  
c Holmes George Ship-broker           Kowloon
c Hope Ernest Royle Assistant Hongkong Trading Co. Limited       Queen's Road Central  
c Horsfall Thomas Dawson Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Hough Thomas Frederick Broker Hughes & Hough       West Terrace  
c Hughes Edward Jones Broker Hughes & Hough         The Peak
c Humby John Inn-keeper London Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Humphreys John William Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Humphreys Robert Ernest Assistant W.G. Humphreys & Co.       Castle Road  
c Humphreys William Griffith Merchant W.G. Humphreys & Co.       Seymour Terrace  
c Hunter Henry Edward Ranson Acting Chief Accountant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Hutchings Thomas Charles Shipwright Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c Hutchinson Edward Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank         the peak
c Hyeems Elias Ezekiel Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.       Praya Central  
c hyndman Caesar Julius Assistant Hongkong & China Gas Company, Ld     2 West Terrace  
c Hyndman José Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.         Kennedy Town
c Hyndmann Alfred Assistant Carmichael & Co     27 Pottinger Street  
c Isherwood Robert Manager Mount Austin Hotel   Mount Austin Hotel     The Peak
c Jackson Walter Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.,       Bonham Road  
c Jeffries Henry Upham Merchant Mitsui Bishi Colliery       Robinson Road  
c Jesus Albino Alberto de Assistant Canadian Pacific Mail Steam-ship Line     2 Rozario Terrace  
c Jesus Carlos Augusto Montalto de Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelley Street  
c Jesus Francisco Xavier de Assistant Hongkong Trading Co. Limited     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Jesus Francisco Xavier Montalto de Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Jesus Jose Vicente de Paulo de Assistant Gordon & Co         Wanchai
c Johnston Andrew Consulting Engineer     Bank Buildings      
c Jones Ernest Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Jones Morton Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton   Hongkong Hotel      
c Jordan Paul Assistant Chater & Vernon     17 Caine Road  
c Jorge Acurcio Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     23 Shelley Street  
c Jorge Emilio Antonio Assistant Club Lusitano   Club Lusitano      
c Joseph Elias Hyem Broker Joseph & Levy     30 Queen's Road  
c Joseph Ezra Solomon Yarn Broker         Praya Central  
c Joseph Saul Abdulla Broker     Harperville      
c Joseph Silas Hyem Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     6 Praya Central  
c Joseph Silas Manasseh Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     6 Praya Central  
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon Sons & Co.     16 Elgin Street  
c Kamer Alois Joseph Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     17 Belilios Terrace  
c Keddie James Cameron Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank         The Peak
c Kennedy David Assistant Kennedy's Livery Stables     5 Garden Road  
c Kennedy John Watson Veterinary Surgeon Kennedy's Livery Stables     5 Garden Road  
c Kentgen Edward Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     1 Woodlands Terrace  
c Kerr Lacklin McLean Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.   Aberdeen Dock      
c Kerr Thomas Engineer China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China       Old Bailey Street  
c Kew Joseph Whitely Engineer Carmichael & Company Limited     18 Praya Central  
c Kiene Ferdinand Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.       Praya Central  
c Kirkpatrick George Craig Wallace Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Kleinschmidt Oscar Assistant Meyer & Co     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Klietsch August Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Klinck Charles Supt Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co.Ltd   Rope Factory      
c Klingemann Carl Phillip Clemens Assistant Reuter Brockelmann & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Knoblock George Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Koch Friedrich Wilhelm Assistant Siemsseu & Co       Praya Central  
c Koh Cheng Sean Opium Farmer       53 Bonham Strand  
c Komor Siegfried Merchant Kuhn & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Korn Ferdinand Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Kribbe Paul Gustav Assistant Stolterfoht & Hirst     13 Praya Central  
c Kuhn Arthur Merchant Kuhn & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Lammert Charles Henry Assistant Siemssen & Co.       Albany  
c Lammert George Phillip Auctioneer         Albany  
c Lang Robert Outfitter Lang & Co         Kowloon
c Lapraik John Douglas Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Seymour Terrace  
c Lau Mong   Broker       27 Circular Pathway  
c Law Donaldson Riddell Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Lawrence Joseph Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company       East Point  
c Layton De Westley Secretary Bank of China Japan & the Straits, Ld       Magazine Gap  
c Leiria Joao Joaquim Merchant J.J. dos Remedios & Co       Arbuthnot Road  
c Lemke Rudolf Assistant Meyer & Co     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Lemm John Architect         Queen's Road Central  
c Leon Izedoro Francisco Assistant Blackhead & Co       Aberdeen Street  
c Leroy Julien Assistant Comptoir National d'Escompte de Paris       Queen's Road Central  
c Levy Leon Abraham Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Levy Silas Ezekiel Broker Joseph & Levy     4 Seymour Terrace  
c Levy Simon Abraham Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Lewis John Hughes Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Queen's Gardens  
c Lobo Luiz Manoel Manager Kowloon Hotel   Kowloon Hotel      
c Lochead James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Logan James Douglas Boiler-maker Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Longuet Carl Wilhelm Assistant Kruse & Co.       Caine Road  
c Lopes Filomeno Maria Assistant Shewan & Co.       Cochrane Street  
c Lopes Lino José Broker       51 Peel Street  
c Loureiro Eduardo José da Silva Assistant Shewan & Co.     2 Chancery Lane  
c Loureiro Thomaz Jose da Silva Assistant Victoria Hotel   Victoria Hotel      
c Low William King Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Low Poon   Assistant Fung Tang, Commission Merchant     42 Bonham Strand  
c Lowrie John   Hongkong Ice Company Ltd       Ice House Lane  
c Lum Shü Tak Broker       246 Queen's Road West  
c Luz Filomeno Militão da Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     6 Mosque Street  
c Luz Stephany Epepheni de Assistant Gilman & Co       Chancery Lane  
c MacDonald Donald Engineer Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c MacDonald Neil Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c MacGregor John Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China   Hongkong Hotel      
c Mackintosh Duncan Houston Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Maclean Hector Coll Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Maclehose James Henry Merchant         Queen's Road East  
c Maclehose James Henry Merchant         Queen's Road East  
c Macleman John Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen’s Road Central  
c Macleman John Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen’s Road Central  
c Madar Ismael Pullay Assistant Victoria Hotel   Victoria Hotel      
c Madar Ismael Pullay Assistant Victoria Hotel   Victoria Hotel      
c Main Edward John Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Main Edward John Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Maitland Edward William Assistant China Traders’ Insurance Co., Ld.       Robinson Road  
c Maitland Edward William Assistant China Traders’ Insurance Co., Ld.       Robinson Road  
c Maitland Francis Assistant Linstead & Davis       Robinson Road  
c Maitland Francis Assistant Linstead & Davis       Robinson Road  
c Manners Arthur Selwin Assistant National Bank of China Ld   Victoria Hotel      
c Manners Arthur Selwin Assistant National Bank of China Ld   Victoria Hotel      
c Manning Harry Cramner Assistant Hongkong Trading Company, Limited     4 Queen’s Road Central  
c Manning Harry Cramner Assistant Hongkong Trading Company, Limited     4 Queen’s Road Central  
c Manuk John Malcolm George Assistant Hon. C. P. Chater     17 Caine Road  
c Manuk John Malcolm George Assistant Hon. C. P. Chater     17 Caine Road  
c March Marten Edward Ferdinand Assistant Carlowitz & Co       Ice House Lane  
c March Marten Edward Ferdinand Assistant Carlowitz & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Marshall Angus Macpherson Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company         Kowloon
c Marshall Angus Macpherson Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company         Kowloon
c Mason Walter Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Mason Walter Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Mathisen Wilhelm Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
c Mathisen Wilhelm Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
c Mauricio Evaristo Assistant Powell & Co     27 Elgin Street  
c Mauricio Evaristo Assistant Powell & Co     27 Elgin Street  
c McAslan Walter Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c McAslan Walter Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.         Kowloon Dock
c McCallum Frederick Castle Assistant National Bank of China Ld         Kowloon
c McCallum Frederick Castle Assistant National Bank of China Ld         Kowloon
c McCallum John Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co         Kowloon
c McCallum John Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co         Kowloon
c McCallum Walter Russell Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c McCallum Walter Russell Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c McCornick John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c McCornick John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c McCrae Donald Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c McCrae Donald Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c McInnes John Assistant Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c McInnes John Assistant Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c McLaughlin John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c McLaughlin John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhoosbroo Broker       4 Castle Terrace  
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhoosbroo Broker       4 Castle Terrace  
c Mehta Rustomjee Meherwanjee Broker       2 Hollywood Road  
c Mehta Rustomjee Meherwanjee Broker       2 Hollywood Road  
c Meier John Max Heinrich Storekeeper Kruse & Co.   Connaught House      
c Meier John Max Heinrich Storekeeper Kruse & Co.   Connaught House      
c Mendham Conrad Field Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Mendham Conrad Field Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Meurant Augustus Louis Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co     55 Queen’s Road  
c Meurant Augustus Louis Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co     55 Queen’s Road  
c Michael Joseph Rahamin General Broker         Arbuthnot Road  
c Michael Joseph Rahamin General Broker         Arbuthnot Road  
c Michael Michel Hai Assistant Belilios & Co   College Chambers      
c Michael Michel Hai Assistant Belilios & Co   College Chambers      
c Michelau Carl Friedrich Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Michelau Carl Friedrich Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Millar Andrew William Plumber         Carlton Terrace  
c Millar Andrew William Plumber         Carlton Terrace  
c Miller Carl Eduard Assistant Siemssen & Co.       Praya Central  
c Miller Carl Eduard Assistant Siemssen & Co.       Praya Central  
c Mitchell John Assistant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
c Mitchell John Assistant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
c Mitchell Robert Draughtsman Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Victoria View     Kowloon
c Mitchell Robert Draughtsman Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd   Victoria View     Kowloon
c Moir Alexander Superintendent Sailors' Home   Sailors' Home      
c Moir Alexander Superintendent Sailors' Home   Sailors' Home      
c Monteiro Jose Placido de Lima Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelly Street  
c Monteiro Jose Placido de Lima Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelly Street  
c Mooney Charles Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co     23 Mosque Street  
c Mooney Charles Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co     23 Mosque Street  
c Moore Edward Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Moore Edward Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c More Andrew Charles Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company       Praya East  
c More Andrew Charles Assistant China Sugar Refinery Company       Praya East  
c Needham William Robert Assistant New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld.       Praya Central  
c Needham William Robert Assistant New Oriental Bank Corporation, Ld.       Praya Central  
c Neves Theodolino Vicente de Faria Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Neves Theodolino Vicente de Faria Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Newton William Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
c Newton William Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.         Kowloon
c Ng Tak Shang Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co Ld     19 Stanley Street  
c Ng Tak Shang Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co Ld     19 Stanley Street  
c Nissim James Assistant S. J. David & Co         Wanchai
c Nissim James Assistant S. J. David & Co         Wanchai
c Northmann John Heinrich Assistant Blackhead & Co       Caine Road  
c Northmann John Heinrich Assistant Blackhead & Co       Caine Road  
c Nowrojee Dinshaw Merchant Mehta & Co.     39 Hollywood Road  
c Nowrojee Dinshaw Merchant Mehta & Co.     39 Hollywood Road  
c Obadaya Ezekiel Isaac Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Obadaya Ezekiel Isaac Assistant E.D. Sassoon & Co     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Obremski Marian Von Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Obremski Marian Von Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ohly Richard Nicolaus Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Ohly Richard Nicolaus Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Ormiston Evan Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     11 Queen’s Road Central  
c Ormiston Evan Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     11 Queen’s Road Central  
c Osborne William Hotel Keeper     Bay View Hotel      
c Osborne William Hotel Keeper     Bay View Hotel      
c Ozorio Francisco Antonio Assistant H., C. & M. Steam-boat Co., Ltd.     53 Peel Street  
c Ozorio Francisco Antonio Assistant H., C. & M. Steam-boat Co., Ltd.     53 Peel Street  
c Ozorio Heliodoro Francisco Assistant G. Falconer & Co.     4 Hollywood Road  
c Ozorio Heliodoro Francisco Assistant G. Falconer & Co.     4 Hollywood Road  
c Ozorio Leocadio Maria Henrique Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.       Caine Road  
c Ozorio Leocadio Maria Henrique Assistant Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ltd.       Caine Road  
c Ozorio Leopoldo Eugenio Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.       Mosque Junction  
c Ozorio Leopoldo Eugenio Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.       Mosque Junction  
c Parlane Matthew Gray Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Parlane Matthew Gray Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Parlane William Manager Hongkong Ice Company, Limited         East Point
c Parlane William Manager Hongkong Ice Company, Limited         East Point
c Pascoal Joao Pedro Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.     11 Shelley Street  
c Pascoal Joao Pedro Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.     11 Shelley Street  
c Patel Muncherjee Jamsetjee Broker S. J. David & Co       Lyndhurst Terrace  
c Patel Muncherjee Jamsetjee Broker S. J. David & Co       Lyndhurst Terrace  
c Patrick David Jeans Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Blue Buildings      
c Patrick David Jeans Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Blue Buildings      
c Patton George Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Patton George Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ltd         Kowloon Dock
c Pearson Frederick Augustus Overseer     Wild Dell Buildings      
c Pearson Frederick Augustus Overseer     Wild Dell Buildings      
c Pereira Alfredo Maria Roza Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co,     4 Woodlands Terrace  
c Pereira Alfredo Maria Roza Assistant Pacific Mail S.S. Co,     4 Woodlands Terrace  
c Pereira Eduardo Assistant Schellhass & Co.     16 Wyndham Street  
c Pereira Eduardo Assistant Schellhass & Co.     16 Wyndham Street  
c Pereira Jose Maria Gonzaga Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelley Street  
c Pereira Jose Maria Gonzaga Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelley Street  
c Pereira Manoel d'Esprito Santo Assistant Wm. Meyerink & Co.     8 Chancery Lane  
c Pereira Manoel d'Esprito Santo Assistant Wm. Meyerink & Co.     8 Chancery Lane  
c Pereira Procopio Antonio Assistant Meyer & Co     51 Peel Street  
c Pereira Procopio Antonio Assistant Meyer & Co     51 Peel Street  
c Perkins Charles Assistant Gaupp & Co.         Kowloon
c Perkins Charles Assistant Gaupp & Co.         Kowloon
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Peter John Charles Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Peter John Charles Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Petersen Christian Frederick William Proprietor German Tavern     268 Queen's Road Central  
c Petersen Christian Frederick William Proprietor German Tavern     268 Queen's Road Central  
c Plage Phillip Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c Plage Phillip Assistant China Sugar Refinery         Bowrington
c Platt Cyril Herbert Comyn Assistant Gilman & Co     1 Morrison Hill  
c Platt Cyril Herbert Comyn Assistant Gilman & Co     1 Morrison Hill  
c Poate Walter Merchant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
c Poate Walter Merchant Butterfield & Swire         The Peak
c Polishwalla Mermanjee Byramjee Broker       14 Aberdeen Street  
c Polishwalla Mermanjee Byramjee Broker       14 Aberdeen Street  
c Potts George Frederick Hutton Broker Potts & Danby   Connaught House      
c Potts George Frederick Hutton Broker Potts & Danby   Connaught House      
c Powell John Ward Assistant Powell & Co     1 Caine Road  
c Powell John Ward Assistant Powell & Co     1 Caine Road  
c Powell Thomas Baxter Assistant Powell & Co     3 Caine Road  
c Powell Thomas Baxter Assistant Powell & Co     3 Caine Road  
c Prebble Albert Assistant Hongkong Trading Company, Limited     4 Queen's Road Central  
c Prebble Albert Assistant Hongkong Trading Company, Limited     4 Queen's Road Central  
c Prestage John Thomas Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     17 Shelley Street  
c Prestage John Thomas Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     17 Shelley Street  
c Purvis George Saudilands Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Purvis George Saudilands Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Quinn John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Quinn John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ram Edward Albert Architect and Surveyor         Upper Richmond Road  
c Ram Edward Albert Architect and Surveyor         Upper Richmond Road  
c Raptis John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Raptis John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Ray Edward Constant Ship broker       48 Queen's Road Central  
c Ray Edward Constant Ship broker       48 Queen's Road Central  
c Razavet George Gunner P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Razavet George Gunner P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Reece James Price Assistant Grand Hotel     204 Queen's Road  
c Reece James Price Assistant Grand Hotel     204 Queen's Road  
c Reed William Overseer G. Sharp & Co.     125 First Street  
c Reed William Overseer G. Sharp & Co.     125 First Street  
c Reeves Colston Assistant More & Seimund       Praya East  
c Reeves Colston Assistant More & Seimund       Praya East  
c Reeves Harry Assistant More & Seimund       Praya East  
c Reeves Harry Assistant More & Seimund       Praya East  
c Remedios Adelino Augusto dos Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Mosque Street  
c Remedios Adelino Augusto dos Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Mosque Street  
c Remedios Alexandrino Francisco dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Arbuthnot Road  
c Remedios Alexandrino Francisco dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Arbuthnot Road  
c Remedios Antonio Hugo dos Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     55 Peel Street  
c Remedios Antonio Hugo dos Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     55 Peel Street  
c Remedios Boaventura Francisco Savard- Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Boaventura Francisco Savard- Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Filomeno Antonio dos Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton     7 Chancery Lane  
c Remedios Filomeno Antonio dos Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton     7 Chancery Lane  
c Remedios Francisco José dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Francisco José dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Geraldo dos Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Terrace  
c Remedios Geraldo dos Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Terrace  
c Remedios Jeronymo Miguel dos Assistant J. J. dos Remedios & Co.,       Fletcher Street  
c Remedios Jeronymo Miguel dos Assistant J. J. dos Remedios & Co.,       Fletcher Street  
c Remedios José Antonio dos   Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     13 Remedios Terrace  
c Remedios José Antonio dos   Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     13 Remedios Terrace  
c Remedios José Gonsalves dos Assistant A. R. Marty & Co     6 Shelley Street  
c Remedios José Gonsalves dos Assistant A. R. Marty & Co     6 Shelley Street  
c Remedios Jose Maria Placé dos Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank       Shelley Street  
c Remedios Jose Maria Placé dos Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank       Shelley Street  
c Remedios Joseph Assistant Hongkong Brick and Cement Co       Old Bailey Street  
c Remedios Joseph Assistant Hongkong Brick and Cement Co       Old Bailey Street  
c Remedios Melchiadis Espiridios do Assistant Shewen & Co     9 Remedios Terrace  
c Remedios Melchiadis Espiridios do Assistant Shewen & Co     9 Remedios Terrace  
c Remedios Romualdo Jacob dos Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     7 Chancery Lane  
c Remedios Romualdo Jacob dos Assistant Chartered Mercantile Bank     7 Chancery Lane  
c Remedios Sigismundo Victor dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Caine Road  
c Remedios Sigismundo Victor dos Assistant Douglas Lapraik & Co       Caine Road  
c Remedios Silvano Antonio dos Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co     10 Old Bailey Street  
c Remedios Silvano Antonio dos Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co     10 Old Bailey Street  
c Remedios Vital Innocencio dos Assistant J. M. Armstrong     5 Shelley Street  
c Remedios Vital Innocencio dos Assistant J. M. Armstrong     5 Shelley Street  
c Remedios Jr. Alexandrino Francisco dos Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     10 Wyndham Street  
c Remedios Jr. Alexandrino Francisco dos Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     10 Wyndham Street  
c Ribeiro Alfredo Jorge Vieira Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Old Bailey Street  
c Ribeiro Alfredo Jorge Vieira Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Old Bailey Street  
c Ribeiro Athanasio Francisco Jr Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co     21 Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Athanasio Francisco Jr Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co     21 Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Viera Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Terrace  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Viera Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Terrace  
c Ribeiro Frederico Francisco Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     5 Hollywood Road  
c Ribeiro Frederico Francisco Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     5 Hollywood Road  
c Ribeiro Jose Maria Viera Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Jose Maria Viera Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Elgin Street  
c Ribeiro Sinibaldo Simão Vieira Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co     23 Mosque Junction  
c Ribeiro Sinibaldo Simão Vieira Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co     23 Mosque Junction  
c Ribeiro Venceslau Francisco Viera Assistant Stolterfoht & Hirst     3 Chancery Lane  
c Ribeiro Venceslau Francisco Viera Assistant Stolterfoht & Hirst     3 Chancery Lane  
c Ricard Jules Assistant Messageries Maritimes   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Ricard Jules Assistant Messageries Maritimes   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Richards Charles Walter Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co         The Peak
c Richards Charles Walter Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co         The Peak
c Rieth Max Assistant Arnold Karberg & Co   Woodlands Villas West      
c Rieth Max Assistant Arnold Karberg & Co   Woodlands Villas West      
c Rivers George Thomas Assistant Lane Crawford & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Rivers George Thomas Assistant Lane Crawford & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Robarts Carlos Maria Assistant Powell & Co     21 Old Bailey Street  
c Robarts Carlos Maria Assistant Powell & Co     21 Old Bailey Street  
c Robarts Elias Asst Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ld       Old Bailey Street  
c Robarts Elias Asst Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ld       Old Bailey Street  
c Robarts Januario Assistant Fashion Emporium         Wanchai
c Robarts Januario Assistant Fashion Emporium         Wanchai
c Robarts Ricardo Ramiro Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.     6 Ladder Street  
c Robarts Ricardo Ramiro Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.     6 Ladder Street  
c Robbins Alfred George Wharfinger Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ld         West Point
c Robbins Alfred George Wharfinger Hongkong & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co Ld         West Point
c Robertson Henry Wallace Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Robertson Henry Wallace Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Robinson Charles Assistant Hongkong Electric Co Limited   Blue Buildings      
c Robinson Charles Assistant Hongkong Electric Co Limited   Blue Buildings      
c Robinson Nathaniel John Merchant Wenyon & Robinson         The Peak
c Robinson Nathaniel John Merchant Wenyon & Robinson         The Peak
c Rocha Acurcio Jorge da Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     3 Shelley Street  
c Rocha Acurcio Jorge da Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.     3 Shelley Street  
c Rocha Antonio José da Cruz Assistant Siemssen & Co     49 Pottinger Street  
c Rocha Antonio José da Cruz Assistant Siemssen & Co     49 Pottinger Street  
c Rocha Francisco Jorge da Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Shelley Street  
c Rocha Francisco Jorge da Assistant Dodwell Carlill & Co.       Shelley Street  
c Rodger Alexander Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Rodger Alexander Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Rodger John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Rodger John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Rodwell Frank Arthur Assistant Lang & Co         Kowloon
c Rodwell Frank Arthur Assistant Lang & Co         Kowloon
c Rogge Carl Heinrich Broker Lamke & Rogge   Woodlands Villas East      
c Rogge Carl Heinrich Broker Lamke & Rogge   Woodlands Villas East      
c Rose Louis Assistant Palmer & Turner     20 Elgin Street  
c Rose Louis Assistant Palmer & Turner     20 Elgin Street  
c Rose William Edward Assistant China Fire Insurance Company Ld     20 Elgin Street  
c Rose William Edward Assistant China Fire Insurance Company Ld     20 Elgin Street  
c Ross Alexander Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.         The Peak
c Ross Alexander Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.         The Peak
c Ross Kenneth McKenzie Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Pedder’s Street  
c Rouch George Edward Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Rouchwaldy Nathan Music Master       24 Hollywood Road  
c Row George Edward Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Rowe Alexander Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Roza Luiz d'Aranjo Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Rozario Alexandrino José do Assistant D, Sassoon Sons & Co     4 Old Bailey Street  
c Rozario Cathrino Manuel do Assistant Melchers & Co     31 Mosque Junction  
c Rozario Ernesto Francisco do Assistant Naudin & Co.     4 Rednaxela Terrace  
c Rozario Francisco Xavier do Assistant Meyer & Co     18 Hollywood Road  
c Rozario Hilario Antonio do Assistant Laifong, Photographer     21 Queen's Road East  
c Rozario José Maria do Assistant Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China   Fletcher’s Buildings      
c Rozario Polycarpo Antonio do Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co     21 Elgin Street  
c Rozario Porfirio Francisco do Assistant Meyer & Co     8 Staunton Street  
c Rozario Valeriano da Cruz Assistant Messageries Maritimes     8 Staunton Street  
c Rudeloff Wilhelm Assistant Meyer & Co     2 Castle Road  
c Rutter Robert Vart Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Ruttonjee Hormusjee Storekeeper B. M. Ruttonjee & Co.     2 Lyndhurst Terrace  
c Sales Eugenio Maria Assistant Gordon & Co       Fletcher Street  
c Sampson James Anthony Broker       11 Belilios Terrace  
c Sanders Edmund Duckworth Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank       Queen's Road Central  
c Sanderson George Electrician Hongkong Electric Company, Limited   Blue Buildings      
c Sandilands Louis Herbert Assistant National Bank of China, Limited         Kowloon
c Santos Francisco Ferreira dos Assistant Hongkong Rope Manfacturing Co     4 Praya West  
c Saunders Francis Sydney Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Saunders William Joshua Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton       Magazine Gap  
c Schellhass Albrecht Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co       Praya Central  
c Schmidt Wilhelm August Ferdinand Gunmaker   5 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Schönemann Andreas Matthias Valentin Assistant Blackhead & Co       Caine Road  
c Schönfelder Heinrich Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Schwarzkoff Freidrich Johann Storekeeper Blackhead & Co       Caine Road  
c Schweneke Conrad Adolph Assistant Reuter Bröckelmann & Co       Ice House Lane  
c Scott Hercules John Broker Cohen & Georg         The Peak
c Sequeira Ernesto Pedro Assistant Hongkong Hotel Company Limited     7 Shelley Street  
c Sequeira Gumelsindo Jesus Assistant A. R. Marty & Co     19 Mosque Street  
c Sequeira Pedro Alcantara Piano Tuner       19 Mosque Street  
c Sharp Augustus Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Sheffield Alfred Assistant Hongkong & China Gas Company Ld     2 High Street  
c Shewan William Thomson Assistant Shewan & Co     11 Praya Central  
c Shullenback Charles Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Shuster Fritz Edward Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Silbermann Teval Proprietor Land We Live In Tavern       Jubilee Street  
c Silva Adriano Henrique Mancio da Assistant Siemssen & Co     3 Woodlands Terrace  
c Silva Arnaldo Tacio Gomes da Assistant Belilios & Co       Mosque Junction  
c Silva Augusto Cesar da Assistant North China Insurance Company, Limited     2 Chancery Lane  
c Silva Demetrio Arraujo Merchant     Club Lusitano      
c Silva Emiliano Maria da Assistant Potts & Danby     5 Chancery Lane  
c Silva Ernesto Estevão da Assistant China Sugar Refinery     13 Shelley Street  
c Silva Leonardo Crescencio da Assistant Caldbeck MacGregor & Co.       Queen’s Road Central  
c Silva Lucas Antonio da Assistant Kennedy's Livery Stables     21 Elgin Street  
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Assistant Shewan & Co   Club Lusitano      
c Silva Timothy Emanuel da Assistant Wieler & Co.     83 Queen's Road East  
c Simpson Frederick Taylor Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen’s Road Central  
c Skeels Alfred Edwin General Manager Hongkong Trading Co. Limited         The Peak
c Skelton Alfred Holland Assistant Lane Crawford & Co       Queen's Road Central  
c Skött Hans Merchant Dunn Melbye & Co.       Belilios Terrace  
c Slade Henry Adolphus Warre Assistant Gilman & Co     1 Morrison Hill  
c Slaghek Francis Heukensfeldt Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co         Kowloon
c Smith Henry Superintendent Hongkong & W'poa Dock Co. Ld         Cosmopolitan Dock
c Smyth Frank Assistant W Hewett & Co   Bank Buildings      
c Soares Antonio Guilherme Bernardo Assistant Belilios & Co       Shelley Street  
c Soares Francisco Paulo de Vasconellos Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company   Club Lusitano      
c Solomon Ezra Share Broker     College Chambers      
c Souza Marcellino de Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ld       Mosque Terrace  
c Souza Miguel Angelo Antonio da Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co., Ld.       Caine Road  
c Stevens George Richard Merchant G. R. Stevens & Co.       Bonham Road  
c Stevens Kenneth Arthur Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co.         Kowloon
c Stewart Archibald Sub-Acct. Chartered Bank of India, Aust. & China   Connaught House      
c Stewart Charles James Lindsay Secretary Hongkong Trading Co. Limited     4 Queen’s Road Central  
c Stewart John Weyms Commission Agent Stewart & Co     12 D’Aguilar Street  
c Stewart Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Stewart William Commission Agent Stewart & Co     12 D'Aguilar Street  
c Struckmeyer Ernst Otto Assistant Siemssen & Co       Praya Central  
c Sudka Kelly Abraham Assistant S. J. David & Co     4 Arbuthnot Road  
c Summers Henry Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Sutherland John Assistant China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Tatlock Ralph Assistant Schellhass & Co.       Duddell Street  
c Taufer George House Owner       62 Peel Street  
c Tavares José Maria Placé Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.     7 Caine Road  
c Tavares José Philippe Assistant Messageries Maritimes       Elgin Terrace  
c Taylor Benjamin Franklin Assistant Sailors' Home   Sailors' Home      
c Taylor Charles Smith Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co         The Peak
c Taylor Francis Henry Assistant Hongkong & W'poa Dock Co. Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Taylor William Chemist China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Terry Edgar William Assistant Hongkong & China Gas Company   Gas Works      
c Thompson Charles Henry Assistant Holliday Wise & Co.         The Peak
c Tomlin Charles Assistant H., C. & M. Steam-boat Co., Ltd.         Kowloon
c Tomlin Edwin Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Beaconsfield      
c Tomlin George Lomer Assistant China Fire Insurance Company       Ice House Lane  
c Tournaire Charles Pierre Chief Clerk Messageries Maritimes   Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Trante Auguste Assistant A. R. Marty & Co   Windsor House      
c Tresilian Robert Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen’s Road Central  
c Tucker Reginald Manager Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Underwood Joseph Henry Chemist China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Vajifdar Merjihhai Jamsetjee Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company       Praya Central  
c Van Eps William Edgar Commission Agent, and Undertaker       49 Queen’s Road Central  
c Vandenberg Francisco Valeriano Assistant Powell & Co.     53 Peel Street  
c Vernon John Yardley Vernon Stock Broker Chater & Vernon       Robinson Road  
c Vieira Dionysio Maria Assistant G. R. Stevens & Co.     7 Hollywood Road  
c Vieira Jose Maria Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.       Stanley Street  
c Vowles George Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Waddell James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Wadman Hubert Perry Assistant China Traders Insurance Company Ld         Kowloon
c Walker William Henry Secretary Hongkong Brick and Cement Co Ld       Queen’s Road  
c Wallace Charles Hodges Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co       Arbuthnot Road  
c Wallace John Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co. Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Wallace William Henry Broker         Ice House Lane  
c Wark William Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Watson William Malcolm Assistant J. du Flon Hutchison   London Mission House      
c Weaver James Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co         Kowloon Dock
c Weinberg Israel Proprietor Rose Shamrock & Thistle Hotel     290 Queen's Road Central  
c Wheeley John Assistant Gibb Livingston & Co.     50 Peel Street  
c White Francis William Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c White George Assistant Hongkong & W'poa Dock Co. Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Whitefield Francis Assistant Moutrie Robinson & Co 1 Blue Buildings      
c Wickham William Henry Manager Hongkong Electric Company, Limited       Upper Richmond Road  
c Wilcox Robert Chatterton Gentleman         Wyndham Street  
c Wilford Francis Cumming Assistant Lane Crawford & Co.   College Chambers      
c Wilkie John Assistant Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Wille Gustav Adolph Friedrich August von Broker       15 Caine Road  
c Willson Archer Assistant W.W. Brewer     2 Pedder’s Hill  
c Wilson Percy Redgrove Assistant Kelly & Walsh Ltd       Queen's Road Central  
c Wilson William Steward Mount Austin Hotel   Mount Austin Hotel     The Peak
c Wilson William Engineer Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co Ld         Kowloon Dock
c Winmill William Assistant National Bank of China, Limited       Magazine Gap  
c Witkowski Paul Assistant Arnhold Karberg & Co.       Praya Central  
c Witte Hermann August Theodor Manager China Export Import & Bank Compagnie       Ice House Lane  
c Wolff Burghard Wilhelm Assistant Naudin & Co.     18 Stanley Street  
c Wong Tin-po Assistant I Shun Tai Hong     66 Bonham Strand  
c Wood David Watchmaker G. Falconer & Co.     64 Queen's Road Central  
c Wright Robert Thomas Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     1 Queen's Road Central  
c Xavier Innocencio Athanazio Assistant E. Burnie     3 Mosque Junction  
c Xavier Leandro Assistant Lang & Co     22 Wyndham Street  
c Xavier Leopoldo Antonio Assistant G. Falconer & Co.       Overbeck Street  
c Xavier Policarpo Felix Assistant Fashion Emporium       Staunton Street  
c Yvanovich Guilherme Antonio Assistant Jardine Matheson & Co.       Shelley Street