1909 Jurors List | Gwulo: Old Hong Kong

1909 Jurors List

[The list has been typed up by volunteers: David, Grace, Kate, and Michael. Please help us type up the lists from other years - it takes less than 30 minutes to finish a page. Click here for details.]

This Jurors List was published in the Hongkong Government Gazette on 26th Feb, 1909. A copy of the original document is available online at HKGRO. (If you just see a 'Hong Kong Government Reports Online' screen, please click the link again. For some reason the first click doesn't always work, but the second one does.)

You can click on any of the bold column headings below (eg Company) to sort on that column. Click it again to reverse the sort order.

Type Family Given Title Company Flat Building Name Street No. Street District
s Aagaard Bjarne Steamship Agent Aagaard Thoresen & Co.     1 Austin Avenue Kowloon
s Anton Charles Edward Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Arculli Abdoolah Fuckeera Army & Navy Contractor       20 Yee Wo Street  
s Arima Tadaichi Manager Osaka Shosen Kaisha   On premises      
s Armstrong John Bank Manager Chartered Bank   Charter House   Queen's Gardens  
s Babington Anthony Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     63 Robinson Road  
s Bailey William Seybourne Engineer Bailey & Co.   Highlands     Kowloon
s Barrett Edgar George Sub-Manager Dodwell & Co., Ltd. 3 Park View   Lyttleton Road  
s Barton John Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Beattie Andrew Manager W. R. Loxley & Co.   Stoke's Bungalow West     The Peak
s Becker Albert Wilhelm Arthur Merchant Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
s Berindoague Louis Manager Banque de I'Indo-Chine       Chater Road  
s Bird Herbert William Architect Palmer & Turner     6   The Peak
s Bolles John Walker General Manager Standard Oil Company     3 Elliott Crescent  
s Bonnar John Whyte Cooper Merchant Gibb, Livingston & Co   St. George's Building      
s Bryer Alfred Architect Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
s Carter William Leonard Manager China & Japan Telephone Co.   Kingsclere      
s Chau Siu Ki Secretary Chun On Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.,     2 & 8 Queen's Road West.  
s Clark Duncan Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Tusculum     The Peak
s Clarke William Edward Secretary HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co. Ltd.   Durnford     The Peak
s Cousland Alexander Stark Dalglish Manager Ross & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road The Peak
s Craddock Douglas William General Traffic Agent Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     10 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Cruickshank William Arthur Carruthers Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Cumming Alexander Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Dann George Harry Merchant H. Wicking & Co.     104   The Peak
s David Abraham Jacob Merchant S. J. David & Co.     104 Gough Hill  
s Denison Albert Civil Engineer Denison, Ram & Gibbs         The Peak
s Douglas James Tory Marine Surveyor Goddard & Douglas   Tantallon   Barker Road The Peak
s Dowley Walter Arthur General Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Hongkong Hotel      
s Ede Charles Montague Secretary Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
s Forbes Andrew Merchant Bradley & Co.   Eilandonan     The Peak
s Friesland Gustav Adolph Georg Manager Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
s Fuhrmann Ernst Richard Merchant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.     31 Robinson Road  
s Fung Wa Chun Compradore Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
s Gibbs Lawrence Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs         The Peak
s Goetz Ernst Merchant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Luginsland   Peak Road  
s Gok Carl Gottfried Manager Hamburg Amerika Linie   Queen's Building      
s Gordon Alexander Grant Engineer A. G. Gordon & Co.   Tor Crest     The Peak
s Gourdin Allston O'Driscoll         61 Robinson Road  
s Graham Walter Douglas Manager Wilkinson, Heywood & Clark, Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
s Gubbay Charles Sassoon Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 Macdonnell Road  
s Halton Frederick Joseph Chief Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 Macdonnell Road  
s Hancock Herbert Richard Budd Merchant     Chettondale     The Peak
s Hinds Edward Harvey Manager McGregor Bros. & Gow   Dunnottar     The Peak
s Ho Fook Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
s Ho Tung Merchant         Caine Road  
s Hooper Augustus Shelton Secretary Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd   Rougemont 1 Macdonnell Road  
s Hough Thomas Frederick Broker & Government Auctioneer Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
s Hughes Edward Jones Broker & Government Auctioneer Hughes & Hough   Meirion     The Peak
s Hughes John Owen Merchant Harry Wicking & Co.       Morrison Hill  
s Humphreys Henry Merchant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Abertholwyn   Peak Road  
s Jack William Charles Consulting Engineer Wilks & Jack     14 Des Voeux Central  
s Jupp John Ambrose General Manager & Agent, Accountant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Ian Mor   Peak Road  
s Lafrentz Charles Julius Merchant       6 Peak Road  
s Lambert John Surveyor to Lloyd's Register     Alexandra Building      
s Lammert George Philip Auctioneer         Elliott Crescent  
s Lau Chu Pak Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.       Queen's Road Central  
s Lauts Johann Theodor Merchant Lauts, Wegener & Co.     21 Conduit Road  
s Law Donaldson Riddell Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Layton Bendyshe Exchange Broker   1 Prince's Building   Des Voeux Road  
s Leefe Lawrence Noel Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ltd.     117 Plantation Road The Peak
s Leiria Joao Joaquim Merchant J. J. dos Remedios & Co.   Duart 15 Arbuthnot Road  
s Lenzmann Carl Robert Merchant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
s Lowe Arthur Rylands Chartered Accountant     St. George's Building   Chater Road  
s Mackay Edward Fairbairn Merchant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
s Mackenzie Alexander Merchant Arthur & Co.   Dunedin   Barker Road  
s Maitland Francis Merchant Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood 55 Robinson Road  
s Marten Richard Merchant Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
s Matsda Kichita Manager Toyo Kisen Kaisha     10 Macdonnell Road  
s Medhurst George Harold Manager Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Hazledine   Robinson Road  
s Melchers Friedrich Wilhelm Merchant Wendt & Co.   Strathallan   Robinson Road  
s Michael Joseph Rahamin Broker   4 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
s Mitchell Robert Chief Manager Dock Company   Peak Hotel      
s More Charles Andrew Chief Clerk China Sugar Refinery     3 Morrison Hill  
s Moxon Geoffrey Charles Banker           Hongkong
s Northcote Mowbray Stafford Secretary Hong Kong Land Reclamation Co. Ltd.     5 Macdonnell Road  
s Ormiston Evan Banker Mercantile Bank of India 6 Queen's Gardens   Peak Road  
s Ough Arthur Henry Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
s Pemberton George William Cyril Secretary China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     6 Peak Road  
s Peter John Charles Sub-Manager Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   St. John's Place      
s Pinckney Herbert Exchange Broker       6 Stewart Terrace The Peak
s Ram Edward Albert Architect Denison, Ram & Gibbs         The Peak
s Raymond Abraham Jacob Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Devonia 11 Peak Road  
s Raymond Albert Assistant S. J. David & Co.     56 Caine Road  
s Rodger Alexander Sugar Refiner China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
s Rose Thomas Isaac Secretary Dock Company   Goolistan   Conduit Road  
s Ross Charles Henderson Merchant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
s Rumjahn Ahmet Merchant Rumjahn & Co     12 Queen's Road  
s Sassoon Moses Silas Exchange Broker       4 Des Voeux Road  
s Sayer George John Budds Civil Engineer     Tang Yuen 18 Macdonnell Road  
s Schroter Carl Christian Hermann Merchant Garrels, Borner & Co.   Shorncliffe   Garden Road  
s Scott John Gray Manager Tramway Co.   Hongkong Club      
s Scott William Murray Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
s Shellim Edward Merchant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Kurrahjeen 7 Peak Road  
s Shewan Robert Merchant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   St. George's Building      
s Siebs Hans August Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
s Silverstone Sholom Agent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   King Edward Hotel      
s Skelton Alfred Holland Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   Craigside     The Peak
s Slade Henry Adolphus Warre Merchant Gilman & Co.   On premises      
s Smith Alexander Findlay Merchant     Peak Hotel      
s Stein Alexis Low Manager Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada 6 Alexandra Building      
s Stewart Harry Alexander Banker Russo-Chinese Bank     39 Plantation Road The Peak
s Stewart Murray Exchange Broker       113 Plantation Road The Peak
s Swart Schelto Merchant Schuldt & Co. 2 Victoria Lodge     The Peak
s Tam Tsz Kong General Manager Hip On Insurance Exchange and Loan Co., Ltd.     6,7,8 Wa In Fong East  
s Tomkins Herbert Edmund Merchant Reiss & Co.   Queen's Building      
s Turner Arthur Architect, &c Palmer & Turner   Eggesford     The Peak
s Vernon John Yardley Vernon Stockbroker       37 Conduit Road  
s Walker William Bradley Assistant General Manger Standard Oil Company     1 Elliott Crescent  
s Watson William Malcolm Merchant John D. Hutchison & Co.   Abergeldie   Plantation Road The Peak
s Wendt Friedrich August Merchant Wendt & Co.     6 Ice House Road  
s White Henry Percy Merchant Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     32 Robinson Road  
s Whittall James Bowyer Kidman Secretary China Traders Insurance Co. Ltd.   Red Hill     The Peak
s Wickham William Henry Manager Electric Light Company, Ltd.     23 Conduit Road  
s Wilford Francis Cuming Storekeeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   College Chambers      
s Wilks Edward Charles Engineer Wilks & Jack     14 Des Voeux Road Central  
s Wilson William Manager Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Abraham Albert Clerk Gas Company   On premises      
c Abraham Ezekiel Stooker Clerk S. J. David & Co. 14 College Chambers      
c Abraham Ezra Clerk Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     3 Ripon Terrace  
c Abraham Reuben Clerk British-American Tobacco Co. Ltd     3 Ripon Terrace  
c Adams Francis Robert John Civil Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Adolf Carl Foreman Carpenter     Kowloon Dock      
c Ahmed Shiek Aboo   Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China     1 Lower Ladder Street Terrace  
c Aitken Robert Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Aitken Samuel Robert Assistant Manager Holt & Co.   Lyeemoon Villa     Kowloon
c Alexander Charles William Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Dock      
c Allen Charles Summers Engineer Holt & Co.   Holt's Wharf     Kowloon
c Allen Frank Stanley Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Allen George Edward Accountant Chartered Bank   King Edward Hotel      
c Allen William Stanley Manager Sperry Flour Company     33 Conduit Road  
c Alvares Luiz Maria Jacques Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co     9 Kennedy Road  
c Alves Alberto Eduardo de Selavisa Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Alves Alvaro Alvares Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     8 Arbuthnot Road  
c Alves Jose Miguel Merchant L. M. Alvares & Co     24 Robinson Road  
c Anderson John Clerk King Edward Hotel     85 Praya East  
c Anderson William Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Anderson William Marshall Manager International Banking Corporation 2 Cameron Villas     The Peak
c Andrew John Ingram Manager Geo. Fenwick & Co.   On premises      
c Angelbeck Ernst Assistant Grossmann & Co.     2 Conduit Road  
c Arculli Adul Kader el Merchant       20 Yee Wo Street  
c Arculli Osman el Army & Navy Contractor       20 Yee Wo Street  
c Armstrong John Henry William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Arnold Charles Edward Foreman       16 Shaukiwan Road  
c Arnold John Accountant Hongkong, Canton & Macao Steamboat Co. 3 The Albany   Peak Road  
c Arnott Thomas Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd         Green Island
c Asger Asadullah Ebrahim Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     46 Elgin Street  
c Asger Mehdi Ebrahim Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Aucott Ernest Frank Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Peak Hotel     The Peak
c Auld James Durran Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Austin Anthony Roy Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Austin Frank Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Backhouse James Herbert Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Bain Alexander Engineer China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.   East Point Refinery      
c Barnett Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Barr John Hunter Works Foreman     Gas Works      
c Barradas Arthur Oscar Clerk Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank 4 Rednaxella Terrace      
c Barretto Alberto Demee Clerk Cruz, Basto & Co   Fairview   Robinson Road  
c Barretto Frederico Demee Merchant Barretto & Co.     1 Castle Road  
c Barretto Frederico Francisco Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     2 Chancery Lane  
c Barretto Octavio Demee Assistant Barretto & Co.     14 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Barros Jose Francisco d'Assis Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Bassford William Faulkner Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Batalha Joe Xavier Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c Baxter James Partrick Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.     2 Kennedy Road  
c Baxter Robert Hall Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Beath Charles Trench Asst. Accountant Mercantile Bank of India     11 Queen's Road Central  
c Beattie Matthew Pool Merchant W. R. Loxley & Co. 2 Stewart Terrace     Kowloon
c Beck George Foreman Boilermaker     Kowloon Docks      
c Bell Michael Robson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Bell William Denny Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Benjamin Joseph Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Benning George Book-keeper Singer Sewing Machine Co.     14 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Bent Henry Aubrey Walsh Accountant   2 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Berblinger Albrecht Merchant       76 Caine Road  
c Bernard Edmund Piercy Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.   No. 2 House     East Point
c Beuzeville James Manager Cottam & Co     7 Robinson Road  
c Bevan Herbert Staton Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Bevington Francis Mercantile Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Beyer Hans Ludwig Assistant Reiss & Co.   On premises      
c Binder Gustav Wilhelm Manager Bornemann Ltd. 8 Queen's Garden      
c Bird Cyril Frederick Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Bird Lennox Godfrey Architect, &c. Palmer & Turner 2 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Bishop Frederick Ezra John Clerk     Mutual Stores      
c Blackburn Leslie James Manager     Gas Works     Kowloon
c Blason Chas Henry Chartered Accountant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Bloxsidge Frederick John Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Boanas William Henry Thomas Clerk A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.       Wanchai Road  
c Boge Otto Emil Hugo Assistant Superintendent       155 Wanchai Road  
c Bolden Samuel George Assistant Standard Oil Company   Grand Carlton Hotel      
c Booth Robert Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Bosch Hendrik Joan van den Sub-Manager Java-Japan-China Lijn   Jpleatoe     The Peak
c Botelho Jr. Augusto Cezar Assistant Fumigating & Disinfecting Bureau Ltd 8 Chico Terrace      
c Boulton Andrew Adams Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Boulton Sydney Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Bowker George Henry Clerk Jardine, Matheson Co., Ltd.   East Point Junior Mess.      
c Boyce William Bensley Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Boyes John Ridley Assistant Grossmann & Co.   Club Germania      
c Braun Theodor Foreman China Sugar Refinery 4 Moreton Terrace      
c Brayfield Thomas Henry Gordon Consulting Engineer     c/o Mrs. Gillanders   Kennedy Road  
c Brewer Walter Fred Bookseller         Pedder Street  
c Bridger Herbert Ben Electrical Engineer       159 Praya East  
c Bridger Richard Leslie Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Brooke Charles Albert Bannerman Assistant Vacuum Oil Co.   Grand Carlton Hotel      
c Brown Reginald Charles Wharfinger Holt & Co.   Holt's Wharf     Kowloon
c Brown Robert John Storekeeper     Kowloon Docks      
c Brown William Clerk King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Brown William Samuel Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace Peak
c Brown Wilson Foreman Joiner     Kowloon Docks      
c Brttto Francisco Xavier Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank 9     Belilios Terrace  
c Bryson Alexander Birrell Clerk Bradley & Co.   c/o Robinson Piano Co., Ltd      
c Buchanan John Foreman     Taikoo Dockyard     Quarry Bay
c Buckle Percy Assistant P. & O. Company     8 Layton Hill Road  
c Bulmer John Herbert Assistant Standard Oil Company   Braeside   McDonnell Road  
c Bumann Johannes Consulting Engineer Bumann & Berblinger     7 Caine Road  
c Bune Thomas Friederich Andreas Ship Broker       3 Conduit Road  
c Bunje Emil Theodore Manager Asiatic Petroleum Co   On premises      
c Bunje Emil Theodore Hierongnnes Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   c/o Asiatic Petroleum Co.      
c Burjor Dady Merchant and Commission Agent       28 Des Voeux Road  
c Burn Andrew Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Bursley Alan John Clerk Vacuum Oil Co.     5 Lower Mosque Street  
c Burton William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Buyers Charles Badenoch Superintendent Engineer Tramway Co.         Peak
c Caine Charles Henry Clerk       37 Caine Road  
c Caldwell George Arthur Chief Clerk Dock Company   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Campbell Hugh Frank Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Campbell James Book-keeper Macdonald & Co.   Douglas Building      
c Campbell La Clair Fusilier Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Campbell Sidney Denison Accountant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   On premises      
c Carduner Emile Le Chief Accountant Banque de I'Indo-Chine   On premises      
c Carmichael Hugh Cameron Consulting Engineer China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Carmichael Hugh Fletcher Consulting Engineer     Glenshiel     The Peak
c Carr Claude Ambrose Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     The Peak
c Carroll Francis George Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Carroll William Joseph Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Carter Albert James Clerk British American Tobacco Co.   Pelham House      
c Carvalho Charles Francisco de Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     14 Arbuthnot Road  
c Carvalho Duarte Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Club Lusitano      
c Carvalho Henrique Jose Maria de Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Carvalho Julio Augusto de Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Castro Bonifacio Maria Clerk Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c Castro Carlos Maria Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Castro Joaquim Telles d'Almada e Assistant International Banking Corporation     8 East Terrace Kowloon
c Catchick Gregorius George Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Chalmers James Hynd Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Chapman Alfred Charles Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Chapman Edward John Clerk Linstead & Davis   Nettlewood   Robinson Road  
c Chapple Frederick Thomas Assistant William Powell Ld.   On premises      
c Chard Henry Frank Assistant Wilkinson, Heywood & Clark, Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Charton Arthur Counter Clerk HK Hotel   On premises      
c Chaytor Charles Manager Kowloon Hotel   On premises      
c Christiani George Max Albrecht Theodor Exchange Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Chunnutt Frederick George Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.   Parkside     Kowloon
c Chunnutt Oscar Rowan Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.   Parkside     Kowloon
c Claasen Hermann Ludwig Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Clark Douglas Edward Assistant J. D. Humphreys & Son   Ian Mor   Peak Road  
c Clark Milton Ona Assistant Standard Oil Company     13A Macdonnell Road  
c Clarke Frank Stanlo Sub-Accountant     Tor Crest 8   Peak
c Clarke William Edward Clerk McEwen, Frickle & Co.     13 Bonham Road  
c Clarke Wm. Gray Engineer     Hongkong Club      
c Claxton Archibald Arthur Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Clelland Joseph Shipwright Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Cleveland Benjamin Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cobden Alfred Sydney Chartered Acct Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Cochrane John Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Collaco Vicente Alexandre de Paulo Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 1 Woodlands Terrace      
c Colson George Basil Electrical Engineer     Electric Co. Works      
c Comar Alexander Clerk       65 Des Voeux Road  
c Condon Harry Lestro Stenographer and File Clerk     Hongkong Hotel      
c Conner William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cooke Charles Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Coombes Benjamin Alfred Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   Hongkong Dispensary      
c Cooper Albert George Warner Inerd Civil Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Coppin Alan Griffiths Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Corse Grey Henry Assistant Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   King Edward Hotel      
c Coughtrie Roger Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Course Arthur Traffic Supt Electric Tramway Co.   Power Station     Bowrington
c Cousins Ralph Hutchison Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cox-Edwards Joseph Francis Chief Accountant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Craddock Henry Edwin Sanitary Overseer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     33 Praya East  
c Craik James Secretary Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Crapnell Albert Edward Book-keeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Crawford Alexander Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Crawford Frank Malcolm Lane Clerk Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Crawford William Joseph Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Crispin Charles Robert Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Crosbie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Cruikshank Geo. Seymour Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere      
c Cruikshank John Jeweller Falconer & Co     2 College Gardens  
c Cruz Antonio Maria da Merchant Cruz, Basto & Co 1 Fairview   Robinson Road  
c Cubey Edwin Bunfield Chief Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Cunha Bernardiso Maria Cardoso da Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Cunningham Charles Clement Francis Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ltd.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Curreem Vahab Merchant       22 Leighton Hill Road  
c Currie Alexander Scott Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Curry George Percy Local Secretary Gas Company   On premises      
c Daleziel James Chief Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Dalgety George Mackay Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Daniel Walter Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Chater's Bungalow     Kowloon
c Danielsen Friederich Julius Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Danielsen Julius Emil Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     3 Granville Road Kowloon
c Dansfield Albert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.   Joss House     Quarry Bay
c Dashwood Arthur Paul Civil Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c David Evelyn Assistant       104 Peak  
c Davidson Alexander Chief Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Davidson Harry Bertram Shipping Clerk   YMCA Alexandra Building      
c Davidson Horace Employee           Quarry Bay
c Davidson Peter Sub. Account National Bank of China Ltd     151 Magazine Terrace Peak
c Davies Arthur Frederick Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Davison William Foreman Shipwright Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Day Frank Oswald Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Desebrock Hermann Emil Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Detmers Kurt Clerk Radecker & Co.     5 Duddell Street  
c Dickie James Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickie John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery   Bowrington Refinery      
c Dickson David Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Dickson Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Diercks Alfred Chihli Clerk W. R. Loxley & Co.     96 Macdonald Road Kowloon
c Dinning Hugh Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c Direng Werner George John Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   Baltimore Hotel      
c Diss Arthur Charles Master Tailor Diss Bros.     23 Old Bailey  
c Diss George Ambrose Master Tailor Diss Bros.     36 Caine Road  
c Dixon Arthur Wesley Manager Holt & Co.     2 Garden Road Kowloon
c Dixon Walter Edward Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Dock      
c Dodd John Valentine Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     18 Wellington Street  
c Doi Keikichi Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     10 Macdonnell Road  
c Doughty Harry Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd         Green Island
c Douglas John Philips Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd   On premises      
c Drew Walter Clement Merchant H. Wicking & Co.     18 Macdonnell Road  
c Dreyfuss Arthur Assistant J. Ullmann & Co.   On premises      
c Drude Fritz Office Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co.     4 Humphreys' Avenue Kowloon
c Dumerin Pierre Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine   On premises      
c Duncan George Foreman Plumber Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Duncan George Leopold Assistant MacEwen, Frickel & Co.   Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Dunlop Gustaaf Abram Accountant Neth.-India Commercial Bank     16 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Dunne Michael Diver Quarry Bay Shipyard          
c Dunnipace Harold Edgar Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dunrich Arthur Ellis William Accountant Gas Company   Gas Works      
c Durnerin Paul Cashier Banque de I'Indo-Chine   On premises      
c Durrance William Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Dutton Sydney Hardy Salesman E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Westley   Babington Path  
c East Edward Charles Clayton Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Eberius Gattfried Fritz Merchant Eberius & Co.     1 Queen's Gardens  
c Eca Alvaro Maria d' Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     5 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Edger John Andrew Clerk       6 Hillside Terrace  
c Edkins George Thomas Money Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Edward Poad Merchant       30 Robinson Road  
c Edwards George Richard Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Edwards Gilbert Hamilton Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Eggert Otto Karl Friederich Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Eldridge William James Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Elliot James Assistant Superintending Engineer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.         Tsim Tsa Tsui Point
c Ellis Albert Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   Peak Hotel      
c Ellis Emanuel Ezekiel Assistant Kadoorie & Co.     8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Ezekiel Isaac Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Frederick Broker       8 Pedder's Hill  
c Ellis Oswald Isaac Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     3 Pedder's Hill  
c Emptage Frank Clerk King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Engel Gustav Christoph Manager Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Esrom Frank Assistant Schuldt & Co.   On premises      
c Eustace Bert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Evans George Henry Berthing Master HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     14 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Eyre Harry Manager W. Powell & Co.   On premises      
c Ezekiel Reuben Marcus Broker     Connaught Hotel      
c Ezra Edward Assistant David Sassoon & Co. Ltd.     14 Robinson Road  
c Falconer Percy James Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Farrell Peter Thomson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Farrell Samuel Engineer John Lysaught & Co.     13 Wong Nei Chung  
c Farwell Judge Lorraine Accountant       1 East Avenue Kowloon
c Fenton Sydney George Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Ferguson James Carson Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Robert Alexander Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Ferguson Robert Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Fergusson Alexander Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ferrier Charles Arthur Walter Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ferry Wallace Clerk Wm. Powell Ld   On premises      
c Feslier Albert Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Figueiredo Eduardo Jose Assistant Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
c Figueiredo Francisco Maria Xavier de Clerk Vernon & Smyth     9 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Henrique Joao Melchiades de Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     21 Caine Road  
c Figueiredo Manuel Augusto Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co. 1 Victoria View   Garden Road Kowloon
c Finke Hermann Assistant Jebsen & Co.   King's Building      
c Fisher John Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Fittock Charles Jr Superintendent Dock Company   Aberdeen Docks      
c Flenning Nicol William Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ltd.     53   The Peak
c Fletcher Harold Lewthwaite Consulting Engineer     Glenshiel   Barker Road  
c Forbes John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     129 Praya East  
c Forbes Joseph Malcolm Pianoforte Tuner       161 Wanchai Road  
c Ford William Falconer Harbour Foreman Engineer Dock Company House 32 Kowloon Docks      
c Forrest Thomas Shaw Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co., Ld.         East Point
c Forsyth George Granville Sutherland Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Franklin George Gould Marine Insurance Assistant       1 Morrison Hill  
c Franz John Max Heldt Assistant Schuldt & Co.   On premises      
c Fraser Alan Stuart Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Freund Karl Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Gaine Albert Edward Manager S. Moutrie & Co.     7 Robinson Road  
c Galloway Robert Dryden Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Galluzzi Raoul Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd. 4 Carnarvon Villas     Kowloon
c Gardner William Engineer Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ltd   Villa Maria 11 Glenealy  
c Gardner, Jr. William Frederick Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Garraway James Graham Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Gaster Ernest Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd   Craigieburn     The Peak
c Gatjens Walther Emil Clerk Eberius & Co.     9 Robinson Road  
c Gaudet Andre First Assistant Messageries Maritime   On premises      
c Gausden James George Stanley Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Gee Archibald Assistant King Edward Hotel   On premises      
c Gegg George William Manager Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Gellion Friederick Johnson Electrician Wilks & Jack     14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Gibson Ivy Sloan Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gillan Alexander Shipmaster Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Ginkel Alexander van Book-keeper Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Gittins Henry Accountant Cotton Mills   Cotton Mills      
c Glendinning Walter Chief Inspector Electric Traction Co   Tower Station     Bowrington
c Glover Campbell Accountant Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Hongkong Club      
c Gloyn John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Goetz Walter Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 8 Queen's Gardens      
c Goggin William George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     23 Belilios Terrace  
c Goldenberg Harry Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   On premises      
c Gomes Francis Clerk Nippon Yusan Kaisha     15 Seymour Road  
c Gomes Joao Eduardo Clerk Douglas, Lapraik & Co.     29 Caine Road  
c Gordon William Henry Cornelius Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Gorrell Oscar Assistant Accountant Standard Oil Company Room 29 Hotel Mansions      
c Goulborn Vernon Assistant Engineer Hongkong Rope Manufacturing Co., Ltd   Carlton House      
c Gow David Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Gow John Cooper Foreman Blacksmith Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Graca Jose Athanasio M de Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Graff Reginald Charles Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Graham Frank Electrical Engineer   4 Queen's Gardens      
c Graham James William Superintendent Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Grant George Engineer Howarth Erskine Ld.   On premises      
c Grant John Kintrea Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Grant Robert Timekeeper     Kowloon Docks      
c Gray Samuel Foreman Turner     Kowloon Docks      
c Gregory Alfred Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     10 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Gregory Tigran Mattheos Merchant A. V. Apear & Co.     45 Wyndham Street  
c Gregson James Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Greig Hope Assistant Butterfield & Swire       Connaught Road  
c Griffin Albert Edwin Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Grimble Charles Frederick George General Broker Butterfield & Swire   Prince's Building      
c Grimshaw Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Groskamp Willem Hendrik Assistant Netherlands Trading Society     11 Conduit Road  
c Gubbay David Sassoon Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     9 MacDonnell Road  
c Gubbay Raphael Aaron Stock Broker Gubbay & Michael   Ravenshill      
c Guimaraes Marcellino da Silva Assistant Bookkeeper Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 1 Lochiel Terrace   Cameron Road Kowloon
c Gutierrez Augusto Aureliano Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     14 Mosque Street  
c Guy James Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Haddoa Henry Love Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Haigh Fred. Dunwell Assistant Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.   College Gardens      
c Haines Hereward Francis Brakesman       31 Saw Wa Fong Wanchai
c Hall Frederick Charles Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Hall John Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hall Thomas Philip Marine Surveyor       2 Connaught Road  
c Hamet Abdool Hoosen Assistant H. Price & Co.     12 Queen's Road  
c Hamilton Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hamilton John Campbell Passendger Clerk Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Astor House      
c Hancock Harry Cyril Rider Broker     Peak Hotel     The Peak
c Hand John Superintendent Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Hans Adolf Lehmann Assistant Schuldt & Co.   On premises      
c Hansen James Ernest Foreman Engineer Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Hansen Theodor Friedrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   Sea View   Kennedy Road  
c Hansen Wallace John Assistant H. Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Hardwick William Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Harms Nicolaus Friedrich Seigfried Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Haron Arthur William Wharfinger HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 2 Patell Villas     Kowloon
c Harrison Alfred Acting Depot Manager British American Tobacco Co.     20 Macdonnell Road  
c Harrison Charles Richard Joseph Draughtsman Howarth Erskine Ld.   On premises      
c Harrison Tom Lloyd Assistant Standard Oil Company Room 17 Hotel Mansions      
c Harrop Charles Edward Vincent Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hartig Gottlieb Ernst Louis Assistant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Harvey David Marine Engineer Dodwell & Co., Ltd.     13 Austin Avenue  
c Harvey Robert Donald Merchant British-American Tobacco Co. Ltd     126 Barker Road  
c Hashimolo Eiji Accountant Bank of Taiwan   Prince's Building      
c Haskell David Merchant       2 Seymour Terrace  
c Haskell Ernest David Assistant E. S. Kadoorie & Co.     2 Seymour Terrace  
c Hassemann Erich Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     29 Robinson Road  
c Haxton George Kay Manager HK. Ice Co. Ltd   Ice House     East Point
c Hay George Morrison Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Hay William Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Hayes George Vincent Manager Sperry Flour Company Room 4 Hotel Mansions      
c Hayward Charles Burdon Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Hayward Charles William Brakesman Peak Tramway          
c Hayward Ernest Malcolm Book-keeper Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Hazeland Ernest Manning Architect     Coombe 152 Magazine Gap The Peak
c Hechtel Otto Peter Assistant Wendt & Co. 3 Ormsby Villas   Granville Road Kowloon
c Heermann Carl Friedrich Assistant Gaupp & Co.   Pokfoolum      
c Heermann Carl Otto Georg Jeweller Gaupp & Co.   Club Germania      
c Heermann Ludwig Assistant Gaupp & Co.       Wanchai Road  
c Heermann Paul Emil Jeweller Gaupp & Co.   Smith Villas   Magazine Gap  
c Heinhoff Ferdinand Julius Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Hell Paul Edward Heinrich William Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Helm Kurt Alfred Assistant Garrels, Borner & Co.       Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Helmers Johann Christian Insurance Clerk Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Hemmings Robert Edwin Assistant Leigh & Orange     29 Wyndham Street  
c Henderson Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Henderson John Mentiplay Boilermaker HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Kowloon Docks      
c Hendrikus Philippus Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn   Hongkong Club      
c Hendry Hugh Stevenson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Herbst Carl Emil Peter Storekeeper       1 Humphreys' Avenue Kowloon
c Hermeling Peter August Hubert Superintendent Engineer     Intraemuros   Caine Road  
c Hertslet Henry Reginald Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Heuser Carl Wilhelm Assistant Eberius & Co.     18A Macdonnell Road  
c Hewitt Alfred Herbert Chief Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd         Green Island
c Heyde Oscar von der Broker       52   The Peak
c Hickie Sidney Douglas Merchant China Express Co.     25 Belilios Terrace  
c Hickling Clement Chinery Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hickman Harry Frank Assistant China Fire Insurance Co Ltd     4 Morrison Hill  
c Hill Charles Cardine Assistant Engineer Electric Tramway Co. Ltd.   Power Station     Bowrington
c Hill Ebenezer Erskine Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Hill Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hill Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hill Walter Joseph Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hintze Hans Assistant Jebsen & Co.     7 Caine Road  
c Hirst Godfrey Warehouseman HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Seamen's Institute     Kowloon
c Hissink Andre Louis Armand Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     11 Conduit Road  
c Ho Kam Tong Assistant Compradore Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Caine Road  
c Ho U-ming Merchant       81 Queen's Road Central  
c Hoggard Frederick Foreman Taikoo Dockyard     2 Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Hollings Alfred Edward Clerk HK. Ice Co. Ltd   On premises      
c Holmes Herbert Skerritte Merchant H. S. Holmes & Co.   Rochvale     Kowloon
c Holyoak Percy Hobson Salesman & Assistant Reiss & Co.   Westley   Babington Path  
c Hooper Joseph Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Hormer Willy Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Hoskins John Thomas Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Houten Jan Lubertus van Manager Netherlands Trading Society     65 Mount Kellett Road  
c Howard Edward Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Howard Robert John Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Hoyem Olaf Johan Marius Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hughes Ernest Leonard Clerk Percy Smith & Seth     16 Knutsford Terrace Kowloon
c Humphreys Cecil Assistant W. G. Humphreys & Co.     2 Peak Road  
c Humphreys William Meyrick Clerk W. G. Humphreys & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Hunt Hugh Robert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Hunter George Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys' Avenue Kowloon
c Hunter Hugh Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Hunter James Assistant Fitter   Gas Works      
c Hunter James Adam Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Hunter Robert Engineer   2 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Hunter Tobias Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.     4 Humphreys' Avenue Kowloon
c Hupeden Hans Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Hurley Frederick Charles Assistant Hughes & Hough 1 Meirion     The Peak
c Hurley Robert Crisp Accountant   5 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Hyde James Clerk of Works HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     6 Ashley Road  
c Hynd Robert Robertson Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Hyndman Francisco Henrique Book-keeper King Edward Hotel     8 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Hyndman Henrique Clerk     Kowloon Docks      
c Hynes Arthur Cecil Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Ilmer Paul Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank   Deutsch Asiatische Bank      
c Innes Robert Marine Supt China Navigation Co     1 Connaught Road  
c Ironside William Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Irving John Mark Mardhaugh Engineer Hongkong Ice Company Ltd.         East Point
c Jack James Marshall Assistant     Aberdeen Docks      
c Jackson David Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Jahrand Alfred Assistant Jebsen & Co. 3 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c James Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Jaobs Edware Assistant Standard Oil Company     29 Wongneicheong Road  
c Jasse Carl Clerk Radecker & Co     5 Duddell Street  
c Jebsen Jacob Friedrick Christian Merchant Jebsen & Co.   Lyshalt     Peak
c Jenkins Anthony Book-keeper Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Jenkins John Venties Timekeeper     Hotel Mansions      
c Jephson David Solomon Clerk   3 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Jesnitzer Alexander Erdmann Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Jesus Franciso Montalio de Assistant Sores & Co     13 Robinson Road  
c Joass Henry Crawford Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Johnson John Storekeeper Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Johnston Benjamin Charles Maturin Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Jolly Lewis Gordon Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank     3 Queen's Road  
c Jonckheer Jacobus Gerard Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn   Hongkong Club      
c Jones Samuel Richard Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Jordan Ernest Granville Secretary Phoenix Club, Wyndham Street     2 Wyndham Street  
c Jorge Francisco Jos Vicente Merchant Jorge & Co 9 Lower Woodlands   Castle Road  
c Joseph Ezra Solomon Broker S. J. David & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Joseph Joseph Edgar Exchange Broker     King Edward Hotel      
c Joseph Raymond Menasheh Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd.   Devonia   Peak Road  
c Judah James Jacob Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Judah Raphael Solomon Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.   College Chambers      
c Kadoorie Ellis Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   The Den   Castle Steps  
c Kaily William Assistant Standard Oil Company         Lai-chi-kok
c Kanga Dinsha Derabji Clerk Tata, Sons & Co     6 Ice House Road  
c Kapteyn Barend Dirk Assistant Holland Trading Co   On premises      
c Keith David Foreman Carpenter     Kowloon Docks      
c Kellinghusen Otto Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Kendall Frederick Carr Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Kennedy Edward Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Kennett Henry William Bulmer Barrington Assistant China Borneo Co., Ltd.       Humphrey's Avenue Kowloon
c Kenny Herbert Willam Sub-Accountant     Hongkong Club      
c Kent Herbert Wade Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Kew Charles Herbert Whiteley Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     43 Caine Road  
c Kharas Dinshaw Kavasji   P. & O. Company     5 Pedder's Hill  
c Kien William Manager Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Kikuchi Mikitaro Sub-Manager Yokohama Specie Bank   On premises      
c King James William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c King Walter Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ltd. 1 Magdalen Terrace 149 The Peak  
c King Wilfrid Henry Quidal Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Kinnaird John Daniel Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     129 Praya East  
c Kitazawat Naona Clerk c/o Ataka & Co          
c Kitzmantl John Charles Principal Grossmann & Co.   Exmoor 15 Conduit Road  
c Klimanek Philipp Harding Assistant Holland China Trading Co.   On premises      
c Knell Frederick Engineer Macdonald & Co.   Engineering Works     Hunghom
c Knott Thomas Macfarlane Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Knox Lefferts Manager China Mutual Insurance Co.   On premises   Pokfulam Road  
c Knyvett Paul Karl Local Manager Vacuum Oil Co.   Mercantile Bank of India      
c Koch Carl Sudwig George Ship Broker Lamke & Rogge   Hongkong Club      
c Koehn Adolf Manager Deutsch-Asiatische Bank   Clovelly   Peak Road  
c Koeinig Gustave Assistant J. Ullmann & Co   On premises      
c Kohler Arnold Assistant Deutsch-Asiatische Bank   Kingsclere   Kennedy Road  
c Korten Hanns Leonhard Werner Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Koster Ernst August Assistant Siemssen & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Kraentler Albert Accountant Russo Chinese Bank     13B MacDonnell Road  
c Kraft William Dana Assistant Manager & Attorney Standard Oil Company     13A MacDonnell Road  
c Kramer Oswald Book-keeper Grossmann & Co.   Kingsclere Hotel      
c Krauss Edward Leo Marine Insurance Agent     Hongkong Club      
c Kullmann John Banker     Club Germania      
c Kunze Paul Adolf Adalbert Mercantile Representative Shewan, Tomes & Co. 5 Park View     Kowloon
c Lambert John Bain Architect's Assistant Palmer & Turner 4 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Lammert Frank Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lammert Herbert Alexander Assistant G. P. Lammert, Auctioneer   Cotton Mills     East Point
c Lammert Lionel Eugene Assistant G. P. Lammert     1 Seymour Terrace  
c Lamperski Albert Wilhelm Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Lander John William Storekeeper     Kowloon Docks      
c Lane Edward Courtenay Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Lang Archibald Orr Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   On premises     Peak
c Langstein Ludwig Victor Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.   Kingsclere Hotel      
c Langtry William Foreman Taikkoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lanning Albert Edward Assistant Reiss & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Lapsley Robert Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Lau Wan Kai Assistant Secretary Tung On Fire Insurance Co. Ld.     2 Bonham Strand West  
c Laurenz Rudolph Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Lay Frederick Kenneth Bank Clerk       8 West Terrace  
c Leask William Laughton Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   On premises      
c Lee Cornith Henry Clerk       29 Seymour Road  
c Leith Alister Cameron Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Lemm John Architect       7 Humphreys Avenue Kowloon
c Lennox David Joseph Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Lennox John Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Leon Manual Valantin Clerk Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     2 Mosque Street  
c Lester Hugh William Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Leung Fee Cooke Coal Merchant, &c.       53 Connaught Road  
c Leuz Erich Sub-Manager Deutsch-Asiatische Bank 3 Queen's Gardens      
c Leuz Rudolph Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Levy Isaac Simeon Clerk S. J. David & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Li Wai Lam Secretary Yuen Sheng Co., Ld.     64 Bonham Strand West  
c Lightfoot Sidney Electrician Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Linbow Arthur Engineer G. I. Cement Works   Green Island      
c Lipped William Thomas Brakesman Peak Tramway          
c Lochead James Chief Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Logan Arthur Conning Manager Singer Machine Company   Claremont 2 & 4 Kennedy Road  
c Logan James Douglas Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Logan Samuel Stuart Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank     3 Queen's Road  
c Logan William Assistant David Sassoon & Co., Ltd. 4 Century Crescent   Kennedy Road  
c Long Edward Arthur Stenographer Standard Oil Company 4 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Longuet Carl Wilhelm Merchant Kruse & Co.   Hotel Mansions      
c Lopes Arthur Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Lopes Delano Pedro Jesus Clerk Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     43 Elgin Street  
c Lopes Francisco Xavier Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Losseus Jacob Johan Assistant Superintendent Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     3 Leighton Hill Road  
c Loureiro Edward Jose da Silva Chief Clerk Rope Works     4 Belilios Terrace  
c Loureiro Peter Banker National Bank of China Ltd 2 The Albany      
c Luhring Edward Assistant Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Luz Stephany Epephany da Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Des Voeux Road  
c Lysaught John Joseph Engineer John Lysaught & Son     139 Wanchai Road  
c Lyson Cecil Hynes Clerk       6 Shelley Street  
c MacCrae Arthur Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c MacDonald Donald Engineer     Braeside      
c Macfarlane Alexander Engineer         Stanley Terrace Quarry Bay
c Macgowan Robert John Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     68 Mount Kellett Peak
c Mackie Charles Gordon Stewart Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co.   On premises      
c Mackintosh Frederick Alexander Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Macklin John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Maclennan Alexander Manager Howarth Erskine Ld.   On premises      
c Macqueen Alexander Rees Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank of India, Australia & China   On premises      
c Magner Leo John Assistant S. Moutrie & Co.     13 MacDonnell Road  
c Maguire Thomas Bernard Butcher     Belle View Hotel      
c Makeham Charles Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Makin Henry Reginald Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Malcolm Duncan Archibald Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Malden George Fletcher Engineer Electric Traction Co.   Peak Tramway Station      
c Manners John Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Manuk Malcolm Accountant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     6 Moreton Terrace  
c Mark Marvin Walter Clerk Gordon & Co.     47 High Street  
c Marshald Archibald Miller Electrical Engineer   7 Queen's Gardens      
c Marston Lionel Manager China Light & Power Co., Ld.   Kingsclere      
c Martin James Draughtsman Dock Company   Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co.      
c Mast Edward Clerk Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Maucher Felix Merchant       13 Macdonnell Road  
c Maxwell Charles Lionel Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Maxwell John Assistant Bailey & Co.     23 Station Street Yaumati
c May Ernest Alfred George Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c McBryde William Gray Draughtsman Dock Company   Hongkong & Whampoa Dock Co.      
c McCallum Andrew Imrie Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McClay Alexander Assistant Standard Oil Company         Lai Chi Kok
c McCormack John Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McCorquadale John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     2 Great George St. East Point
c McCubbin John Employee Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McCubbin John Resident Engineer     Gas Works      
c McDougall Alexander Mercantile Assistant H. Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c McFarlane Alexander Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McGillivray James Paterson Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c McGlasban James Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c McGregor Alexander Malcolm Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McGregor Robert Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c McHugh Frank Edwards Chief Accountant Standard Oil Company     13A Macdonnell Road  
c McHutchon James Maitland Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c McIlraith George Duncan Insurance Agent Reiss & Co.     9   Peak
c McIntyre John Sugar Boiler Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c McIntyre Wilson Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Sea View Terrace Quarry Bay
c McKirdy Archibald Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McLeod John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McNeill Duncan Boiler Maker Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c McNeillie David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c McRobie Frank Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Mead James Henry Bookseller Kelly & Walsh, Ltd. 2 Carnarvon Villas     Kowloon
c Meek Thomas Jeweller Falconer & Co. 6 Beaconsfield Arcade      
c Mehta Byramjee Kaikhushroo Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co.     41 Wyndham Street  
c Melvin James Dewar Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Menzies John Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Messner Franz Karl Assistant Superintendent     Durbar House     Kowloon
c Metzenthin Hermann Carl Adolf Inspector of Hamburg Amerika Linie     Hongkong Hotel      
c Meyer Amandas Joachim Assistant Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Meyer Carl Martin Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     9 Garden Road  
c Meyer Constantin Adolf Edward Assistant Meyer & Co. 3 Queen's Gardens      
c Meyer Johannes Emil Assistant Meyer & Co. 4 Ravenshill      
c Meyer Oscar Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Michael Sassoon Hai Stock Broker   1 Prince's Building      
c Michael Sidney Assistant J. R. Michael & Co. 1 Prince's Building      
c Michael Solomon Jacob Stockbroker Gubbay & Michael     2 Chancery Lane  
c Millar Edmund Reid Clerk A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.     2 East Avenue Kowloon
c Millar John Salesman       2 East Avenue Kowloon
c Miller John Finlay Engineer Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Miller Robert Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery         East Point
c Milroy Anthony Alex. Heron Superintendent Sailors' Home   On premises      
c Mistry Kurshedjee Dhunjibhoy Assistant S. J. David & Co.     34 Queen's Road Central  
c Mitchell John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.       Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Moir Alexander Manager Peak Hotel   On premises      
c Moller Johannes Joachim Heinrich Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     2 Connaught Road  
c Molson William Ernest Wharfinger       72 Praya East  
c Monk Albert Victor Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Moon Herbert Ernest Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Mooney John Mortimer Assistant Oriental Hotel     177 Wanchai Road  
c Moore George Moffat Sydney Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Morfey Alan Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Morphew George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Morrison John Dugal Harbour Engineer     Kowloon Dock      
c Morrison Kenneth Sinclair Assistant Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Moses Elias Joseph Broker J. R. Michael & Co.       Belilios Terrace  
c Moses Naphtali Steinberg Engineer Bailey & Co.     17 Wongneicheong Road  
c Moss Dennis Kebir Assistant Ross & Co.         Kowloon
c Moulder Augustus Bourneville Merchant     King Edward Hotel      
c Muir John Greig Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Mulder Yan Dirk Frederick Assistant Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Murphy Charles Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Murphy Edward Owen Engineer W. S. Bailey & Co.   Highlands   Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Murphy James Joseph Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Murray James Smith Engineer Green Island Cement Co., Ltd, Hok-un Cement Works   On premises      
c Murray Malcolm Alexander Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Musso Luigi Merchant     Stowford 12 Bonham Road  
c Musso Salvador Marine Engineer Bradley & Co.   On premises      
c Muster Titus de Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn     25 Belilios Terrace  
c Nakagawa Yorimoto Accountant Osaka Soshen Kaisha     17 Kennedy Road  
c Naumann Karl Wilhelm Walter Mercantile Assistant     Deacon's Bungalow     Pokfulum
c Neave Elvine Hugh Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     11 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Neave Thomas Superintendent Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Neidt Arthur Carl Wilhelm Assistant     c/o. Wm. Meyerink & Co.      
c Neilson Donald McLaren Foreman Boiler Maker Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nellis Joseph Henry Assistant General Manger     Grand Carlton Hotel      
c Neville Samuel Arthur Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Newson Clement Charles Accountant     King Edward Hotel      
c Nicholls William Clerk Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Nicholson Philip Forster Manager Taikoo Dockyard & Engineering Co.         Quarry Bay
c Nicholson Reginald Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Nicholson Robert Alfred Engineer     Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Nicholson William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Nikkels Ereinard Nanning Willem Accountant Neth.-India Commercial Bank   On premises      
c Nilsson Arthur Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     2 Quarry Point Quarry Bay
c Nissim Edward Merchant E. D. Sassoon & Co.   Devonia   Peak Road  
c Noronha Jose Maria Clerk Banque de I'Indo-Chine     7 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c North William Sub-Accountant     Hongkong Club      
c Nye Percival Herbert Electrical Engineer Wilks & Jack     14 Des Voeux Road  
c Oakley John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Obrembski Marion Chemist Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry bay
c Ogilvie Alexander Piano Tuner     c/o. Robinson Piano Co., Ld.      
c Ohme Alfred Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Okumura Seizaburo Manager Ataka & Co.   On premises      
c Olson Gustaf Olsson Clerk       110 Macdonnell Road Kowloon
c Olson John Building Contractor C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Ortlepp Heinrich Friedrich Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co.     6 Morrison Hill  
c Osborne Cyrus Clarke Ch. Const. & Mfg. Dept. Standard Oil Company   Hotel Mansions      
c Osborne John Engine Driver Tramway Co.     38 Queen's Road East  
c Osmund James Daniel Clerk China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd. 6 Rednaxella Terrace   Peel Street  
c Otten Gerhardus Book-keeper Java-Japan-China Lijn   Derrington   Peak Road  
c Owen Edward Broker     Hongkong Club      
c Owen James Colin Assistant Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Owen Owen Elias Proprietor Kowloon Hotel   On premises      
c Oxberry James Henry Runner Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Packham Ralph Cargo Superintendent HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Wharf Co.'s Office     Kowloon
c Page Harry William Assistant Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Dairy Farm Depot 10 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Palmer Henry Spinning Master Cotton Mills   Cotton Mills      
c Paterson John Exchange Broker   1 Prince's Building      
c Paterson John Belshaw Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Paterson Reginald Alexander Elliot Chartered Accountant     Kingsclere      
c Pattenden Hugh Philip Assistant Gilman & Co.   On premises      
c Pattenden Walter Leslie Assistant Gilman & Co.,   On premises      
c Peacock John Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Pearce Thomas Ernest Assistant J. D. Hutchison & Co.   London Mission      
c Pearson John Henry Manager Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.   Parkside   Robinson Road Kowloon
c Peat James William Assistant Horse Repository         Causeway Bay
c Peche Ivanhoe Clerk Butterfield & Swire's Shipyard         Quarry Bay
c Peel Charles Alfred Mercantile Assistant     Eden Hall   Lyttleton Road West  
c Pemberton Harry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Penster Paul Osbar Acting Manager Peak Hotel   Peak Hotel      
c Pereira Francisco Maria Roza Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     1 Garden Road Kowloon
c Pereira Jose Maria Gonzaga Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Des Voeux Road  
c Perrie Robert Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     1 Lyeemoon Terrace Quarry Bay
c Perry Isaac Samuel Broker     College Chambers      
c Pestonji Rustom Stenographer International Banking Corporation     5 Seymour Terrace  
c Petley Harold Wallace Electrical Engineer     Electric Light Works Mess      
c Phillips Reginald Philip Assistant A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd.   Hongkong Dispensary      
c Pickering George Foreman China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.   On premises      
c Piens Charles Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     13 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Piercy Richard Smailes Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Diocesan School      
c Plage Philip Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         Bowrington
c Plummer John Archibald Assistant Bradley & Co. 2 Ormsby Villas     Kowloon
c Polley John David Gunner P. & O. Company     7 Pedder's Hill  
c Popper Hans Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     9 Kennedy Road  
c Potts Patrick Cumming Hutton Broker E. S. Kadoorie & Co.   Grand Carlton Hotel      
c Priedemann Hermann Georg Merchant Hamburg-Amerika Line   On premises      
c Proudfoot Frederick Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Puddepha William Thomas Manager A. S. Watson & Co. Ltd. Aerated Water Factory   Victoria View     Kowloon
c Pumfrett Arthur John Powys Assistant Jardine, Matheson & Co.         East Point
c Puncheon James Iron Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Purcell William Harris Accountant Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.     149 Magazine Gap The Peak
c Purvis David Atkinson Foreman Engineer     Kowloon Docks      
c Putley Arthur Charles Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Pye Edmund Burns Assistant Butterfield & Swire   On premises      
c Quinn John Steward Hongkong Club   Hongkong Club      
c Radburn William David Diver       9 Arsenal Street  
c Ram Harry Assistant John Lemm, Architect     3 Wa In Fong Street  
c Ramsay James Foreman Turner Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Ramsay Joseph Marshall Foreman Shipbuilder Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ramsay Thomas Ship Draughtsman     Highlands     Kowloon
c Rapp Fritz Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   Alexandra Building      
c Rapp Gustav Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     4 East Avenue Kowloon
c Rapp Herman Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.   A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.      
c Rattey William James Clerk Dock Company   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Raven Arthur Robert Fenton Architect Weaser & Raven     36 Caine Road  
c Ray Edward Henry Broker St. George's Building   Hong Kong Hotel      
c Raymond Edward Benjamin Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Raymond Edward Maurice Assistant E. S. Kadoorie & Co.     56 Caine Road  
c Raymond Ellis Clerk E. D. Sassoon & Co. 5 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Razack Moosa Abdool General Broker       18A Stanley Street  
c Reeves Henry Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Reich Charles Assistant Robinson Piano Co., Ltd.   C/o Robinson Piano Co Ld.      
c Reid James Chief Draughtsman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Reinhardt Ewald Hans Walter Clerk Sander, Wieler & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Remedios Adelino Augusto dos Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Des Voeux Road  
c Remedios Jose Maria Vandenburg Assistant HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.   Waterford   Macdonnell Road  
c Remedios Vasco Luiz dos Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Ribeiro Augusto Henrique Assistant Lowe, Bingham and Matthews   St. George's Building      
c Ribeiro Carlos de Monte Carmelo Vieira Assistant Standard Oil Company     4 Chancery Lane  
c Ribeiro Francisco Xavier Vieira Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.       Des Voeux Road  
c Ribeiro Joao Alberto Vieira Assistant Melchers & Co.   Queen's Building      
c Ribeiro Joao Chrysostomo Vieira Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     12 Mosque Street  
c Richards Thomas James Assistant Brick Works         Deep Water Bay
c Richardson Frank Bookseller Brewer & Co.       Pedder Street  
c Richardson Hedley Thomas Superintendent Engineer Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 3 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Ricketts Sydney Frank Engineer Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Riecken Julius Assistant Jebsen & Co. 6 Morrison Hill      
c Riegen Johannes von Superintendent Engineer Norddeutscher Lloyd 1 Bay View House     Kowloon
c Rigold Ernest Edward Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Ritchie Archibald Superintendent United Asbestos Oriental Agency Ltd.   Holyrood     Kowloon
c Ritchie Archibald Merchant Ritchie & Co.   On premises      
c Roberts Arthur Griffith Civil Engineer Punchard, Lowther & Co.   Deacon's Bungalow     Pokfulum
c Robertson Arthur Walter Lennox Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Robertson John Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Missionary Bungalow     The Peak
c Robertson Thomas Watson Superintendent Engineer HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.   Kimberley Villas     Kowloon
c Robinson Albert Edward Manager H. Price & Co.     12 Queen's Road  
c Robinson Francis Howard Stenographer Pacific Mail S. S. Co.   Astor House      
c Robinson Walter Vaughan General Manager     c/o Robinson Piano Co Ld.      
c Robjohn Henry William Merchant Rombach & Co   On premises      
c Robson John James Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Roby Ernest Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Rocha Alvaro Gustavo da Assistant Caldbeck, MacGregor & Co.     7 Belilios Terrace  
c Rocha Antonio Jose da Cruz Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Rocha Isaias Clerk Bradley & Co. 4 Queen's Building      
c Rocha Joao Maria da Clerk Wm. Meyerink & Co.   Prince's Building      
c Rocha Vicente Caetano da Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     6 Belilios Terrace  
c Rodger John Sugar Boiler China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     129 Praya East  
c Rodrigues Jose Ernesto Carvalho Clerk     c/o. Wm. Meyerink & Co.      
c Rogers Charles Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Rombach Josef Albert Merchant     Club Germania      
c Rose Louis Augustus Assistant E. M. Hazeland, Architect     10 Robinson Road  
c Rose William Edward Assistant China Mutual Life Insurance Co. Ltd     42 Elgin Street  
c Ross John Engineer Bailey & Co.     63 Kowloon City Road    
c Rouse Athol Bernard Assistant Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Rowan Robert Thomas Tailor's Cutter Lane, Crawford & Co.          
c Rowe Benbow Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Roza Carlos Assistant Lowe, Bingham and Matthews   St. George's Building      
c Roza Fernando Lima da Clerk     c/o. Wm. Meyerink & Co.      
c Rozario Orlando Francisco Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     17 Mosque Street  
c Rumjahn Dawood Clerk     H. Price & Co., Ltd      
c Rutter Robert Vart Foreman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Ruttonjee Jehangir Hormusjee Merchant H. Ruttonjee & Co.     5 D'Aguilar Street  
c Samy Arthur Poonoo Architect John Lemm     28 Bonham Road  
c Sargon Ellis Assistant     Cosmopolitan Dock      
c Saunders George Haaroard Clerk Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.     3 Taikoo Terrace Quarry Bay
c Sayer Henry William Engineer Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Sayle Robert Theophilus Dalton Assistant HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd.     3 Stewart Terrace The Peak
c Schellhass Albrecht Wilhelm Exchange Broker       21 Conduit Road  
c Schierenberg Hermann Wilhelm Assistant Ferd. Bornemann     16 Des Voeux Road  
c Schindewolf Max Accountant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     13C Macdonnell Road  
c Schluter Carl Merchant Ulderup & Schluter     21 Connaught Road Central  
c Schluter Hakon Axel Assistant Reuter, Brockelmann & Co. 7 Queen's Gardens      
c Schmidt Carl Julius Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co.   Braeside 20 Macdonnell Road  
c Schmidt Heinrich Gerhard Johann Assistant Hamburg-Amerika Line   On premises      
c Schmidt Wilhelm Clerk Jebsen & Co.   Alpha   East Avenue Kowloon  
c Schoenemann Andreas Fleinrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     3 Granville Road Kowloon
c Schultz Johann Anton Assistant Garrels, Borner & Co       Kimberley Road Kowloon
c Schwandes Bernhard Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     7 Queen's Road Central  
c Scott John Byron Assistant A. S. Watson & Co., Ltd.       Glenthorne Kowloon
c Scott Thomas Liddell Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Scriven Henry Ernest Furnishing Salesman Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Seggie Thomas Bank Clerk     Hongkong Club      
c Sequeira Gumelsindo Jesus Manager A. R. Marty     6 Mosque Terrace  
c Seth Enos Secretary Humphreys Estate & Finance Co. Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth Harold Commission Agent     Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth John Hennessy Accountant, &c. Percy Smith & Seth   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seth Seth Arathoon Secretary Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Norman Cottage   Peak Road  
c Seydler Richard Albert Benno Curt Manager China Export Import & Bank Co.     1 Queen's Gardens  
c Shallard Harold Wentworth Dillon Chief Clerk P. & O. Company     3 Des Voeux Road  
c Shand Thomas Engineer Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Sharman Charles Henry Storekeeper         Kowloon Docks  
c Sharpin Harry Douglas Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Shaw Alfred Manager Cotton Mills         East Point
c Shaw Ernest Assistant Cotton Mills   Cotton Mills      
c Shaw James Tollen Cutter Cotton & Co     71 Peak  
c Sheffield Alfred Assistant Superintendent, Fitting Dept. Gas Company   Priory Lodge      
c Shepherd Edgar Bruce Assistant Hongkong Land Investment & Agency Co., Ltd     14 Knutsford Terrace  
c Shewan William Thomson Merchant       4 Robinson Road  
c Shroff Framroze Pestonji Clerk S. J. David & Co.     57 Queen's Road Central  
c Sibbit John Assistant Bumann & Berblinger         Kowloon
c Siebler Hugo Oscar Chemist F. Blackhead & Co.   Shaukiwan Soap & Soda Factory      
c Silas Charles David Assistant Dock Company   College Chambers      
c Silas David Hai Assistant D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.     56 Caine Road  
c Silbermann Isydor Hotel Keeper Globe Hotel       Queen's Road Central  
c Silva Antonio Vicente Clerk Carlowitz & Co.     5 Barrow Terrace Kowloon
c Silva Arthur Emilio da Clerk Jebsen & Co.     38 Caine Road  
c Silva Francisco Britto Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 1 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Silva Francisco Filomeno Eca da Clerk D. Sassoon & Co. Ltd.     137 Wanchai Road  
c Silva Jose Thomas Assistant Hughes & Hough     8 Des Voeux Road  
c Silva Mario Emilio da Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     25 Caine Road  
c Silva Porphyrio Maria Nolasco da Printer Guedes & Co. 4 Seymour Terrace      
c Silva-Netto Antonio Ferreira Batalha Assistant Jorge & Co   Astor House      
c Simms Henry George Insurance Agent North China Insurance Co. 2 Lyeemoon Villas     Kowloon
c Simpson Walter Engineer Macdonald & Co.   Engineering Works     Hunghom
c Sinclair Angus Accountant Jardine, Matheson & Co.   Peak Hotel      
c Skinner Thomas Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises     Kowloon
c Skott Christian Assistant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Skott Hans Merchant Skott & Co.     10 Des Voeux Road  
c Sleap Arthur Ernest Accountant Mercantile Bank of India     11 Queen's Road Central  
c Smiles Robert Thomas Engineer Fenwick & Co   On premises      
c Smith Arthur William Assistant Alex. Ross & Co.   Alexandra Building      
c Smith Eric Grant Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Smith Francis Harland Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Smith George Morton Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Smith Horace Percy Chartered Accountant Percy Smith & Seth   The Summer House 67 The Peak  
c Smith Samuel Boatswain         Kowloon Docks  
c Smyth Frank Broker Vernon & Smyth   Hongkong Club      
c Snowman Albert Washington Shipbroker       34 Robinson Road  
c Soares Adao Maria de Lourdes Merchant Sores & Co   Villa Branca   Robinson Road  
c Soares Alfredo Francisco de Jesus Clerk P. & O. Company       Caine Road  
c Soares Vasconcellos Francisco Paulo de Assistant P. & O. Company     6 Caine Road  
c Soonderam Ramasamy Counter Clerk Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Sorabjee Dhunjibhoy Merchant       18 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Sorby Vincent Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   HK Electric Co Ld     Wanchai
c Souza Eduardo Valerio Maria Ricci de Assistant Soares & Co     44 Caine Road  
c Souza Miguel Angelo Antonio Clerk       4A Upper Mosque Terrace  
c Spalckhaver Wilhelm Otto Christian Assistant Siemssen & Co.   On premises      
c Spark John Foreman Carpenter   Cosmopolitan Docks      
c Spittles Benjamin James Assistant     Hongkong Dispensary      
c St John Robert St Andrew Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stalmann Robert Johannes Ludwig Assistant Ferd. Bornemann     16 Des Voeux Road  
c Stebbing William Thomas Printer Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.   Hotel Mansions      
c Steel David Thomson Assistant W. R. Loxley & Co   Fernside     The Peak
c Stevens Frederick Hildebrand Havelock Book-keeper Howarth Erskine Ld.   On premises      
c Stevens Harry Jabez Assistant   6 Mountain View     The Peak
c Stevenson Allan Assistant Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ltd         Pokfulum
c Stewart John Wemyss Godown Keeper China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Stewart William Foreman Sawyer         Kowloon Docks  
c Stirling Charles Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stockhausen Curt Gottlob Gustav Assistant F. Blackhead & Co. 2 Bay View   East Road Kowloon
c Stoltz Olav Manager Wallem & Co   Kowloon Hotel      
c Stone Paul Emil Frederic Assistant Standard Oil Company (Shipping)   Kowloon Hotel      
c Stoneham Herbert Frerderick Sub-Accountant International Banking Corporation   Tang Yuen 18B Macdonnell Road  
c Stopani John Andrew Assistant Superintendent Rope Manufacturing Co   Peak Hotel      
c Stoppa William Christian Paul Broker   7 & 8 Hotel Mansions      
c Storrie Alexander P Assistant Wm. Powell Ld   On premises      
c Strafford Cecil Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Stubbings John James Electrical Engineer Hongkong Electric Co., Ld.   Tesla, HK Electric Co Ld      
c Stubbs Robert Isaac Storekeeper         Kowloon Docks  
c Sullivan Charles Daniel Assistant Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.         Quarry Bay
c Summers Edwin Henry Spark Storekeeper Hongkong and Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co.     6 Ashley Road Kowloon
c Sumud Caesar Henry Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Sutherland Percy Duffus Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co. 4 The Albany      
c Sutton Arthur Leslie Engineer       11 Robinson Road Kowloon
c Swan William Frederick Foote Mercantile Assistant     Kowloon Hotel      
c Swanston John George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Sylvain Goldschmidt Assistant J. Ullmann & Co   On premises      
c Taggart James Harper Sub-Manager Hongkong Hotel   On premises      
c Tarrant Ernest Norsworthy Clerk A. S. Watson & Co Ld 1 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Tarrant John Arthur Secretary A. S. Watson & Co Ld 1 Canton Villas     Kowloon
c Tatam Bejan Dadabboy Manager Tata, Son & Co     6 Ice House Street  
c Tatam Fariborze Kaikaoos Commission Agent   4 Queen's Building      
c Tatam John Butcher Dairy Farm Co., Ltd     166 Queen's Road East  
c Taylor Henry Herbert Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     5 Ripon Terrace  
c Taylor John Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Taylor John William Sub-Accountant Chartered Bank     3 Queen's Road  
c Taylor Joseph William Assistant Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Taylor William Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.         East Point
c Taylor William Pattern-maker         Kowloon Docks  
c Taylor William Henry Marmaduke Assistant HK & Whampoa Dock Co., Ltd.     74 Caine Road  
c Templeton David Sugar Refiner Taikoo Sugar Refinery Co., Ltd.   Corn Hill     Quarry Bay
c Terry Edgar William Fittings Supt Gas Company   Gas Works     West Point
c Tester Percy Manager Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd.,     53   The Peak
c Thiel Eugene Heinrich Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   Magdalene Terrace   Magazine Gap  
c Thiessen Adolf Johannes Martin Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.   St. George's Building      
c Thomas Evan Ralph Clerk Union Insurance Society of Canton Ltd.   On premises      
c Thomas Francis Henry Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Thomas Harry Philip Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co. Rm 11 Hotel Mansions      
c Thompson Myron Lewis Superintendent of Construction Standard Oil Company   King Edward Hotel      
c Thomson John Dick Wylie Engineer       13 Praya East  
c Thun Carl Heinrich Johannes Merchant Rombach & Co.   Rombach & Co      
c Tiefenbacher Hans Merchant Wm. Meyerink & Co.   On premises      
c Tillmann Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Tohdow Daizo Manager Bank of Taiwan   Prince's Building      
c Tong Tze-san Secretary Tung On Fire Insurance Co. Ld.     2 Bonham Strand West  
c Toppin James Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     7 Lochiel Terrace Kowloon
c Towne Dana Winters Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Top floor over Douglas, Lapraik & Co.'s Office 2 Kennedy Road  
c Tricker Charles Henry Acting Supt Engineer Butterfield & Swire     1 Connaught Road  
c Tse Yan Simon Assistant Compradore HK., C. & M. Steamboat Co. Ltd.     22 Caine Road  
c Tulip Wilfred Draughtsman Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Tully John Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Turnbull Thomas Guthrie Assistant Canadian Pacific Railway Co.   Y.M.C.A.      
c Turner Richard Rennie Clerk Shewan, Tomes & Co.   On premises      
c Turner William Cecil Dutton Assistant Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Tuxford Alfred Stanley Opthalmic Optician       21 Seymour Road  
c Uldall Sofus Vilhelm August Manager Green Island Cement Co., Ltd         Green Island
c Ulderuys Johannes P Engineer       21 Connaught Road  
c Underwood Joseph Harry Chemist China Sugar Refinery Co. Ltd.     18B Macdonnell Road  
c Unsworth Richard Berthing Master HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 3 Victoria View     Kowloon
c Vardigan Arthur William Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Victor Joao Thome Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank     2 Old Bailey  
c Vollbrecht Ernst Oscar Rudolph Assistant F. Blackhead & Co.     9 Kennedy Road  
c Voller Alfred Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Vorster Julius Otto Assistant Garrels, Borner & Co.     15   Peak
c Wagner Otto Watch-maker Gaupp & Co.         Magazine Gap
c Walker James Manager Dairy Farm Co., Ltd   Sassoon's Villa     Pokfulum
c Walker Richard Corker Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.         Kowloon
c Wallace John Dickie Assistant Gibb, Livingston & Co   On premises      
c Ward Arthur Jacob Electrical Engineer Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Warnes Charles Aspinall Assistant Lane, Crawford & Co.   On premises      
c Warnsloh Hugo Peter Gerald Assistant Melchers & Co.   On premises      
c Warrack Alexander Fehrsen Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Warre Felix Walter Assistant Gilman & Co. 4 Cameron Villas     Peak
c Warren Charles Edward Contractor, &c. C. E. Warren & Co.     30 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Warrener William Henry Livisley Clerk Jardine, Matheson & Co.   East Point Junior Mess      
c Wasserfall Heinrich Assistant Deutsch Asiatische Bank     9 Garden Road  
c Waterhouse Wilfred Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Watson Ernest George Engine Driver Peak Tramway   Engine House     Peak
c Watson Henry Archibald Engineer Howarth Erskine Ld.   On premises      
c Watt Robert Dawnie Manager Engine Dept Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Weall Thomas Graham Assistant Dodwell & Co., Ltd.   On premises      
c Weaser William Lionel Wreford Architect Weaser & Raven     36 Caine Road  
c Webb Bertram Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 7 Clifton Gardens   Conduit Road  
c Weill Albert Manager Levy Hermanos     40 Queen's Road  
c Welter Emil Manager     Pelham House      
c West Johannes Jacobus van Assistant Netherlands Trading Society   On premises      
c Westerburger Charles Adolphs Henri Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co. 7 Clifton Gardens   Conduit Road  
c Westhoff Adolft Jean Philip Hubert Desire Assistant Java-Japan-China Lijn   Derrington   Peak Road  
c Weston William MacGregor Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank   On premises      
c Wheeley John Thomas Martin Manager China Borneo Co., Ltd.   Hongkong Club      
c White Edmund William Assistant Wm. Powell Ld   On premises      
c White George Builder and Diver Dock Company       Kowloon Docks  
c White Harry l'Hommedien Head Book-keeper Pacific Mail S. S. Co.     6 East Avenue Kowloon
c White Hedley G Representative for Suter Hartmann & Rahtjen's Composition Co Ld     Peak Hotel      
c Whiting George Wilson Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Whittaker Richard Henry Publican       40 & 41 Praya East  
c Wiesinger Otto Georg Christof Karl Assistant China Export Import & Bank Co.     3 Macdonnell Road  
c Wilkie John Engineer and Contractor   1 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Wilkinson Harrie Vaughan Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     Peak
c Wilks Owen Beynon Clerk Wilks & Jack     14 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Williams Ernest Alfred Mountfort Accountant Lowe & Bingham   St. George's Building      
c Williams Raymond Blin Sub-accountant     Kingsclere      
c Wilson George Leopold Architect Palmer & Turner   Craigieburn     Peak
c Wilson William Webb Merchant       6 Humphrey's Road Kowloon
c Witchell Job Supt Brick Works     11 Austin Avenue Kowloon
c Woldringh Conradus Manager Neth. India Commercial Bank   On premises      
c Wolf Erich Theodor Reinhold Assistant Arnhold, Karberg & Co.     9 Robinson Road  
c Wolff Philip Robert Clerk HK & Kowloon Wharf & Godown Co., Ltd. 3 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wong Joseph Mowlam Clerk J. D. Humphreys & Son     35 Des Voeux Road Central  
c Wong Nathaniel Accountant     Mutual Stores      
c Wong Po Chun Clerk       23 Seymour Road  
c Wong Tape Benjamin Agent The China Merchant Life Ince. Co. Ltd   Alexandra Building      
c Wood Gerald George Civil Engineer Leigh & Orange   Prince's Building      
c Wood Robert Bryden Manager Steam Laundry Co   On premises      
c Worcester William Gilbert Gray Assistant P. & O. Company 11 Mountain View     The Peak
c Worth Thomas George Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Worth William Henry Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wotherspoon William Clerk Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Wright James Francis Broker   4 Stewart Terrace     Peak
c Wright John Laird Engineer   1 Observatory Villas     Kowloon
c Wynne Hugh Smith Foreman Carpenter Dock Company   Kowloon Docks      
c Yamada Noriaki Chief Clerk Toyo Kisen Kaisha     10 Macdonnell Road  
c Yamada Teizo Clerk Ataka & Co.          
c Yanagi Yoshimi Accountant Bank of Taiwan   Prince's Building      
c Yates Alfred Ernest Engineer Royal Dutch & Asiatic Petm. Co.   On premises      
c Young Andrew Runner Peak Hotel   Peak Hotel      
c Young David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Young Jesse Ashton Assistant Shewan, Tomes & Co.     4 Queen's Gardens  
c Young Thomas David Foreman Taikoo Dockyard         Quarry Bay
c Yvanovich Jr., Guilherme Antonio Clerk A. R. Marty     1 Rose Terrace Kowloon
c Zuylen Hendrik van Superintendent Java-Japan-China Lijn     11 Conduit Road