People tagged: police
Click on any of the column headings to sort the list by that value.
Click on any person's family name to visit their page.
You can narrow the list by typing in a few characters of their name, then clicking the "Apply" button.
Alias / nickname | Given | Family | Maiden Sort descending | DoB | DoD | Sex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bert | Robert | McVey | Male | |||
J T | Hendrick | Male | ||||
Timber | Francis Harold | Woods | Male | |||
Brian Cecil | Fay | Male | ||||
Arthur William | Smith | Male | ||||
William | Mair | Male | ||||
Bert | Herbert Ramsay | Terrett | Male | |||
N L H | Reynolds | Male | ||||
Ronald Peter | Cutler | Male | ||||
Alexander Fearn | Cochrane | Male | ||||
Bernard P | Thorpe | Male | ||||
Albert | Collett | Male | ||||
Vic | Victor Jack | Mackenzie | Male | |||
Harry | Tyler | Male | ||||
Frederick | Nolan | Male | ||||
Oscar | Eager | Male | ||||
Stanley George | Smith | Male | ||||
William Stirton | McHardy | Male | ||||
Cliff | Pope | Male | ||||
J | Riddell | Male | ||||
Ralph | Dormer | Male | ||||
Benjamin Thomas Stuart | Ross | Male | ||||
George Allan Rodney | Wright-Nooth | Male | ||||
Alan Edward George | Wheeler | Male | ||||
Sandy | Alexander | Kinnear | Male | |||
Frank F Walter | Shaftain | Male | ||||
G S | Fender | Male | ||||
William Francis | Fincher | Male | ||||
John Cecil | Michell | Male | ||||
George Neil | Davitt | Male | ||||
A S | Farquar | Male | ||||
Antony Frederick | Rose | Male | ||||
Leonard | Tyler | Male | ||||
Tom | Hemsley | Male | ||||
Fred J. | Clarke | Male | ||||
John Richard Morris Burney | Wall | Male | ||||
Tom | Pilkington | Male | ||||
Raymond Frederick George | White | Male | ||||
Bill | W G | Morrison | Male | |||
Charles Leslie | Smith | Male | ||||
Dusty | George Frederick | Rhodes | Male | |||
F. H. | Weare | Male | ||||
Geoffrey Studholme | Wilson | Male | ||||
Din Gao | Guy Sanderson | Shirra | Male | |||
David | Roberts | Male | ||||
Charles | Poyntz | Male | ||||
Paul | O'Regan | Male | ||||
Tom | Thomas | Cashman | Male | |||
W C | Gomershall | Male | ||||
William | Todd | Male | ||||
George Pegden | Whitley | Male | ||||
Costia / Alex | Constantine Alexander | Kriloff / Kennedy | Male | |||
Henry | Danbrowsky | Male | ||||
Edmund Colin | Luscombe | Male | ||||
Dick | William Richard | Worrall | Male | |||
Joseph | Harris | Male | ||||
Arthur Gordon | Weir | Male | ||||
Sidney Harold | Dowman | Male | ||||
Michael George Frith | Prew | Male | ||||
Charles Gleroy | Smith | Male | ||||
Reg W | Jenner | Male | ||||
Tim | Timothy | Murphy | Male | |||
John Fisher | Scott | Male | ||||
Duncan George | MacPherson | Male | ||||
Charles | Baysting | Male | ||||
The Kernowkid | Brian Leonard | Coak | Male | |||
Frank | Roberts | Male | ||||
BAAG No. 7 / 胡榮 | Wing | Wu | Male | |||
Thomas | Loudon | Male | ||||
Jack | John Edward | Hayward | Male | |||
Peter | Angus | Male | ||||
Bill | William James Dewar | Cameron | Male | |||
Henry | Garrod | Male | ||||
J | Goddard | Male | ||||
William | Watson | Male | ||||
David | Mann | Male | ||||
W J A | Dixey-Beal | Male | ||||
Charles | Mottram | Male | ||||
Frank Edward | Channing | Male | ||||
John Roderick Harcourt | Clements | Male | ||||
Jim | Johnston | Male | ||||
Alfred | Mann | Male | ||||
G L | Smith | Male | ||||
Cecil Graham | Perdue | Male | ||||
Alfred Reginald Seymour | Major | Male | ||||
Bert | Robert | Hogarth | Male | |||
Jim | James Forsyth | Ferrier | Male | |||
Donny | Donald | Brown | Male | |||
William George | Humphreys | Male | ||||
Walter Richardson | Scott | Male | ||||
Peter | Grant | Male | ||||
Bob | Ernest Sidney | Jones | Male | |||
Fred J H | Kelly | Male | ||||
John Joseph | Walsh | Male | ||||
Colin R | Coles | Male | ||||
George Flight | Watt | Male | ||||
C A A | Nichol | Male | ||||
Thomas Ross | Hunter | Male | ||||
Hugh | Goldie | Male | ||||
Alec | Leslie | Male | ||||
A | Soutar | Male | ||||
Ted | Edward Caston | Eates | Male | |||
William | Lee | Male | ||||
Fred | Woodhead | Male | ||||
Harold Thomas | Matches | Male | ||||
Ken | Kenneth Farmer | Bodie | Male | |||
John W | Macdonald | Male | ||||
David Robert | Fyffe | Male | ||||
Albert | Kirby | Male | ||||
William Ley | Clark | Male | ||||
Patrick Joseph | Cullinan | Male | ||||
Boris Vasili | Robert Basil | Levkovich | Male | |||
E J | Stewart | Male | ||||
Tup | John P. | Pennefather-Evans | Male | |||
George Arthur William | Boole | Male | ||||
Arthur James William | Dorling | Male | ||||
William Norman | Darkin | Male | ||||
Tommy | Walter Philip | Thompson | Male | |||
Francis William | Fowlie | Male | ||||
Wallace Lawrence | Kinloch | Male | ||||
Ian Ross | Jack | Male | ||||
Richard Eric | Darkin | Male | ||||
Charles | Medley | Male | ||||
William Richard | Chester-Woods | Male | ||||
Glyndwyr | Davies | Male | ||||
Cecil | Reddish | Male | ||||
Christopher Stanley | Pile | Male | ||||
Samuel Job | Witchell | Male | ||||
M B | Manning | Male | ||||
James | Hill | Male | ||||
Thomas Alwyn | Hughes | Male | ||||
Vic | Vitaly Leonid | Veriga | Male | |||
Albert | Billingham | Male | ||||
Ronald George | Griggs | Male | ||||
Douglas Haig | Taylor | Male | ||||
Charles | Coull | Male | ||||
Jock / Ossie | Osmund Frederick | Bower | Male | |||
Vladimir V. | Illin | Male | ||||
Fedor Longinovich | Zadorin | Male | ||||
Percy | Lowe | Male | ||||
Alfred | Bethell | Male | ||||
A G | Groves | Male | ||||
Mathew | O'Sullivan | Male | ||||
Ralph Fairburn Craik | Olivier | Male | ||||
Rees | North | Male | ||||
Dave | David | O'Brien | Male | |||
George William | Avenell | Male | ||||
M J | Flaherty | Male | ||||
Yik Fai | Fong | Male | ||||
William Arthur | Pepperell | Male | ||||
Charles Robert | Rozeskwy | Male | ||||
Dave jnr | David | O'Brien | Male | |||
James MacKenzie | Campbell | Male | ||||
Charles Henry | Goodwin | Male | ||||
G F Shevkopliass | George Feodorovich | Robinson | Male | |||
Leonard | Haynes | Male | ||||
Lance | Lancelot Alban | Searle | Male | |||
Bert | Robert | Cunningham | Male | |||
Tom | Thomas | Kavanagh | Male | |||
John | Moss | Male | ||||
C | Champlin | Male | ||||
Albert Edward | Haynes | Male | ||||
John | Hargreaves | Male | ||||
George Edward | Willerton | Male | ||||
Thomas | Cashman | Male | ||||
Joseph Frederick | Channing | Male | ||||
Christopher | Dawson | Male | ||||
Leo Anatholy | Borisoff / Sterling | Male | ||||
Mick | Archibald Henry | Elston | Male | |||
Ted | Edward George | Post | Male | |||
Charles | Bond | Male | ||||
Ronald Nairn | Rennie | Male | ||||
R | Mackenzie | Male | ||||
Walter Henry | Nolloth | Male | ||||
Cyril | Willcox | Male | ||||
Goscombe Goddard | Clarke | Male | ||||
Taff | Robert Owen | Hughes | Male | |||
Albert Edward | Carey | Male | ||||
James | Kerr | Male | ||||
Leslie Coleman | Pennell | Male | ||||
William McKay | Gillies | Male | ||||
Frederick George | Appleton | Male | ||||
Frederick Edward Evelyn | Booker | Male | ||||
Vincent Marcus | Morrison | Male | ||||
William | Murison | Male | ||||
Duncan William | MacIntosh | Male | ||||
John | Michie | Male | ||||
H J | Doche | Male | ||||
Arkady Alex | Korshoonoff | Male | ||||
Ken | Kenneth | Bidmead | Male | |||
Robert Rudolph | Ellis | Male | ||||
Edward Albert | Vincent | Male | ||||
Herbert Winkfield | Jackson | Male | ||||
Wally | Walter Burns | Scragg | Male | |||
Zoe | Doris Emily Elizabeth | MacPherson | Brooks | Female |