1907 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong

1907 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David, Kate, Grace, and Neville. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published in the Hongkong Government Gazette on 1st March, 1907. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Anton Charles Edward Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Arculli Abdoolah Fuckeera Army & Navy Contractor       20 Yee Wo Street  
s Arima Tadaichi Manager Osaka Shosen Kaisha   On premises      
s Babington Anthony Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     63 Robinson Road  
s Barton John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Beattie Andrew Manager W. R. Loxley & Co.   Stoke’s Bungalow West     The Peak
s Becker Arthur Wilhelm Arthur Merchant Sander, Wieler & Co.         The Peak
s Berindoague Louis Manager Banque de I'Indo-Chine   Queen's Building   Des Voeux Road  
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner 2 Peakside     The Peak
s Bolles John Walker General Manager Standard Oil Company 3 Elliott Crescent   Robinson Road  
s Bryer Alfred Architect Leigh & Orange     1 Des Voeux Road  
s Butterworth Harold Thornton Merchant Butterfield & Swire     76 Mount Kellett Road  
s Carter William Leonard Manager China & Japan Telephone Co.   Hong Kong Hotel      
s Chan A Fook Director Watkins Ltd.       Queen's Road  
s Chau Siu Ki Secretary Chun On Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.,     12 Po Hing Lane  
s Clark Duncan Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Tusculum   Barker Road The Peak
s Cochrane Thomas Park Manager Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Charter House      
s Craddock Douglas William General Traffic Agent Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     10 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Cruickshank William Arthur Carruthers Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point      
s Dann George Harry Merchant H. Wicking & Co.   St. George's Building   Des Voeux Road  
s David Abraham Jacob Merchant S. J. David & Co     2 & 3 Gough Hill  
s Davis William Herbert Trenchard Manager Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd. 4 Wolverton     The Peak
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Ebordale     The Peak
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   Tantallon   Barker Road The Peak
s Dowley Walter Arthur General Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Ehmer Hermann Merchant Grossmann & Co.   Fair View 1 Robinson Road  
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Bradley & Co.   Eilandonan     The Peak
s Freyvogel Ernest Manager Russo-Chinese Bank   Bank      
s Fuchs Friedrich Hermann Arnold Merchant Siemssen & Co.   Cragside 130   The Peak
s Fung Wa Chun Compradore Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Shewan, Tomes & Co.      
s Gaskell William Henry Accountant, Auditor       4 Des Voeux Road Central
s Gibbs Lawrence Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs     107   The Peak
s Goetz Ernst Merchant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Luginsland   Peak Road  
s Gordon Alexander Grant Engineer A. G. Gordon & Co.   Tor Crest     The Peak
s Gourdin Allston O'Driscoll Assistant Secretary Hongkong Club     61 Robinson Road  
s Grace Charles Henry Secretary Hongkong Club         Morrison Hill
s Graham Walter Douglas Commission Agent and General Importer     Haytor 198   The Peak
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
s Hancock Sidney Exchange Broker   10 Queen’s Gardens   Peak Road  
s Haskell David Merchant         Des Voeux Road, Central  
s Haupt Armin Emil Merchant Melchers & Co.   Melcher’s & Co.      
s Hinds Edward Harvey Agent Glen Line of Steamers   Dunnottar     Peak
s Ho Fook Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
s Ho Tung Merchant         Caine Road  
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Rougemont 1 MacDonnell Road  
s Hough Thomas Frederick Broker, Govt. Auctioneer Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
s Howard Albert Merchant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
s Hughes Edward Jones Broker & Government Auctioneer Hughes & Hough   Meirion     The Peak
s Humphreys Henry Merchant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Abertholwyn   Peak Road  
s Jessen Johann Heinrich Merchant Jebsen & Co.   King’s Building      
s Kiene Ferdinand Francis Frederick Auctioneer       1 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
s Lammert George Philip Auctioneer         Elliott Crescent  
s Lau Chu Pak Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.       Queen's Road Central  
s Lauts Johann Theodor Merchant Lauts, Wegener & Co.     21 Conduit Road  
s Law Donaldson Riddell Merchant Butterfield & Swire   Butterfield & Swire      
s Layton Bendyshe Exchange Broker Layton & Co. 1 Prince’s Building   Des Voeux Road  
s Leiria Joao Joaquim Merchant J. J. dos Remedios & Co   Duart 15 Arbuthnot Road  
s Lenzmann Carl Robert Merchant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant Chamber of Commerce   St. George’s Building   Chater Road  
s Mackenzie Alexander Merchant Arthur & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road  
s Maitland Francis Merchant Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood   Robinson Road  
s Marten Richard Merchant Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
s May Charles William Chief Accountant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Bank Premises      
s Medhurst George Harold Manager Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Hazledene   Upper Richmond Road  
s Melchers Friedrich Wilhelm Merchant Wendt & Co.   Strathallan   Robinson Road  
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Broker   4 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
s Mihara Andrew Shigekiehi Manager Nippon Yusen Kaisha   Stonehenge 5 Robinson Road  
s Mitchell Robert Naval Architect HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Peak Hotel      
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Banker G. C. Moxon & Co.     41 Plantation Road The Peak
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary Hong Kong Land Reclamation Co. Ltd.     5 Macdonnell Road  
s Orange James Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Red Hill East     The Peak
s Ormiston Evan Banker   6 Queen’s Garden’s   Peak Road  
s Ough Arthur Henry Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince’s Building      
s Parlane William Manager Hongkong Ice Company Ltd.         East Point
s Pemberton George William Cyril Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     8 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Peter John Charles Sub-Manager Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   St. John’s Place   St. John's Place  
s Pinckney Herbert Exchange Broker       6 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs   Lyeemun   Barker Road The Peak
s Raymond Abraham Jacob Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Devonia 11 Peak Road  
s Rennie Alfred Herbert Merchant A. H. Rennie & Co.     2 Chater Road  
s Rodger Alexander Sugar Refiner China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
s Rose Thomas Isaac Secretary Dock Company   Goolistan   Conduit Road  
s Ross Charles Henderson Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Rumjahn Ahmet Merchant Rumjahn & Co     64 Queen's Road Central  
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker   3 Beaconsfield Arcade      
s Saunders William Joshua Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Kellett Crest     The Peak
s Scott Charles Robert Manager International Banking Corporation 1 Cameron Villas     The Peak
s Scott John Gray Manager Tramway Co.   Clovelly   Peak Road  
s Scott William Murray Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
s Shellim Edward Merchant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
s Silverstone Sholom Agent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   King Edward Hotel      
s Skelton Alfred Holland Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Craigends   Barker Road The Peak
s Slade Henry Adolphus Warre Merchant Gilman & Co.   Taiping   Mount Gough The Peak
s Stewart Murray Exchange Broker       113 Plantation Road The Peak
s Stokes Arthur George Broker     Prince's Building      
s Suter Hugo Manager Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Hatherleigh   Conduit Road  
s Tam Tsz Kong General Manager Chai On Marine Insurance Co., Ltd.     42 Bonham Strand West  
s Tomkins Herbert Edmund Merchant Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
s Tomlin George Lomer Secretary China Fire Insurance Co Ltd   Earnsfoot 30 Robinson Road  
s Turner Arthur Architect Palmer & Turner   Equesford     The Peak
s Vanburen Joseph Sheffield Merchant     St. Andrews'   Barker Road The Peak
s Walker William Bradley Assistant General Manger Standard Oil Company     21 Robinson Road  
s Watson William Malcolm Merchant John D. Hutchison & Co.   Abergeldie   Plantation Road The Peak
s Wendt Friedrich August Merchant Wendt & Co. 2 Hillside     The Peak
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     1 Douglas Street  
s Whittall James Bowyer Kidman Secretary China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Wickham William Henry Manager Electric Light Company, Ltd.     23 Conduit Road  
s Wilford Francis Cumming Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   College Chambers   Wyndham Street  
s Williams Arthur John Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
s Wilson William Acting Chief Manager Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Aagaard Bjarne Steamship Agent Aagard Thoreson & Co     1 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Abdoolradhim Abdoolhoosen Architect       73 Wellington Street  
c Abraham Albert Clerk Gas Company     26 Staunton Street  
c Abraham Ezekiel Clerk S. J. David & Co   College Chambers      
c Abraham Ezra Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China 3 Ripon Terrace      
c Abraham Joseph Clerk W. Shewan & Co 3 Ripon Terrace   Caine Road  
c Abraham Reuben Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China 3 Ripon Terrace      
c Adams Francis Robert John Civil Engineer Quarry Bay Shipyard   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Ahmed Shiek Ahoo Assistant HK Milling Co Ld     1 Lower Ladder Street Terrace  
c Ahrendt Carl Max Heinrich Assistant Melchers & Co.   On Premises      
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Akamatsu Hiyoichi Merchant       3 Century Crescent Terrace  
c Allen Frank Stanley Banker Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     3 Queen's Road  
c Allen William Stanley Manager Sperry Flour Company     6 Conduit Road  
c Alvares Luiz Maria Jacques Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co   Selbourne Villa East 10 Kennedy Road  
c Alves Antonio Luiz Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     40 High Street  
c Alves Jose Maria Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co     24 Robinson Road  
c Amerudeen Ismail H Manager C. A. Camroodin     21 Cochrane Street  
c Anderson James David Smith Inspector China & Japan Telephone Co.       Ice House Street  
c Anderson John William Merchanical Engineer Fenwick & Co.     12 Praya East  
c Anderson Lionel John Crossley Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Anderson William Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Andrew John Ingram   Geo. Fenwick & Co.     157 Praya East  
c Andrews David Alexander Civil Engineer Quarry Bay Shipyard   Quarry Bay Shipyard      
c Antia Naorojee Kersaspjee Merchant Tata & Co.     49 Hollywood Road  
c Apear Arratoon Vertannes Merchant A. V. Apear & Co.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Arculli Adul Kader el Merchant       20 Yee Wo Street  
c Arculli Osman el   Army & Navy Contractor     20 Yee Wo Street  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire 2 Elliott Crescent 27 Robinson Road  
c Arnold Charles Foreman       16 Shaukiwan Road  
c Arnold John Accountant Hongkong, Canton & Macao S. P. Co.     9 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Arnott Thomas Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd   Hok-un     Kowloon
c Arratooon Carapiet Manaser Assistant A. H. Rennie & Co.     2 Chater Road  
c Asger Asadullah Ebrahim Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     49 Wyndham Street  
c Asger Mehdi Ebrahim Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     49 Wyndham Street  
c Aucott Ernest Frank Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Glenshiel   Plantation Road The Peak
c Auld James Durran Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Dodwell & Co's Premises      
c Austin Anthony Roy Architect   6 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Austin Frank Mercantile Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Backhouse James Herbert Assistant Lutgens, Einstmann & Co.     2 Pedder Street  
c Bailey William Seybourne   Bailey & Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bain Alexander Engineer China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         Bowrington
c Baker James Foreman Punchard, Lowther & Co.     10 Gage Street  
c Baker Wm Alfred Curtis Russel Marine Engineer       14 San Wa Fong Wanchai
c Ballock Gideon Merchant Gilman & Co.   Taiping   Mount Gough The Peak
c Banker George Merchant Dang Chee, Son & Co     25 Des Voeux Road  
c Barrett Edgar George Sub-Managers Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 3 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c Barretto Alberto Demee Clerk Cruz, Basto & Co   Larkspur   Robinson Road  
c Barretto Frederico Demee Merchant Barretto & Co.     1 Castle Road  
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     18 Wyndham Street  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Barretto & Co.     44 Caine Road  
c Barton Robert H Stenographer       1 Queen's Road East  
c Bassford William Faulkner Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Baxter Robert Hall Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Beason Charles Henry Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire   On Premises      
c Beattie Matthew Pool Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co.   On Premises      
c Benjamin Joseph Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     54 Peel Street  
c Berblinger Albrecht August Carl Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   Bisnee Villa     Pokfulam
c Bernheim Eugene Merchant Ullmann & Co.     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Beuzeville James Bookkeeper Dang Chee, Son & Co     25 Des Voeux Road, Central  
c Bevan Herbert Staton Piano Tuner Lane, Crawford & Co.   Lane, Crawford & Co's premises   Queen's Road Central  
c Bevington Francis Mercantile Assistant Hongkong Club          
c Bird Lennox Godfrey Architect Palmer & Turner 2 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Bisschop Philip John Roosegarde General Agt Java-Japan-China Lijn   York Buildings      
c Blackburn Leslie James Gas Engineer     Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blackledge Harold Storekeeper's Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Blair David Keny Accountant     Peak Hotel      
c Blair Thomas Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     1 Leighton Hill Road  
c Blake Anthony Robert Draughtsman Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Blake John Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bliefernicht Heinrich Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Blood Guy Architect Palmer & Turner 4 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Blunt Harold Ernest Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Boetje Johan Manager Neth. India Commercial Bank   Hongkong Club      
c Boge Otto Emil Hugo Clerk North German Lloyd Office     155 Wanchai Road  
c Bolton Andrew Adams Engineer Fenwick & Co.   On Premises      
c Bonnar John Whyte Cooper Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co   St. George's Building      
c Bosch Hendrik Joan van den Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     5 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Boulton Syndey Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery         Quarry Bay
c Bovet Frederick Francis Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.         Tai-kok-tsui, Kowloon
c Boyce William Bensley Accountant Punchard, Lowther & Co.     1 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Boyes John Ridley Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Bradley Frederic Broughton Merchant The Savoy Ld     3 Moreton Terrace  
c Brandes Karl Assistant Grossmann & Co.     1 Garden Road Kowloon
c Bridger Herbert Ben Electrical Engineer       1 Moreton Terrace Causeway Bay
c Brooks Robert Foreman Boilermaker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Brown Frederick Archibald Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Brown Neilage Sharp Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Brown William Samuel Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 3 Stewart Terrace     The Peak
c Browne Percy Edward Piano Tuner Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Bryson Alexander Accountant Bradley & Co.   Gilston   Robinson Road  
c Buchan John Foreman Mason, B. & S.'s Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Buckle Percy Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company     2 Pedder's Hill  
c Bulmer J. Herbert Stenographer Standard Oil Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Bune Thos. Friederich Andreas Ship Broker     Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Bunje Emil Theodor Manager Royal Dutch Petroleum Co.       Shaukiwan Road  
c Burjor Dhunjeebhoy Sorabjee Dady Merchant and Commission Agent       60 Des Voeux Road  
c Burke Harry Austin Accountant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Hotel Baltimore   Wyndham Street  
c Burn George Andrew Clerk Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Shaukiwan Road  
c Buyers Charles Badenock Superintendent Engineer Tramway Co.         The Peak
c Caldwell Daniel Augustus Estate and Mortgage Broker         Queen's Road Central  
c Caldwell George Arthur Chief Clerk Dock Company   On Premises      
c Campbell Francis Crane Driver Butterfield & Swire         Quarry Bay
c Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Greencroft     Kowloon
c Campbell La Clair F Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Capur Mangal Sen Godown Keeper China Sugar Refinery   On Premises      
c Carmichael Hugh Fletcher Consulting Engineer   10 Mountain View      
c Carroll William Joseph Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     3 Pedder's Hill  
c Cassidy Michael Locomotive Driver Butterfield & Swire         Quarry Bay
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant International Banking Corporation     1 East Terrace Kowloon
c Catchick Gregorius George Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Chalmers James Hynd Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Peak Hotel      
c Chan Houkey Manager Ip On Co     19 Aberdeen Street  
c Chan Pat Clerk China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     1 Lower Mosque Terrace  
c Chapman Edward John Clerk Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood   Robinson Road  
c Chapple Frederick Assistant William Powell Ld.     28 Queen's Road  
c Chard Henry Frank Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On Premises      
c Chater Chater Paul Secretary HK Iron Mining Co Ld       Conduit Road  
c Christiani George Albrecht Max Theodor Exchange Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Chunnutt Frederick George Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     38 Caine Road  
c Chunnutt Oscar Rowan Clerk W. R. Loxley & Co.     38 Caine Road  
c Clark Ernest Sidney Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Clark Jasper Assistant Standard Oil Company 1 Mountain View     The Peak
c Clark Milton Ona Assistant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Clarke Frank Stanley Banker International Banking Corporation   Hongkong Club      
c Clarke Thomas William Engineer Standard Oil Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Clarke Wm. Edward Secretary HK C. & M. Steamboat Co Ld   Durnford     The Peak
c Clarke Wm. Gary Engineer         Robinson Road  
c Clasen Henry Christian Book-keeper Grossmann & Co. 6 Mountain View     The Peak
c Clelland Jospeh Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Clemann Ernest Assistant Ullmann & Co.     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Cobden Alfred Sydney Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire   On Premises      
c Cobley Augustus Otto Fresenius Civil Engineer           Quarry Bay
c Coguhatrie Roger Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On Premises      
c Colahan Henry James Cashier Russo-Chinese Bank   Hongkong Hotel      
c Collett Charles Manager Wallem & Co   Hongkong Club Annexe      
c Collins James Foreman Mechanic Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Connor Joseph Leo Assistant Accountant Standard Oil Co   Hongkong Hotel      
c Cooke Charles John Draughtsman Dock Company       Barker Road The Peak
c Cooper Rustomjee Burjorjee Assistant N. Mody & Co     54 & 56 Queen's Road Central  
c Coppin Alan Griffiths Assistant Bradley & Co.   Richmond House   Barker Road The Peak
c Cordeiro Albano Antonio Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 4 RoseTerrace   Robinson Road  
c Cornell Francis Heawood Electrician Wilks & Jack 9 Punjab Buildings   Granville Road Kowloon
c Costigan Charles Telford Accountant Mercantile Bank     11 Queen's Road Central  
c Coulthart John Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Course Arthur Traffic Supt Electric Tramway Co.     35 Wong-nei-chong Road  
c Courtney Gerald Newman Clerk Butterfield & Swire       Mount Kellet The Peak
c Cousland Alexander Stark Dalglish Assistant Rose & Co. 6 Des Voeux Villas   Mount Kellet  
c Craddock Henry Edwin Sanitary Inspector HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     33 Praya East  
c Craik James Assistant Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Crapnell Albert Edward Book-keeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Lane Clerk Lane, Crawford & Co.   On Premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Crosbie James Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Cruikshank Geo Seymour Mechanical Engineer     The Summer House   Mount Kellet The Peak
c Cruikshank John Jeweller Falconer & Co   Hotel Baltimore      
c Curreem Vahab Merchant       22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Currie Alexander Scott Sugar Boiler           Quarry Bay
c Curry George Percy Local Secretary Gas Company   Westbourne Villa, N.      
c Daniel Walter Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Danielsen Julius Emil Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Darton Thomas Harwood Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c David Ramesh Assistant Manager Kowloon Hotel   On Premises      
c Davidson Horace Assistant Butterfield & Swire       Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Davidson Peter Sub. Account National Bank of China Ltd   YMCA, Alexandra Building      
c Davies Arthur Frederick Assistant Manager Hongkong Hotel   On Premises      
c Davison William Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Day Frank Oswald Clerk Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard 5 Ripon Terrace      
c Demee Alfred Bonaparte Constance Clerk Messageries Maritimes Co.     108 Macdonnell Road Kowloon
c Dermer Harold Whitelock Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 6 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c Desebrock Hermann Emil Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Dickie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickson David Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickson Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diercks Alfred Chihli Clerk W. R. Loxley & Co.     86 MacDonnell Road Kowloon
c Dinning Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diss Arthur Charles Master Tailor Diss Bros.   Carlton House   Ice House Street  
c Diss George Ambrose Master Tailor Diss Bros.     36 Caine Road  
c Ditch George Benjamin Foreman Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard, Extension      
c Dixon Arthur Wellesley Superintendent West River Br. S. S. Co.     57 Robinson Road  
c Dixon Fred. Harvey Cashier Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada 6 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Dixon Walter Edward Engineer Dock Company         Kowloon Dock
c Doolittle Francis Henry Merchant Savoy Limited   Hongkong Hotel      
c Douglas John Philips Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd     3 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Dowbiggin Hugh Blackwell Layard Banker Mercantile Bank     11 Queen’s Road Central  
c Downing Thomas Charles Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   Hongkong Hotel      
c Drew Walter Clement Merchant H. Wicking & Co.   St. George’s Building   Des Voeux Road Kowloon
c Drude Fritz Office Assistant     Tarawera 61 Robinson Road  
c Duncan George Foreman Plumber Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan George Leopold Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.       Duddell Street  
c Dunlop Gustaaf Abraham Accountant Neth.-India Com. Bank   Hongkong Hotel      
c Dunrich Arthur Edward William Accountant Gas Company     44 Elgin Street  
c Durrance William Henry Foreman       130 Wanchai Road  
c Dutton Sydney Hardy Manager Piece Goods Department S. J. Daavid & Co   Westley   Robinson Road  
c Eadie James Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Eberius Gottfried Fritz Assistant Meyer & Co. 3 Queen's Gardens      
c Edwards George Richard Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 2 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Edwards Gilbert Hamilton Assistant Butterfield & Swire 5 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Einstmann John William Merchant Lutgens, Einstmann & Co.   On premises      
c Ellis Albert Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Hongkong Club      
c Ellis David Ezekiel Merchant       25 Wong-nei-chong Road  
c Ellis Ezekiel Isaac Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Frederick Broker       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Jack Ezekiel Assistant Wm. Shewan & Co     8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Obadiah Isaac Assistant S. J. David & Co.     1 Pedder's Hill  
c Elly Albert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Lyeemoon Terrace  
c Engel Gustav Christoph Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Engel Lambertus Agent Netherlands Trading Society   Stolzenfals 25 Plantation Road The Peak
c Esrota Frank Book-keeper East Asiatic Trading Co.   Club Germania      
c Eustace Bert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   Lane, Crawford & Co.      
c Evans Llewellyn Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Evans William Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   Lane, Crawford & Co.      
c Evans William Henry Tailor’s Cutter Lane, Crawford & Co.   Lane, Crawford & Co.      
c Eyre Harry Manager W. Powell & Co.   Connaught Hotel      
c Ezekiel Reuben Marcus Broker Erich Georg & Co.   Connaught House      
c Ezra Edward Assistant David Sassoon Sons & Co.     14 Robinson Road  
c Ezra Reuben Assistant David Sassoon Sons & Co.   College Chambers      
c Fairnie Robert Banker Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Falconer Percy James Clerk Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Fenton Sydney George Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Ferguson Ernest George Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Ferry Wallace Vincent Clerk Waverley Hotel   On premises      
c Fischer Rudolf Merchant     Hotel Mansions      
c Fisher John Foreman Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Fittock Charles Roland Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Fletcher Harold Lewthwaite Consulting Engineer     Hongkong Hotel      
c Focke Julius Merchant Lauts, Wegener & Co.   Prince’s Building      
c Forbes Donald Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   Bank Premises      
c Forbes John Rodger Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd. 159 Praya East      
c Forbes Ninian Stewart Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 Macdonnell Road  
c Ford Edward Stephen Clerk Wharf & Godown Co.     43 Caine Road  
c Ford William Falconer Harbour Foreman Engineer HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Dock      
c Forman Eliot Buxton Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company   Hongkong Club      
c Forrest Thomas Shaw Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Forsyth George Granville Sutherland Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Fox Frederic Reginald Accountant HK. Steam Waterboat Company Ltd.   Hotel Mansions      
c Fraser Alan Stuart Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Frerichs Charles Edward Assistant Manager Weismann, Ld.     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Freund Karl Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Summer House 67   The Peak
c Friedrich Hans Albert Cashier Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Windsor Lodge   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Friesland Gustav Adolf Georg Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Fuike Hermann Mercantile Assistant   2 Queen's Gardens      
c Gaddie James Miller           Junk Bay
c Gaddie Willis H. Miller           Junk Bay
c Galloway Alfred Douglas Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Galloway Robert Dryden Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Gamblen Ernest Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Savoy Chambers   Elgin Road Kowloon
c Gange Leonard Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Gardner William Frederick Engineer Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ltd   Villa Maria   Glenealy  
c Gaster Ernest Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd   Eden Hall   Babington Path West Point
c Gatjens Walther Emil Clerk       25 Belilios Terrace  
c Gee Archibald Assistant W. Powell & Co. 2 Patell Villas     Kowloon
c Gegg George William Manager Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Georg Carl Wilhelm Broker Erich Georg & Co.   Braeside      
c Georg Friederich Erich Carl Broker Erich Georg & Co. 3 Goolistan   Conduit Road  
c Gibson Ivic Sloan Storekeeper Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard       Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Gibson Joe Ernest Runner     King Edward Hotel      
c Gittins Arthur Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Greencroft   Robinson Road Kowloon
c Gittins Gerard Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Gittins Henry Accountant Cotton Mills         East Point
c Glendinning Walter Chief-Inspector HK Tramway Co. Ltd   Kennedy's Stables      
c Glissman Ludwig Paul Assistant Carlowitz & Co. 5 Ripon Terrace   Bonham Road  
c Glover Campbell Accountant Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Gloyn John Wakeham Assistant China Sugar Refinery     4 George Street East Point
c Goggin William George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     3 Belilios Terrace  
c Goldenburg Harry Clerk       44 Morrison Hill Road  
c Goldschmidt Sylvain Assistant Ullmann & Co.     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Gomes Francis Clerk Nippon Yusan Kaisha   Thomas' Hotel   Queen's Road Central  
c Goodwin Arthur Pearson Manager Cottam & Co., Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Goos Rudolf Clerk Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
c Gorham Charles Leary General Manager Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ltd   Alexandra Building      
c Gow John Cooper Foreman Blacksmith Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Gower Henry Yard Foreman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Graham Frank Electrical Engineer   17 College Chambers   Wyndham Street  
c Graham James William Superintendent Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Grant George Foreman Engineer   4 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Gray Herbert Castell Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton, Ltd.   Meirion 9   Peak
c Gray Samuel Herbert Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Cliftonia 13c MacDonnell Road  
c Gray Thomas Charles Assistant Reiss & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Greenfield Samuel Billings Manager Harris, Keeney & Co.     14 Shaukiwan Road  
c Greenhill Leslie Solbe Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Peak Hotel      
c Gregory Alfred Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Gregory Tigran Matthews Assistant A. V. Apear & Co.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Gresson John Edward Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Grey Coosby French Storekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire   Martinhoe   Barker Road Peak
c Grimble Charles Frederick George General Broker Butterfield & Swire   Bisnee Villa     Pokfulum
c Grimshaw Thomas Assistant Chief Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     8 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Groscamp William Hendrick Assistant Neth. Trading Society     77 Mount Kellett Road Peak
c Gubbay Aaron Sassoon Broker E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Gubbay David Sassoon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Joseph Sassoon Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Raphael Aaron Stock Broker Gubbay & Michael   Ravenshill      
c Guimaraes Marcellino da Silva Assistant Bookkeeper Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 2 Lochiel Terrace   Cameron Road Kowloon
c Gunther Francois Steward     King Edward Hotel      
c Guy James Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Haesloop Conrad Theodore Bernhard Assistant Lutgens, Einstmann & Co.     14 Des Voeux Road  
c Haines Hereward Francis Brakesman Peak Tramway     33 Queen’s Road East  
c Hales George Lister Engineer China Light & Power Co., Ld.   St. George's Building      
c Hall Frederick Charles Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Hall Jonathan Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Hall Thomas Philip Marine Surveyor       2 Connaught Road  
c Halton Frederick Joseph Chief Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 Macdonnell Road  
c Hamet Abdool Hoosen Assistant H. Price & Co.       Queen's Road Central  
c Hance Cyril Eugene Agathon Clerk Macdonald & Co.     7 Seymour Terrace  
c Hancock Harris Edmund Digby Clerk Hong Kong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Hand John Superintendent Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Hankey Eric Norman Alers Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Deacon's Bungalow     Pokfulum
c Hansen James Ernest Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Hardwick William Storekeeper Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Harkin Francis Foreman       14 Shaukiwan Road  
c Harling Georg Wilhelm Gustav General Manager East Asiatic Trading Co.   Victoria Lodge   Peak Road  
c Harms Nicolaus Friedrich Seigfried Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Harrison Alfred Acting Depot Manager British American Tobacco Co.     20 Macdonnell Road  
c Harrison Tom Lloyd Clerk Carlton House       Ice House Road  
c Harron Henry Love Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery       Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Harvey David Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     13 Austin Avenue  
c Harvie John Napier Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Haskell Ernest David Assistant E. S. Kadoorie & Co.     2 Seymour Terrace  
c Hassan Hosin Clerk Rumjahn & Co.     2 Pedder Street  
c Haughwont Warrin Beech Manager N. Y. Import & Export Co.     16 Queen's Road Central  
c Haxton George Kay Engineer HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Haynes Harry Manager Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Hayward Charles Brakesman Peak Tramway   Engine House     The Peak
c Hayward Charles Burdon Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hayward Ernest Malcolm Bookkeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.     7 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Civil Engineer     Coombe   Magazine Gap  
c Hechtel Otto Peter Assistant Wendt & Co.     2 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Heermann Paul Emil Jeweller Gaupp & Co.   Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Heggie James Carmichael Engineer Quarry Bay Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Heldt Franz Assistant East Asiatic Trading Co.     11 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Hell Paul Edward Heinrich William Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Helmers Johann Christian Insurance Clerk Siemssen & Co.     25 Belilios Terrace  
c Helms Wilhelm Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     31 Robinson Road  
c Hemmings Robert Edward Assistant Leigh & Orange     58 Elgin Road Kowloon
c Henderson John Mendiplay Boilermaker HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Henderson Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Glendavual 13 Macdonnell Road  
c Hendley Hugh Stevenson Engineer       4 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hendy Harold Edward Assistant Engineer Flour Mills         Junk Bay
c Herbst Carl Emil Peter Assistant Lutgens, Einstmann & Co.   Greenwood   Caine Road  
c Hesse Franz Merchant c/o Gibb, Livingston & Co.          
c Heubel Hermann Clerk Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
c Hewitt Alfred Herbert Civil Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd       Hok-un Kowloon
c Heyde Oscar Von der Broker       52   The Peak
c Hickie Sidney Douglas Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.   Rocklands   Robinson Road  
c Hickling Clement Climery Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Hickman Harry Frank Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Hill Walter Joseph Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
c Ho U-ming Merchant       81 Queen’s Road Central  
c Hobbs William James Accountant Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard 1 Patell Villas   Garden Road Kowloon
c Hoggard Fred Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     2 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hohl Wilhelm Assistant Hamburg Amerika Linie     25 Conduit Road  
c Holmes Herbert Skerritte Merchant H. S. Holmes & Co.   Rochvale     Kowloon
c Holyoak Percy Hobson Salesman & Assistant Reiss & Co.   Queen’s Building      
c Hooper Joseph Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Cliftonia 13c Macdonnell Road  
c Hoskins John Thomas Chief Foreman Quarry Bay Shipyard     1 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Howard Edward Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Kurrahjeen   Peak Road  
c Howarth Henry Storekeeper Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     5 Arsenal Street  
c Hughes Ernest Leonard Clerk Percy Smith & Seth 3 Knutsford Terrace   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.   St George's Buildings      
c Humphrey Harold Spicer Banker   1 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Humphreys Cecil Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     4 Queen's Road Central  
c Humphreys Ernest Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On Premises      
c Humphreys William Meyrick Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co. 14 Austin Avenue     Kowloon
c Hunter George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Hunter Tobias Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Hurley Frederick Charles Assistant Hughes & Hough   King Edward Hotel      
c Hurley Robert Crisp Accountant   5 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Hutchison William Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Hynd Robert Robertson Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Hyndman Henrique (Jr.) Clerk Dock Company     8 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Hynes Arthur Cecil Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Ilmer Paul Eugen Gotthelf Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Glenshiel 125 Barker Road The Peak
c Innes Robert Marine Supt Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Hotel      
c Ironside William Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On Premises      
c Irving John Mark Engineer Hongkong Ice Company Ltd.         East Point
c Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer Wilks & Jack 4 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Jaffer Allymahomed Chief Clerk E. Pabaney   On Premises      
c Jahrand Alfred Assistant Lauts, Wegener & Co.     11 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Jameson Philip Sutherland Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Japs Heiurich Assistant Hamburg Amerika Line   Quarndon 2 Peak Road  
c Jay John William Accountant British American Tobacco Co.   On Premises      
c Jebsen Jacob Friederich Christian Merchant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Jebsen Michael Assistant Jebsen & Co.     2 Conduit Road  
c Jenkins Anthony Book-keeper Hongkong Hotel     36 Caine Road  
c Jenkins John Venties Clerk Waverley Hotel   On Premises      
c Jertrum Friedrich Curt Marine Supt Norddeutcher Lloyds   Intra Muros 76 Caine Road  
c Jertrum Hans Peter Tobacconist       5 Caine Road  
c Jillings Harry Fredrick Assistant W. Powell Ltd.   On Premises      
c Johnson Henry Foreman         Quarry Bay Shipyard  
c Johnson John Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Johnston Benjamin Charles Maturin Clerk Hong Kong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Johnston John Clerk       3 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Jonckheer Philippus Hendrikus Jacobus Gerard Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     37 Robinson Road  
c Jones James Mowbray Assistant H. Price & Co.     14 MacDonnell Road  
c Jones Samuel Publican Praya East Hotel     40 & 41 Praya East  
c Jordan Ernest Granville Manager Hotel Baltimore     2 Wyndham Street  
c Jorge Francisco José Vicente Merchant Jorge & Co   Villa D'Alva   Kennedy Road  
c Joseph Ezra Solomon Broker Peak Hotel          
c Joseph Joseph Edgar Exchange Broker     Connaught Hotel      
c Joseph Raymond Menashih Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
c Judah James Jacob Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.     6 East Avenue Kowloon
c Jupp John Ambrose Merchant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Ian Mor   Peak Road  
c Kadoorie Eleazer Silas Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co   Modreenagh     Peak
c Kadoorie Ellis Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co   Prince's Building      
c Kaily William Charles Inspector of Works Standard Oil Company         Lai-chi-kok
c Kanga Framarz Jemshedji Manager H. N. Cooper & Co     3A Wyndham Street  
c Kapteyn Barend Dirk Assistant Holland Trading Co   Alexandra Building      
c Katsch Edgar Albert Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     127 Barker Road The Peak
c Keating David Francis Stenographer Standard Oil Company   Hotel Baltimore      
c Keith David Foreman Shipwright   Dock Co   Kowloon Docks  
c Kellinghusen Franz Otto Hermann Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Kendall Frederick Carr Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Kendall Herbert Moorhouse Assistant P. & O. S. N. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Kennedy Edward Arnold Foreman         Quarry Bay Shipyard  
c Kennett Henry William Bulmer Assistant China Borneo Co., Ltd. 1 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Kent Herbert Wade Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On Premises      
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     43 Caine Road  
c Kew Joseph Whiteley Manager Hongkong Steam Water Boat Co., Ltd.     43 Caine Road  
c Kien Willem Merchant Holland China Handels Co.   Alexandra Buildings      
c Kiknehi Yasuyoshi Acting Manager Bank of Taiwan     11 MacDonnell Road  
c King Robert Henry Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.     82   Peak
c King Walter Bookseller Kelly & Walsh Ltd     3 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Kinnaird John Daniel Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Kirchloff Fritz Merchant     Quarndon 2   Peak
c Kistowsky Fritz von Assistant Norddeutcher Lloyds   Coombe Villas 152 Magazine Gap Road  
c Kitzmantl John Charles Merchant Grossmann & Co.   Exmoor 15 Conduit Road  
c Klein Arthur Assistant Lauts, Wegener & Co.   On premises      
c Klinck Charles Manager Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ltd     10 Arbuthnot Road  
c Klinnanck Philipp Harding Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Knight Charles Crosby Clerk Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Knox Lefferts District Manager China Mutual Insurance Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Knyvett Paul Karl Local Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   King's Building      
c Kong Kim Fung Assistant A Chee & Co.     17a Queen's Road Central  
c Konig Carl Heinrich Ratje Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Koster Ernst August Assistant Siemssen & Co   Queen's Building      
c Kraentler Albert Accountant Russo Chinese Bank 3 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Krebs Hugo Karl Julius Marine Superintendent Norddeutcher Lloyds 1 Austin Villas   Des Voeux Road Kowloon
c Kruse Bernhard Anton Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Club Germania      
c Kullmann John George Willy Banker     Club Germania      
c Kyles John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lambert John Surveyor to Lloyd's Register W. Danby, Architect 4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Lambert John James Bain Civil Engineer   4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Lammert Alexander Herbert Assistant G. P. Lammert, Auctioneer       Duddell Street  
c Lammert Frank Wine Merchant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.   Benfica   Robinson Road  
c Lammert Lionel Eugene Assistant G. P. Lammert       Duddell Street  
c Lamperski Albert Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Lane Edward Courtenay Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd, 7 Mountain View     Peak
c Lang Archibald Orr Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co   St. George's Building      
c Langley Albert Percy Clerk Dock Company   Aberdeen Dock      
c Langstein Ludwig Victor Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     9 Kennedy Road  
c Lapsley Robert Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lau Wan Kai Assistant Secretary The Tung On Fire Ince. Co., Ltd.     2 Bonham Strand West  
c Lau Yan-pan Paper Manufacturer       1 Aberdeen  
c Laurenz Rudolph Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Leask William Loughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   On premises      
c Lee Cornith Henry Office Assistant       80 Staunton Street  
c Lee James Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         Bowrington
c Lehrs Paul Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Lemm John Architect       7 Humphreys Avenue Tsimshatsui
c Lester Hugh William Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 6 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c Leung Fee Cooke Coal Merchant, &c.       53 Connaught Road  
c Leuz Rudolph Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Levy Isaac Simon Clerk S. J. David & Co     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Levy Silas Simon Book-keeper E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Li Wai Lam Chief Clerk Flour Mills         Junk Bay
c Libeaud Carl Ernest Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 2 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Lieb Fritz Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Strathallan 31 Robinson Road  
c Lightfoot Sidney Electrician Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Little James Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Lochead James Assistant Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Logan James Douglas Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Logan William Clements Accountant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Long Edward Arthur Stenographer Standard Oil Company     1 West End Terrace  
c Longuet Carl Wilhelm Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Lorria Felix Mechanical Engineer     Villa Lucia     Pokfulum
c Loureiro Peter Accountant National Bank of China Ltd     2 The Albany  
c Luders Eduard Carl Ferdinand Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     67 Mount Kellett Peak
c Lysaught John Engineer W. Lysaught & Son     131 Wanchai Road  
c MacAskill Kenneth Roderick Clerk Butterfield & Swire       Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c MacDonald Donald Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard 1 Clifton Gardens   Conduit Road  
c MacDonald Donald Engineer and Surveyor         Seymour Terrace  
c MacGillivray James Paterson Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Macgowan Robert John Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     68 Mount Kellett Peak
c Mackie Charles Gordon Stewart Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co   Queen's Building      
c Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Madar Hussein Pillay Clerk King Edward Hotel     20 Yee Wo Street  
c Makeham Charles Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Malden George Fletcher Engineer Tramway Co., Ld.   On premises      
c Manners John Assistant Siemssen & Co.     1 Lochill Terrace Kowloon
c Manuk Malcolm Accountant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     4 Morrison Hill Road  
c Marcenaro Ettore Tomaso Michell Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Marney Victor Emile Toreau de Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     3 Park View  
c Marston Lionel Superintendent China Light & Power Co., Ld.         Hung Hom
c Martin James Draughtsman Dock Company     1 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Mast Edward Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     13 MacDonnell Road  
c Matsda Kichita Manager Toyo Kisen Kaisha     6 MacDonnell Road  
c Matsuki Teisaburo Merchant Mitsu Bishi Goshi Kwaisha     4 Macdonnell Road  
c Matsushima Tetsuo Clerk       3 Conduit Road  
c Matthews John Frederick Diver Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard       Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c May Ernest Alfred George Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 6 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
c May George Howard Bookseller Kelly & Walsh Ltd   Carlton House      
c McBryde William Gray Draughtsman Dock Company 1 Kimberley Villas      
c McCorquadale John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     3 Great George St. East Point
c McCubbin John Assistant Butterfield & Swire       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c McCubbin John Engineer Gas Company   Gas Works     West Point
c McDonagh William J. Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Hotel Baltimore      
c McDougall Alex. Marcellino Mercantile Assistant       45 Elgin Street  
c McGlasban James Shipwright Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c McGrew John P. Millwright Flour Mills         Junk Bay
c McHugh Francis Edwards Chief Accountant Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c McIntyre John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Wilson Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c McKirdy Archibald Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McNeill Duncan Boiler Maker Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McRobie Frank Engineer Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Mead James Henry Bookseller Kelly & Walsh Ltd   Beryl   Garden Road Kowloon
c Meek John Jeweller G. Falconer & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhushroo Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. Room No. 11 College Chambers   Wyndham Street  
c Melvin James Dewar Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Menzies John Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Messner Karl Franz Cargo Official North German Lloyd     6 East Terrace Kowloon
c Meyer August John Hermann Book-keeper Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Meyer Harry Albert Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Meyer Johannes Emil Assistant Meyer & Co.   King's Building 4 Connaught Road  
c Meyer Oscar Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co. 1 Queen's Gardens   Peak Road  
c Michael Sassoon Hai Stock Broker   2 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
c Michael Solomon Jacob Stockbroker Gubbay & Michael     2 Chancery Lane  
c Millar Andrew William Timekeeper Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Millar Edmund Reid Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.,   Alexandra Building      
c Millar John Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   A. S. Watson & Co. Ld.      
c Miller John Finlay Engineer Bradley & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Miller Joseph Oswald Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Milroy Anthony Alex. Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Minami Shunji Manager Ataka & Co.     3 Conduit Road  
c Mistry Kharshbedji Dhunjibhoy Assistant S. J. David & Co     60 Hollywood Road  
c Mitchell John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Mittell Carl Joseph Franz Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   Alpha Villa   East Avenue Kowloon
c Mody Bezonjee Kawasjee Bookkeeper Weismann, Ld.       Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Mody Kaikhusroo Nusserwanjee Clerk King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Moffatt George Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Greencroft   Robinson Road Kowloon
c Moir Alexander Manager Peak Hotel   On premises      
c Moller Johannes Clerk       2 Connaught Road  
c Montjamont R. de Chief Assistant Messageries Maritime   Queen's Buildings      
c Moore Sydney Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Moosa Omar Cassam Merchant       1 and 3 D'Aguilar Street  
c More Chas. Andrew Chief Clerk China Sugar Refinery     3 Morrison Hill  
c Morfey Alan Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Mori Benjiro Assistant Manager Nippon Yusan Kaisha   Stonehenge 5 Robinson Road  
c Morphew George Foreman Butterfield & Swire     7 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Morrison James Robertson Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Morrison John Dougal Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Moses Elias Joseph Broker J. R. Michael & Co.       Belilios Terrace  
c Moses Sassoon Ezra Assistant David Sassoon Sons & Co.     4 Peak Road  
c Moses William Byren Manager Connaught House Hotel   On Premises      
c Moss Dennis Kebir Assistant A. Ross & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Moulder Augustus Merchant       14 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Moutrie Sidney Edward Mercantile Assistant           Kowloon
c Muat William Francis Engineer Electric Light Company, Ltd.   Electric Works     Wanchai
c Muhle Heinrich Ludwig Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On Premises      
c Muir John Greig Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Mullan Thomas John Civil Engineer Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Munro Roland George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Murphy Edward Owen Engineer W. S. Bailey & Co.   Highlands   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Murphy Lewis Newton Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Murray Douglas Bennett Assistant Union Insurance Society Ltd. 4 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Murray James Smith Engineer       63 Kowloon City Road  
c Murray Luigi A Merchant     Stowford 12 Bonham Road  
c Musso Salvadore Marine Engineer       46 Morrison Hill Road  
c Nakayama Hyoma Manager Mitsui Bussan Kaisha     15 MacDonnell Road  
c Naudin Vincent Alphonso Diver       111 Queen's Road East  
c Neave Elvine Hugh Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     6 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Neave Thomas Dock Co HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Neidt Arthur Carl Wilhelm Merchant     Alpha   East Avenue Kowloon
c Neilsen Donald McLaren Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company          
c Neville Samuel Arthur Assistant Wharfinger Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Newall Stuart George Manager South British Fire and Marine Insurance Company 4 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Newman Kenneth Charles Horton Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Testa   Winig Fung Street Wanchai
c Nicholls William Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nicholson Reginald Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On Premises      
c Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Hongkong Club      
c Nicolai Friedrich Merchant   2 Quarndon     The Peak
c Nielsen Jens Peter Assistant Supt Engineer Norddeutcher Lloyds     6 East Terrace Kowloon
c Nietert Harry Stenographer Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Queen's Building      
c Nilsson Arthur Gustav Wilhelm Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Norrie Thomas Brydle Accountant International Banking Corporation 1 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Nye Percival Herbert Electrical Engineer       14 Robinson Road Kowloon
c O'Neill Charles Augustine Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Oates Thomas Foreman Joiner Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Obremski Marian Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry bay
c Ogilvie Alexander Tuner Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.       Des Voeux Road  
c Ohme Alfred Clerk Sander, Wieller & Co.   Club Germania      
c Oldenberg Hermann Adolf Lorenz Assistant Meyer & Co.   On Premises      
c Olliffe Orris Charles Assistant Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd.,       Des Voeux Road  
c Olson John Building Contractor C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Ortlepp Heinrich Frederic Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.   Prince's Buildings      
c Osborne James William Proprietor Kowloon Hotel   On Premises      
c Osborne John Engine Driver Tramway Co.     30 Queen's Road East  
c Osmund Arthur Frederic Clerk Lauts, Wegener & Co. 3 Rednaxela Terrace   Peel Street  
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd. 6 Rednaxela Terrace   Peel Street  
c Otten Gerhardus Bookseller Java-Japan-China Lijn   St. George's House   Kennedy Road  
c Otto Walter Adolph Henry Assistant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Owen Edward Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Owen Mackertich Cyril Thaddeus Arathoon Assistant A. H. Rennie & Co., Merchants     2 Charter Road  
c Owen Owen Elias Manager Occidental Hotel   On Premises      
c Packham Ralph Cargo Superintendent HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Dairy Farm Depot   Robinson Road  
c Palmer Henry Thomas Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Parker Albert Ernest Manager Singer Machine Company     1A Wyndham Street  
c Parker William Edward Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Parr Edward Victor David Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Paterson John Exchange Broker   1 Prince's Building      
c Peacock John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Pearce Thomas Ernest Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.   London Mission 2 Bonham Road  
c Pearson James Iron Moulder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Pearson John Henry Manager Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.     7 Caine Road  
c Pearson Richard William Chief Storekeeper Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Carlton House   Ice House Street  
c Peche Ivanhoe Timekeeper Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Pedersen Charles Brakesman Peak Tramway     15 St Francis Street Wanchai
c Pentycross Frederick Hazel Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Perry Isaac Samuel Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.       Des Voeux Road  
c Pestonji Rustom Stenographer International Banking Corporation     5 Seymour Terrace  
c Petigurah Dinshah Jamsetjee Manager R. S. Woonwalla & Co     2 Hollywood Road  
c Philpot Leonard Daniel Architect     Hotel Mansions      
c Pickering George Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Piens Charles Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     8 East Terrace Kowloon
c Pigott Chetwynd Botry Representative Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Pigrum William Tertius Vale Bookkeeper Standard Oil Company     4 Chater Street Kennedy Town
c Plage Phillip Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         Bowrington
c Plummer John Archibald Temple Assistant Bradley & Co. 2 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Plummer Lewis Chief Clerk P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Polley John David Gunner P. & O. Company     5 Cameron Terrace Kowloon
c Potten Stanley E. G. Assistant W. Powell & Co.     28 Queen's Road Central  
c Potts Patrick Cumming Hutton Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Priedsmann Hermann Georg Merchant Hamburg-Amerika Line   York Building      
c Prien Peter George Friedrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     4 East Terrace Kowloon
c Pritchard Harry Fitzpatrick Assistant Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Pugh Alfred John Assistant Denison, Ram & Gibbs 17 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Puncheon James Foreman Plater Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Purcell William Harris Accountant Kelly & Walsh Ltd     3 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Putley Arthur Charles Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Pye Edmund Burns Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Quinn John Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Rahfeck Mahomed Clerk Osaka Soshen Kaisha     118 Hollywood Road  
c Ram Harry Assistant John Lemm, Architect     8 Shing Wong Street  
c Ramsay James Foreman Turner Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Foreman Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay William Superintendent Engineer Butterfield & Swire     5 Morrison Hill  
c Rapp Fritz Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Rapp Gustav Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     4 East Avenue Kowloon
c Rapp Herman Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   A. S. Watson & Co. Ld.      
c Raptis John Hadrian Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Nullah Terrace Quarry Bay
c Rattey William James Clerk Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect     Alexandra Building      
c Ray Edward Henry Broker       8 MacDonnell Road  
c Raymond Albert Assistant S. J. David & Co     56 Caine Road  
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Raymond Ellis Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Razack Moosa Abdool Publican       18A Stanley Street  
c Reeves Henry Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Reiners Walter Edward Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     61 Robinson Road  
c Reynolds Frank Oswald Civil Engineer     The Haystack     Peak
c Richards Thomas James Assistant Brick Works         Deep Water Bay
c Richardson Hedley Thomas Superintendent Engineer Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 3 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Riegen Johannes von Superintendent Engineer Norddeutcher Lloyds   Woollomay   Des Voeux Road Kowloon
c Ritchie Archibald Merchant       236 Mongkok, North  
c Ritchie Archibald Superintendent United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ld.   Holyrood     Kowloon
c Ritchie James Reidford Foreman Mason Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Ritchie John Cameron Mason Punchard, Lowther & Co.     68 Caine Road  
c Roberts Arthur Griffith Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   The Haystack     The Peak
c Robertson John Clerk     California   Macdonnell Road  
c Robertson Thomas Watson Mechanical Engineer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Robinson Albert Edward Manager H. Price & Co. 2 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
c Robinson Walter Vaughan General Manager W. Robinson & Co., Ld.     7 Caine Road  
c Robson John James Engineer HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Dock      
c Rodger John Assistant China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Rogers Charles Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Rogge Carl Heinrich Ship Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Rombach Joseph Albert Merchant   2 Bay View     Kowloon
c Romero Elado Gregorio Merchant       9 Lower Castle Road  
c Rose Louis Augustus Assistant E. M. Hazeland, Architect 11 Morrison Hill   Gap Road  
c Rose William Edward Assistant China Mutual Life Insurance Co. Ltd     46 Elgin Street  
c Ross William Walker Gibson Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Rouse Athol Bernard Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd. 4 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Rowoldt Bernhard Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Royer Henri Clerk A. R. Marty       Des Voeux Road Central  
c Rutherford Norman Hubert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Chater’s Bungalow     Kowloon
c Rutter Robert Vart Forger Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Ruttonjee Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee and Co.     39 Elgin Road Kowloon
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee and Co.     39 Elgin Road Kowloon
c Saint-Pierre Rene Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine   Hongkong Club      
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect John Lemm     28 Bonham Road  
c Sandford Henry Chamberlain Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Sasaki Osamu Assistant Mitsu Bishi Goshi Kwaisha     4 Macdonnell Road  
c Saunders George Haward Builder Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Sayer George John Budds Civil Engineer     Tang Yuen 18 Macdonnell Road  
c Sayle Robert Theophilus Dalton Assistant Dock Company     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Schellhass Albrecht Wilhelm Exchange Broker       21 Conduit Road  
c Schierenberg Hermann Wilhelm Assistant Ferd. Bornemann 3 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Schluter Hakon Axel Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.         Kowloon
c Schmidt Carl Julius Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co. 1 Queen’s Garden   Peak Road  
c Schmidt Wilhelm Clerk Jebsen & Co.   On premises      
c Schmidtborn Albert Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Hansa Villa     The Peak
c Schneider Otto Hugo Clerk Jebsen & Co. 3 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Schonfelder Heinrich August Adolf Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Schroder Alfred Clerk Jebsen & Co.   On premises      
c Schroter Carl Christian Hermann Merchant Meyer & Co.   Shorncliffe   Garden Road  
c Schroter Johann Georg Ludwig Merchant     Derrington   Peak Road  
c Schueen Rudolph Julius Christian Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Schullenbach Carl Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Schumacher Carl Bernhard Hellmut Merchant Fred. Bornemann     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Schwandes Ernest Hermann Bernhard Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Magdalene Terrace 149 Magazine Gap  
c Schwarzkopft Friderich Johann Rudolph Manager F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George’s Building      
c Scott Colin Cunningham Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Scriven Henry Ernest Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   Lane, Crawford & Co      
c Seggie Thomas Banker     Hongkong Club      
c Seth Enos Secretary Humphreys Estate & Finance Co. Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessy Accountant, &c. Percy Smith & Seth   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth Seth Arathoon Secretary Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seydler Richard Albert Benno Curt Manager China Export Import & Bank Co.   On premises      
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Shaw Alfred Manager Cotton Mills         East Point
c Shaw Ernest Assistant Cotton Mills         East Point
c Shaw James Toller Tailor       35 Conduit Road  
c Shea James Jerry Assistant Standard Oil Company   Hongkong Hotel      
c Sheffield Alfred Assistant Superintendent, Fitting Dept. Gas Company     1 Bonham Road  
c Shennan Herbert Bromfield Clerk Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Shepherd Edgar Bruce Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Hongkong Hotel      
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant       4 Robinson Road  
c Shibuya Yonetaro Assistant Mitsu Bishi Goshi Kwaisha     4 Garden Road Kowloon
c Shipley Lionel Henry Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     13 Macdonnell Road  
c Shroff Framroze Pestonji Clerk S. J. David & Co.     4 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Sibbit John James Head Timekeeper Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Siebler Hugo Oscar Manager Soap Works       Shaukiwan Road  
c Siebs Hans August Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Victoria Lodge   Peak Road  
c Silas Charles David Assistant Dock Company   College Chambers      
c Silas David Hai Merchant     College Chambers      
c Silbermann Isydor Hotel Keeper Globe Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Clerk D. Sassoon & Co., Ltd.     3 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Printer Guedes & Co. 4 Seymour Terrace      
c Simcock Philip Assistant Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd.   Company Premises      
c Simmonds John Frederick Norris Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Simms Henry George Insurance Agent North China Insurance Co. 2 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Sinclair Angus Marine Superintendent Indo-China Steam Navigation Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Skinner Thomas Marine Surveyor Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 2 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Skott Christian Assistant Skott & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Skott Hans Merchant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Slade Thomas Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Slaney Abert Edward Foreman Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Smith Alfred Brooke Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.     35 Conduit Road  
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Smith George Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Smith George Morton Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Hazeldene   Robinson Road  
c Smith Horace Percy Chartered Accountant Percy Smith & Seth     5 Queen's Road  
c Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth   Victoria Building 5 Queen's Road  
c Snowman Albert Washington Assistant East Asiatic Trading Co. 10 Seymour Terrace      
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant       24 Robinson Road  
c Soares Alfredo Francisco de Jesus Merchant       24 Robinson Road  
c Soares Francisco Paulo de Vasconcellos Assistant P. & O. Company     6 Caine Road  
c Soolemanjee Essoofally Merchant       23 & 25 Gage Street  
c Soonderam Rammisamy Clerk Hongkong Hotel   Hongkong Hotel      
c Sorby Vincent Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Yesla   Wing Fung Street Wanchai
c Souza Miguel Angelo Antonio Manager Campbell, Moore & Co.     4A Upper Mosque Terrace  
c Spafford Thomas Storekeeper Punchard, Lowther & Co.     12 San Wa Fong  
c Spalckhaver Wilhelm Otto Christian Assistant Siemssen & Co. 2 Bay View     Kowloon
c Spens Reginald Norman Assistant Butterfield & Swire   Deacon's Bungalow     Pokfulum
c Squair Alexander Cook Bookkeeper and Cashier Dock Company 4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Staeger Oscar Accountant Russo-Chinese Bank   Russo-Chinese Bank      
c Stalmann Robert Assistant Ferd. Bornemann     6 Queen's Road Central  
c Stebbing William Thomas Printer Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.   Connaught House      
c Steel David Thomson Bookkeeper       35 Conduit Road  
c Stein Alexis Low Manager Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada   Roseneath 2 Garden Road Kowloon
c Steiner Charles Chief Engineer Flour Mills         Junk Bay
c Stephens Herbert Merchant       50 Queen's Road Central  
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Stevenson Robert Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Carlton House   Ice House Street  
c Stewart John Wemyss Assistant China Sugar Refinery     2 Great George Street East Point
c Stewart Walter Merton Manager W. H. Boyd & Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Stewart William Saw Mill Manager Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Stewart William Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Stockhausen Curt Gottlob Gustav Assistant F. Blackhead & Co. 12 Bay View   East Road Kowloon
c Stoltz Olav Ship Broker   3 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Stone Paul Emil Frederic Assistant Standard Oil Company 14 Knutsford Terrace     Kowloon
c Stoneham Herbert F. Banker International Banking Corporation   International Banking Corporation      
c Stopani John Andrew Engineer Rope Manufacturing Co. 2 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Stoppa William Christian Paul Broker   7 & 8 Hotel Mansions      
c Stubbings John James Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Yesla   Wing Fung Street Wanchai
c Sullivan Charles Daniel Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery   Joss House     Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Storekeeper Hongkong and Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
c Sutherland Robert Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     106   The Peak
c Swart Schelto Manager East Asiatic Trading Co.   Exmoor   Conduit Road  
c Tang Chee Merchant Dang Chee, Son & Co     3 Carnarvon Road Kowloon
c Taraporewala Bejanjee Ardeshir Clerk Tata & Co.     43 Hollywood Road  
c Tarrant Ernest Norsworthy Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Tarrant John Arthur Acting Secretary A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd. 1 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Tatam John Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     28 Morrison Hill Road  
c Tayler Henry Herbert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Summerville 157 Wanchai Road  
c Taylor Alexander Engineer       1 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Taylor Frank Harold Barman King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Taylor William Pattern-maker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Taylor William Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Tegner Ludvig Ferdinand Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Hop Un Cement Works     Kowloon
c Templeton David Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.   Corn Hill     Quarry Bay
c Terrill William James Clerk Punchard, Lowther & Co.     14 Morrison Hill, Gap Road  
c Terry Edgar William Engineer Gas Company   Gas Works     West Point
c Terry Wallace Assistant W. Powell & Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Tester Percy Assistant Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd.,   Hong Kong Club Annexe      
c Thiel Carl Heinrich Merchant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Thiessen Adolf Johannes Martin Assistant F. Blackhead & Co. 3 Queen's Gardens      
c Thomas Christopher Boswood Architect W. Danby 5 Queen's Garden   Peak Road  
c Thomas Francis Henry Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas Harry Philip Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Thomas John Alexander Griffith Clerk W. R. Loxley & Co 73 Praya East      
c Thompson Myron Lewis Superintendent of Construction Standard Oil Company   Hongkong Hotel      
c Thorne Stanley Moritz Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     3 Queen's Road Central  
c Tibbey Henry Macphersoon Shipping Agent MacGregor Bros & Gow   On premises      
c Tiefenbacher Hans Max Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Tillmann Henry Foreman       20 Shaukiwan Road  
c Tohdow Daizo Manager Bank of Taiwan     11 Macdonnell Road  
c Tollan Duncan Electrician China & Japan Telephone Co.       Ice House Street  
c Tong Tze-san Secretary Tung On Fire Insurance Co. Ld.     2 Bonham Strand  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     35 Elgin Road Kowloon
c Torrence Robert Mcallister Tuner Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.     157 Wanchai Road  
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Company     1 Knutsford Terrace  
c Tully John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Turnbull Thomas Guthrie Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Turner Isaac Head Watchman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Turner Richard Rennie Clerk Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 MacDonnell Road  
c Turner William Cecil Dutton Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Tuxford Alfred Stanley Opthalmic Optician       74 Caine Road  
c Tyack Arthur Henry Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c U Cheukman Chief Clerk I On Marine and Fire Insurance Co., Ld.     24 & 26 Bonham Strand West  
c Uldall Sofus Vilhelm August Manager Green Island Cement Co., Ltd       Kowloon City Road Kowloon
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     165 Praya East  
c Unsworth Richard Berthing Master HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 3 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Urban Federico Clerk Siemssen & Co     2 Knutsford Terrace  
c Vernon Frederic Lewis Foreman Kowloon Hotel     21 Shaukiwan Road  
c Vincenot Louis Merchant       50 Queen's Road Central  
c Vivian James Foreman Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Naval Yard Extension      
c Vollbrecht Ernst Oscar Rudolph Manager F. Blackhead & Co. 3 Queen's Gardens   Peak Road  
c Voort Reinbard Theodor Frederick Von der Book-keeper Java-Japan-China Lijn     37 Robinson Road  
c Vorster Julius Otto Assistant Meyer & Co.   On premises      
c Wadekind Bruno Waldemar Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Wagner Otto Watchmaker Gaupp & Co.   Forebank W. 143 Magazine Gap  
c Walker James Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulam
c Ward Arthur Jacob Electrical Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ward John Edward Stenographer Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Baltimore Hotel      
c Warnes Charles Aspinall Sorter Dock Company     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Warnsloh Hugo Peter Gerald Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Warrack Alexander Fehrsen Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Warre Felix Walter Assistant Gilman & Co. 4 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Warren Charles Edward Architect, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Watson Albert John Brakeman Peak Tramway   Engine House     Peak
c Watson Ernest George Engine Driver Peak Tramway   Engine House     Peak
c Watson Henry Archibald Engineer       66 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Watson James Johnston Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     2 Great George Street East Point
c Watson Victor Assistant Engineer Flour Mills         Junk Bay
c Watt Albert William Jack Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Watts Sam Tackaberry Stenographer Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Hotel Baltimore      
c Weall Thomas Graham Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 6 Park View      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect     Alexandra Building      
c Webb Arthur William Engineer North Point Iron Works         Wanchai
c Webb George Stanley Storekeeper's Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Webb Harry Montague Insurance Clerk Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Weill Albert Manager Sennet Freres     11 Seymour Road  
c Weinberg Samuel Godown Superintendent Standard Oil Company     34 Morrison Hill Road  
c Wells John Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     22 Shau Ki Wan Road  
c West Johannes Jacobus van Assistant Neth. Trading Society   Peak Hotel      
c West William Edward Accountant Vacuum Oil Co. 6 Park View      
c Westerburger Charles Adolphs Henri Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     33 Conduit Road  
c Weston William MacGregor Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Wheeley John Thomas Martin Manager China Borneo Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Whiley William John Granger Secretary Sun Life Assurance Co. 6 & 8 Alexandra Building      
c White Edmund William Assistant W. Powell Ld 2 Patell Villas     Kowloon
c White Francis William Clerk Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     33 Seymour Road  
c White George Builder and Diver Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Whyte James Fleming Marshall Tailor's Cutter Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Whyte John Clerk W. Shewan & Co.     131 Wanchai Road  
c Whyte Robert Coppersmith Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Wilkie John Engineer and Surveyor   1 Observatory Villas   Observatory Road Kowloon
c Wilkinson Harrie Vaughan Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Wilks Edward Charles Consulting Engineer   3 Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Williams Cecil Stanley Norbury Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co     127 Barker Road Peak
c Williams Charles Marion Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard       Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Williams Ernest Alfred Mountford Assistant W. Powell Ld.   Alexandra Building      
c Williams Garland Assistant Butterfield & Swire   King Edward Hotel      
c Winter Julius Rudolf Mercantile Assistant       8 Wyndham Street  
c Witchell Job Manager Brick Works         Deep Water Bay
c Wolff Philip Robert Clerk Dock Company 3 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wong Joseph Mowlam Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son         New Territory, Kowloon
c Wong Pa Chun Agent China Mutual Life Insurance Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer     Hongkong Hotel      
c Wood Henry George Foreman       2 Shau Ki Wan Road  
c Wood Robert Bryden Manager Steam Laundry Co     139 Station Street Yaumati
c Wotherspoon William Head Timekeeper Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard     6 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Woude Wopke Van der Accountant Neth. Trading Society 1 Des Voeux Villas     Peak
c Wright James Francis Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co. 4 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wynne Hugh Samuel Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Yamada Noriaki Accountant Toyo Kisen Kaisha     6 MacDonnell Road  
c Yamaguchi Hikogoro Assistant Mitsu Bishi Goshi Kwaisha     4 Garden Road Kowloon
c Yamaguchi Takuo Assistant Mitsu Bishi Goshi Kwaisha     4 Garden Road Kowloon
c Young James Foreman Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Young Jesse Ashton Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   St. George Building      
c Zehrmann Franz Curt Clerk Jebsen & Co.   Braeside   MacDonnell Road